LIFE NETS TRIATHLON
Mandan Community Center - Mandan, ND - September 7, 2008
1K Swim - 26 Mile Bike - 10K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/1 62 Marlina Walth 39 F Fargo ND 2 15:48 1:30 2:17 1 1:12:17 21.6 1:08 2 45:48 7:23 2:17:15
2 1/2 47 Melanie Carvell 47 F Bismarck ND 4 18:05 1:43 1:00 2 1:13:43 21.2 1:15 5 51:10 8:14 2:25:10
3 1/2 51 Jeffrey Mattern 50 M Bismarck ND 3 16:05 1:32 0:48 4 1:23:23 18.7 0:58 4 49:14 7:56 2:30:25
4 1/1 55 Paul Waletzko 42 M Bismarck ND 7 21:40 2:04 1:35 3 1:16:41 20.3 0:54 6 51:18 8:16 2:32:05
5 1/3 8 Sarah Getty 25 F Bismarck ND 10 23:38 2:15 2:13 7 1:26:25 18.1 0:27 1 45:10 7:16 2:37:49
6 2/2 54 Tammy Bohan 47 F Bismarck ND 9 23:33 2:14 1:38 6 1:26:11 18.1 1:02 3 48:04 7:45 2:40:26
7 2/3 13 Nicki Jones 23 F Bismarck ND 1 15:37 1:29 2:57 5 1:25:48 18.2 0:38 7 57:46 9:18 2:42:43
8 1/1 10 D'Arcy Honeycutt 52 F Bismarck ND 8 22:48 2:10 2:13 8 1:27:26 17.8 1:42 9 1:01:29 9:54 2:55:36
9 1/1 58 Rudra Tamm 61 M Bismarck ND 11 24:43 2:21 1:49 10 1:32:56 16.8 1:29 8 58:00 9:20 2:58:55
10 2/2 50 Bob Williams 56 M Phoenix AZ 5 20:32 1:57 1:58 9 1:29:27 17.4 1:18 11 1:07:54 10:56 3:01:06
11 3/3 14 Judy Juengel 28 F Minot ND 6 21:33 2:03 3:19 11 1:36:08 16.2 1:02 10 1:02:34 10:05 3:04:34
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
OLYMPIC COURSE: FAMILY RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
OLYMPIC COURSE: MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
1 33 Glasser : Cheryl Glasser , Victor Kubik , Herb Teitgen
1 23:16 2:13 0:43 1 1:51:51 13.9 0:47 1 1:25:55 13:50 3:42:28
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Nicki Jones Bismarck ND 23 F 15:37 1:29
2 Marlina Walth Fargo ND 39 F 15:48 1:30
3 Jeffrey Mattern Bismarck ND 50 M 16:05 1:32
4 Melanie Carvell Bismarck ND 47 F 18:05 1:43
5 Bob Williams Phoenix AZ 56 M 20:32 1:57
6 Judy Juengel Minot ND 28 F 21:33 2:03
7 Paul Waletzko Bismarck ND 42 M 21:40 2:04
8 D'Arcy Honeycutt Bismarck ND 52 F 22:48 2:10
9 Tammy Bohan Bismarck ND 47 F 23:33 2:14
10 Sarah Getty Bismarck ND 25 F 23:38 2:15
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Marlina Walth Fargo Nd 39 F 01:12:17 21.6
2 Melanie Carvell Bismarck Nd 47 F 01:13:43 21.2
3 Paul Waletzko Bismarck Nd 42 M 01:16:41 20.3
4 Jeffrey Mattern Bismarck Nd 50 M 01:23:23 18.7
5 Nicki Jones Bismarck Nd 23 F 01:25:48 18.2
6 Tammy Bohan Bismarck Nd 47 F 01:26:11 18.1
7 Sarah Getty Bismarck Nd 25 F 01:26:25 18.1
8 D'Arcy Honeycutt Bismarck Nd 52 F 01:27:26 17.8
9 Bob Williams Phoenix Az 56 M 01:29:27 17.4
10 Rudra Tamm Bismarck Nd 61 M 01:32:56 16.8
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Sarah Getty Bismarck ND 25 F 45:10 7:16
2 Marlina Walth Fargo ND 39 F 45:48 7:23
3 Tammy Bohan Bismarck ND 47 F 48:04 7:45
4 Jeffrey Mattern Bismarck ND 50 M 49:14 7:56
5 Melanie Carvell Bismarck ND 47 F 51:10 8:14
6 Paul Waletzko Bismarck ND 42 M 51:18 8:16
7 Nicki Jones Bismarck ND 23 F 57:46 9:18
8 Rudra Tamm Bismarck ND 61 M 58:00 9:20
9 D'Arcy Honeycutt Bismarck ND 52 F 61:29 9:54
10 Judy Juengel Minot ND 28 F 62:34 10:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 8 Sarah Getty 25 F Bismarck ND 3 23:38 2:15 2:13 2 1:26:25 18.1 0:27 1 45:10 7:16 2:37:49
2 13 Nicki Jones 23 F Bismarck ND 1 15:37 1:29 2:57 1 1:25:48 18.2 0:38 2 57:46 9:18 2:42:43
3 14 Judy Juengel 28 F Minot ND 2 21:33 2:03 3:19 3 1:36:08 16.2 1:02 3 1:02:34 10:05 3:04:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 62 Marlina Walth 39 F Fargo ND 1 15:48 1:30 2:17 1 1:12:17 21.6 1:08 1 45:48 7:23 2:17:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 47 Melanie Carvell 47 F Bismarck ND 1 18:05 1:43 1:00 1 1:13:43 21.2 1:15 2 51:10 8:14 2:25:10
2 54 Tammy Bohan 47 F Bismarck ND 2 23:33 2:14 1:38 2 1:26:11 18.1 1:02 1 48:04 7:45 2:40:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 10 D'Arcy Honeycutt 52 F Bismarck ND 1 22:48 2:10 2:13 1 1:27:26 17.8 1:42 1 1:01:29 9:54 2:55:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 55 Paul Waletzko 42 M Bismarck ND 1 21:40 2:04 1:35 1 1:16:41 20.3 0:54 1 51:18 8:16 2:32:05
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 51 Jeffrey Mattern 50 M Bismarck ND 1 16:05 1:32 0:48 1 1:23:23 18.7 0:58 1 49:14 7:56 2:30:25
2 50 Bob Williams 56 M Phoenix AZ 2 20:32 1:57 1:58 2 1:29:27 17.4 1:18 2 1:07:54 10:56 3:01:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 58 Rudra Tamm 61 M Bismarck ND 1 24:43 2:21 1:49 1 1:32:56 16.8 1:29 1 58:00 9:20 2:58:55
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 13
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 11
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 1
Number of Male Finishers: 4
Number of Female Finishers: 7
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 1