2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1298 Carlene Messinger 44 F F4044 Upper Saddle Ri NJ 758 32/108 157/666 23:21 1:34 1:32 1:13:44 20.2 1:20 45:36 7:22 - 2:25:33
1342 Christian Bailey 31 M M3034 Scottsdale AZ 759 80/112 602/983 28:33 1:55 1:38 1:11:32 20.8 1:28 42:22 6:50 - 2:25:33
231 Vladimir Kouznetsov 40 M M4044 New York NY 760 100/132 603/983 31:33 2:07 1:11 1:07:37 22.0 0:58 44:14 7:09 - 2:25:34
539 Gretchen Rose Wolf 38 F F3539 Spokane WA 761 23/108 158/666 24:16 1:38 1:09 1:18:12 19.0 0:49 41:11 6:39 - 2:25:38
1331 Douglas Rogers 31 M M3034 Rockville MD 762 81/112 604/983 27:55 1:52 1:08 1:10:26 21.1 1:09 45:04 7:17 - 2:25:43
52 Joseph Sottile 36 M M3539 Port Washington NY 763 92/126 605/983 28:46 1:56 0:54 1:12:38 20.5 0:53 42:31 6:52 - 2:25:43
522 Erin Smith 37 F F3539 Salem NH 764 24/108 159/666 25:46 1:44 1:20 1:10:04 21.2 0:57 45:42 7:23 2:00 2:25:50
308 Duane Irwin 42 M M4044 Lancaster PA 765 101/132 606/983 27:04 1:49 1:16 1:11:31 20.8 1:04 44:59 7:16 - 2:25:55
1272 Katherine Kibby 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 766 33/108 160/666 27:22 1:50 1:29 1:09:47 21.3 1:24 45:53 7:25 - 2:25:56
1029 Mark Alderman 45 M M4549 Rutland VT 767 83/120 607/983 29:40 1:59 1:15 1:09:10 21.5 1:13 44:39 7:13 - 2:25:57
891 Richard Hempel 52 M M5054 Danville KY 768 66/110 608/983 27:39 1:51 1:15 1:11:15 20.9 1:12 44:37 7:12 - 2:25:59
134 Kevin Green 39 M M3539 Gaithersburg MD 769 93/126 609/983 28:37 1:55 1:43 1:08:03 21.9 1:35 46:02 7:26 - 2:26:01
391 Samuel Dick 55 M M5559 Lexington KY 770 23/75 610/983 28:56 1:56 1:23 1:10:03 21.2 0:58 42:41 6:54 2:00 2:26:02
142 Mike MacDonald 39 M M3539 Buxton ME 771 94/126 611/983 27:31 1:51 1:23 1:09:54 21.3 0:53 46:20 7:29 - 2:26:02
819 John Braun 50 M M5054 Charlotte VT 772 67/110 612/983 23:37 1:35 1:13 1:08:33 21.7 1:10 51:29 8:19 - 2:26:03
1549 Corey Miller 25 M M2529 Williamsburg VA 773 65/88 613/983 27:03 1:49 1:26 1:08:45 21.6 1:17 47:32 7:40 - 2:26:03
938 Mark Drangsholt 54 M M5054 Federal Way WA 774 68/110 614/983 30:28 2:02 1:10 1:06:42 22.3 1:04 46:39 7:32 - 2:26:04
1143 Robert Ruy 49 M M4549 Hollywood FL 775 84/120 615/983 28:16 1:54 1:18 1:09:06 21.5 1:13 46:12 7:28 - 2:26:06
890 David Drury 52 M M5054 Whitefish Bay WI 776 69/110 616/983 25:15 1:41 1:16 1:10:57 21.0 1:32 47:06 7:36 - 2:26:06
515 Marci Gray 37 F F3539 Tallahassee FL 777 25/108 161/666 24:21 1:38 1:02 1:14:24 20.0 0:56 45:28 7:20 - 2:26:11
1053 Derrik Deyhimi 45 M M4549 Austin TX 778 85/120 617/983 25:57 1:44 1:51 1:11:09 20.9 1:25 45:49 7:24 - 2:26:12
1458 Elizabeth Kuhl 31 F F3034 Cincinnati OH 779 28/85 162/666 24:40 1:39 1:55 1:12:56 20.4 1:22 45:19 7:19 - 2:26:12
358 Andrew Findlay 44 M M4044 Tampa FL 780 102/132 618/983 24:50 1:40 1:50 1:12:03 20.7 1:46 45:47 7:24 - 2:26:16
1938 Lisa Ransom 48 F F4549 Concord NH 781 9/85 163/666 28:15 1:53 1:31 1:08:39 21.7 1:30 46:24 7:30 - 2:26:19
125 Kevin Dibble 39 M M3539 Montclair NJ 782 95/126 619/983 24:34 1:39 1:17 1:11:47 20.7 0:56 47:45 7:43 - 2:26:20
1658 Catherine Rowan 26 F F2529 Fairfax VA 783 30/77 164/666 23:01 1:33 1:13 1:13:07 20.4 1:02 47:58 7:45 - 2:26:21
93 Ben Eicholtz 38 M M3539 Laguna Niguel CA 784 96/126 620/983 23:55 1:36 1:07 1:09:42 21.3 0:57 50:41 8:11 - 2:26:23
839 Raymond Campeau 50 M M5054 Califon NJ 785 70/110 621/983 26:08 1:45 1:14 1:06:09 22.5 1:01 51:51 8:22 - 2:26:24
1147 Lorenzo Lawr Worde 49 M M4549 MacOmb Twp MI 786 86/120 622/983 32:15 2:09 1:33 1:06:27 22.4 1:19 44:54 7:15 - 2:26:28
1846 Kyle Halloran 24 M M2024 Litchfield CT 787 88/96 623/983 26:53 1:48 0:55 1:07:25 22.1 0:55 50:21 8:08 - 2:26:30
1285 Joanna Younts 44 F F4044 Chapel Hill NC 788 34/108 165/666 31:09 2:05 1:17 1:07:10 22.2 1:01 45:53 7:25 - 2:26:30
1095 Scott Duval 47 M M4549 Henniker NH 789 87/120 624/983 32:53 2:12 1:31 1:08:51 21.6 1:15 42:00 6:47 - 2:26:31
1248 Amy Adcock 42 F F4044 Alexandria VA 790 35/108 166/666 26:54 1:48 1:48 1:09:54 21.3 1:20 46:35 7:31 - 2:26:31
1590 Bradford Gildon 27 M M2529 Tulsa OK 791 66/88 625/983 27:17 1:50 1:10 1:04:03 23.2 1:11 52:51 8:32 - 2:26:32
1340 James Cunningham 31 M M3034 New York NY 792 82/112 626/983 30:11 2:01 1:02 1:05:58 22.6 1:05 48:17 7:48 - 2:26:33
471 Shannon Grady 35 F F3539 Glen Mills PA 793 26/108 167/666 26:08 1:45 0:48 1:15:58 19.6 1:17 42:23 6:51 - 2:26:34
1595 Andrew Melenbrink 28 M M2529 New York NY 794 67/88 627/983 30:04 2:01 1:45 1:11:13 20.9 1:32 42:03 6:47 - 2:26:37
543 Kristin Freeman 38 F F3539 Tampa FL 795 27/108 168/666 28:10 1:53 1:11 1:12:04 20.6 1:05 44:07 7:07 - 2:26:37
879 Dean Maruna 52 M M5054 Erie CO 796 71/110 628/983 32:02 2:09 1:46 1:07:53 21.9 0:59 44:01 7:06 - 2:26:42
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1668 Laura Ellison 26 F F2529 Chicago IL 797 31/77 169/666 28:04 1:53 1:31 1:14:01 20.1 0:55 42:12 6:49 - 2:26:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after