St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
427 Jennie Griek 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 241 9/128 61 25:32 8:14
182 Ron Burt 32 M M3034 Yelm WA 242 20/61 181 25:33 8:15
494 Jill Hess 47 F F4549 University Place WA 243 2/92 62 25:36 8:15
292 Michelle Desjardin 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 244 10/128 63 25:37 8:16
436 Jeff Gruber 46 M M4549 Port Orchard WA 245 26/52 182 25:38 8:16
538 Chris Hutton 31 M M3034 Puyallup WA 246 21/61 183 25:39 8:16
993 Ryan Sanford 29 M M2529 Mill Creek WA 247 22/55 184 25:40 8:17
158 Tony Brock 36 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 248 23/69 185 25:42 8:17
53 Heidi Barabe 29 F F2529 Gig Harbor WA 249 19/125 64 25:44 8:18
1128 Pam Thomas 48 F F4549 Federal Way WA 250 3/92 65 25:45 8:18
1282 Lindsay Layland 18 F F1519 - - 251 6/26 66 25:47 8:19
799 Hunter Neff 11 M M0114 University WA 252 8/26 186 25:48 8:19
1153 Rick Valtee 40 M M4044 Tacoma WA 253 25/60 187 25:49 8:20
852 Bryce Osterhaus 18 M M1519 Tacoma WA 254 9/19 188 25:50 8:20
1312 Mike Lester 27 M M2529 Fox Island WA 255 23/55 189 25:52 8:21
14 Teresa Alba 27 F F2529 Spanaway WA 256 20/125 67 25:52 8:21
1310 Scott Robbert 30 M M3034 Sumner WA 257 22/61 190 25:54 8:21
1028 Jared Schow 12 M M0114 Graham WA 258 9/26 191 25:54 8:21
1358 Brian Meyers 45 M M4549 Kent WA 259 27/52 192 26:00 8:23
1338 Krista Chavez 23 F F2024 Olympia WA 260 7/57 68 26:00 8:23
1269 Richard Unsworth 32 M M3034 Tacoma WA 261 23/61 193 26:00 8:23
1274 Crystal Lacanlale 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 262 21/125 69 26:03 8:24
1159 Elena Vervalin 9 F F0114 Tacoma WA 263 1/24 70 26:03 8:24
1275 Jayme Asao 26 F F2529 Federal Way WA 264 22/125 71 26:04 8:25
647 Katie Lind 25 F F2529 Gig Harbor WA 265 23/125 72 26:04 8:25
365 Jennifer Fontanilla 21 F F2024 Lakewood WA 266 8/57 73 26:05 8:25
339 John Enslow 45 M M4549 Tacoma WA 267 28/52 194 26:06 8:25
1357 Chris Swarthout 54 F F5054 Sumner WA 268 4/43 74 26:08 8:26
1260 Jillian Ory 10 F F0114 Federal Way WA 269 2/24 75 26:08 8:26
1356 Breanne Swarthout 29 F F2529 Auburn WA 270 24/125 76 26:08 8:26
59 Kristen Barrett 32 F F3034 Gig Harbor WA 271 11/128 77 26:10 8:26
668 Jack Louie 40 M M4044 Puyallup WA 272 26/60 195 26:12 8:27
1335 Erin Thorne 27 F F2529 Federal Way WA 273 25/125 78 26:13 8:27
532 Aaron Hunter 16 M M1519 Auburn WA 274 10/19 196 26:13 8:27
1281 Tasha Ludwig 21 F F2024 Tacoma WA 275 9/57 79 26:13 8:27
1116 Kristin Tague 36 F F3539 Graham WA 276 11/121 80 26:14 8:28
711 Shila McCallum 31 F F3034 Federal Way WA 277 12/128 81 26:15 8:28
1363 Inga Stepanova 23 F F2024 Puyallup WA 278 10/57 82 26:16 8:28
315 Thomas Duncan 26 M M2529 Tacoma WA 279 24/55 197 26:17 8:29
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1164 Daniel Wagner 52 M M5054 Covington WA 280 23/42 198 26:17 8:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after