Oskaloosa Invite - 2021
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Oskaloosa
1 2 3 9 10 (12) (13) = 25
Reid Luck, Klayton Roberts, Lucas Phillips, Lawson Morris, Jaison
Anderson, Andrew Stodghill, Will Roach
2. Williamsburg
6 7 8 14 22 (23) (24) = 57
Kadince Milder, Calvin Seeman, Ian Wilde, Brett Santiago, Hunter
Kauffman, Tyler Schaefer, Alex Slaymaker
3. Knoxville High School
15 16 21 28 30 (41) (42) = 110
Henry Picard, Ethan Russell, Sean Collins, Ethan Morgan, Kaden McGill,
Drake Marvelli, Mason Hatch
4. Pella Christian High School
11 18 26 31 36 (40) (46) = 122
Shaun Oosterheert, Jack Zula, Deacon Branderhorst, Addison Blair, Eli
Hoksbergen, William Spencer, Wyatt Hol
5. Grinnell
5 17 32 37 45 (54) (56) = 136
Aaron Campbell, Jeff Sieck, Billy Lopatto, Harrison Laug, Peter
Simpson, Isaac Rhinehardt, Thomas Brown
6. Newton Senior High School
19 20 33 34 38 (39) (47) = 144
Christian Buchli, Jesus Murillo, Joel Lewis, Brenden Holschuh, Asher
Wood, Skylar Martinez-Gilbert, Kenny Skinner Havens
7. Davis County
25 27 35 48 50 (51) (52) = 185
Sutton Shively, Chandler Bachman, Daniel Oliver, Landon Fetcho, Kaison
Heemsbergen, John Erp, Max McCoy
8. Ottumwa High School
4 49 53 55 58 (59) (60) = 219
Noah Trucano, Luke Mellin, Quenten Mitchell, Daniel Stelle, Fernando
Guerrero, Tyler Lowenberg, Trevor Shelton
9. Albia High School
29 43 44 57 61 (62) = 234
David Thomas, Cole Hafer, Cain Campbell, Caelen Robinson, Cooper
Johnson, Joey Orsini
Oskaloosa Invite - 2021 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 731 Reid Luck Oskaloosa 9 19:15.4 6:12
2 2 740 Klayton Roberts Oskaloosa 10 19:23.4 6:15
3 3 737 Lucas Phillips Oskaloosa 12 19:25.6 6:16
4 4 805 Noah Trucano Ottumwa High School 11 19:27.9 6:16
5 5 570 Aaron Campbell Grinnell 12 19:30.9 6:17
6 6 954 Kadince Milder Williamsburg 12 19:44.9 6:22
7 7 960 Calvin Seeman Williamsburg 10 19:54.5 6:25
8 8 962 Ian Wilde Williamsburg 10 19:56.2 6:26
9 9 732 Lawson Morris Oskaloosa 11 20:07.3 6:29
10 10 724 Jaison Anderson Oskaloosa 11 20:14.6 6:31
11 11 847 Shaun Oosterheert Pella Christian High School 10 20:16.8 6:32
12 12 744 Andrew Stodghill Oskaloosa 9 20:23.0 6:34
13 13 738 Will Roach Oskaloosa 10 20:24.0 6:34
14 728 Colton Eaton Oskaloosa 11 20:24.8 6:35
15 14 958 Brett Santiago Williamsburg 10 20:26.0 6:35
16 15 644 Henry Picard Knoxville High School 10 20:27.6 6:36
17 16 647 Ethan Russell Knoxville High School 9 20:29.2 6:36
18 733 Elliot Nelson Oskaloosa 11 20:37.2 6:39
19 17 592 Jeff Sieck Grinnell 10 20:37.6 6:39
20 734 Andrew Otto Oskaloosa 11 20:37.7 6:39
21 18 856 Jack Zula Pella Christian High School 12 20:39.7 6:39
22 19 687 Christian Buchli Newton Senior High School 9 20:41.7 6:40
23 20 699 Jesus Murillo Newton Senior High School 10 20:44.1 6:41
24 21 631 Sean Collins Knoxville High School 12 20:59.5 6:46
25 721 Luke Abrahamson Oskaloosa 10 21:00.9 6:46
26 22 953 Hunter Kauffman Williamsburg 12 21:06.8 6:48
27 23 959 Tyler Schaefer Williamsburg 12 21:09.0 6:49
28 24 961 Alex Slaymaker Williamsburg 12 21:09.3 6:49
29 25 465 Sutton Shively Davis County 9 21:13.1 6:50
30 26 830 Deacon Branderhorst Pella Christian High School 9 21:19.7 6:52
31 27 441 Chandler Bachman Davis County 9 21:24.5 6:54
32 28 643 Ethan Morgan Knoxville High School 11 21:25.9 6:54
33 29 354 David Thomas Albia High School 12 21:38.5 6:58
34 30 642 Kaden McGill Knoxville High School 11 21:42.3 7:00
35 31 828 Addison Blair Pella Christian High School 11 21:46.7 7:01
36 32 585 Billy Lopatto Grinnell 9 21:47.9 7:01
37 33 695 Joel Lewis Newton Senior High School 10 21:48.6 7:02
38 34 693 Brenden Holschuh Newton Senior High School 11 21:49.4 7:02
39 723 Elliott Adam Oskaloosa 11 21:50.7 7:02
40 35 460 Daniel Oliver Davis County 11 21:51.9 7:03
41 531 Chandler Pumphrey Fairfield 12 21:52.5 7:03
42 534 Gabe Tejada Fairfield 9 21:56.5 7:04
43 36 839 Eli Hoksbergen Pella Christian High School 9 21:56.5 7:04
44 37 584 Harrison Laug Grinnell 9 21:59.5 7:05
45 741 Cooper Rupprecht Oskaloosa 9 22:01.1 7:06
46 407 Nick Powell Danville - New London 9 22:09.0 7:08
47 38 707 Asher Wood Newton Senior High School 10 22:12.4 7:09
48 39 697 Skylar Martinez-Gilber Newton Senior High School 10 22:18.7 7:11
49 40 849 William Spencer Pella Christian High School 12 22:19.6 7:12
50 41 641 Drake Marvelli Knoxville High School 11 22:23.4 7:13
51 42 633 Mason Hatch Knoxville High School 11 22:26.5 7:14
52 628 Anthony Bailey Knoxville High School 9 22:28.0 7:14
53 43 344 Cole Hafer Albia High School 10 22:30.4 7:15
54 44 343 Cain Campbell Albia High School 10 22:36.7 7:17
55 45 593 Peter Simpson Grinnell 11 22:37.0 7:17
56 46 840 Wyatt Hol Pella Christian High School 9 22:39.3 7:18
57 853 Kirby Van Wyngarden Pella Christian High School 9 22:56.8 7:24
58 47 703 Kenny Skinner Havens Newton Senior High School 11 23:03.1 7:26
59 632 Diego Garcia Knoxville High School 9 23:04.9 7:26
60 704 Jacob Smith Newton Senior High School 9 23:11.0 7:28
61 745 Ryan Walter Oskaloosa 12 23:11.9 7:28
62 637 Wayne Johnston Knoxville High School 10 23:18.9 7:31
63 735 Dylan Patzel Oskaloosa 11 23:33.2 7:35
64 841 Zeb Kanis Pella Christian High School 10 23:35.7 7:36
65 48 449 Landon Fetcho Davis County 9 23:41.8 7:38
66 49 797 Luke Mellin Ottumwa High School 9 23:45.0 7:39
67 701 Harrison Oswalt Newton Senior High School 10 23:51.1 7:41
68 639 Jason Krasko Knoxville High School 9 23:59.1 7:44
69 50 453 Kaison Heemsbergen Davis County 9 23:59.4 7:44
70 726 Michael Biddle Oskaloosa 11 24:07.2 7:46
71 51 448 John Erp Davis County 9 24:08.6 7:47
72 52 459 Max McCoy Davis County 11 24:13.2 7:48
73 53 799 Quenten Mitchell Ottumwa High School 9 24:21.7 7:51
74 638 Tyler Kearney Knoxville High School 12 24:31.6 7:54
75 54 589 Isaac Rhinehardt Grinnell 9 24:36.9 7:56
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskaloosa Invite - 2021 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 842 Clay Lauterbach Pella Christian High School 9 24:38.2 7:56
77 398 Carter Gaster Danville - New London 9 24:44.7 7:58
78 690 Colin Cummins Newton Senior High School 10 24:52.0 8:01
79 403 Rehaan Mehta Danville - New London 9 24:54.9 8:02
80 640 Niko Lacona Knoxville High School 11 24:59.9 8:03
81 55 804 Daniel Stelle Ottumwa High School 9 25:02.7 8:04
82 450 Gabe Gerritson Davis County 9 25:13.0 8:07
83 689 Kenny Chartier Newton Senior High School 11 25:28.7 8:13
84 56 569 Thomas Brown Grinnell 10 25:29.5 8:13
85 855 Josiah Vos Pella Christian High School 10 25:58.5 8:22
86 57 350 Caelen Robinson Albia High School 12 26:06.7 8:25
87 850 Andrew Sytsma Pella Christian High School 10 26:49.4 8:38
88 58 794 Fernando Guerrero Ottumwa High School 9 26:50.4 8:39
89 587 Luke Ohlsen Grinnell 9 26:51.0 8:39
90 684 Seth Adams Newton Senior High School 10 26:58.2 8:41
91 59 795 Tyler Lowenberg Ottumwa High School 9 28:23.2 9:09
92 60 803 Trevor Shelton Ottumwa High School 10 28:56.1 9:19
93 457 Gavin Klaus Davis County 9 28:57.4 9:20
94 61 345 Cooper Johnson Albia High School 9 31:22.4 10:06
95 404 Carson Ourth Danville - New London 10 32:00.3 10:19
96 793 James Gates Ottumwa High School 10 32:29.6 10:28
97 62 347 Joey Orsini Albia High School 9 34:58.6 11:16
98 848 Nate Pattterson Pella Christian High School 9 35:39.6 11:29
99 851 Andy Van Weelden Pella Christian High School 9 41:21.4 13:19
results at www.onlineraceresults.com