Monmouth-Roseville - 2021
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Quincy Notre Dame
4 9 11 14 17 (26) (33) = 55
Joe Warning, Evan Hirstius, Logan Sutton, Austin Haskins, Tristan
Pritts, Oliver Moore, Ian Lynch
2. Mercer County
1 5 10 19 22 (23) (32) = 57
Derek Coulter, Lucas Arnold, Corbin Sturgill, Blair Wilkerson, Mason
Coulter, Jack McKnight, Zach Larue
3. Princeville High School
2 3 8 18 27 = 58
Joey Bosch, Tucker Sennett, Parker Melick, Jack Lied, Luke Pipkins
4. Monmouth Roseville
6 7 12 25 29 (37) (38) = 79
Joe Rivera, Hennry Tibbets Zesbaugh, Kevin Martinez, Raymundo
Francisco, David Simmons, Liam Baldwin, Josh Velasquez
5. United High School
13 16 20 28 35 (42) = 112
Zair Velazquez, Larry Kamara, Ben McVey, Isaac Ott, Sam Perry, Pasha
Gipson
6. MacOmb Sr High
15 24 30 34 36 (39) (41) = 139
Carl Blome, Isaiah Rebman, Jacob Rouse, Payton McGruder, Blake
Overstreet, Amir Oden-Shabazz, Gabe Ramos
7. Farmington Central High School
21 31 40 43 44 = 179
Braden Morse, Aidan Foshay, Alex Barrett, Aidan Helle, Andrew Helle
Monmouth-Roseville - 2021 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 170 Derek Coulter Mercer County 11 17:48.5 5:57
2 2 200 Joey Bosch Princeville High School 10 18:09.4 6:04
3 3 209 Tucker Sennett Princeville High School 9 18:10.0 6:04
4 4 227 Joe Warning Quincy Notre Dame 9 18:32.9 6:11
5 5 169 Lucas Arnold Mercer County 11 18:43.3 6:15
6 6 194 Joe Rivera Monmouth Roseville 12 19:00.4 6:21
7 7 196 Hennry Tibbets Zesbaug Monmouth Roseville 12 19:00.5 6:21
8 8 206 Parker Melick Princeville High School 10 19:08.9 6:23
9 9 217 Evan Hirstius Quincy Notre Dame 12 19:11.4 6:24
10 10 176 Corbin Sturgill Mercer County 10 19:11.7 6:24
11 11 226 Logan Sutton Quincy Notre Dame 9 19:26.3 6:29
12 12 192 Kevin Martinez Monmouth Roseville 10 19:26.4 6:29
13 13 259 Zair Velazquez United High School 11 19:31.3 6:31
14 14 216 Austin Haskins Quincy Notre Dame 12 19:34.8 6:32
15 110 Aiden Earley Annawan Wethersfield 11 19:39.9 6:34
16 15 146 Carl Blome MacOmb Sr High 12 19:40.4 6:34
17 16 255 Larry Kamara United High School 11 19:53.8 6:38
18 17 222 Tristan Pritts Quincy Notre Dame 11 19:57.4 6:40
19 18 205 Jack Lied Princeville High School 9 20:05.5 6:42
20 19 177 Blair Wilkerson Mercer County 11 20:29.3 6:50
21 20 256 Ben McVey United High School 11 20:31.5 6:51
22 21 133 Braden Morse Farmington Central High School 10 20:46.9 6:56
23 126 Carson Bernal Camp Point Central Cusd3 10 21:01.0 7:01
24 22 171 Mason Coulter Mercer County 9 21:08.4 7:03
25 23 174 Jack McKnight Mercer County 9 21:09.1 7:04
26 24 157 Isaiah Rebman MacOmb Sr High 10 21:20.8 7:07
27 25 191 Raymundo Francisco Monmouth Roseville 11 21:21.5 7:08
28 26 220 Oliver Moore Quincy Notre Dame 9 21:29.5 7:10
29 101 Rodeffer Micah Abingdon-Avon High 12 21:30.7 7:11
30 27 208 Luke Pipkins Princeville High School 12 21:32.6 7:11
31 28 257 Isaac Ott United High School 9 21:38.8 7:13
32 29 195 David Simmons Monmouth Roseville 9 21:38.8 7:13
33 30 158 Jacob Rouse MacOmb Sr High 12 21:48.7 7:17
34 31 128 Aidan Foshay Farmington Central High School 12 22:27.3 7:30
35 32 172 Zach Larue Mercer County 11 22:28.7 7:30
36 33 219 Ian Lynch Quincy Notre Dame 11 22:30.2 7:31
37 238 Lucas Bagwell Rockridge 9 22:31.6 7:31
38 34 152 Payton McGruder MacOmb Sr High 12 22:31.7 7:31
39 35 258 Sam Perry United High School 11 22:52.0 7:38
40 36 155 Blake Overstreet MacOmb Sr High 9 22:52.8 7:38
41 119 Ross Stehl Bushnell-Prairie City 9 24:01.8 8:01
42 111 Caleb Mendoza Annawan Wethersfield 11 24:07.6 8:03
43 102 Quinton Rakestraw Abingdon-Avon High 12 24:14.4 8:05
44 37 189 Liam Baldwin Monmouth Roseville 11 24:16.7 8:06
45 125 Ashton Bernal Camp Point Central Cusd3 12 24:21.2 8:08
46 242 Jack Redlinger Rockridge 11 24:36.4 8:13
47 107 Jacob Allen Annawan Wethersfield 11 24:37.1 8:13
48 109 Matthew Eagle Annawan Wethersfield 11 24:38.7 8:13
49 241 Alex Geier Rockridge 9 24:47.8 8:16
50 38 197 Josh Velasquez Monmouth Roseville 10 25:08.4 8:23
51 39 154 Amir Oden-Shabazz MacOmb Sr High 12 25:18.5 8:27
52 243 Zachary Smith Rockridge 9 25:52.3 8:38
53 40 127 Alex Barrett Farmington Central High School 11 27:22.3 9:08
54 41 156 Gabe Ramos MacOmb Sr High 11 27:24.8 9:09
55 42 254 Pasha Gipson United High School 9 30:03.5 10:02
56 43 129 Aidan Helle Farmington Central High School 9 36:52.3 12:18
57 44 130 Andrew Helle Farmington Central High School 10 37:00.8 12:21
results at www.onlineraceresults.com