2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Dick Pond Schaumburg Hardcor 5026 Steve Schaefers Steve Kane Steve Breese Brad Kitzerow Ricardo Martinez 2:35:46
2 Return To Glory 5005 John Darrow Clarence Darrow Tony Vandewalle Al Grigals Kenny Posmer 2:51:57
3 Team Zimmer 5051 David Zimmer Ron Zimmer Michael Zimmer Jim Zimmer Steve Zimmer 3:01:34
4 Familia 5104 John Alonzo Jacob Bautista Joshua Alonzo Jason Savala Jason Vallejo 3:20:07
5 Team Chewy 5080 Kevin Schult Joseph Martinez Bryant Langan Kevin Langan Brian Huinker 3:29:55
6 8th Tri Palmer 5091 Justin Pierce Mark Ferry Brian Ferry Jason Steevensz Ryan Spurgeon 3:31:46
7 Fold Arts Race Team 5074 Bill Engle Brian Forsberg Brandon Engle Tim Bradley Brian Strusz 3:33:13
8 Stridin' Dirty 5106 Kelly Zimmerman Joshua Langford Cory Rauch Craig Beilema Paul Tady 3:38:52
9 Hector's Warriors 5009 Hector Martinez Robert Proctor John Mckinley William Mcfarland Robert Butchko 3:41:20
10 Ball Stars 5094 Chad Gaul Justin Ball Brad Stoefen Ian Happ Dave Houk 3:50:11
11 Sjs 5013 James Clifton Mike Zeilman Dave Younker Phil Duran Adam Brooks 4:00:41
12 Team Tripod 5067 Mitch Driscoll Chad Passman Scott Passman Eric Williams Mark Szuma 4:18:26
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Heart Attackers 5010 Lana Goldsmith Connie Beachy Lenni O'neil Broeg Holly Gingerich Sara Hogan 3:48:34
2 Queen P & The Dukealots 5012 Michele Peterson Jennifer Zindel Kelly Rundquist Hollie Weber Julie Gilmore 3:51:10
3 Pink Ladies 5022 Heidi Ryon Lauri Sloan Annie Timmerman Lindsay Gunn Amy Lowe 3:52:46
4 Runner Girls 5020 Laura Sivertsen Andrea Myers Cheryl Hansen Amy Johannesen Katie Mcmickle 3:53:40
5 The Non-Runners 5068 Danelle Much Marnee Acker Jennifer Meyer Cristan Hoag Jennifer Schreiner 3:54:28
6 Highland Women's Care 5024 Sara Smith Mary Lott Ashley Rackow Carrie Helm Carrie Prowant 4:03:14
7 I.C.U. Nurses 5088 Stephanie Sparks Jennifer Cerne Jean Semsch Anna Mccomas Anna Levan 4:04:10
8 Rehab Racers 5030 Sarah Anderson Tanya Braet Karyn Muntz Chelsea Peters Kasey Fellner 4:05:52
9 Zimmer Gals 5084 Tammy Zimmer Adrienne Zimmer Jessica Zimmer Kelli Zimmer Katharine Mulfinge 4:07:24
10 Fab Fillies 5079 Lynn Vandeheede Johnna Adam Rhonda Kennedy Hog Becky Bohnert Lara Hosge 4:08:56
11 Mott Squad 5065 Carol Moffet Rachel Zimmerman Erika Jess Debbie Mclees Rita Brautigam 4:10:50
12 Fab 5 5092 Becky McDonald Jeanie Talbott Sarah Mitchell Char Munson Barbara Ramage 4:11:50
13 Skirts 5008 Ashley Dohrn Heather Dohrn-Schm Jennifer Mason Elizabeth Swanson Andrea Iavarone 4:19:44
14 Nebraska City 2 5002 Lori Mullarkey Amy Callen Tammi Tompson Mickala Sjulin Michelle Burton 4:44:18
15 Nebraska City 1 5001 Lisa Rasmussen Katie Postany Lauri Dettman Tiffany Easley Sandy Silcox 4:44:39
16 Tell Me Where It Hurts 5073 Nancy Denys Josefina Torres Hilary Denys Holly Casillas Jessica Aasenour 4:57:40
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Dick Pond Schaumburg Hc 5027 Dave Schaefers Courtney Zueck Krista Glosson Mike Glosson Kristin Frey 2:51:39
2 Hard Corps 5011 Cory De Long Heather Anderson Josh Cackley Eric Johnson Bradley Thompson 3:01:55
3 Superstars 5043 Tom Jordan Bill Brasky Conan Jarkowski MacKenzie Hill Mark Hill 3:04:28
4 Run 4 Fun 5047 Denise Bulat Joshua Connors Russ Engstler Troy Watkins Justin Wade 3:19:59
5 Silvis Funky Bunch 5099 Holly Wilkinson John Wilkinson Todd Ehlert Rachel Ehlert Andrea Piasecki 3:26:15
6 The Didn't Train 5100 Seth Mullen Trina Boswell Andy Boswell Casey Clark Nick Clark 3:34:20
7 The Clutch 5108 Lisa Dlouhy Mitch Fields Rachelle Limburg Ralissa Dlouhy Nick Best 3:36:39
8 Smooth 5060 Amy Carlson Aaron Bartels Ashley Lang Ben Devaney Pat Mcauley 3:36:40
9 Ist3 (ist Cubed) 5021 Marty Thurman Lance Thurman Patrick Irwin Whitney Thurman Leslie Sullivan 3:38:54
10 Brown Eyes 5018 Troy Brown Curt Waggoner Julie Jacobs Todd Lippens Chad Joiner 3:39:02
11 Moline Police 5110 Jeffery Hites Michelle Mangelsdo Todd Engstrom Nathaniel Hoover Steve Kautz 3:39:12
12 Run 4 Fun 5056 Jason Riesebieter Bryan Baker Gabriel Terronez James Terronez Kristin Willis 3:39:49
13 Beauties And The Beast 5040 Laura Jagger Suzy Blakely Michael Rodriguez Becky Rodriguez Eve Jagger 3:40:26
14 Moline One 5032 Jenny Larsen Todd Rosenthal Kevin Gorgal Jill Iams Cal Lee 3:45:12
15 Coach Candy Grind And Radio 5086 James Taylor Karla Blaser James O'hara John Kesinger Cully Welter 3:47:05
16 Limping Along 5023 Sara Swanson Jen Ferguson Hadley Swanson Chris Swanson Jerrett Ferguson 3:47:23
17 Maroons 5058 Bob Klingborg Jaime Hughes-Sando William Hays Valerie Haun Dawn Sandoval 3:47:46
18 Hawkeye Harriers 5050 Richard Walton Joseph D'souza Karen Potter Christopher Rowe Luke Hamann 3:48:54
19 Team Dewitt 5083 Kara McAvan Karen Bertolino Andrew Vickers Leigh Mcewen Tony Mcavan 3:49:42
20 McCinco 5036 Dawn Clark Tom Clark Stephanie Clark Samantha Mason Kyle Mason 3:51:07
21 Rvpt 43rd 5103 Chad Humphrey Michelle Sarb Kelly Kersten Jaimee Dupage Kyle Cottone 3:53:01
22 Guinness For Strength 5025 Julie Theill Eric Allen Lisa Benjamin Andrea Davis Alissa Haase 3:53:55
23 3 Chicks And An Old Guy 5062 Luann Garrett Jacqueline Kilburn Debbie Wieskamp Brian Garrett Brian Garrett 3:54:08
24 The Chosen Ones 5063 Eric Hofmann Nancy Hessman Dennis Palmer Randi Russell William Hofmann 3:54:18
25 Gwtkw Team 5081 Gene McBride Wanda Mcbride Todd Martin Karuna Talwar Wayne Weerts 3:55:49
26 Sugar 5033 Julie Lemon Betty Hopkins Mike Wilkinson Brooke Lemon Tyler Lemon 3:57:19
27 Gefc 5059 Melissa Olson Michael Johnson Kristine Williams Dee Ann Kuster Trish Kenkhays 3:59:08
28 The Scrubs 5041 Steve Jordan Aaron Clay Andy Jordan Amy Brunner Christine Williams 4:00:08
29 The Siblings 5042 Russell Brunner Joanna Clay Jessica Brunner Erin Jordan Samantha Brunner 4:00:53
30 Forever Young 5031 Harold Placher Rod Curtis Leonard Phelps Jean James Annette Ashcroft 4:00:55
31 Coach Me If You Can! 5069 Amy Soenksen Kenny Wheeler Josh Hoffman Jane Wheeler Karina Carson 4:01:05
32 Government Cheese 5016 Stan McClellan Brian Mcclellan Bob Mcclellan Nicole Mcclellan Andrew Mcclellan 4:01:26
33 Race For The Beoir 5017 Angie Spaulding Jayne Hoelscher John Davis Barbara Vipond Andy Hovey 4:02:48
34 Mighty Moovers 5085 Kris Tharp Randy Cogan Jim Meister Dawn Mcartor Jeff Messer 4:03:02
35 Legs & Stances 5007 Austin Rennick Dane King Andrew Spriet Monica Jordao Bill Lamonda 4:03:20
36 5 Butts-No Maybes 5111 Steve Taghon Dale Waterloo Timothy Tilp Kristin Taghon Patrick Schultz 4:05:22
37 Spice 5034 Abby Frazee Karmen Lair Sondra Longcor Blair Harris Terry Lemon 4:06:49
38 1 Fast, 4 Not So Furious 5061 Kathy Loomis John Kealey Jeff Hermiston Richard Toohill Darren Greenlee 4:11:06
39 Alf To The Future 5006 Robert Sparacin Nick Boorzanes Chrissy Sparacino Amy Carrington David Sparacino 4:14:49
40 Team Togetherness 5035 Pam Betcher Beccy Harris Carolyn Goodbred Lance Nelson Dylan Martin 4:19:47
41 Couples & Cut 5037 Joshua Sun Lauren Albracht Eric Vanspeybroeck Jennifer Mirocha Jennifer Mirocha 4:22:25
42 Threes Company 5082 Merlyn Frick Jr Schemmel Shari Higgins Jr Schemmel Merlyn Frick 4:22:57
43 Fancy Feet 5028 Arthur Winstein Molly Mayfield Tami Kasper Julie Martens Mike Krasonovich 4:23:25
44 Team Nards 5093 Christy Davis Scott Robson Tara Shaffer David Sierens Isaac Anderson 4:27:03
45 Nothing Runs Like A Graham 5076 Wayne Beck Arnie Hernandez Amy Hernandez Jenny Beck Jordan Beck 4:28:35
46 Burranace 5004 Matt Carran Sandy Burt Sandy Burt Natalie Carran Isaac Grace 4:30:01
47 Third Wind 5003 Jenny Carran Jenny Carran Jeff Burt Jeff Burt Mark Carran 4:30:02
48 Bobbys Team 5075 Joe Hernandez Lupe Soliz Mary Beth Conniff Troy Peterson David Hernandez 4:37:10
49 Steve's Team 5052 Laurie McGrath Laurel Darren Steve Tappa Joe Miljush John Sievers 4:49:11
50 Montez 5038 Louise Olvera Kristina Montez Steve Montez Ramona Montez Marcy Montez 4:50:59
51 Tye Dye 5097 Madonna Navals Brad Smith Laura Call Evie Plambeck Mary Bisinger 4:52:01
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Spaz Boys 5095 Mike Chupka Dave Johnston Jim Watson Al Tudeen Craig Kisner 3:45:07
2 Fast Jacks 5046 Jeff Ford Ki Wirth Leo Castelein Dennis Peck Jack Schlindwein 3:45:29
3 Us Too 5053 Daryl Reitz Frank Bay Vinton Cromer Patrick Quinn Jude Rolsch 3:50:00
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Team I-Y 5049 Karen Carlson Lori Barr Kris Carr Stacey Nordeen Nancy Devriese 3:51:33
2 Saturday Am Runners 5109 Kathy Magoon Laurie Saunders Joan Blair-Dick Tina Beert Lisa Wells 4:04:05
3 Qc Quick Chicks 5087 Laurie Catour Karen Mccarthy Margarita Smith Anne Fleischman Carol Taylor 4:25:10
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 I Think I Can 5029 Steve Kaiser Lisa Snyder John Gehrke Nancy Gehrke Kurt Krutsinger 3:31:27
2 Beauty And The Beasts 5089 Dave Jagger 3:35:08
3 Ottomatics 5077 Michael Ottomatics Otto Breitmeyer Cindy Dewulf Kent Patterson Pam Wilson 3:54:07
4 4 Norwegians And 1 Dutchman 5039 Dennis Lee Jo Van De Berg Dave Van De Berg Richard Lee Diana Haldin 4:49:51
2008 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORPORATE - 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name No. Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Half
===== ============================ ===== ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Allsteel 5014 Dj Heil Ron Hartman Chris Mullen Brandon Garrett Amy Luthman 3:08:16
2 Genesis Systems Goup Llc 5054 Kevin McClung Whitney Moon Rick Rohret Chuck Keibler Terry Oconnell 3:15:47
3 The Rocks 5044 Kathy Evanchyk Gary Gpoms Bill Gustafson Dan Coyne-Logan Rick Tacey 3:19:05
4 Cleaveland Insurance 5015 Clay Grafft Neal Turner John Fiala Tracy Malmstrom Nick Grafft 3:20:15
5 1 On 1 Fitness Studio 5070 Adam Hehlke Ken Chumbley Ed Decker J.J. Condon Sam Hunter 3:24:44
6 Rock Valley Iowa 5098 Wendy Bloomhuff Natalie Ralfs Dan White Craig Bode Kerri Hanna 3:26:43
7 The Skip Program 5057 Julie Ward Jessica Atkins Brittany Ward Jim Weisrock Timothy Phillis 3:27:41
8 Nichols Aluminum Casting 5055 Chris Benware Annette Neaveill J.D. Moon Mark Adamski Rory Mcintyre 3:42:06
9 Thoms Proestler Company 5064 Nikki Lemon Rob Petruccelli Rob Frew Scott Reeh George Duekworth 3:43:20
10 Ora 5112 Miguel Flores Ricky Sedgwick Angie Gard Julie Edmunds Rebecca Delong 3:44:55
11 Missman Relay Runners 5019 Greg Ryckaert Matt Dotson Clayton Lloyd Stephanie Green Larry Thompson 3:45:36
12 Rock Island School District 5045 Holly Sparkman Dave Knuckey Debra Taber John Frieden Mike Oberhaus 3:53:39
13 Group O Team 2 5071 Juan Alejo Keith Mundt Karl Aronson Jeremy Aune Russ Castagnoli 3:53:44
14 Team Nemmie-Ja-Toomie 5066 Doug Jasper Patty Nemec Elizabeth Maus Mike Miers Loretta Miers 3:54:03
15 Group O Team 1 5072 Tim Connors Sara Kautz Tim Lecander Kim Congleton Jeff Kautz 3:56:21
16 Honda One 5105 John Lotspeich Benton Anderson Dana Bourquin Ken Cooper Will Long 4:00:18
17 Sedona Tecknologies 5048 Tiffany Fetes Brian Fulrath Jeremy Koester Timothy Foley John Malaski 4:07:43
18 Adm Polymer 5107 Bryan Colvin Jessica North Scott Larson Donna May Zyan Guldenstein 4:33:09
19 Channel 8 5096 Vanessa Vanhyfte Charlie Whiteman James Zahara Jason Fechner Scott Doll 4:33:32
20 Molyneaux Insurance 5078 Shelly Miller Anne Molyneaux Nate Frandsen Sara Casco Lojo Russo 4:36:04