St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
862 Chang Pak 24 M M2024 Federal Way WA 500 27/35 295 29:47 9:36
321 Erin Edwards 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 501 30/128 206 29:48 9:37
638 Kristi Lauritzen 37 F F3539 Puyallup WA 502 35/121 207 29:49 9:37
1080 Mindy Sommer 28 F F2529 Tacoma WA 503 53/125 208 29:49 9:37
827 Jessie Nuismer 25 F F2529 Tacoma WA 504 54/125 209 29:51 9:38
507 Barb Hoehne 46 F F4549 Sumner WA 505 13/92 210 29:54 9:39
646 Sherrae Lewis 32 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 506 31/128 211 29:54 9:39
464 Vornita Harris 44 F F4044 Des Moines WA 507 22/127 212 29:54 9:39
803 Greg Nelson 37 M M3539 University Place WA 508 38/69 296 29:55 9:39
536 Kim Hutchinson 42 F F4044 Federal Way WA 509 23/127 213 29:55 9:39
1376 Cory Nicholson 30 M M3034 Tacoma WA 510 39/61 297 29:56 9:39
486 Samantha Helfen 14 F F0114 Federal Way WA 511 7/24 214 29:57 9:40
498 Tiffany Hicks 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 512 32/128 215 29:58 9:40
232 Jeff Collier 17 M M1519 Puyallup WA 513 11/19 298 30:00 9:41
531 Sandy Hunt 25 F F2529 Port Angeles WA 514 55/125 216 30:01 9:41
119 Kristin Bortnick 40 F F4044 Port Orchard WA 515 24/127 217 30:01 9:41
807 Shara Nelson 30 F F3034 Port Orchard WA 516 33/128 218 30:01 9:41
731 Rachel Meade 39 F F3539 Tumwater WA 517 36/121 219 30:02 9:41
568 Devi Johnson 15 F F1519 Tacoma WA 518 13/26 220 30:02 9:41
439 Dixie Guiao 36 F F3539 Spanaway WA 519 37/121 221 30:03 9:42
120 Michael Bortnick 41 M M4044 Port Orchard WA 520 45/60 299 30:03 9:42
1035 Maia Schumacher 14 F F0114 Tacoma WA 521 8/24 222 30:03 9:42
424 Jodi Greyeyes 40 F F4044 Puyallup WA 522 25/127 223 30:04 9:42
240 Tracy Coons 41 F F4044 Gig Harbor WA 523 26/127 224 30:05 9:42
1093 Joanne Starfire 52 F F5054 Tacoma WA 524 10/43 225 30:05 9:42
1071 Hal Smith 38 M M3539 Graham WA 525 39/69 300 30:05 9:42
238 Carly Coons 11 F F0114 Gig Harbor WA 526 9/24 226 30:07 9:43
632 Larry Larsen 70 M M7074 Federal Way WA 527 2/4 301 30:07 9:43
470 Charlie Hawkins 27 F F2529 University Place WA 528 56/125 227 30:07 9:43
127 Klara Bowman 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 529 57/125 228 30:07 9:43
1291 Stacy Sloan 45 F F4549 Kent WA 530 14/92 229 30:07 9:43
54 Dan Barge 49 M M4549 Puyallup WA 531 37/52 302 30:07 9:43
1365 Lisa Hahn 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 532 34/128 230 30:07 9:43
875 Chanze Patterson 23 F F2024 Kent WA 533 20/57 231 30:07 9:43
1235 David Zeller 29 M M2529 Auburn WA 534 36/55 303 30:08 9:43
134 Dawn Brabo 37 F F3539 Kent WA 535 38/121 232 30:08 9:43
1032 Sean Schramm 31 M M3034 Bonney Lake WA 536 40/61 304 30:09 9:44
896 Julie Phares 35 F F3539 Federal Way WA 537 39/121 233 30:11 9:44
1031 Kelli Schramm 31 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 538 35/128 234 30:12 9:45
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
303 Gina Dizon 29 F F2529 Puyallup WA 539 58/125 235 30:13 9:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after