Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
686 Michael Bisbee M 35-39 86 6/149 67/758 28:36 1:34 1:06:26 22.4 2:35 43:51 7:05 12:48 33:31 - 2:23:01
1337 Kevin Sullivan M 45-49 87 3/72 68/758 30:09 1:50 1:06:06 22.6 2:50 42:36 6:53 12:50 33:01 - 2:23:29
710 Ben Nye M 35-39 88 7/149 69/758 29:53 1:48 1:09:01 21.6 2:35 40:30 6:32 12:25 31:30 - 2:23:46
211 Joshua Accomando M 20-24 89 2/24 70/758 32:40 1:48 1:06:53 22.3 2:34 39:53 6:26 11:59 31:01 - 2:23:47
910 Megan Monroy F 25-29 90 1/26 20/159 27:36 1:17 1:08:08 21.9 2:08 45:29 7:21 13:22 34:38 - 2:24:37
84 Carly Chamberlain F ELITE 91 2/3 21/159 28:36 1:10 1:08:45 21.7 2:01 44:25 7:10 13:26 34:16 - 2:24:54
352 Rusty Whisman M 20-24 92 3/24 71/758 29:51 1:39 1:06:54 22.3 2:30 44:13 7:08 10:48 35:05 - 2:25:06
402 Larry Ashmore M 30-34 93 5/132 72/758 25:01 1:56 1:12:32 20.6 2:41 43:13 6:59 13:11 33:26 - 2:25:20
263 Ben Higgins M 25-29 94 4/76 73/758 28:48 1:25 1:09:24 21.5 1:54 44:02 7:07 12:47 33:39 - 2:25:31
896 Sara Cates F 20-24 95 1/4 22/159 27:10 1:30 1:12:34 20.5 2:43 41:39 6:43 10:16 31:08 - 2:25:33
413 Matthew Buster M 30-34 96 6/132 74/758 24:46 2:38 1:10:41 21.1 4:11 43:28 7:01 13:06 33:31 - 2:25:42
96 Brendan Mitchell M ELITE 97 22/24 75/758 23:24 1:08 1:08:33 21.8 2:18 50:25 8:08 15:14 38:45 - 2:25:46
518 Peter Smith M 30-34 98 7/132 76/758 36:44 2:31 59:21 25.1 2:54 44:28 7:11 13:22 34:24 - 2:25:57
311 Shuo Pang M 25-29 99 5/76 77/758 28:33 1:39 1:12:55 20.4 2:48 40:34 6:33 11:45 30:43 - 2:26:27
1156 Dan Frost M 40-44 100 6/102 78/758 31:54 1:21 1:06:02 22.6 2:30 44:46 7:14 13:38 34:25 - 2:26:32
441 Daren Filsinger M 30-34 101 8/132 79/758 25:17 1:31 1:13:08 20.4 2:31 44:13 7:08 13:04 33:59 - 2:26:38
1412 Jeff Stein M 50-54 102 1/49 80/758 33:41 3:10 1:07:33 22.1 3:04 39:29 6:22 11:52 30:31 - 2:26:55
485 Steven Moore M 30-34 103 9/132 81/758 28:31 2:10 1:13:28 20.3 3:03 39:45 6:25 11:50 30:43 - 2:26:55
171 Joshua Lamden M COLLE 104 5/20 82/758 29:47 1:36 1:09:56 21.3 2:00 41:41 6:44 12:31 32:20 2:00 2:26:57
1436 Christopher Vargas M 50-54 105 2/49 83/758 27:57 2:39 1:11:00 21.0 2:37 42:48 6:55 12:51 32:58 - 2:26:59
1201 Joe Burschinger M 40-44 106 7/102 84/758 27:10 2:08 1:10:32 21.1 3:19 44:01 7:06 13:10 34:02 - 2:27:09
1241 Gary McArdle M 40-44 107 8/102 85/758 31:54 2:16 1:06:35 22.4 3:14 43:21 7:00 13:43 33:55 - 2:27:17
509 Jonathan Rollo M 30-34 108 10/132 86/758 25:47 2:25 1:13:03 20.4 2:40 43:30 7:01 12:49 33:23 - 2:27:22
337 Joel Slabaugh M 25-29 109 6/76 87/758 33:24 1:50 1:07:08 22.2 2:43 42:26 6:51 12:56 32:54 - 2:27:28
173 Terence Lee M COLLE 110 6/20 88/758 22:49 1:52 1:15:11 19.8 2:44 45:18 7:19 11:42 33:59 - 2:27:51
1016 Arin Gilmer F 35-39 111 2/28 23/159 27:31 2:10 1:10:18 21.2 3:09 44:52 7:15 13:40 34:29 - 2:27:58
749 Carl Warren M 35-39 112 8/149 89/758 23:44 1:47 1:14:10 20.1 2:49 45:32 7:21 13:32 34:59 - 2:28:00
224 Alvaro Buenrostro M 25-29 113 7/76 90/758 29:25 1:54 1:10:18 21.2 2:22 44:09 7:08 12:48 33:37 - 2:28:05
289 Jonathan Lopez M 25-29 114 8/76 91/758 31:43 1:58 1:11:11 20.9 2:05 41:11 6:39 12:16 31:41 - 2:28:08
701 Frank Johnson M 35-39 115 9/149 92/758 34:01 2:15 1:07:52 22.0 3:06 41:25 6:41 12:33 31:59 - 2:28:37
444 Edelmo Garcia M 30-34 116 11/132 93/758 34:42 3:01 1:07:24 22.1 2:52 40:43 6:34 12:20 31:33 - 2:28:40
356 Jason Licht M 25-29 117 9/76 94/758 26:42 1:46 1:10:45 21.1 2:31 45:04 7:16 13:04 34:15 2:00 2:28:46
512 Jeremy Schuyler M 30-34 118 12/132 95/758 28:14 2:32 1:07:31 22.1 2:53 47:39 7:42 14:04 36:35 - 2:28:47
351 Daniel Weissauer-Condon M 25-29 119 10/76 96/758 33:56 1:33 1:08:24 21.8 3:01 42:02 6:47 12:28 32:07 - 2:28:55
279 Bryan Kwan M 25-29 120 11/76 97/758 32:10 1:58 1:06:37 22.4 2:31 43:41 7:03 12:50 33:33 2:00 2:28:56
1479 Matthew Wedin M 25-29 121 12/76 98/758 31:35 1:09 1:07:25 22.1 2:26 46:23 7:29 11:38 34:37 - 2:28:56
557 Luis Mario Garcia Martinez M 30-34 122 13/132 99/758 28:25 1:14 1:11:13 20.9 3:30 44:40 7:13 13:05 34:11 - 2:29:00
834 David Burtzo M 35-39 123 10/149 100/758 30:49 1:52 1:08:48 21.7 3:46 44:11 7:08 13:14 34:14 - 2:29:25
858 Robert Zirkle M 35-39 124 11/149 101/758 29:41 1:23 1:09:06 21.6 2:44 46:39 7:32 13:59 36:08 - 2:29:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
725 David Crawford M 35-39 125 12/149 102/758 20:25 1:26 1:17:46 19.2 3:10 47:08 7:37 14:32 36:51 - 2:29:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after