Indiana Middle School XC Championship
October 4, 2008
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls Small School - 3k
1. WEST LAFAYETTE
1 2 14 23 24 (32) (33) = 64
CAILEY DALUGA, KATIE BITTNER, MIRAE WHITAKER, MICHAELA HARRISON,
LAUREL FRICKER, EMILY HUMMELS, BOBBIE BURGESS
2. IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
3 5 15 18 34 (35) (36) = 75
EMMA MACANALLY, ANNIE LOHRSTORFER, GRACE BENNETT, MARISSA MALLINCKRODT,
LUCY EISGRUBER, BRIDGET HUTSON, MARA KENNEDY
3. BATESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
6 8 10 16 39 (40) (63) = 79
ABBIE KRIEG, SARAH BILLINGSLEY, RACHEL BILLINGSLEY, GRACE YEATON, KIM
TIDMAN, KELSEY GAUSMAN, HANNAH LEHFELDT
4. EASTBROOK PANTHERS
17 22 28 29 30 (56) (70) = 126
SOPHIE SEWARD, MADDIE CRAMER, BREANNA COLVIN, WHITNEY EMBRY, HALEY
WHITE, KATELYN OLIVER, NICKI MORTLAND
5. HEBRON MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 13 27 52 55 (64) (76) = 158
LEXIE SCHATZ, ELIZABETH FOX, EMILY DEFRIES, KATIE CLEMENS, HOPE
BARBIAN, NATALIE KACZMARSKI, JORDAN KEEHN
6. PERRY CENTRAL
7 21 41 54 91 (99)(136) = 214
MARIE SCHWARTZ, ROSA SCHWARTZ, VERNA SCHWARTZ, MEGAN THOMAS, JILLIAN
THEIS, JESSICA THEIS, AUTUMN LAIN
7. VINCENNES CLARK ALICES
4 62 67 68 100 (104)(116) = 301
JENE'E GOODWIN, KARENA HANCOCK, MADISON HELD, PAIGE JONES, ABIGAIL
MILLER, CLAUDIA HUTCHISON, VALERIE ABENDROTH
8. EAST JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
26 37 81 82 83 (86) = 309
AMBER HUELSKAMP, ABIGAIL JOHNSON, ALEX LOY, SAMMI COMPTON, PATRICIA
HEIN, JULIE VALENTINE
9. SILVER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
31 50 51 92 93 (98)(148) = 317
KATHLEEN HEBBLE, BRITTANY SHARP, JESSICA BACKHERMS, MIRANDA COATS,
CORINNE GRAVES, SHELBY SHULTZ, PARIS GRAVES
10. OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
12 61 74 80 111 (119)(135) = 338
GINA GENCO, ANNIE QUIGLEY, RACHEL YUSKA, MARIAH CALLON, SARAH MCCLURE,
MADELINE BURSAW, JULIE MCMAHON
11. ST. JAMES
43 65 66 79 87 (95)(120) = 340
MADELINE KISSEL, SYLVIA ADLER, ALLYSON SCHNEIDER, HALEE BAEHL, CHRISSI
RIDGE, SHELBY ROSE, KENNEDY STOLL
12. SELMA MIDDLE SCHOOL
20 38 84 88 122 (123)(130) = 352
MALARY RAEF, KAYCEE HART, GWEN MICHAEL, HALEIGH FERNANDEZ, GREER
MICHAEL, COURTNEY MARVIN, BRANDESSA CRAYCRAFT
13. ST. JUDE
19 58 72 77 126 (152) = 352
JESSICA IRMER, ELISE JAHNKE, LOGAN HANDY, MANDY FEAGANS, KAITLIN OWENS,
EMILY COOK
14. RANDOLPH SOUTHERN
45 48 59 107 115 (151) = 374
SHELBIE HATHAWAY, TESS WISE, BRITTANY BRUMMETT, MACHAYLA HOLLAND,
TAYLOR BARNES, FAITH BROWN
15. JACKSON INTERMEDIATE
42 46 85 96 118 = 387
JACKIE LOGSDON, MARISSA FOLEY, SHELBY KINDL, HALEY RICHARDSON, JESSICA
RIFE
16. FRANKTON
44 57 101 103 113 (138)(145) = 418
ELLY WOOD, PAYTON DELLINGER, COURTNEY SKINNER, TAYLOR NARDUCCI, KATY
CUNNINGHAM, TARAH COLLINS, KAYLA LARGE
17. CARROLL JHS
53 69 109 112 121 (140)(146) = 464
BRIDGET PEDEN, SHARI BOWERS, SAMANTHA DREADFULWATE, MADISON RINEHART,
KARLEE KITCHEL, KAYLIEGH BORDNER, CHEYENNE PURSIFULL
18. RIVERTON PARKE JR. HIGH SCHOOL
25 73 75 144 153 = 470
SARA DICKEY, RACHEL AUSTIN, PAIGE YANDO, EMILY VIROSTKO, MIRANDA
DRESSLER
19. NORTH HARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
47 105 106 108 114 (132)(147) = 480
ASHTON BOSLER, SHELBY AUSTIN, HAYLEY ELLIOTT, ABBEY STONE, JILL BOOK,
BRITTANY BIERMAN, KIMBERLY CHIQUITO
20. ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIANS
71 89 90 110 125 (129)(142) = 485
DEVON LILLY, KIM HEINY, KARINA GUTIERREZ, HAYLEY DALGLEISH, CATHERINE
ROYSE, KAITLIN WILBANKS, MADEE ANDREWS
21. SOUTH KNOX MIDDLE SCHOOL
60 78 117 124 128 (134)(137) = 507
KATLYN STANLEY, TAYLOR GOODMAN, JARISSA PAGE, ALYSSA WOLTERS, MORGAN
ENGSTROM, REAGAN BAKER, SAMANTHA STANLEY
22. ST. RICHARD'S SCHOOL
49 94 102 141 143 = 529
HAVALAH EDWARDS, ALEXANDRA LOMBARDO, KATIE OWENS, CAROLINE GARAU,
KATHERINE KNAPP
23. RJ BASKETT INDIANS
9 97 127 149 150 = 532
HALEY STONE, ABBI FLEMING, KRISTEN STARK, HALEY NALL, SIDNEY NALL
24. BARR-REEVE
131 133 139 154 155 = 712
COURTNEY LASHER, BALEIGH LENGACHER, BRITTANY CRANEY, JESSICA KAVANAUGH,
DESTINY KIDWELL
Place No. Name Class School Time
===== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== =======
1 446 Cailey Daluga 8 West Lafayette 11:11.8
2 444 Katie Bittner 8 West Lafayette 11:12.2
3 205 Emma MacAnally 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 11:14.6
4 1072 Annie Mullican 8 -- Unattached -- 11:16.3
5 436 Jene'e Goodwin 5 Vincennes Clark Alices 11:31.6
6 204 Annie Lohrstorfer 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 11:31.7
7 16 Abbie Krieg 8 Batesville Middle School 11:34.8
8 299 Marie Schwartz 6 Perry Central 11:36.3
9 12 Sarah Billingsley 7 Batesville Middle School 11:37.8
10 336 Haley Stone 8 Rj Baskett Indians 11:40.3
11 13 Rachel Billingsley 7 Batesville Middle School 11:41.2
12 1172 Lexie Schatz 7 Hebron Middle School 11:41.2
13 1066 Lauren Hamilton 8 -- Unattached -- 11:45.3
14 1086 Rachel Geveden 6 -- Unattached -- 11:49.7
15 1194 Gina Genco 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 11:51.5
16 1168 Elizabeth Fox 6 Hebron Middle School 11:55.1
17 458 Mirae Whitaker 8 West Lafayette 12:00.0
18 1118 Amillia Nally 8 Cloverdale Middle School 12:00.6
19 1070 Robyn Karst 8 -- Unattached -- 12:01.0
20 200 Grace Bennett 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:01.8
21 1117 Bailee Stevens 6 Cloverdale Middle School 12:02.3
22 22 Grace Yeaton 7 Batesville Middle School 12:03.4
23 133 Sophie Seward 7 Eastbrook Panthers 12:05.6
24 206 Marissa Mallinckrodt 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:06.5
25 411 Jessica Irmer 8 St. Jude 12:07.5
26 355 Malary Raef 8 Selma Middle School 12:07.6
27 1068 Micaela Sheldon 8 -- Unattached -- 12:09.2
28 301 Rosa Schwartz 7 Perry Central 12:11.2
29 429 Makayla Manta 8 Stanley Clark School 12:11.6
30 129 Maddie Cramer 8 Eastbrook Panthers 12:12.8
31 452 Michaela Harrison 7 West Lafayette 12:13.9
32 450 Laurel Fricker 8 West Lafayette 12:14.4
33 330 Sara Dickey 8 Riverton Parke Jr. High School 12:16.1
34 120 Amber Huelskamp 7 East Jay Middle School 12:18.2
35 1177 Emily Defries 8 Hebron Middle School 12:19.8
36 128 Breanna Colvin 7 Eastbrook Panthers 12:22.6
37 130 Whitney Embry 8 Eastbrook Panthers 12:27.3
38 134 Haley White 8 Eastbrook Panthers 12:27.6
39 360 Kathleen Hebble 7 Silver Creek Middle School 12:28.8
40 453 Emily Hummels 7 West Lafayette 12:31.6
41 445 Bobbie Burgess 8 West Lafayette 12:31.7
42 201 Lucy Eisgruber 6 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:32.3
43 202 Bridget Hutson 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:33.0
44 203 Mara Kennedy 6 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:34.5
45 1220 Miranda Gerber 7 West Jay Middle School 12:35.8
46 121 Abigail Johnson 7 East Jay Middle School 12:36.2
47 351 Kaycee Hart 7 Selma Middle School 12:36.8
48 451 Amber Harriger 8 West Lafayette 12:38.3
49 21 Kim Tidman 6 Batesville Middle School 12:41.3
50 15 Kelsey Gausman 6 Batesville Middle School 12:42.6
51 300 Verna Schwartz 5 Perry Central 12:43.6
52 219 Jackie Logsdon 8 Jackson Intermediate 12:48.1
53 399 Madeline Kissel 8 St. James 12:48.3
54 169 Elly Wood 6 Frankton 12:49.5
55 325 Shelbie Hathaway 7 Randolph Southern 12:49.8
56 1071 Alexandra White 8 -- Unattached -- 12:50.0
57 217 Marissa Foley 8 Jackson Intermediate 12:50.8
58 447 Jordan Deboy 8 West Lafayette 12:50.9
59 275 Ashton Bosler 6 North Harrison Middle School 12:51.6
60 329 Tess Wise 6 Randolph Southern 12:51.9
61 422 Havalah Edwards 7 St. Richard's School 12:52.6
62 428 Maggie Hartnagel 7 Stanley Clark School 12:53.4
63 361 Brittany Sharp 7 Silver Creek Middle School 12:54.2
64 68 Emma Tolley 7 Clinton Prairie Gophers 12:57.1
65 356 Jessica Backherms 6 Silver Creek Middle School 12:57.7
66 1173 Katie Clemens 7 Hebron Middle School 12:57.9
67 1394 Bridget Peden 8 Carroll Jhs 12:58.7
68 306 Megan Thomas 6 Perry Central 12:58.7
69 1176 Hope Barbian 6 Hebron Middle School 13:00.3
70 132 Katelyn Oliver 7 Eastbrook Panthers 13:00.8
71 159 Payton Dellinger 6 Frankton 13:02.3
72 1221 Megan Price 8 West Jay Middle School 13:03.2
73 412 Elise Jahnke 8 St. Jude 13:04.1
74 323 Brittany Brummett 8 Randolph Southern 13:04.7
75 386 Katlyn Stanley 5 South Knox Middle School 13:05.1
76 1189 Annie Quigley 6 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:05.6
77 437 Karena Hancock 8 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:06.2
78 17 Hannah Lehfeldt 8 Batesville Middle School 13:06.4
79 1171 Natalie Kaczmarski 7 Hebron Middle School 13:06.7
80 396 Sylvia Adler 7 St. James 13:06.8
81 402 Allyson Schneider 6 St. James 13:07.1
82 454 Grace Lim 8 West Lafayette 13:07.4
83 438 Madison Held 8 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:07.7
84 441 Paige Jones 5 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:07.8
85 1400 Shari Bowers 6 Carroll Jhs 13:10.2
86 131 Nicki Mortland 6 Eastbrook Panthers 13:12.5
87 343 Devon Lilly 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:13.3
88 410 Logan Handy 7 St. Jude 13:14.7
89 332 Rachel Austin 6 Riverton Parke Jr. High School 13:15.4
90 1198 Rachel Yuska 6 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:16.1
91 334 Paige Yando 8 Riverton Parke Jr. High School 13:17.1
92 1184 Jordan Keehn 6 Hebron Middle School 13:18.1
93 1074 Ashlie Koth 8 -- Unattached -- 13:18.4
94 409 Mandy Feagans 8 St. Jude 13:18.5
95 379 Taylor Goodman 6 South Knox Middle School 13:19.0
96 427 Madeline Fulton 6 Stanley Clark School 13:20.7
97 398 Halee Baehl 8 St. James 13:22.0
98 1210 Mariah Callon 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:24.7
99 123 Alex Loy 7 East Jay Middle School 13:24.9
100 116 Sammi Compton 8 East Jay Middle School 13:25.0
101 117 Patricia Hein 7 East Jay Middle School 13:25.1
102 1119 Claudia Monnett 8 Cloverdale Middle School 13:26.5
103 353 Gwen Michael 7 Selma Middle School 13:29.0
104 218 Shelby Kindl 8 Jackson Intermediate 13:29.5
105 126 Julie Valentine 8 East Jay Middle School 13:30.3
106 400 Chrissi Ridge 7 St. James 13:32.0
107 350 Haleigh Fernandez 6 Selma Middle School 13:35.3
108 341 Kim Heiny 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:35.6
109 339 Karina Gutierrez 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:36.0
110 305 Jillian Theis 4 Perry Central 13:37.6
111 357 Miranda Coats 6 Silver Creek Middle School 13:38.2
112 358 Corinne Graves 8 Silver Creek Middle School 13:41.5
113 425 Alexandra Lombardo 7 St. Richard's School 13:43.0
114 401 Shelby Rose 6 St. James 13:45.5
115 220 Haley Richardson 7 Jackson Intermediate 13:46.3
116 67 Kayla Stephens 8 Clinton Prairie Gophers 13:47.1
117 335 Abbi Fleming 6 Rj Baskett Indians 13:47.6
118 362 Shelby Shultz 7 Silver Creek Middle School 13:49.0
119 303 Jessica Theis 6 Perry Central 13:49.5
120 442 Abigail Miller 7 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:50.7
121 167 Courtney Skinner 7 Frankton 13:51.5
122 426 Katie Owens 6 St. Richard's School 13:51.7
123 164 Taylor Narducci 7 Frankton 13:53.3
124 439 Claudia Hutchison 7 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:53.4
125 272 Shelby Austin 7 North Harrison Middle School 13:55.0
126 277 Hayley Elliott 6 North Harrison Middle School 13:55.1
127 326 MacHayla Holland 8 Randolph Southern 13:56.0
128 280 Abbey Stone 8 North Harrison Middle School 13:57.3
129 1402 Samantha Dreadfulwate 6 Carroll Jhs 13:57.7
130 338 Hayley Dalgleish 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:58.1
131 1204 Sarah McClure 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:58.8
132 1067 Kaitlin Embrey 6 -- Unattached -- 13:59.5
133 1405 Madison Rinehart 6 Carroll Jhs 14:00.2
134 157 Katy Cunningham 8 Frankton 14:00.7
135 1120 Sydney Shrum 8 Cloverdale Middle School 14:02.4
136 274 Jill Book 6 North Harrison Middle School 14:05.3
137 319 Taylor Barnes 6 Randolph Southern 14:10.7
138 435 Valerie Abendroth 7 Vincennes Clark Alices 14:11.4
139 383 Jarissa Page 3 South Knox Middle School 14:12.6
140 221 Jessica Rife 7 Jackson Intermediate 14:13.8
141 1195 Madeline Bursaw 8 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:14.6
142 403 Kennedy Stoll 4 St. James 14:16.1
143 1403 Karlee Kitchel 6 Carroll Jhs 14:17.6
144 354 Greer Michael 6 Selma Middle School 14:19.1
145 352 Courtney Marvin 7 Selma Middle School 14:20.1
146 388 Alyssa Wolters 6 South Knox Middle School 14:23.7
147 345 Catherine Royse 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 14:24.6
148 415 Kaitlin Owens 7 St. Jude 14:25.1
149 210 Amelia Bunce 7 International School Of Indian 14:25.1
150 1217 Kristen Stark 6 Rj Baskett Indians 14:25.4
151 378 Morgan Engstrom 4 South Knox Middle School 14:25.9
152 348 Kaitlin Wilbanks 8 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 14:28.3
153 349 Brandessa Craycraft 6 Selma Middle School 14:29.4
154 10 Courtney Lasher 6 Barr-Reeve 14:30.3
155 273 Brittany Bierman 7 North Harrison Middle School 14:33.0
156 11 Baleigh Lengacher 7 Barr-Reeve 14:34.9
157 373 Reagan Baker 6 South Knox Middle School 14:37.3
158 1205 Julie McMahon 8 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:39.0
159 297 Autumn Lain 5 Perry Central 14:39.5
160 385 Samantha Stanley 6 South Knox Middle School 14:51.0
161 1196 Catherine Hollon 8 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:51.2
162 156 Tarah Collins 6 Frankton 14:52.4
163 1 Brittany Craney 8 Barr-Reeve 14:58.1
164 1392 Kayliegh Bordner 8 Carroll Jhs 14:59.7
165 423 Caroline Garau 7 St. Richard's School 15:03.2
166 337 Madee Andrews 7 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 15:04.1
167 424 Katherine Knapp 8 St. Richard's School 15:11.0
168 434 Julia Wang 6 Sycamore School 15:11.9
169 380 Abby Hoops 7 South Knox Middle School 15:22.8
170 333 Emily Virostko 7 Riverton Parke Jr. High School 15:28.0
171 162 Kayla Large 6 Frankton 15:28.0
172 1404 Cheyenne Pursifull 6 Carroll Jhs 15:40.6
173 209 Morgan Bolden 7 International School Of Indian 15:49.8
174 276 Kimberly Chiquito 6 North Harrison Middle School 15:50.4
175 359 Paris Graves 6 Silver Creek Middle School 15:57.3
176 1218 Haley Nall 6 Rj Baskett Indians 16:01.5
177 1219 Sidney Nall 6 Rj Baskett Indians 16:02.5
178 321 Faith Brown 8 Randolph Southern 16:08.3
179 407 Emily Cook 8 St. Jude 16:11.3
180 331 Miranda Dressler 7 Riverton Parke Jr. High School 16:20.2
181 7 Jessica Kavanaugh 8 Barr-Reeve 17:21.1
182 8 Destiny Kidwell 8 Barr-Reeve 17:24.1
183 430 Gargi Balasubraman 6 Sycamore School 17:31.3
184 207 Reem Aly 6 International School Of Indian 19:54.9
185 215 Noa Tann 6 International School Of Indian 21:09.3