Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1314 Michael Yatsko M 45-49 796 65/72 668/758 1:00:22 2:50 1:25:06 17.5 4:28 58:55 9:31 17:45 45:25 - 3:31:38
1594 Ron Riley M 55-59 797 12/19 669/758 48:18 3:30 1:32:03 16.2 4:22 1:03:40 10:17 18:21 48:49 - 3:31:52
718 Hideo Simon M 35-39 798 132/149 670/758 50:37 7:24 1:26:04 17.3 6:47 1:01:17 9:53 17:43 46:25 - 3:32:08
1243 Steve Noble M 40-44 799 91/102 671/758 57:21 4:06 1:30:28 16.5 4:26 56:06 9:03 17:15 43:42 - 3:32:24
1030 Chelsea Hilbert F 40-44 800 13/15 129/159 39:01 4:18 1:26:01 17.3 7:33 1:15:42 12:13 21:05 56:49 - 3:32:32
1437 Paul Dunne M 50-54 801 45/49 672/758 51:16 3:40 1:29:56 16.6 4:37 1:03:23 10:14 18:53 48:50 - 3:32:51
962 Jamie Lesnever F 30-34 802 25/32 130/159 40:03 5:10 1:37:31 15.3 5:05 1:05:10 10:31 21:08 50:24 - 3:32:56
1569 Peter Steinberg M 55-59 803 13/19 673/758 41:30 5:18 1:28:38 16.8 7:33 1:10:01 11:18 19:41 53:05 - 3:32:59
1227 Frank Brummitt M 40-44 804 92/102 674/758 1:24:00 2:53 1:18:55 18.9 2:13 45:02 7:16 11:40 34:05 - 3:33:01
1167 Kevin Meskin M 40-44 805 93/102 675/758 53:43 4:46 1:28:20 16.9 5:14 1:01:18 9:54 18:14 46:34 - 3:33:20
934 Charrissa Jones F 25-29 806 22/26 131/159 39:08 3:20 1:24:00 17.8 5:47 1:21:08 13:06 23:39 1:01:51 - 3:33:21
1520 Robert Ryken CLYDE 807 25/31 676/758 38:31 7:00 1:33:31 15.9 7:04 1:07:30 10:54 19:16 51:54 - 3:33:34
434 David Dickey M 30-34 808 116/132 677/758 43:44 7:13 1:35:30 15.6 4:37 1:02:41 10:07 17:28 47:14 - 3:33:43
170 Amelia Kotte F COLLE 809 5/6 132/159 - - - - - - - - - - 3:33:51
1062 Alison Wrigley F 45-49 810 9/11 133/159 51:59 7:17 1:28:35 16.8 5:47 1:00:37 9:47 17:42 46:31 - 3:34:13
1180 Les Borsay M 40-44 811 94/102 678/758 1:02:50 4:08 1:23:35 17.8 4:58 58:49 9:30 17:01 44:47 - 3:34:18
692 Emilio Flores M 35-39 812 133/149 679/758 42:09 9:35 1:25:51 17.4 9:56 1:07:02 10:49 21:43 51:53 - 3:34:31
2715 Neerav Shah M 35-39 813 134/149 680/758 46:46 5:07 1:33:48 15.9 7:16 1:02:05 10:01 18:01 47:46 - 3:35:00
1251 Barry Vince M 40-44 814 95/102 681/758 40:40 9:07 1:30:58 16.4 6:30 1:07:49 10:57 18:43 50:53 - 3:35:02
1498 Jim Snyder CLYDE 815 26/31 682/758 45:08 4:23 1:33:04 16.0 4:20 1:08:20 11:02 19:01 51:44 - 3:35:13
1172 Jeff Rodrigues M 40-44 816 96/102 683/758 47:25 8:08 1:35:08 15.7 5:20 59:36 9:37 13:35 44:10 - 3:35:35
1028 Julie Weiss F 35-39 817 24/28 134/159 42:16 10:04 1:41:15 14.7 2:56 59:10 9:33 17:25 45:33 - 3:35:40
253 Billy Guillen M PUB 818 9/10 684/758 51:10 5:25 1:32:07 16.2 4:18 1:02:44 10:08 17:38 47:47 - 3:35:43
818 Howie Muzika M 35-39 819 135/149 685/758 42:31 4:47 1:29:37 16.6 7:04 1:11:46 11:35 21:31 55:41 - 3:35:44
975 Beth Hanson F 30-34 820 26/32 135/159 1:04:53 6:24 1:27:12 17.1 4:40 52:37 8:30 15:52 40:50 - 3:35:45
392 Dennis Abaca M 30-34 821 117/132 686/758 50:18 6:47 1:26:04 17.3 7:33 1:05:14 10:32 19:05 49:53 - 3:35:54
502 Carlos Pineda M 30-34 822 118/132 687/758 59:24 5:33 1:28:20 16.9 6:10 54:29 8:48 16:24 42:06 2:00 3:35:55
1382 Doug Richards M 45-49 823 66/72 688/758 44:48 17:20 1:23:47 17.8 9:12 1:00:56 9:50 18:04 46:32 - 3:36:02
980 Amy Smith F 30-34 824 27/32 136/159 39:53 5:55 1:38:42 15.1 5:13 1:06:34 10:45 20:03 51:53 - 3:36:16
1422 Stanislaw Maslanka M 50-54 825 46/49 689/758 53:29 4:14 1:39:11 15.0 2:32 57:07 9:13 14:40 42:58 - 3:36:30
768 Jim Hughes M 35-39 826 136/149 690/758 38:13 6:15 1:37:17 15.3 5:38 1:09:14 11:10 20:20 54:06 - 3:36:36
163 Amy Davenport F COLLE 827 6/6 137/159 48:26 3:51 1:24:40 17.6 4:26 1:15:26 12:10 22:40 58:15 - 3:36:47
753 Devin Andriesen M 35-39 828 137/149 691/758 38:45 8:38 1:33:36 15.9 5:08 1:12:04 11:38 14:43 51:26 - 3:38:08
340 Steve Tang M 25-29 829 71/76 692/758 41:32 11:48 1:26:47 17.2 6:19 1:11:47 11:35 20:39 53:45 - 3:38:12
994 Donna Webster F 30-34 830 28/32 138/159 42:42 13:48 1:34:23 15.8 4:36 1:03:39 10:16 20:27 49:49 - 3:39:06
1394 Donald Shaul M 50-54 831 47/49 693/758 51:55 3:06 1:34:09 15.8 4:37 1:05:23 10:33 18:59 50:15 - 3:39:09
1572 Boris Prokop M 55-59 832 14/19 694/758 48:23 7:24 1:31:05 16.4 5:21 1:07:32 10:54 17:41 51:35 - 3:39:44
1384 Patrick Soheili M 45-49 833 67/72 695/758 52:47 4:38 1:27:44 17.0 6:41 1:08:02 10:59 18:24 52:46 - 3:39:50
905 Gabriela Galvan F 25-29 834 23/26 139/159 56:09 4:26 1:32:35 16.1 3:08 1:03:37 10:16 18:31 48:52 - 3:39:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
728 Michael Glauser M 35-39 835 138/149 696/758 1:05:33 4:35 1:21:10 18.4 5:23 1:03:25 10:14 18:55 49:15 - 3:40:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after