Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
216 Brandon Barrett M 25-29 443 43/76 382/758 29:41 3:48 1:17:23 19.3 3:23 1:02:14 10:03 17:19 46:42 - 2:56:28
1513 Richard Southard CLYDE 444 10/31 383/758 41:27 2:08 1:19:40 18.7 4:01 49:20 7:58 11:41 37:20 - 2:56:34
772 Paul Kromwyk M 35-39 445 75/149 384/758 37:11 3:44 1:19:44 18.7 3:58 52:04 8:24 15:13 39:50 - 2:56:39
447 Frank Gonzalez M 30-34 446 73/132 385/758 36:43 2:16 1:21:48 18.2 2:56 53:08 8:35 15:47 41:00 - 2:56:49
1456 Michael Wimer M 50-54 447 20/49 386/758 38:04 3:47 1:15:27 19.8 4:16 55:18 8:56 16:29 42:44 - 2:56:50
182 Allison Reynolds F COLLE 448 1/6 62/159 38:43 3:30 1:21:31 18.3 6:42 46:44 7:33 14:52 36:21 - 2:57:08
779 Ted O'Connell M 35-39 449 76/149 387/758 34:50 3:29 1:20:27 18.5 3:10 55:21 8:56 15:35 41:37 - 2:57:16
1478 Kum Yu CLYDE 450 11/31 388/758 44:39 2:27 1:16:22 19.5 4:09 49:51 8:03 14:15 37:53 - 2:57:26
1207 Troy Dueker M 40-44 451 47/102 389/758 39:15 4:44 1:22:56 18.0 3:06 47:29 7:40 11:38 35:47 - 2:57:28
1493 James Dowd CLYDE 452 12/31 390/758 31:25 2:59 1:18:03 19.1 3:03 1:02:02 10:01 17:48 47:45 - 2:57:30
1472 Joy Muehlenbein F 35-39 453 11/28 63/159 31:41 2:51 1:25:14 17.5 3:28 54:26 8:47 16:42 42:10 - 2:57:38
1234 Fishkin James M 40-44 454 48/102 391/758 31:04 5:10 1:15:06 19.9 5:26 1:00:54 9:50 18:01 46:55 - 2:57:39
1490 Steve Columbaro CLYDE 455 13/31 392/758 30:39 2:34 1:24:23 17.7 3:17 56:47 9:10 16:37 43:48 - 2:57:39
539 Allan Villanueva M 30-34 456 74/132 393/758 39:20 3:34 1:11:23 20.9 2:11 1:01:15 9:53 13:29 42:17 - 2:57:42
799 Arvin Fajardo M 35-39 457 77/149 394/758 48:40 2:17 1:15:56 19.6 5:24 45:33 7:21 13:48 35:19 - 2:57:47
405 Miguel Barragan M PUB 458 5/10 395/758 30:58 3:34 1:20:50 18.4 3:10 59:18 9:34 16:42 44:33 - 2:57:49
471 Cameran Lindee M 30-34 459 75/132 396/758 39:26 3:01 1:21:23 18.3 3:05 51:01 8:14 14:57 39:44 - 2:57:54
769 Oscar Jaime M 35-39 460 78/149 397/758 27:26 5:33 1:24:18 17.7 6:06 54:37 8:49 16:49 42:20 - 2:57:58
1586 Stephen Vass M 60-64 461 2/7 398/758 39:26 2:55 1:18:09 19.1 4:45 52:48 8:31 15:09 40:13 - 2:58:01
723 Kevin Bender M 35-39 462 79/149 399/758 39:31 3:40 1:17:04 19.3 4:44 53:06 8:34 15:57 40:57 - 2:58:04
1190 Mark Kaufman M 40-44 463 49/102 400/758 46:50 2:41 1:17:16 19.3 3:07 48:15 7:47 14:51 37:24 - 2:58:08
104 Elizabeth Farnan F ELITE 464 3/3 64/159 47:51 5:57 1:19:40 18.7 3:02 41:45 6:44 10:25 31:23 - 2:58:12
448 Arnulf Graf M 30-34 465 76/132 401/758 42:09 2:53 1:18:41 18.9 3:52 48:40 7:51 12:21 37:26 2:00 2:58:14
465 Scott Kirk M 30-34 466 77/132 402/758 40:34 2:52 1:21:06 18.4 3:03 50:42 8:11 12:44 38:40 - 2:58:16
843 Barry Goldscher M 35-39 467 80/149 403/758 47:17 4:03 1:17:55 19.1 4:10 44:57 7:15 13:18 34:35 - 2:58:22
1149 John Ducharme M 40-44 468 50/102 404/758 46:24 3:35 1:15:07 19.8 3:02 50:27 8:09 14:32 38:23 - 2:58:34
932 Katie Amaya F 25-29 469 6/26 65/159 26:54 4:27 1:28:51 16.8 3:44 54:41 8:50 15:40 41:48 - 2:58:35
1252 John Wall M 40-44 470 51/102 405/758 37:31 3:06 1:17:20 19.3 5:14 55:31 8:58 16:24 42:57 - 2:58:40
840 Rob Fagelson M 35-39 471 81/149 406/758 32:58 7:58 1:23:22 17.9 4:24 50:05 8:05 14:51 38:44 - 2:58:44
261 Joshua Hickman M 25-29 472 44/76 407/758 35:27 4:22 1:20:41 18.5 4:21 54:03 8:43 15:23 40:59 - 2:58:53
904 Venus Flores-Garcia F 25-29 473 7/26 66/159 27:07 6:44 1:28:32 16.8 4:29 52:17 8:26 15:34 40:23 - 2:59:06
797 Stanley Cheng M 35-39 474 82/149 408/758 28:50 3:39 1:22:18 18.1 4:26 59:58 9:41 17:31 46:03 - 2:59:09
1169 Louis Orozco M 40-44 475 52/102 409/758 31:16 3:23 1:18:34 19.0 4:14 1:01:48 9:58 19:07 47:38 - 2:59:13
548 Kevin Wright M 30-34 476 78/132 410/758 39:03 3:42 1:22:04 18.2 5:26 49:02 7:55 14:38 37:51 - 2:59:16
1496 Allan Soto M 35-39 477 83/149 411/758 39:47 3:22 1:19:38 18.7 4:35 52:04 8:24 15:26 39:47 - 2:59:24
1168 Burton Nelson M 40-44 478 53/102 412/758 45:18 3:35 1:15:38 19.7 4:28 50:29 8:09 15:39 38:52 - 2:59:25
1304 Mark Harper M 45-49 479 31/72 413/758 34:57 3:49 1:19:41 18.7 5:34 55:33 8:58 16:23 42:25 - 2:59:32
923 Cindy Verity F 25-29 480 8/26 67/159 32:14 2:15 1:24:50 17.6 2:53 57:24 9:16 17:21 44:43 - 2:59:33
193 Bobby Scott M 30-34 481 79/132 414/758 35:34 4:31 1:28:34 16.8 3:39 47:19 7:38 13:42 37:02 - 2:59:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
273 Rupert Kiefer M 25-29 482 45/76 415/758 40:21 7:35 1:18:54 18.9 3:47 49:00 7:55 13:55 34:34 - 2:59:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after