Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
86 Michael Hartmann M ELITE 56 16/24 39/758 26:11 1:51 1:04:42 23.0 1:55 39:09 6:19 11:39 30:00 - 2:13:47
525 Brian Stone M 30-34 57 1/132 40/758 27:01 1:21 1:04:17 23.2 2:09 39:40 6:24 11:42 30:25 - 2:14:25
833 Jason Burgt M 35-39 58 1/149 41/758 24:33 1:54 1:06:28 22.4 2:03 39:33 6:23 11:35 30:07 - 2:14:29
288 Jason Lomheim M 25-29 59 1/76 42/758 27:35 1:43 1:04:31 23.1 2:22 38:44 6:15 11:39 29:57 - 2:14:54
472 Jonathan Lischke M 30-34 60 2/132 43/758 22:22 2:37 1:05:57 22.6 3:02 41:24 6:41 12:00 31:42 - 2:15:20
546 Jeremiah Willingham M 30-34 61 3/132 44/758 23:20 1:19 1:08:04 21.9 1:48 41:02 6:38 12:16 31:37 - 2:15:31
88 Howard Jacobs M ELITE 62 17/24 45/758 27:37 1:42 1:07:32 22.1 2:20 37:07 6:00 11:08 28:21 - 2:16:16
160 Keith Butsko M COLLE 63 2/20 46/758 26:46 1:29 1:06:42 22.4 3:08 39:10 6:19 11:24 30:00 - 2:17:13
85 Joe Dickerson M ELITE 64 18/24 47/758 - - - - - - - - - - 2:17:27
99 Joel Rinderknecht M ELITE 65 19/24 48/758 27:52 1:43 1:04:48 23.0 2:02 41:41 6:44 12:33 32:04 - 2:18:05
108 Jenny Fletcher F ELITE 66 1/3 18/159 27:16 1:14 1:06:45 22.3 2:00 41:03 6:38 12:17 31:27 - 2:18:16
871 Kevin Hess M 35-39 67 2/149 49/758 26:47 1:14 1:06:53 22.3 2:20 41:09 6:39 12:19 31:37 - 2:18:21
158 Brian Baumgarten M COLLE 68 3/20 50/758 30:07 1:29 1:06:45 22.3 1:40 38:24 6:12 11:15 29:32 - 2:18:23
1216 Glenn Stephens M 40-44 69 2/102 51/758 28:45 1:16 1:06:42 22.4 2:19 39:37 6:24 12:07 30:37 - 2:18:37
183 Bryan Rocha M COLLE 70 4/20 52/758 28:03 1:18 1:05:36 22.7 3:03 40:56 6:37 11:55 31:33 - 2:18:54
813 David Lee M 35-39 71 3/149 53/758 26:52 1:27 1:06:31 22.4 3:03 41:36 6:43 12:20 32:04 - 2:19:27
89 Ron Jacobs M ELITE 72 20/24 54/758 26:29 1:17 1:09:43 21.4 2:15 38:03 6:09 11:25 29:08 2:00 2:19:45
225 Eric Burnett M 25-29 73 2/76 55/758 33:29 1:30 1:07:17 22.2 2:02 36:19 5:52 10:51 28:08 - 2:20:34
1111 Richard Cairns M 40-44 74 3/102 56/758 28:34 1:58 1:08:48 21.7 1:48 39:48 6:26 10:44 30:11 - 2:20:55
848 John Martin M 35-39 75 4/149 57/758 25:26 1:15 1:09:02 21.6 2:28 42:56 6:56 13:08 33:15 - 2:21:06
1212 Darrell Rodriguez M 40-44 76 4/102 58/758 25:57 1:47 1:10:06 21.3 1:36 42:00 6:47 11:54 32:08 - 2:21:24
221 Adam Bordeman M 25-29 77 3/76 59/758 26:40 1:43 1:07:22 22.1 2:12 43:36 7:02 12:30 33:00 - 2:21:33
100 Pepe Schupp M ELITE 78 21/24 60/758 29:56 2:25 1:07:26 22.1 2:33 39:44 6:25 12:05 30:49 - 2:22:02
468 Shawn Lantz M 30-34 79 4/132 61/758 28:48 1:32 1:04:19 23.2 3:00 44:31 7:11 13:27 34:15 - 2:22:08
1332 David Meyer M 45-49 80 1/72 62/758 26:29 2:11 1:06:34 22.4 3:04 44:08 7:08 13:24 34:15 - 2:22:23
997 Marisa Rastetter F 35-39 81 1/28 19/159 25:30 1:03 1:08:46 21.7 2:12 45:01 7:16 13:29 34:36 - 2:22:29
362 Derek Steer M 20-24 82 1/24 63/758 29:07 1:44 1:03:20 23.5 2:04 40:31 6:33 11:54 31:00 6:00 2:22:45
1454 Julian Whatley M 45-49 83 2/72 64/758 28:24 1:06 1:11:43 20.8 1:43 39:52 6:26 10:52 30:27 - 2:22:46
1158 Bill Gleason M 40-44 84 5/102 65/758 27:42 1:20 1:09:08 21.6 2:37 42:06 6:48 12:45 32:41 - 2:22:51
688 Aaron Brougher M 35-39 85 5/149 66/758 28:05 1:48 1:07:44 22.0 2:22 43:04 6:57 13:00 33:16 - 2:23:01
686 Michael Bisbee M 35-39 86 6/149 67/758 28:36 1:34 1:06:26 22.4 2:35 43:51 7:05 12:48 33:31 - 2:23:01
1337 Kevin Sullivan M 45-49 87 3/72 68/758 30:09 1:50 1:06:06 22.6 2:50 42:36 6:53 12:50 33:01 - 2:23:29
710 Ben Nye M 35-39 88 7/149 69/758 29:53 1:48 1:09:01 21.6 2:35 40:30 6:32 12:25 31:30 - 2:23:46
211 Joshua Accomando M 20-24 89 2/24 70/758 32:40 1:48 1:06:53 22.3 2:34 39:53 6:26 11:59 31:01 - 2:23:47
910 Megan Monroy F 25-29 90 1/26 20/159 27:36 1:17 1:08:08 21.9 2:08 45:29 7:21 13:22 34:38 - 2:24:37
84 Carly Chamberlain F ELITE 91 2/3 21/159 28:36 1:10 1:08:45 21.7 2:01 44:25 7:10 13:26 34:16 - 2:24:54
352 Rusty Whisman M 20-24 92 3/24 71/758 29:51 1:39 1:06:54 22.3 2:30 44:13 7:08 10:48 35:05 - 2:25:06
402 Larry Ashmore M 30-34 93 5/132 72/758 25:01 1:56 1:12:32 20.6 2:41 43:13 6:59 13:11 33:26 - 2:25:20
263 Ben Higgins M 25-29 94 4/76 73/758 28:48 1:25 1:09:24 21.5 1:54 44:02 7:07 12:47 33:39 - 2:25:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
896 Sara Cates F 20-24 95 1/4 22/159 27:10 1:30 1:12:34 20.5 2:43 41:39 6:43 10:16 31:08 - 2:25:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after