Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5 MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Anthony Rummerfield 18 Tulare CA 57:06 405
2 Cruise Godino 8 Pampa TX 1:10:21 385
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Staten Strickland 15 Erick OK 48:14 379
2 Elske Tielens 30 Oklahoma City OK 53:01 406
3 Katherine Markley 30 Norman OK 1:03:50 398
4 Ayden Long 13 Piedmont OK 1:10:54 395
5 Casey Lyons 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:57 397
6 Mazalyn Ussery 18 Tulare CA 1:40:54 408
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Michael Freeman 44 Elk City OK 51:11 383
2 Grant Holmberg 45 Oklahoma City OK 55:55 389
3 Bryan Page 33 Norman OK 1:03:50 403
4 David Godino 34 Pampa TX 1:10:23 384
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jenny Rice 39 Tulsa OK 41:32 404
2 Kara Kauk 37 Sayre OK 46:17 392
3 Joanne Morrison 44 Elk City OK 48:41 401
4 Cendy Daniel 45 Mangum OK 56:06 382
5 Lesley Holmberg 43 Tulare CA 1:03:37 390
6 Katie Carney 38 Mangum OK 1:08:02 380
7 Jacquelyn Musgrove 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:12:19 402
8 Twila Tignor 44 Sayre OK 1:21:06 407
9 Donna Whinery 44 Ozark MO 1:21:26 409
10 Stephanie Kingery 39 Muskogee OK 1:25:33 393
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Steve Morris 61 Leedey OK 44:29 400
2 Eric Holmberg 49 Midwest City OK 54:10 388
3 Rudy Godino 58 Canadian TX 1:10:27 386
4 Steven Long 46 Piedmont OK 1:10:59 394
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lisa Hopper 47 Mangum OK 1:08:04 391
2 Kristine Griffin 56 McAlester OK 1:10:33 486
3 Treva Graham 65 Sayre OK 1:22:52 387
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/7 F 39 Jenny Rice Tulsa OK 41:32 8:19 404
2 1/1 M 61 Steve Morris Leedey OK 44:29 8:54 400
3 2/7 F 37 Kara Kauk Sayre OK 46:17 9:16 392
4 1/3 F 15 Staten Strickland Erick OK 48:14 9:39 379
5 1/6 F 44 Joanne Morrison Elk City OK 48:41 9:45 401
6 1/4 M 44 Michael Freeman Elk City OK 51:11 10:15 383
7 3/7 F 30 Elske Tielens Oklahoma City OK 53:01 10:37 406
8 2/4 M 49 Eric Holmberg Midwest City OK 54:10 10:50 388
9 3/4 M 45 Grant Holmberg Oklahoma City OK 55:55 11:11 389
10 2/6 F 45 Cendy Daniel Mangum OK 56:06 11:14 382
11 1/2 M 18 Anthony Rummerfield Tulare CA 57:06 11:26 405
12 3/6 F 43 Lesley Holmberg Tulare CA 1:03:37 12:44 390
13 1/2 M 33 Bryan Page Norman OK 1:03:50 12:46 403
14 4/7 F 30 Katherine Markley Norman OK 1:03:50 12:46 398
15 5/7 F 38 Katie Carney Mangum OK 1:08:02 13:37 380
16 4/6 F 47 Lisa Hopper Mangum OK 1:08:04 13:37 391
17 2/2 M 8 Cruise Godino Pampa TX 1:10:21 14:05 385
18 2/2 M 34 David Godino Pampa TX 1:10:23 14:05 384
19 1/1 M 58 Rudy Godino Canadian TX 1:10:27 14:06 386
20 1/1 F 56 Kristine Griffin McAlester OK 1:10:33 14:07 486
21 2/3 F 13 Ayden Long Piedmont OK 1:10:54 14:11 395
22 4/4 M 46 Steven Long Piedmont OK 1:10:59 14:12 394
23 6/7 F 38 Jacquelyn Musgrove Oklahoma City OK 1:12:19 14:28 402
24 1/1 F 29 Casey Lyons Oklahoma City OK 1:17:57 15:36 397
25 5/6 F 44 Twila Tignor Sayre OK 1:21:06 16:14 407
26 6/6 F 44 Donna Whinery Ozark MO 1:21:26 16:18 409
27 1/1 F 65 Treva Graham Sayre OK 1:22:52 16:35 387
28 7/7 F 39 Stephanie Kingery Muskogee OK 1:25:33 17:07 393
29 3/3 F 18 Mazalyn Ussery Tulare CA 1:40:54 20:11 408
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Ben Anderson 24 Oklahoma City OK 1:43:12 819
2 Alex Gramblin 28 Collinsville OK 3:33:40 345
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Morgan Stacy 20 Pampa TX 4:28:42 811
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Chris Rice 36 Tulsa OK 2:09:07 803
2 Tyler Larsen 38 Edmond OK 2:25:07 774
3 Josh Musgrove 37 Oklahoma City OK 2:30:33 799
4 Bryce Bell 35 Ardmore OK 2:36:39 322
5 Tyler Rolette 35 Prague OK 2:37:02 807
6 Travis Rhodes 45 Bethany OK 2:42:23 802
7 Utah Robinson 40 Elk City OK 2:46:46 806
8 Philip Berry 35 Tulsa OK 2:48:25 323
9 Jeff Spruill 40 Yukon OK 2:50:36 810
10 Scott Bailey 42 Collinsville OK 3:24:24 321
11 Patrick Coons 45 Edmond OK 4:21:46 820
12 Kevin Smith 33 Fort Worth TX 4:51:53 809
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jamie Miller 40 Newcastle OK 2:37:38 798
2 Jennifer Robertson 40 Newcastle OK 3:13:28 805
3 Carre Dawson 44 Weatherford OK D 3:42:52 865
4 Kimberly Welsh 43 Okc OK 3:43:05 814
5 Cindy Luttrell 39 Norman OK 4:00:29 784
6 Sheila Bottoms 44 Lenapah OK 4:51:55 340
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Tim Isaman 64 Hydro OK 3:02:08 349
2 John McCoul 59 Denison TX 3:14:31 796
3 Hans Wegesser 58 Sulphur OK 3:25:22 813
4 Richard Horton 48 Cedar Hill TX 3:33:23 346
5 Richard Brewster 49 Pawnee OK 3:42:54 341
6 Reeae Thompson 48 Guymon OK 4:27:04 879
7 Mike Rives 58 Tulsa OK 4:48:53 804
8 Lee Wescott 49 Yukon OK 5:10:37 815
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Merry McCoul 52 Denison TX 2:32:20 795
2 Toby Hummingbird 50 Coweta OK 3:07:58 347
3 Shelly Mack 52 Lucien OK 3:30:17 785
4 Dianna Sulser 62 TX 3:30:54 812
5 Rebecca Dixon 48 McAlester OK 3:40:47 343
6 Lynna Gilstrap 69 Inola OK 3:54:25 344
7 Chrissy Ferguson 58 Maumelle AR D 3:58:10 934
8 Peggy Wood 58 Oklahoma City OK 4:00:31 818
9 Rhodora Bray 68 Eufaula OK 4:09:43 883
10 Dee Dee Thompson 50 Guymon, Ok 73942 4:27:02 880
11 Gunnoe Lisa 53 Judsonia AR 4:29:23 939
12 Beth McCombs 58 Oklahoma City OK 4:30:35 794
13 Tracie Searing 51 Tulsa OK 4:48:53 808
14 Melauna Wescott 50 Yukon OK 5:10:36 816
15 Frances Pasternik 63 Oklahoma City OK 5:20:41 800
16 Becky Ikard 68 Oklahoma City OK 5:31:11 348
17 Desiree Powell 58 Enid OK 5:41:58 801
18 Donna Kiper 55 Oklahoma City OK 6:45:30 350
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
RUNNERS WITH A STATUS OF "D" DROPPED DOWN IN DISTANCE AND ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR OVERALL AWARDS
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# Sta
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== ===== ===
1 1/2 M 24 Ben Anderson Oklahoma City OK 1:43:12 6:39 819
2 1/7 M 36 Chris Rice Tulsa OK 2:09:07 8:19 803
3 2/7 M 38 Tyler Larsen Edmond OK 2:25:07 9:21 774
4 3/7 M 37 Josh Musgrove Oklahoma City OK 2:30:33 9:42 799
5 1/12 F 52 Merry McCoul Denison TX 2:32:20 9:49 795
6 4/7 M 35 Bryce Bell Ardmore OK 2:36:39 10:06 322
7 5/7 M 35 Tyler Rolette Prague OK 2:37:02 10:07 807
8 1/6 F 40 Jamie Miller Newcastle OK 2:37:38 10:09 798
9 1/9 M 45 Travis Rhodes Bethany OK 2:42:23 10:28 802
10 2/9 M 40 Utah Robinson Elk City OK 2:46:46 10:45 806
11 6/7 M 35 Philip Berry Tulsa OK 2:48:25 10:51 323
12 3/9 M 40 Jeff Spruill Yukon OK 2:50:36 10:59 810
13 1/1 M 64 Tim Isaman Hydro OK 3:02:08 11:44 349
14 2/12 F 50 Toby Hummingbird Coweta OK 3:07:58 12:06 347
15 2/6 F 40 Jennifer Robertson Newcastle OK 3:13:28 12:28 805
16 1/3 M 59 John McCoul Denison TX 3:14:31 12:32 796
17 4/9 M 42 Scott Bailey Collinsville OK 3:24:24 13:10 321
18 2/3 M 58 Hans Wegesser Sulphur OK 3:25:22 13:14 813
19 3/12 F 52 Shelly Mack Lucien OK 3:30:17 13:33 785
20 1/5 F 62 Dianna Sulser TX 3:30:54 13:35 812
21 5/9 M 48 Richard Horton Cedar Hill TX 3:33:23 13:45 346
22 2/2 M 28 Alex Gramblin Collinsville OK 3:33:40 13:46 345
23 3/6 F 48 Rebecca Dixon McAlester OK 3:40:47 14:13 343
24 4/6 F 44 Carre Dawson Weatherford OK 3:42:52 14:21 865 D
25 6/9 M 49 Richard Brewster Pawnee OK 3:42:54 14:21 341
26 5/6 F 43 Kimberly Welsh Okc OK 3:43:05 14:22 814
27 2/5 F 69 Lynna Gilstrap Inola OK 3:54:25 15:06 344
28 4/12 F 58 Chrissy Ferguson Maumelle AR 3:58:10 15:20 934 D
29 1/1 F 39 Cindy Luttrell Norman OK 4:00:29 15:29 784
30 5/12 F 58 Peggy Wood Oklahoma City OK 4:00:31 15:29 818
31 3/5 F 68 Rhodora Bray Eufaula OK 4:09:43 16:05 883
32 7/9 M 45 Patrick Coons Edmond OK 4:21:46 16:52 820
33 6/12 F 50 Dee Dee Thompson Guymon, Ok 73942 4:27:02 17:12 880
34 8/9 M 48 Reeae Thompson Guymon OK 4:27:04 17:12 879
35 1/1 F 20 Morgan Stacy Pampa TX 4:28:42 17:18 811
36 7/12 F 53 Gunnoe Lisa Judsonia AR 4:29:23 17:21 939
37 8/12 F 58 Beth McCombs Oklahoma City OK 4:30:35 17:26 794
38 3/3 M 58 Mike Rives Tulsa OK 4:48:53 18:36 804
39 9/12 F 51 Tracie Searing Tulsa OK 4:48:53 18:36 808
40 7/7 M 33 Kevin Smith Fort Worth TX 4:51:53 18:48 809
41 6/6 F 44 Sheila Bottoms Lenapah OK 4:51:55 18:48 340
42 10/12 F 50 Melauna Wescott Yukon OK 5:10:36 20:00 816
43 9/9 M 49 Lee Wescott Yukon OK 5:10:37 20:00 815
44 4/5 F 63 Frances Pasternik Oklahoma City OK 5:20:41 20:39 800
45 5/5 F 68 Becky Ikard Oklahoma City OK 5:31:11 21:20 348
46 11/12 F 58 Desiree Powell Enid OK 5:41:58 22:01 801
47 12/12 F 55 Donna Kiper Oklahoma City OK 6:45:30 26:07 350
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Cole Decker 26 Oklahoma City OK 4:36:47 884
2 Spencer Bittle 28 Norman OK 7:38:09 864
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Justin Franklin 33 Collinsville OK 5:00:32 866
2 Eric McMillan 41 Amarillo TX 5:59:30 874
3 Daniel Martin 37 Broken Arrow OK D 6:15:56 940
4 John Nobles 34 Tulsa OK D 6:45:39 942
5 Ben Bridgeman 43 Denton TX D 8:48:30 931
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Bevin Ehn 32 Tulsa OK D 7:24:33 933
2 Nellie Martin 31 Broken Arrow OK 7:29:54 873
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Danny Ponder 60 Norman OK 6:06:31 875
2 Henry Bickerstaff 65 Alva OK 8:15:19 863
3 Eunsup Kim 66 Dallas TX D 9:08:17 938
4 Gary Harris 50 Sapulpa OK 9:46:20 867
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Susan Roets 57 Fort Gibson OK D 6:40:00 944
2 Dana Roark 53 Kiowa KS 8:26:52 876
3 Andi Stracner 46 North Little Rock D 8:45:29 945
4 Cheryl Kastl 59 Meeker OK D 8:48:30 937
5 Lisa Luyet 47 Little Rock AR D 9:50:22 949
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
RUNNERS WITH A STATUS OF "D" DROPPED DOWN IN DISTANCE AND ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR OVERALL AWARDS
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# Sta
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== ===== ===
1 1/2 M 26 Cole Decker Oklahoma City OK 4:36:47 8:55 884
2 1/3 M 33 Justin Franklin Collinsville OK 5:00:32 9:41 866
3 1/2 M 41 Eric McMillan Amarillo TX 5:59:30 11:35 874
4 1/3 M 60 Danny Ponder Norman OK 6:06:31 11:48 875
5 2/3 M 37 Daniel Martin Broken Arrow OK 6:15:56 12:06 940 D
6 1/3 F 57 Susan Roets Fort Gibson OK 6:40:00 12:53 944 D
7 3/3 M 34 John Nobles Tulsa OK 6:45:39 13:04 942 D
8 1/2 F 32 Bevin Ehn Tulsa OK 7:24:33 14:19 933 D
9 2/2 F 31 Nellie Martin Broken Arrow OK 7:29:54 14:29 873
10 2/2 M 28 Spencer Bittle Norman OK 7:38:09 14:45 864
11 2/3 M 65 Henry Bickerstaff Alva OK 8:15:19 15:57 863
12 2/3 F 53 Dana Roark Kiowa KS 8:26:52 16:19 876
13 1/2 F 46 Andi Stracner North Little Rock 8:45:29 16:55 945 D
14 3/3 F 59 Cheryl Kastl Meeker OK 8:48:30 17:01 937 D
15 2/2 M 43 Ben Bridgeman Denton TX 8:48:30 17:01 931 D
16 3/3 M 66 Eunsup Kim Dallas TX 9:08:17 17:39 938 D
17 1/1 M 50 Gary Harris Sapulpa OK 9:46:20 18:53 867
18 2/2 F 47 Lisa Luyet Little Rock AR 9:50:22 19:01 949 D
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 7th 2019 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
110 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
RUNNERS WITH A STATUS OF "D" DROPPED DOWN IN DISTANCE AND ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR OVERALL AWARDS
Place Div/Tot Sta S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== === = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 M 47 Jason Butler Oklahoma City OK 7:08:06 8:34 932
2 1/1 F 33 Ella Reusser Wichita KS 10:35:28 12:43 943
3 2/3 M 49 Dan Jarrell Le Loup KS 10:39:30 12:48 936
4 1/1 M 52 John Hensley Enid OK 11:01:29 13:14 950
5 1/1 F 43 Laura Babbitt Benton AR 11:32:53 13:52 930
6 3/3 M 41 Lael Wever Broken Arrow OK 11:44:50 14:06 947
Page 1