Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2424 Acy Roff 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 47 5/136 45 28:28 5:44
3144 Megan Johnson 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 48 0/296 3 28:29 5:44
3121 Todd Haberly 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 49 9/246 46 28:30 5:44
205 Gary Niegemann 50 M M5054 Everett WA 50 2/139 47 28:49 5:48
2983 Gedion Yitref 20 M M2024 Bothell WA 51 11/111 48 28:54 5:49
1422 Kevin Hallstrom 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 52 3/193 49 28:59 5:50
3 Sarna Becker 33 F F3034 Bremerton WA 53 1/296 4 29:00 5:50
1398 Brian Guillen 35 M M3539 Issaquah WA 54 4/193 50 29:03 5:51
1195 Luke Duvall 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 55 10/246 51 29:04 5:51
3656 Patrick Lawror 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 56 6/233 52 29:07 5:52
2741 Egor Trilisky 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 57 11/246 53 29:13 5:53
902 Brandon Byhre 28 M M2529 Snohomish WA 58 12/246 54 29:22 5:55
538 Jonathan Gibson 28 M M2529 Kirkland WA 59 13/246 55 29:23 5:55
1927 Saul Mariscal 42 M M4044 Lacey WA 60 7/174 56 29:30 5:56
2062 Daryl Montgomery 50 M M5054 Bonney Lake WA 61 3/139 57 29:35 5:57
698 Jake Assink 18 M M1519 Yakima WA 62 5/64 58 29:38 5:58
227 Natty Plunkett 20 F F2024 Seattle WA 63 1/122 5 29:38 5:58
1026 James Conrick 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 64 14/246 59 29:44 5:59
763 Bjorn Begelman 26 M M2529 Bothell WA 65 15/246 60 29:44 5:59
3009 Danny Abell 28 M M2529 Omaha NE 66 16/246 61 29:46 5:59
1222 David Elrod 39 M M3539 Redmond WA 67 5/193 62 29:49 6:00
602 Hiroyuki Abe 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 68 6/64 63 29:51 6:00
647 Brad Anawalt 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 69 6/136 64 29:52 6:01
8 Ed Haywood 49 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 70 7/136 65 29:55 6:01
3724 Seth Bailey 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 71 7/64 66 29:55 6:01
3686 Jeff Gassen 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 72 17/246 67 29:55 6:01
2412 Kevin Robinson 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 73 7/233 68 29:56 6:01
2709 Brandon Thornton 17 M M1519 Federal Way WA 74 8/64 69 29:57 6:02
2256 Paige Pattillo 22 F F2024 Bothell WA 75 2/122 6 29:58 6:02
10 Meghan Lyle 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 76 1/296 7 30:01 6:02
3186 Miles Mason 32 M M3034 Lake Forest Park WA 77 8/233 70 30:03 6:03
769 Larry Benesh 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 78 6/193 71 30:08 6:04
3355 James Bauman 16 M M1519 Kirkland WA 79 9/64 72 30:10 6:04
145 Shannon Day 43 M M4044 Bellevue WA 80 8/174 73 30:11 6:04
3468 Eric Wallace 36 M M3539 Puyallup WA 81 7/193 74 30:14 6:05
3416 John Talik 16 M M1519 Seattle WA 82 10/64 75 30:15 6:05
632 Mickey Allen 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 83 4/139 76 30:15 6:05
2317 Neal Potts 41 M M4044 Bellevue WA 84 9/174 77 30:18 6:06
1271 Gene Fisher 29 M M2529 Bellevue WA 85 18/246 78 30:20 6:06
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1737 Mike Koslosky 52 M M5054 Everett WA 86 5/139 79 30:22 6:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after