St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1063 Sean Ziggy Simonsen 27 M M2529 Renton WA 144 15/55 114 23:33 7:36
100 Jonathan Bingham 29 M M2529 Newcastle WA 145 16/55 115 23:33 7:36
1025 Dave Schneider 39 M M3539 Olympia WA 146 11/69 116 23:35 7:36
163 David Brown 39 M M3539 Olympia WA 147 12/69 117 23:35 7:36
255 Molly Crawford 33 F F3034 Tacoma WA 148 4/128 31 23:36 7:37
492 Marvin Herstad 45 M M4549 Lakewood WA 149 16/52 118 23:39 7:38
966 Dennis Rousu 28 M M2529 Tacoma WA 150 17/55 119 23:40 7:38
884 Kathy Perrins 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 151 7/125 32 23:42 7:39
1196 Joe Whitney 52 M M5054 Puyallup WA 152 16/42 120 23:43 7:39
322 James Edwards 52 M M5054 Montesano WA 153 17/42 121 23:44 7:39
792 Jared Mull 33 M M3034 Rainier WA 154 14/61 122 23:48 7:41
718 Colin McDonnell 40 M M4044 Puyallup WA 155 14/60 123 23:48 7:41
935 Duane Mcbutterp Richardson 41 M M4044 Puyallup WA 156 15/60 124 23:49 7:41
1340 Mark Spandoni 36 M M3539 Redmond WA 157 13/69 125 23:51 7:42
11 Kevin Ainslie 48 M M4549 Puyallup WA 158 17/52 126 23:51 7:42
218 Christian Choi 39 M M3539 Federal Way WA 159 14/69 127 23:52 7:42
251 Craig Coyne 27 M M2529 Tacoma WA 160 18/55 128 23:55 7:43
577 Cliff Johnston 61 M M6064 Lakewood WA 161 1/6 129 23:56 7:43
945 Lance Roberts 50 M M5054 Edgewood WA 162 18/42 130 24:01 7:45
57 Renee Barnwell 29 F F2529 Tacoma WA 163 8/125 33 24:03 7:45
1234 Jake Zborowski 32 M M3034 Woodinville WA 164 15/61 131 24:03 7:45
675 Daniel Lyon 19 M M1519 Puyallup WA 165 6/19 132 24:04 7:46
343 Brent Erwin 21 M M2024 Olympia WA 166 16/35 133 24:07 7:47
399 Miranda Gibson 17 F F1519 Spanaway WA 167 3/26 34 24:07 7:47
953 Laurette Rodgers 45 F F4549 Olympia WA 168 1/92 35 24:08 7:47
703 Lisa Matson 28 F F2529 Tacoma WA 169 9/125 36 24:09 7:47
386 Ben Garrett 11 M M0114 University Place WA 170 6/26 134 24:10 7:48
757 Katie Miller 27 F F2529 Puyallup WA 171 10/125 37 24:11 7:48
954 Stead Rodgers 48 M M4549 Olympia WA 172 18/52 135 24:13 7:49
330 Gordon Elley 38 M M3539 Auburn WA 173 15/69 136 24:14 7:49
582 Gayle Jones 55 F F5559 Gig Harbor WA 174 1/26 38 24:15 7:49
924 Maggie Rasmussen 30 F F3034 Port Orchard WA 175 5/128 39 24:16 7:50
506 Kyler Hockaday 13 M M0114 Port Orchard WA 176 7/26 137 24:17 7:50
49 Grant Bailey 37 M M3539 Spanaway WA 177 16/69 138 24:18 7:50
227 Jessica Colburn 19 F F1519 Fife WA 178 4/26 40 24:18 7:50
1266 Lenny Strobl 44 M M4044 Puyallup WA 179 16/60 139 24:20 7:51
469 Katie Havens 28 F F2529 Tacoma WA 180 11/125 41 24:22 7:52
318 Jocelyn Early 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 181 12/125 42 24:22 7:52
700 Heide Maschhoff 33 F F3034 Graham WA 182 6/128 43 24:22 7:52
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
213 Christopher Cavanaugh 46 M M4549 Tacoma WA 183 19/52 140 24:23 7:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after