RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2019 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CONCORDIA
2 6 12 20 29 (74) (75) = 69
Reece Gibson, Wilson Whicker, Drake Kropf, Daniel Adair, Luke Bentz,
Kalen Schlegel, Charles Alderdice
2. BREBEUF JESUIT
1 8 21 31 36 (51) (62) = 97
Jack Kovach, Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, Colin Chambers, Collin Stevens,
Ezra Burrell, Matteo Rosio, Faizan Khan
3. CARMEL
7 11 24 28 30 (34) (42) = 100
KOLE MATHISON, GRANT MOON, AUSTIN THROCKMORTON, Benjamin Myers, Hudson
Alden, Charles Schuman, Kurt Stephens
4. NOBLESVILLE
5 9 18 43 44 (46) (60) = 119
Travis Hickner, Cole Kimmel, Andrew Anderson, Kolby Kazmierski, Jack
Taylor, Evan Campbell, Joel Mumaw
5. CENTER GROVE
10 13 16 52 58 (61) (71) = 149
Ty Garrett, Drew Costelow, Archit Malik, Parker Mimbela, Jarret
Rockwell, Nick Wilson, Aidan Galt
6. ZIONSVILLE
3 15 37 49 53 (57) (72) = 157
Jesus Garcia, Robby Pratt, Logan Cole, Decatur Dell, Matthew Helton,
Ryan Handy, Will Nobbe
7. HSE
14 19 33 40 70 (82) (88) = 176
ERIC SWINSON, NOLAN SATTERFIELD, WILL MARQUARDT, JACK PATRICK, JACK
STRUSS, CONNER WRIGHT, WILL TUCKIS
8. WESTFIELD
22 25 32 47 54 (66) (67) = 180
Kai Connor, Mahamat Djour, Tyler Smith, Kyler Koning, Garrett Mowry,
Clay Kipper, Max Woehler
9. NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS
4 17 55 63 65 (69) (78) = 204
Alex Frey, Howard Hendricks, Aaron Broderick, Sawyer Husain, Jonathan
Petersen, Hayden Monk, Gabe Chambers
10. FRANKLIN
26 39 41 48 76 (102)(103) = 230
Wyatt McCullough, Drew Hargis, Will Tucker, Ethan Pheifer, Drew McGaha,
Eli Cochrane, Andy Lin
11. GUERIN CATHOLIC
45 56 73 79 84 (86) (90) = 337
Austin Callahan, Holden King, Nicholas Schramm, Matt Fletcher, Gavin
Morrow, Dominic Stein, Ethan Hines
12. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
27 68 80 93 96 (109) = 364
Sean Roan, Kyle Drinkut, Taylor Skalon, Avry Carpenter, Andrew Blake,
Elizah Creel
13. SNIDER (FT WAYNE )
35 50 92 97 99 (104)(107) = 373
Kobe Milledge, Julian Slater, Stuart Findley, Will Maciejewski, Ethan
LaCroix, Johnathon Spuller, Brett Taylor
14. WARREN CENTRAL
38 77 87 91 100 (112)(116) = 393
Keith Bye, Kevin Sasser, Xavier Wills, Jacob Hartman, Branson Dao,
Justin Johnson, Landon Bronnenberg
15. RONCALLI
64 81 85 89 95 (101)(105) = 414
Sam George, Matthew Croddy, Liam Irwin, Owen Herndon, Ryan Flick,
Clark Chapman, Max Peeples
16. CATHEDRAL
23 83 98 111 113 (115)(117) = 428
Nick Hruskoci, Kyle Pehlman, Jack Wajda, Nolan Clark, Rory Fitzgerald,
Carson Hruskoci, Liam Kelly
17. NEW PALESTINE
59 94 106 108 110 (114)(118) = 477
Devon Whitaker, Colin Darley, Josh Ackerman, Carson Sams, Hayden
Isaacs, Owen Kleine, Connor Lapenta
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2019
Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 Luke Combs LAPEL SR 14:56.17 4:49
2 1 181 Jack Kovach BREBEUF JESUIT SR 15:24.63 4:58
3 2 789 Reece Gibson CONCORDIA SR 15:28.33 4:59
4 3 2034 Jesus Garcia ZIONSVILLE JR 15:41.43 5:04
5 4 1503 Alex Frey NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SR 15:43.51 5:04
6 5 1384 Travis Hickner NOBLESVILLE JR 15:44.38 5:04
7 6 799 Wilson Whicker CONCORDIA SR 15:47.11 5:05
8 7 499 KOLE MATHISON CARMEL FR 15:49.40 5:06
9 8 194 Krishna Thirunavukkara BREBEUF JESUIT SO 15:50.11 5:06
10 9 1390 Cole Kimmel NOBLESVILLE JR 15:53.01 5:07
11 47 Nathaniel Beeler AVON SR 15:55.47 5:08
12 10 743 Ty Garrett CENTER GROVE FR 15:58.38 5:09
13 11 508 GRANT MOON CARMEL SR 15:59.37 5:09
14 12 793 Drake Kropf CONCORDIA SR 15:59.56 5:09
15 13 737 Drew Costelow CENTER GROVE FR 16:03.95 5:11
16 14 1237 ERIC SWINSON HSE SR 16:05.18 5:11
17 15 2059 Robby Pratt ZIONSVILLE SR 16:08.48 5:12
18 16 752 Archit Malik CENTER GROVE SR 16:12.56 5:14
19 17 1511 Howard Hendricks NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SR 16:14.61 5:14
20 18 1366 Andrew Anderson NOBLESVILLE JR 16:17.41 5:15
21 19 1233 NOLAN SATTERFIELD HSE SO 16:19.09 5:16
22 20 782 Daniel Adair CONCORDIA SO 16:19.92 5:16
23 21 170 Colin Chambers BREBEUF JESUIT SR 16:21.51 5:16
24 22 1925 Kai Connor WESTFIELD SO 16:22.85 5:17
25 23 685 Nick Hruskoci CATHEDRAL SR 16:25.11 5:18
26 24 552 AUSTIN THROCKMORTON CARMEL SR 16:26.07 5:18
27 25 1928 Mahamat Djour WESTFIELD SR 16:27.51 5:18
28 26 1046 Wyatt McCullough FRANKLIN SR 16:27.71 5:18
29 27 1619 Sean Roan PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 16:32.15 5:20
30 28 514 Benjamin Myers CARMEL SR 16:32.56 5:20
31 29 785 Luke Bentz CONCORDIA JR 16:35.82 5:21
32 30 415 Hudson Alden CARMEL JR 16:37.80 5:22
33 31 192 Collin Stevens BREBEUF JESUIT SO 16:38.91 5:22
34 32 1966 Tyler Smith WESTFIELD JR 16:44.07 5:24
35 33 1221 WILL MARQUARDT HSE SO 16:45.65 5:24
36 34 533 Charles Schuman CARMEL SO 16:46.76 5:25
37 35 1768 Kobe Milledge SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 16:47.51 5:25
38 36 168 Ezra Burrell BREBEUF JESUIT FR 16:50.01 5:26
39 37 2026 Logan Cole ZIONSVILLE JR 16:50.02 5:26
40 38 1788 Keith Bye WARREN CENTRAL SR 16:51.31 5:26
41 39 1043 Drew Hargis FRANKLIN SR 16:53.00 5:27
42 40 1224 JACK PATRICK HSE JR 16:53.66 5:27
43 41 1058 Will Tucker FRANKLIN SR 16:54.63 5:27
44 42 545 Kurt Stephens CARMEL SR 16:55.21 5:27
45 43 1389 Kolby Kazmierski NOBLESVILLE SO 16:56.39 5:28
46 44 1414 Jack Taylor NOBLESVILLE SR 16:57.19 5:28
47 1313 Raffi Fry MARION SR 16:58.77 5:28
48 45 1091 Austin Callahan GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 16:59.92 5:29
49 46 1373 Evan Campbell NOBLESVILLE JR 17:00.13 5:29
50 47 1946 Kyler Koning WESTFIELD JR 17:00.31 5:29
51 48 1050 Ethan Pheifer FRANKLIN JR 17:00.95 5:29
52 49 2031 Decatur Dell ZIONSVILLE SO 17:01.63 5:29
53 50 1774 Julian Slater SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 17:03.62 5:30
54 469 Samuel Hooton CARMEL SR 17:03.73 5:30
55 452 Jacob Fisher CARMEL JR 17:03.95 5:30
56 51 187 Matteo Rosio BREBEUF JESUIT FR 17:04.11 5:30
57 52 756 Parker Mimbela CENTER GROVE FR 17:04.22 5:30
58 53 2039 Matthew Helton ZIONSVILLE FR 17:05.22 5:30
59 534 Nicholas Schuster CARMEL SR 17:06.28 5:31
60 54 1954 Garrett Mowry WESTFIELD SO 17:06.59 5:31
61 55 1490 Aaron Broderick NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS JR 17:07.59 5:31
62 56 1106 Holden King GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 17:08.16 5:31
63 57 2038 Ryan Handy ZIONSVILLE FR 17:09.03 5:32
64 58 760 Jarret Rockwell CENTER GROVE FR 17:10.57 5:32
65 59 1364 Devon Whitaker NEW PALESTINE SR 17:11.31 5:32
66 60 1398 Joel Mumaw NOBLESVILLE SO 17:14.65 5:34
67 61 769 Nick Wilson CENTER GROVE SR 17:15.52 5:34
68 474 Bingham Hudson CARMEL JR 17:15.93 5:34
69 62 180 Faizan Khan BREBEUF JESUIT JR 17:16.97 5:34
70 63 1515 Sawyer Husain NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SO 17:18.16 5:35
71 64 1684 Sam George RONCALLI SR 17:19.32 5:35
72 65 1527 Jonathan Petersen NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS JR 17:19.71 5:35
73 66 1945 Clay Kipper WESTFIELD SR 17:22.24 5:36
74 1403 Asher Propst NOBLESVILLE FR 17:23.89 5:36
75 67 1971 Max Woehler WESTFIELD SO 17:24.37 5:37
76 68 1613 Kyle Drinkut PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 17:24.55 5:37
77 69 1524 Hayden Monk NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SO 17:24.76 5:37
78 70 1236 JACK STRUSS HSE JR 17:24.95 5:37
79 491 Caleb Leinheiser CARMEL SR 17:25.46 5:37
80 71 742 Aidan Galt CENTER GROVE JR 17:26.89 5:37
81 72 2054 Will Nobbe ZIONSVILLE FR 17:27.18 5:38
82 73 1114 Nicholas Schramm GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 17:27.48 5:38
83 74 797 Kalen Schlegel CONCORDIA SR 17:27.84 5:38
84 1918 Joe Barnett WESTFIELD SR 17:30.51 5:39
85 2063 Jack Sampson ZIONSVILLE SR 17:31.47 5:39
86 1392 Seth Koszyk NOBLESVILLE SR 17:32.34 5:39
87 75 783 Charles Alderdice CONCORDIA SO 17:32.69 5:39
88 1957 Nik Pensyl WESTFIELD SR 17:33.05 5:39
89 76 1048 Drew McGaha FRANKLIN SR 17:33.08 5:39
90 77 1808 Kevin Sasser WARREN CENTRAL JR 17:33.84 5:40
91 78 1492 Gabe Chambers NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SO 17:34.38 5:40
92 79 1096 Matt Fletcher GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 17:34.82 5:40
93 1379 Billy Gregory NOBLESVILLE JR 17:36.43 5:41
94 80 1620 Taylor Skalon PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 17:38.28 5:41
95 1920 Jacob Beene WESTFIELD JR 17:42.54 5:42
96 81 1677 Matthew Croddy RONCALLI JR 17:43.81 5:43
97 173 Eli Franklin BREBEUF JESUIT JR 17:45.00 5:43
98 755 Atticus Martin CENTER GROVE SO 17:46.94 5:44
99 82 1241 CONNER WRIGHT HSE JR 17:47.45 5:44
100 83 694 Kyle Pehlman CATHEDRAL JR 17:47.59 5:44
101 84 1111 Gavin Morrow GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 17:47.64 5:44
102 85 1690 Liam Irwin RONCALLI SR 17:49.13 5:45
103 2029 CJ Davidson ZIONSVILLE FR 17:49.68 5:45
104 1922 Robby Bogdajewicz WESTFIELD JR 17:51.59 5:45
105 86 1116 Dominic Stein GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 17:52.11 5:46
106 87 1812 Xavier Wills WARREN CENTRAL SO 17:52.51 5:46
107 88 1238 WILL TUCKIS HSE SO 17:53.21 5:46
108 89 1689 Owen Herndon RONCALLI SR 17:53.84 5:46
109 90 1102 Ethan Hines GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 17:54.71 5:46
110 764 Brody Shadle CENTER GROVE SO 17:55.10 5:47
111 788 Charlie Fikes CONCORDIA SO 17:56.08 5:47
112 1191 JAKEB BARNETT HSE SR 17:58.32 5:48
113 91 1793 Jacob Hartman WARREN CENTRAL JR 17:58.37 5:48
114 92 1758 Stuart Findley SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) SR 17:58.71 5:48
115 177 Brian Halvorson BREBEUF JESUIT JR 17:59.09 5:48
116 2024 Billy Busse ZIONSVILLE JR 18:00.90 5:48
117 1512 Dominik Hickman NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS JR 18:00.99 5:48
118 93 1611 Avry Carpenter PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 18:01.49 5:49
119 94 1350 Colin Darley NEW PALESTINE SO 18:03.77 5:49
120 95 1683 Ryan Flick RONCALLI SR 18:05.59 5:50
121 96 1609 Andrew Blake PENDLETON HEIGHTS FR 18:06.33 5:50
122 1220 CALEB LINDSAY HSE SO 18:06.60 5:50
123 1526 Woodrow Murray NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS JR 18:07.75 5:51
124 97 1764 Will Maciejewski SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 18:08.40 5:51
125 1397 Ian Montarsi NOBLESVILLE JR 18:08.68 5:51
126 1209 GARRETT HICKS HSE SO 18:08.84 5:51
127 98 699 Jack Wajda CATHEDRAL SO 18:09.29 5:51
128 99 1763 Ethan LaCroix SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) FR 18:10.37 5:51
129 100 1790 Branson Dao WARREN CENTRAL JR 18:10.75 5:52
130 1109 Evan McNeany GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 18:14.20 5:53
131 101 1676 Clark Chapman RONCALLI SR 18:14.25 5:53
132 102 1034 Eli Cochrane FRANKLIN SR 18:14.65 5:53
133 103 1045 Andy Lin FRANKLIN JR 18:14.65 5:53
134 2052 Sam Miller ZIONSVILLE JR 18:15.13 5:53
135 1036 Ben Daene FRANKLIN JR 18:16.89 5:54
136 104 1776 Johnathon Spuller SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 18:17.52 5:54
137 1535 Jack Strabala NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SO 18:19.02 5:54
138 757 Sean Montgomery CENTER GROVE SR 18:19.07 5:54
139 1497 Nick Davis NORTH CENTRAL INDPLS SR 18:19.72 5:54
140 105 1703 Max Peeples RONCALLI SR 18:22.94 5:55
141 1716 Logan Wong RONCALLI SR 18:23.33 5:56
142 106 1345 Josh Ackerman NEW PALESTINE SR 18:24.15 5:56
143 1047 Anthony McDonald FRANKLIN JR 18:24.66 5:56
144 1230 ELLIOTT ROBINSON HSE SR 18:25.87 5:56
145 107 1779 Brett Taylor SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 18:27.56 5:57
146 2079 Devin Weber ZIONSVILLE JR 18:37.79 6:00
147 108 1362 Carson Sams NEW PALESTINE SR 18:41.66 6:02
148 109 1612 Elizah Creel PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 18:43.64 6:02
149 1041 Christopher Gregory FRANKLIN SR 18:45.57 6:03
150 1033 Caleb Cadwell FRANKLIN JR 18:45.86 6:03
151 1760 Brody Golden SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) JR 18:47.30 6:03
152 761 Daniel Russell CENTER GROVE SR 18:49.39 6:04
153 110 1356 Hayden Isaacs NEW PALESTINE SO 18:55.78 6:06
154 1232 CONNOR SARKOVICS HSE SO 18:56.65 6:06
155 1681 Michael Feltz RONCALLI SR 19:01.71 6:08
156 111 673 Nolan Clark CATHEDRAL SO 19:02.14 6:08
157 112 1797 Justin Johnson WARREN CENTRAL SR 19:03.18 6:08
158 1706 Jack Rittenhouse RONCALLI SO 19:04.71 6:09
159 182 Brennan Legue BREBEUF JESUIT FR 19:04.77 6:09
160 1762 Karson Jenkins SNIDER (FT WAYNE ) SO 19:05.00 6:09
161 1098 Christian Geary GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 19:07.97 6:10
162 1110 Noah McNeany GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 19:08.48 6:10
163 1120 Nathan Zurawski GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 19:09.54 6:10
164 113 681 Rory Fitzgerald CATHEDRAL JR 19:10.34 6:11
165 114 1357 Owen Kleine NEW PALESTINE SR 19:17.37 6:13
166 1049 Garrett Mills FRANKLIN JR 19:22.88 6:15
167 115 684 Carson Hruskoci CATHEDRAL SO 19:23.08 6:15
168 116 1787 Landon Bronnenberg WARREN CENTRAL JR 19:24.62 6:15
169 117 686 Liam Kelly CATHEDRAL JR 19:24.77 6:15
170 1682 Chris Figeuroa RONCALLI SR 19:30.20 6:17
171 1798 Nick Johnson WARREN CENTRAL SO 19:30.46 6:17
172 176 Sean Gavitt BREBEUF JESUIT SO 19:40.21 6:20
173 1694 Dominic Larouche RONCALLI SO 19:46.69 6:22
174 118 1359 Connor Lapenta NEW PALESTINE FR 19:53.75 6:25
175 1119 Jack Weber GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 20:08.94 6:30
176 183 Raphael Mazhandu BREBEUF JESUIT SO 20:27.08 6:35
177 1789 Ethan Carter WARREN CENTRAL SO 20:29.45 6:36
178 1352 Will Hahn NEW PALESTINE FR 20:38.26 6:39
179 1360 Jeffery Moore NEW PALESTINE SO 20:43.48 6:41
180 1802 Aidan Lyons WARREN CENTRAL JR 21:05.11 6:48
181 1351 Ethan Galster NEW PALESTINE FR 21:50.40 7:02
182 1800 Ludvick Kelley WARREN CENTRAL SO 21:53.49 7:03
183 1363 Riley Sharp NEW PALESTINE FR 22:06.53 7:07
184 1346 P.J. Austin NEW PALESTINE JR 22:12.57 7:09