2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1848 Andrew Braun 24 M M2024 Oconomowoc WI 599 78/96 504/983 28:28 1:54 1:41 1:09:00 21.6 1:10 40:57 6:37 - 2:21:17
905 Bruce Geltman 53 M M5054 Hickory NC 600 55/110 505/983 23:42 1:35 1:11 1:11:19 20.9 1:05 44:02 7:07 - 2:21:19
982 Sharon Kolarik 52 F F5054 Littleton CO 601 3/68 96/666 28:37 1:55 1:04 1:09:03 21.5 0:50 41:50 6:45 - 2:21:24
1570 Kevin Haas 26 M M2529 Berkeley CA 602 58/88 506/983 27:45 1:51 0:58 1:04:06 23.2 1:12 47:24 7:39 - 2:21:25
209 Sarah Alexander 24 F F2024 Washington DC 603 19/45 97/666 24:54 1:40 1:14 1:11:54 20.7 0:53 42:33 6:52 - 2:21:28
1042 Scott Berlinger 45 M M4549 Ny NY 604 69/120 507/983 24:05 1:37 1:20 1:04:13 23.2 1:07 50:44 8:11 - 2:21:30
986 Elizabeth Bulman 52 F F5054 San Diego CA 605 4/68 98/666 23:28 1:34 1:40 1:08:21 21.8 1:21 46:43 7:33 - 2:21:34
355 Ronald Malone 44 M M4044 Long Beach NY 606 85/132 508/983 26:28 1:46 1:11 1:08:07 21.8 0:59 42:49 6:55 2:00 2:21:34
1051 Mike Engstrom 45 M M4549 Bedford NH 607 70/120 509/983 27:08 1:49 1:38 1:04:00 23.3 1:11 47:39 7:42 - 2:21:36
51 Tim Dare 36 M M3539 Savannah GA 608 74/126 510/983 25:26 1:42 1:17 1:07:22 22.1 1:00 46:31 7:31 - 2:21:37
550 Elizabeth Hall 38 F F3539 Merrimack NH 609 11/108 99/666 24:35 1:39 0:58 1:10:57 21.0 0:58 42:09 6:48 2:00 2:21:37
1224 Bridget Sherratt 41 F F4044 Fanwood NJ 610 17/108 100/666 21:36 1:27 1:10 1:13:42 20.2 0:51 44:18 7:09 - 2:21:37
4 Brian Shiner 35 M M3539 West Lebanon NH 611 75/126 511/983 26:53 1:48 1:58 1:06:27 22.4 2:10 44:15 7:09 - 2:21:43
1132 Todd Kenyon 48 M M4549 Barrington RI 612 71/120 512/983 24:47 1:40 1:37 1:04:44 23.0 1:07 49:29 7:59 - 2:21:44
131 James Harnish 39 M M3539 Essex Jct VT 613 76/126 513/983 23:57 1:36 1:16 1:07:18 22.1 0:58 46:16 7:28 2:00 2:21:46
184 Lindsey Marshall 22 F F2024 Shoreview MN 614 20/45 101/666 21:44 1:27 1:03 1:11:19 20.9 0:52 46:48 7:33 - 2:21:46
1761 Nicholas Sykes 20 M M2024 New Canaan CT 615 79/96 514/983 30:44 2:03 1:33 1:07:00 22.2 1:13 41:16 6:40 - 2:21:47
203 Roxanne Wegman 24 F F2024 West Point NY 616 21/45 102/666 27:51 1:52 0:59 1:12:54 20.4 1:10 38:53 6:17 - 2:21:47
1495 Jill Smith 33 F F3034 South Burlingto VT 617 19/85 103/666 23:57 1:36 1:23 1:08:39 21.7 1:08 46:47 7:33 - 2:21:54
1014 Bridget Dawson 54 F F5054 Portland OR 618 5/68 104/666 26:25 1:46 1:59 1:09:47 21.3 1:03 42:40 6:53 - 2:21:54
1290 Anne Wilkinson 44 F F4044 Falmouth ME 619 18/108 105/666 24:28 1:38 1:25 1:09:20 21.5 1:06 45:38 7:22 - 2:21:57
241 F Jon Iannaccone 40 M M4044 Glen Ridge NJ 620 86/132 515/983 26:47 1:48 1:42 1:11:06 20.9 1:04 41:19 6:40 - 2:21:59
1843 Matthew Maley 24 M M2024 Lantana FL 621 80/96 516/983 26:06 1:45 1:04 1:07:42 22.0 1:02 44:05 7:07 2:00 2:21:59
103 Brett Blankner 38 M M3539 College Station TX 622 77/126 517/983 23:24 1:34 1:23 1:10:17 21.2 1:20 45:36 7:22 - 2:22:00
234 Siphiwe Baleka 40 M M4044 Muncie IN 623 87/132 518/983 22:24 1:30 1:49 1:15:02 19.8 0:55 41:53 6:46 - 2:22:03
132 James Hughes 39 M M3539 Boylston MA 624 78/126 519/983 30:00 2:00 1:27 1:06:52 22.3 1:21 42:23 6:51 - 2:22:04
415 Marc Saucier 56 M M5559 Littleton MA 625 13/75 520/983 25:37 1:43 1:33 1:11:23 20.8 0:59 42:32 6:52 - 2:22:04
458 Richard Meyer 59 M M5559 Bakersfield CA 626 14/75 521/983 26:34 1:47 1:36 1:06:37 22.3 1:21 46:01 7:26 - 2:22:09
1416 Joey Dussich 34 M M3034 New York NY 627 70/112 522/983 27:03 1:49 1:37 1:08:14 21.8 1:21 43:55 7:05 - 2:22:10
1507 Kristen Wueste 34 F F3034 Atlanta GA 628 20/85 106/666 25:58 1:44 1:16 1:07:53 21.9 0:58 46:09 7:27 - 2:22:15
107 Aaron Taylor 38 M M3539 Smyrna GA 629 79/126 523/983 27:15 1:49 1:14 1:08:53 21.6 1:11 43:45 7:04 - 2:22:19
1493 Nadia Sullivan 33 F F3034 Loveland CO 630 21/85 107/666 24:42 1:39 1:16 1:07:59 21.9 1:33 46:49 7:34 - 2:22:19
1701 Bridget Campbell 28 F F2529 Bluffton SC 631 22/77 108/666 25:01 1:41 1:32 1:14:11 20.1 0:51 40:44 6:35 - 2:22:19
1518 Aubrey Duquin 34 F F3034 State College PA 632 22/85 109/666 26:21 1:46 1:31 1:09:08 21.5 1:01 44:24 7:10 - 2:22:25
1120 Alan Farrington 48 M M4549 Wichita KS 633 72/120 524/983 28:53 1:56 1:07 1:09:08 21.5 0:49 42:29 6:52 - 2:22:26
1690 Bronwen Price 27 F F2529 Brighton MA 634 23/77 110/666 21:44 1:27 1:17 1:12:20 20.6 1:11 45:54 7:25 - 2:22:26
1075 Jason Bird 46 M M4549 Cheyenne WY 635 73/120 525/983 29:16 1:58 1:55 1:06:45 22.3 1:11 43:23 7:00 - 2:22:30
1651 Sarah White 25 F F2529 Salt Lake City UT 636 24/77 111/666 25:38 1:43 1:18 1:08:44 21.6 1:07 43:45 7:04 2:00 2:22:32
1478 Amy Taylor 32 F F3034 North Babylon NY 637 23/85 112/666 21:33 1:27 1:10 1:10:56 21.0 0:59 47:54 7:44 - 2:22:33
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1343 Andy Whittaker 31 M M3034 Cary NC 638 71/112 526/983 27:49 1:52 1:10 1:10:00 21.3 0:49 42:47 6:55 - 2:22:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after