St. Patty's Day Run Tacoma

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,247
Number of females:
786
Number of males:
459
Average time:
32:46

Info

March 13, 2010 in Tacoma, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Gray 15:32
    2. Ben Mangrum 15:34
    3. Jesse Stevick 15:56
    4. Joe Sheeran 16:26
    5. Mike Lynes 16:41
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristi Houk 17:45
    2. Sarna Becker 17:47
    3. Danita Erickson 18:26
    4. Rhae Shaw 19:17
    5. Jenny Stevick 19:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1070 Derek Smith 24 M M2024 Milton WA 861 29/35 385 35:28 11:26
662 Raymond Long 41 M M4044 Edgewood WA 862 53/60 386 35:29 11:27
395 Jared Gervais 25 M M2529 Edgewood WA 863 48/55 387 35:29 11:27
391 Jeff Gatlin 36 M M3539 Port Orchard WA 864 57/69 388 35:29 11:27
108 Kim Blevens 40 F F4044 Tacoma WA 865 72/127 477 35:29 11:27
136 Mark Braegelmann 39 M M3539 Tacoma WA 866 58/69 389 35:29 11:27
109 Taylor Blevens 7 F F0114 Tacoma WA 867 20/24 478 35:30 11:27
403 Kristin Gillespie 22 F F2024 Covington WA 868 38/57 479 35:30 11:27
45 Lisa Austin 49 F F4549 Federal Way WA 869 43/92 480 35:31 11:27
137 Mckenna Braegelmann 7 F F0114 Tacoma WA 870 21/24 481 35:31 11:27
1314 Jessie Peterson 28 F F2529 Fox Island WA 871 91/125 482 35:38 11:30
1313 Bree Carimo 28 F F2529 Tacoma WA 872 92/125 483 35:39 11:30
344 Kathryn Erwin 51 F F5054 Spanaway WA 873 18/43 484 35:39 11:30
112 Sue Boevers 42 F F4044 Lake Tapps WA 874 73/127 485 35:39 11:30
628 Jennifer Lang 25 F F2529 Tacoma WA 875 93/125 486 35:41 11:31
740 Katy Mercille 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 876 79/128 487 35:42 11:31
1062 Jennifer Simonsen 26 F F2529 Renton WA 877 94/125 488 35:42 11:31
331 Dawn Ellingsen 45 F F4549 Tacoma WA 878 44/92 489 35:44 11:32
290 Kristi Denton 39 F F3539 Fife WA 879 84/121 490 35:47 11:33
1145 Shelly Umpstead 31 F F3034 Lacey WA 880 80/128 491 35:48 11:33
1009 Ben Schau 23 M M2024 University Place WA 881 30/35 390 35:48 11:33
138 Shannon Braegelmann 37 F F3539 Tacoma WA 882 85/121 492 35:50 11:34
786 Andrea Moss 39 F F3539 Olympia WA 883 86/121 493 35:51 11:34
52 Jennifer Bangart 40 F F4044 Port Orchard WA 884 74/127 494 35:52 11:34
1333 Jennifer Richards 35 F F3539 Mccleary WA 885 87/121 495 35:54 11:35
576 Brenda Johnston 41 F F4044 Elma WA 886 75/127 496 35:55 11:35
180 Amy Burbidge 34 F F3034 Elma WA 887 81/128 497 35:56 11:35
293 Daniel Devries 27 M M2529 Tacoma WA 888 49/55 391 35:57 11:36
1207 Elizabeth Wishaw 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 889 82/128 498 35:57 11:36
254 Rebecca Craig 39 F F3539 Bonney Lake WA 890 88/121 499 35:59 11:36
253 Mark Craig 36 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 891 59/69 392 36:00 11:37
1188 Jim Weseman 50 M M5054 Edgewood WA 892 39/42 393 36:00 11:37
1034 Shirley Schultz 39 F F3539 Tacoma WA 893 89/121 500 36:03 11:38
1083 Lisa Spadoni 35 F F3539 Tacoma WA 894 90/121 501 36:03 11:38
843 Emily Olson 24 F F2024 Puyallup WA 895 39/57 502 36:04 11:38
15 Lisa Albers 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 896 91/121 503 36:05 11:38
65 Karen Bartlett 29 F F2529 Gig Harbor WA 897 95/125 504 36:06 11:39
637 Amanda Lashells 21 F F2024 Tacoma WA 898 40/57 505 36:06 11:39
1195 Ann Whitney 49 F F4549 Puyallup WA 899 45/92 506 36:09 11:40
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
922 Jessica Ramsay 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 900 96/125 507 36:09 11:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after