Heart Mini Marathon 2019

Heart Half Marathon presented by St. Elizabeth Healthcare

Heart Half Marathon presented by St. Elizabeth Healthcare 15K Mini Marathon presented by Medpace 5K Heart Race presented by Ohio National Financial Services 2K Kids Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,505
Number of females:
677
Number of males:
828
Average time:
2:07:00

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Heart Half Marathon presented by St. Elizabeth Healthcare - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Baugh 1:15:38
    2. Luke Ogden 1:15:45
    3. Ben Merk 1:15:46
    4. Zach Dombi 1:16:45
    5. Kevin Mauser 1:18:28
  • Female Participants
    1. Madeline Britton 1:18:35
    2. Daniella Orton 1:24:49
    3. Elizabeth Heinbach 1:25:57
    4. Ashley Svec 1:26:27
    5. Tricia Hengehold 1:27:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5K RATE RANK 10K RATE RANK 15K RATE RANK TIME PACE
12347 Christina Deems F 25-29 722 47/132 229/677 27:48 8:58 619 55:55 9:02 657 1:25:01 9:09 707 2:00:56 9:14
11418 Hai Sam M 50-54 723 38/64 494/829 26:14 8:28 451 54:06 8:44 540 1:23:00 8:56 603 2:00:57 9:14
12505 Sheri Kyle F 50-54 724 8/44 230/677 26:49 8:39 497 54:35 8:49 570 1:23:55 9:02 657 2:00:58 9:14
11740 Rachel Durrant F 30-34 725 48/106 231/677 31:14 10:05 1005 1:00:48 9:49 943 1:29:06 9:35 868 2:00:59 9:15
13085 Katie Schwehm F 30-34 726 49/106 232/677 26:56 8:42 511 55:14 8:55 599 1:24:10 9:03 670 2:01:00 9:15
11367 Daniela De Nofrio F 45-49 727 21/76 233/677 28:10 9:05 670 56:57 9:12 737 1:25:14 9:10 717 2:01:00 9:15
11294 Kelly Henson F 40-44 728 29/90 234/677 28:58 9:21 771 56:50 9:10 730 1:25:03 9:09 708 2:01:04 9:15
11468 David Morgan M 50-54 729 39/64 495/829 29:00 9:22 774 57:44 9:19 782 1:25:49 9:14 742 2:01:05 9:15
12137 Nilesh Patil M 45-49 730 49/90 496/829 27:30 8:53 574 55:45 9:00 645 1:24:25 9:05 681 2:01:07 9:15
11159 Jason Hoyt M 40-44 731 69/112 497/829 27:30 8:53 575 55:46 9:00 647 1:24:25 9:05 682 2:01:07 9:15
11068 Christian Wilson F 25-29 732 48/132 235/677 29:42 9:35 867 58:17 9:24 824 1:26:48 9:20 785 2:01:14 9:16
13353 Rob Tankersley M 35-39 733 103/147 498/829 29:42 9:35 868 58:17 9:25 825 1:26:49 9:21 786 2:01:14 9:16
13303 Jon Minzner M 45-49 734 50/90 499/829 30:52 9:58 976 59:33 9:37 894 1:28:06 9:29 831 2:01:14 9:16
13359 Lap Tran M 45-49 735 51/90 500/829 24:49 8:01 304 52:09 8:25 434 1:22:02 8:50 551 2:01:15 9:16
11465 Jonathan Webster M 30-34 736 101/138 501/829 30:08 9:44 920 59:16 9:34 875 1:28:07 9:29 832 2:01:15 9:16
12630 Daniel Easa M 50-54 737 40/64 502/829 27:31 8:53 581 55:14 8:55 601 1:23:23 8:58 623 2:01:16 9:16
12124 Walter Donica M 25-29 738 59/96 503/829 28:38 9:15 719 57:17 9:15 756 1:25:38 9:13 735 2:01:20 9:16
12127 Alana Kennedy F 25-29 739 49/132 236/677 28:39 9:15 723 57:17 9:15 757 1:25:38 9:13 736 2:01:20 9:16
13330 Stephanie Saylor F 35-39 740 47/106 237/677 28:21 9:09 691 56:10 9:04 676 1:25:05 9:09 710 2:01:24 9:16
12545 John Matre M 40-44 741 70/112 504/829 29:36 9:33 855 58:25 9:26 836 1:26:18 9:17 758 2:01:28 9:17
11158 Josh Zeigler M 35-39 742 104/147 505/829 27:07 8:45 530 54:53 8:52 579 1:22:41 8:54 585 2:01:31 9:17
12522 Uriah Liggett M 35-39 743 105/147 506/829 27:49 8:59 626 50:31 8:09 346 1:23:36 9:00 638 2:01:31 9:17
11473 Lauchlin MacGregor M 40-44 744 71/112 507/829 26:23 8:31 463 53:58 8:43 532 1:22:34 8:53 575 2:01:46 9:18
12087 Carah Olds F 35-39 745 48/106 238/677 29:08 9:24 797 57:48 9:20 790 1:26:15 9:17 756 2:01:47 9:18
13139 Kylene Utah F 30-34 746 50/106 239/677 29:48 9:37 883 57:50 9:20 791 1:27:39 9:26 813 2:01:49 9:18
11215 Scott Schitter M 50-54 747 41/64 508/829 27:27 8:52 563 54:12 8:45 547 1:22:44 8:54 592 2:01:49 9:18
12285 Tim Brennan M 40-44 748 72/112 509/829 27:31 8:53 577 55:50 9:01 650 1:23:44 9:01 644 2:01:52 9:19
11179 Bosede Igbonegun F 40-44 749 30/90 240/677 29:09 9:25 799 58:21 9:25 829 1:27:10 9:23 800 2:01:52 9:19
13326 Jason Richter M 40-44 750 73/112 510/829 30:08 9:43 918 58:04 9:22 807 1:26:12 9:17 751 2:01:54 9:19
11742 Lisa Anderson F 40-44 751 31/90 241/677 29:11 9:25 804 58:21 9:25 828 1:27:09 9:23 799 2:01:54 9:19
11579 Rajneesh Jangra M 30-34 752 102/138 511/829 28:34 9:13 711 57:29 9:17 767 1:26:20 9:17 759 2:01:54 9:19
11084 Tricia Heile F 25-29 753 50/132 242/677 29:25 9:30 836 58:00 9:22 801 1:26:40 9:20 778 2:01:54 9:19
12014 Rian Long F 35-39 754 49/106 243/677 27:54 9:00 636 56:27 9:07 700 1:25:30 9:12 730 2:01:55 9:19
13163 Ron Weitzenkorn M 60-64 755 13/36 512/829 28:45 9:17 741 56:24 9:06 694 1:24:33 9:06 688 2:01:58 9:19
11741 Paul Kerney M 55-59 756 29/68 513/829 31:12 10:04 1001 1:00:47 9:49 941 1:29:05 9:35 867 2:02:01 9:19
12276 Alison Brackney F 40-44 757 32/90 244/677 29:45 9:36 873 58:09 9:23 818 1:26:14 9:17 754 2:02:07 9:20
13210 Laura Black F 40-44 758 33/90 245/677 28:20 9:09 686 57:36 9:18 778 1:26:25 9:18 766 2:02:08 9:20
13287 Joseph Lenzer M 25-29 759 60/96 514/829 30:44 9:55 960 1:02:03 10:01 986 1:30:19 9:43 904 2:02:12 9:20
12555 David McKenrick M 65-69 760 5/17 515/829 30:40 9:54 955 58:47 9:29 852 1:26:50 9:21 788 2:02:14 9:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5K RATE RANK 10K RATE RANK 15K RATE RANK TIME PACE
13250 Megan Gambrill F 35-39 761 50/106 246/677 29:23 9:29 828 57:59 9:22 800 1:27:49 9:27 819 2:02:29 9:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after