Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1442 Ron Satow M 50-54 688 33/49 585/758 42:52 2:50 1:28:01 16.9 3:30 1:01:01 9:51 18:22 46:40 - 3:18:12
316 Eriq Pimentel M 25-29 689 63/76 586/758 47:39 2:29 1:23:57 17.8 2:56 1:01:14 9:53 19:03 47:48 - 3:18:12
1333 Brian Owen M PUB 690 7/10 587/758 58:52 2:47 1:19:33 18.7 4:17 52:49 8:32 15:55 40:41 - 3:18:15
1469 Jeanine Wright ATHENA 691 2/3 104/159 45:08 3:54 1:25:00 17.5 3:28 1:00:49 9:49 14:48 45:24 - 3:18:15
1413 David Tartaglio M 50-54 692 34/49 588/758 46:22 3:50 1:25:29 17.4 4:38 58:07 9:23 16:59 44:39 - 3:18:23
1116 Olivier Gouedard M 40-44 693 78/102 589/758 45:17 6:08 1:22:58 18.0 4:11 1:00:08 9:42 17:23 45:57 - 3:18:41
690 John Cheng M 35-39 694 118/149 590/758 52:23 3:57 1:22:04 18.2 4:02 56:22 9:06 16:31 43:21 - 3:18:45
1281 David Garza M 45-49 695 52/72 591/758 54:43 2:08 1:22:14 18.1 3:02 56:46 9:10 16:24 42:14 - 3:18:52
1556 Rodney Hoover M 55-59 696 10/19 592/758 45:08 4:01 1:23:46 17.8 4:54 1:01:10 9:52 17:06 46:06 - 3:18:58
1215 James Sloan M 40-44 697 79/102 593/758 48:16 6:33 1:21:19 18.3 5:52 57:03 9:13 16:53 44:30 - 3:19:01
992 Leigh Wagner F 30-34 698 19/32 105/159 28:56 3:02 1:35:15 15.7 3:23 1:08:31 11:03 20:04 52:55 - 3:19:05
297 Frank Meza M 25-29 699 64/76 594/758 37:39 4:26 1:35:36 15.6 3:30 58:04 9:22 15:07 45:20 - 3:19:13
336 Dante Siracusa M 25-29 700 65/76 595/758 28:57 6:48 1:19:53 18.7 5:34 1:18:08 12:37 22:01 59:20 - 3:19:17
1238 John Lim M 40-44 701 80/102 596/758 1:07:53 2:52 1:15:48 19.7 3:36 49:18 7:58 15:18 38:02 - 3:19:25
922 Katie Ryan F 25-29 702 15/26 106/159 33:16 6:12 1:39:15 15.0 4:43 56:15 9:05 16:32 43:01 - 3:19:40
1188 Tony Harnack M 40-44 703 81/102 597/758 49:01 5:04 1:22:30 18.1 4:09 59:04 9:32 17:11 45:03 - 3:19:45
1360 James Roberts M PUB 704 8/10 598/758 50:55 3:54 1:26:03 17.3 4:17 54:39 8:49 15:54 41:28 - 3:19:46
549 Kenneth Wu M 30-34 705 109/132 599/758 54:08 8:46 1:09:46 21.4 5:48 1:01:24 9:55 - - - 3:19:50
276 Ryan Kishimoto M 25-29 706 66/76 600/758 54:19 3:43 1:21:42 18.2 3:44 56:37 9:08 15:58 42:42 - 3:20:04
1189 Tim Janes M 40-44 707 82/102 601/758 51:11 4:18 1:20:11 18.6 5:29 59:21 9:35 16:51 45:03 - 3:20:28
1091 Renee Houser ATHENA 708 3/3 107/159 46:27 10:47 1:26:55 17.2 3:19 53:06 8:34 15:48 41:12 - 3:20:33
1024 Marie Allan F 35-39 709 19/28 108/159 34:21 4:39 1:33:37 15.9 5:08 1:03:14 10:12 18:42 48:44 - 3:20:57
816 Christian McAuliffe M 35-39 710 119/149 602/758 49:20 5:21 1:18:58 18.9 5:44 1:02:05 10:01 17:56 48:40 - 3:21:25
955 Tonja Truesdell F 30-34 711 20/32 109/159 31:57 3:43 1:27:17 17.1 3:28 1:15:06 12:07 21:20 55:48 - 3:21:29
1312 Jesse Viray M 45-49 712 53/72 603/758 52:37 3:24 1:19:34 18.7 4:04 1:01:59 10:00 17:36 46:57 - 3:21:36
544 John Whang M 30-34 713 110/132 604/758 46:04 6:05 1:37:02 15.4 4:23 48:04 7:46 11:08 36:32 - 3:21:38
1354 Robert Kellogg M 45-49 714 54/72 605/758 48:18 6:09 1:33:09 16.0 4:39 49:38 8:01 14:30 38:17 - 3:21:52
937 Eve Persak F 25-29 715 16/26 110/159 39:09 6:29 1:41:53 14.6 3:11 51:21 8:17 13:28 39:21 - 3:22:01
368 Zareeb Nathanie Lorenzana M 20-24 716 23/24 606/758 43:35 3:41 1:28:20 16.9 3:39 1:03:07 10:11 18:12 49:31 - 3:22:19
1534 Raymond Munoz SUP CLY 717 7/11 607/758 45:36 2:10 1:31:21 16.3 2:16 1:01:06 9:52 15:50 46:39 - 3:22:28
1425 Nelson Rodriguez M 50-54 718 35/49 608/758 51:17 2:28 1:28:07 16.9 4:58 55:40 8:59 16:24 43:05 - 3:22:29
492 Steven Oda M 30-34 719 111/132 609/758 37:02 5:01 1:33:38 15.9 3:31 1:03:23 10:14 19:32 48:52 - 3:22:33
1285 Bradford Kolb, Md M 45-49 720 55/72 610/758 52:09 4:22 1:21:02 18.4 4:31 1:00:41 9:48 17:08 45:50 - 3:22:42
1539 Frank Hernandez SUP CLY 721 8/11 611/758 42:53 3:12 1:27:00 17.1 5:25 1:04:25 10:24 19:01 49:19 - 3:22:54
1043 Dierdre Zimits F 40-44 722 12/15 111/159 50:12 4:24 1:29:47 16.6 3:35 54:59 8:53 16:35 42:34 - 3:22:54
1276 Patrick Amsbry M 45-49 723 56/72 612/758 40:10 2:34 1:26:37 17.2 4:34 1:09:05 11:09 20:38 53:18 - 3:22:59
1416 Steve Casey M 50-54 724 36/49 613/758 47:51 4:54 1:23:19 17.9 5:40 1:01:33 9:56 17:17 46:25 - 3:23:14
909 Amy Milanes F 25-29 725 17/26 112/159 31:59 9:41 1:29:00 16.8 9:14 1:03:26 10:14 19:12 49:16 - 3:23:18
1316 George Antarr Iii M 45-49 726 57/72 614/758 49:03 2:17 1:21:16 18.3 3:30 1:07:22 10:52 20:40 51:43 - 3:23:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
835 Tom Chapin M 35-39 727 120/149 615/758 40:54 1:54 1:45:18 14.2 3:49 51:40 8:20 14:56 39:31 - 3:23:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after