2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1773 Ian King 21 M M2024 New London CT 169 43/96 166/983 22:56 1:32 1:08 1:02:55 23.7 0:45 41:40 6:44 - 2:09:25
1807 Nick Coppola Miehe 23 M M2024 Barnegat NJ 170 44/96 167/983 27:10 1:49 1:34 1:06:49 22.3 0:57 32:55 5:19 - 2:09:25
1112 Jim Morrissey 47 M M4549 Philadelphia PA 171 18/120 168/983 22:43 1:31 1:24 1:03:48 23.3 0:55 40:37 6:34 - 2:09:28
13 David Williams 35 M M3539 Durham NC 172 21/126 169/983 20:48 1:24 1:04 1:05:10 22.8 0:55 41:31 6:42 - 2:09:29
1163 Bob Pugh 49 M M4549 Wyndmoor PA 173 19/120 170/983 20:21 1:22 1:01 1:04:16 23.2 0:48 43:08 6:58 - 2:09:35
31 Michael Corona 36 M M3539 Cicero NY 174 22/126 171/983 23:25 1:34 0:53 1:03:36 23.4 0:50 40:52 6:36 - 2:09:37
1386 Patrick Serfass 33 M M3034 Washington DC 175 26/112 172/983 23:11 1:33 1:29 1:03:41 23.4 0:53 40:24 6:31 - 2:09:38
1790 Nick Madrinich 22 M M2024 Chaska MN 176 45/96 173/983 20:14 1:21 0:54 1:02:38 23.8 0:43 45:19 7:19 - 2:09:49
1384 Zachary Iscol 33 M M3034 Pound Ridge NY 177 27/112 174/983 24:07 1:37 1:19 1:04:20 23.1 1:00 39:04 6:19 - 2:09:50
1842 Derek Dutille 24 M M2024 Lebanon NH 178 46/96 175/983 29:19 1:58 0:39 1:06:41 22.3 0:59 32:12 5:12 - 2:09:50
1383 Albert Kim 33 M M3034 Arlington VA 179 28/112 176/983 24:01 1:37 1:21 1:04:42 23.0 1:06 38:46 6:16 - 2:09:57
367 Rich Burke 44 M M4044 Morristown NJ 180 23/132 177/983 26:41 1:47 1:15 1:04:00 23.3 0:45 35:17 5:42 2:00 2:09:59
1408 John Wallmann 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 181 29/112 178/983 23:47 1:36 0:59 1:03:29 23.4 0:54 40:53 6:36 - 2:10:02
186 Anna Battiata 22 F F2024 Mechanicsville VA 182 1/45 4/666 20:44 1:23 1:04 1:07:44 22.0 0:55 39:38 6:24 - 2:10:06
1402 Matt Petersen 34 M M3034 Third Lake IL 183 30/112 179/983 24:38 1:39 1:13 1:03:42 23.4 1:24 39:12 6:20 - 2:10:09
1459 Meghan Newcomer 31 F F3034 New York NY 184 1/85 5/666 23:35 1:35 1:06 1:05:12 22.8 0:50 39:28 6:22 - 2:10:12
269 Steven Dunbar 41 M M4044 Lafayette CO 185 24/132 180/983 25:37 1:43 1:31 1:03:17 23.5 0:58 38:49 6:16 - 2:10:13
128 Spencer Cocanour 39 M M3539 Southern Pines NC 186 23/126 181/983 24:01 1:37 1:14 1:05:55 22.6 0:44 38:20 6:11 - 2:10:14
1090 Brian Emelson 46 M M4549 Rochester NY 187 20/120 182/983 23:31 1:35 1:06 1:05:51 22.6 0:49 39:02 6:18 - 2:10:20
28 Raymond Friedman 36 M M3539 Odessa FL 188 24/126 183/983 25:20 1:42 1:07 1:04:41 23.0 1:01 38:15 6:11 - 2:10:25
1061 Jason Fitzhugh 45 M M4549 Leawood KS 189 21/120 184/983 24:49 1:40 1:01 1:04:40 23.0 0:52 39:03 6:18 - 2:10:25
1316 Byron Lubenkov 30 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 190 31/112 185/983 23:27 1:34 1:02 1:05:05 22.9 0:58 39:55 6:27 - 2:10:27
208 Claire Bootsma 24 F F2024 Minneapolis MN 191 2/45 6/666 24:29 1:38 1:05 1:07:25 22.1 0:46 36:47 5:56 - 2:10:32
228 Dan Payton 40 M M4044 Springfield OH 192 25/132 186/983 28:28 1:54 1:17 1:00:35 24.6 1:06 39:07 6:19 - 2:10:34
1152 Craig Zelent 49 M M4549 Carlsbad CA 193 22/120 187/983 24:26 1:38 1:27 1:07:03 22.2 0:57 36:41 5:55 - 2:10:35
94 Jeromie Schumacher 38 M M3539 Morris CT 194 25/126 188/983 26:54 1:48 1:03 1:04:46 23.0 0:51 37:00 5:59 - 2:10:35
916 Doug Morris 53 M M5054 Geneva IL 195 11/110 189/983 24:04 1:37 1:07 1:07:05 22.2 0:54 37:25 6:03 - 2:10:35
1480 Kelly Ciravolo 32 F F3034 Shavertown PA 196 2/85 7/666 26:21 1:46 1:26 1:04:01 23.2 1:02 37:47 6:06 - 2:10:37
60 Evan Evans 36 M M3539 Palm Coast FL 197 26/126 190/983 21:50 1:28 0:41 1:02:51 23.7 0:54 44:21 7:10 - 2:10:38
889 John Noonan 52 M M5054 Ballston Spa NY 198 12/110 191/983 25:50 1:44 1:16 1:03:52 23.3 1:02 38:41 6:15 - 2:10:41
1748 Andrew Lagasse 20 M M2024 West Point NY 199 47/96 192/983 24:00 1:36 1:04 1:02:07 24.0 0:45 42:45 6:54 - 2:10:41
320 John Roadarmel 43 M M4044 Jamesville NY 200 26/132 193/983 23:08 1:33 1:18 1:04:52 22.9 0:55 40:29 6:32 - 2:10:43
911 Jeff Stein 53 M M5054 Winchester MA 201 13/110 194/983 24:48 1:40 2:53:46 - - 2:53:46 - - - 2:10:44
232 Greg Hocking 40 M M4044 Wyndmoor PA 202 27/132 195/983 26:35 1:47 1:22 1:04:03 23.2 1:13 37:31 6:04 - 2:10:45
1834 Kevin Malone 24 M M2024 Chesterland OH 203 48/96 196/983 24:13 1:37 1:18 1:06:46 22.3 0:59 37:28 6:03 - 2:10:45
108 Jonathan Bottoms 38 M M3539 Orchard Park NY 204 27/126 197/983 23:09 1:33 1:07 1:03:35 23.4 0:59 41:57 6:46 - 2:10:48
1743 Gabriel Yanez 20 M M2024 Elmont NY 205 49/96 198/983 22:28 1:30 0:57 1:03:49 23.3 1:17 42:16 6:50 - 2:10:48
361 Keish Doi 44 M M4044 Cupertino CA 206 28/132 199/983 25:19 1:42 0:33 1:04:38 23.0 0:33 39:45 6:25 - 2:10:48
928 Dennis Moriarty 54 M M5054 Webster NY 207 14/110 200/983 23:54 1:36 1:10 1:04:46 23.0 0:51 40:08 6:29 - 2:10:49
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1543 Nathan Davis 25 M M2529 Vicksburg MS 208 29/88 201/983 30:58 2:04 1:14 1:01:46 24.1 0:55 35:58 5:49 - 2:10:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after