Pequannock Triathlon/Duathlon

Sprint Triathlon

400y Swim, 12 MIle Bike, 5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
263
Number of females:
107
Number of males:
156
Average time:
1:19:02

Info

July 29, 2012 in Pequannock, NJ

Sprint Triathlon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joe Van Dyke 54:49
    2. Brian Register 55:09
    3. James Register 55:26
    4. chad safran 55:55
    5. Anthony Baugh 56:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Danielle Reichert 1:01:35
    2. Arwen Lawson 1:02:59
    3. Elizabeth Gilbert 1:05:17
    4. Liane Jenkins 1:05:26
    5. Christine Froebel 1:05:48

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 RANK BIKE RATE RANK T2 RANK RUN RATE RANK TIME
66 Douglas Emann M35-39 20 3 19 8:29 85 1:34 80 30:31 21.6 21 0:40 38 21:02 6:47 12 1:02:16
173 ed harrington M40-44 21 3 20 9:07 118 1:22 61 29:50 22.1 19 0:50 75 21:29 6:56 15 1:02:38
185 John Renaldo M45-49 22 1 21 8:16 73 1:37 88 31:16 21.1 32 1:16 156 20:22 6:34 9 1:02:48
131 Arwen Lawson F40-44 23 2 2 7:16 40 1:01 26 30:48 21.4 25 0:46 58 23:07 7:27 38 1:02:59
7 Patrick Daly MU20 24 1 22 6:05 9 0:58 21 33:40 19.6 79 0:27 4 22:06 7:08 21 1:03:17
9 Justin Diamond MU20 25 2 24 7:19 41 1:40 95 34:18 19.2 97 1:17 157 19:08 6:10 4 1:03:43
326 Rick Hrabchak M50-54 26 4 23 6:19 14 2:14 157 31:30 21 38 1:10 138 22:30 7:15 28 1:03:43
181 Ronald Matysik M40-44 27 4 25 7:50 55 0:51 15 29:24 22.4 16 1:27 175 24:12 7:48 52 1:03:44
317 Craig Brace M25-29 28 6 26 6:26 15 0:49 12 31:27 21 36 0:51 80 24:22 7:52 55 1:03:54
198 John Widovic M45-49 29 2 27 9:57 152 1:53 116 28:58 22.8 13 1:08 131 22:04 7:07 20 1:04:00
239 david appaluccio M50-54 30 5 29 7:48 50 1:09 44 32:27 20.3 56 0:23 1 22:16 7:11 22 1:04:03
187 Mark Ruffolo M40-44 31 5 28 9:38 139 1:38 90 31:29 21 37 0:34 18 20:44 6:41 10 1:04:03
269 BOB VANORE M50-54 32 6 30 7:42 45 0:35 3 31:36 20.9 39 0:42 44 23:35 7:36 41 1:04:10
160 MATTHEW DALY M40-44 33 6 31 8:14 69 1:03 32 29:44 22.2 18 1:09 134 24:33 7:55 60 1:04:43
28 Morgan Welling MU20 34 3 32 5:55 6 1:17 51 32:46 20.1 63 1:20 162 23:40 7:38 44 1:04:59
318 Elizabeth Gilbert F25-29 35 1 3 6:27 16 1:01 29 32:02 20.6 44 1:22 165 24:26 7:53 57 1:05:17
6 John Corbett MU20 36 4 33 7:53 59 1:51 113 32:12 20.5 46 0:51 79 22:34 7:17 29 1:05:21
129 Liane Jenkins F35-39 37 1 4 8:05 67 0:54 18 31:17 21.1 33 0:49 68 24:22 7:52 56 1:05:26
73 Dennis Harsley M30-34 38 5 34 7:32 43 0:53 17 31:06 21.2 28 1:08 130 24:53 8:02 65 1:05:32
282 Douglas Eadie M30-34 39 6 35 9:30 133 1:56 123 30:44 21.5 24 1:14 150 22:17 7:11 23 1:05:40
125 Christine Froebel F40-44 40 3 5 6:07 10 1:03 33 32:34 20.3 60 1:01 110 25:03 8:05 70 1:05:48
186 Daniel Robinson M40-44 41 7 36 7:08 34 1:12 48 33:07 19.9 68 0:47 59 23:36 7:37 43 1:05:49
196 Tony Germinario M45-49 42 3 37 7:11 36 2:40 191 32:31 20.3 59 0:48 64 22:45 7:20 33 1:05:56
29 Brandon Wood M25-29 43 7 38 7:59 63 1:31 73 34:31 19.1 103 1:01 107 21:01 6:47 11 1:06:03
296 Eric Muttick M25-29 44 8 39 6:54 26 1:07 43 32:14 20.5 50 1:02 115 24:56 8:03 67 1:06:14
203 Suzanne Ceravolo F45-49 45 1 6 8:01 65 1:51 112 31:19 21.1 34 1:10 139 24:12 7:48 53 1:06:34
306 David Swezey M45-49 46 4 40 7:48 49 1:25 68 30:54 21.4 26 0:55 91 25:37 8:16 84 1:06:39
265 Paul Schulman M50-54 47 7 41 9:01 109 1:04 36 32:12 20.5 47 0:47 60 23:36 7:37 42 1:06:40
230 Marya Ostrowski F45-49 48 2 7 8:11 68 1:24 66 32:55 20.1 64 1:10 137 23:18 7:31 39 1:06:58
283 Bill Eickelberg M55-59 49 1 42 7:00 30 1:01 27 33:31 19.7 74 1:00 105 24:33 7:55 61 1:07:05
189 Eduardo Sargent M45-49 50 5 43 9:07 117 1:04 35 32:56 20 65 1:26 172 22:41 7:19 31 1:07:14
18 Kyle Madison MU20 51 5 44 6:03 8 1:39 93 34:09 19.3 92 0:27 3 25:16 8:09 75 1:07:34
157 Victor Conforti M45-49 52 6 45 8:15 72 2:21 171 33:16 19.8 69 1:16 155 22:36 7:17 30 1:07:43
1 Bryan Adams M25-29 53 9 46 7:48 48 0:40 7 32:12 20.5 48 0:48 65 26:22 8:30 97 1:07:50
311 Steven Warden M40-44 54 8 47 9:09 122 1:42 98 29:34 22.3 17 0:56 95 26:48 8:39 110 1:08:08
48 Tara Moran F20-24 55 1 8 8:45 96 1:07 41 34:55 18.9 110 1:03 118 22:17 7:11 24 1:08:08
97 Bill Schutze M35-39 56 4 48 7:52 58 1:04 38 32:39 20.2 61 0:37 31 26:12 8:27 95 1:08:23
222 Ellen Lurz F50-54 57 1 9 7:50 54 1:01 25 33:34 19.7 77 1:02 114 25:29 8:13 78 1:08:56
156 Dennis Ciocon M45-49 58 7 49 9:40 141 1:43 100 30:37 21.6 22 1:57 225 25:04 8:05 71 1:09:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 RANK BIKE RATE RANK T2 RANK RUN RATE RANK TIME
93 Sebastien Ragon M30-34 59 7 50 8:31 88 2:21 170 32:29 20.3 58 0:35 21 25:08 8:06 73 1:09:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after