Page 1
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
BOYS 2A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1mile 2mile 2m Spli Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1 774 Nate Dotterweich 2A 11 Monticello 4:53 10:15 5:23 15:43 5:05
2 962 Casey Robertson 2A 12 Columbus, Columbus Jct. 4:53 10:15 5:23 15:51 5:07
3 2 784 John Medlin 2A 12 Osage 4:52 10:16 5:24 16:06 5:12
4 3 789 Ray Chubbuck 2A 12 PCM, Monroe 5:02 10:31 5:30 16:17 5:16
5 974 John Sturm 2A 12 Shenandoah-Essex 4:54 10:32 5:39 16:24 5:18
6 4 807 Eric Thien 2A 11 Tipton 5:13 10:41 5:29 16:24 5:18
7 5 809 Tim Bierma 2A 10 Western Christian, Hull 5:00 10:34 5:34 16:24 5:18
8 976 Wes Farrington 2A 12 Southern Cal/RCL 5:01 10:34 5:34 16:27 5:19
9 966 Trev Fiedler 2A 12 George-Little Rock/Central Ly 5:00 10:35 5:35 16:30 5:20
10 964 Zach Baker 2A 10 Eddyville-Blakesburg 5:11 10:43 5:32 16:30 5:20
11 972 Tyler Drenkow 2A 11 Sheldon 4:59 10:32 5:34 16:35 5:21
12 6 790 Chris Musgrove 2A 11 PCM, Monroe 5:02 10:38 5:36 16:37 5:22
13 7 733 Mitch Hill 2A 10 Eagle Grove 5:05 10:43 5:38 16:41 5:23
14 8 797 Pat Hauswald 2A 12 Sioux Center 5:09 10:45 5:37 16:42 5:23
15 9 735 Zach Thompson 2A 10 Eagle Grove 5:07 10:45 5:39 16:42 5:24
16 10 757 Aaron Stockstell 2A 12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10:43 16:46 5:25
17 11 804 Nick Ohrt 2A 12 Tipton 5:13 10:47 5:35 16:47 5:25
18 12 820 Paul Searcy 2A 10 Wilton 5:09 10:46 5:38 16:48 5:25
19 969 Nolan Hovland 2A 12 North Iowa, Buffalo Center 5:05 10:47 5:43 16:48 5:26
20 13 780 Brett Castek 2A 11 Osage 5:10 10:57 5:48 16:57 5:28
21 963 Andy Kozak 2A 12 East Marshall, LeGrand 5:06 10:54 5:49 16:58 5:29
22 973 Kace Groff 2A 10 Sheldon 5:07 10:50 5:44 16:59 5:29
23 975 Elliot Rooy 2A 11 Solon 5:02 10:50 5:49 17:00 5:29
24 14 776 Jud Schneider 2A 10 Monticello 5:11 10:56 5:46 17:00 5:29
25 15 818 Paul Hurd 2A 12 Wilton 5:15 10:58 5:43 17:01 5:30
26 16 781 Jordan Crosser 2A 12 Osage 5:07 10:51 5:45 17:01 5:30
27 17 738 Eric Anderson 2A 12 Gilbert 5:03 10:55 5:53 17:02 5:30
28 18 819 Kyle Paulsen 2A 10 Wilton 5:15 11:00 5:46 17:03 5:30
29 19 815 Taelor Bohnsack 2A 12 Wilton 5:07 10:58 5:51 17:06 5:31
30 20 759 Matt Dilocker 2A 12 Missouri Valley 5:09 11:00 5:51 17:07 5:32
31 21 775 Tim Peters 2A 12 Monticello 10:56 45:08 17:07 5:32
32 22 787 Steve Bruxvoort 2A 11 PCM, Monroe 5:17 11:00 5:43 17:08 5:32
33 23 814 Taylor Van Engen 2A 11 Western Christian, Hull 5:12 11:06 5:54 17:08 5:32
34 980 Josh Navarro 2A 12 West Liberty 5:11 10:58 5:47 17:08 5:32
35 24 731 Jordan Babcock 2A 12 Eagle Grove 5:10 10:59 5:50 17:10 5:33
36 961 Jacob Heim 2A 11 Cascade 5:12 11:06 5:55 17:11 5:33
37 958 Josh Goerdt 2A 10 Beckman, Dyersville 5:20 11:08 5:48 17:12 5:33
38 25 767 Sean Guthmiller 2A 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:15 11:05 5:51 17:12 5:33
39 26 798 Tyler Jacobsma 2A 10 Sioux Center 5:14 11:05 5:51 17:14 5:34
40 27 725 Matt Heidemann 2A 12 CMB, Baxter 5:18 11:07 5:50 17:15 5:34
41 979 Chris Postma 2A 10 Unity Christian, Orange City 5:14 11:07 5:53 17:16 5:35
42 977 Monte Larsen 2A 12 Tri-Center, Neola 5:08 11:01 5:53 17:17 5:35
43 28 812 Eric Heynen 2A 12 Western Christian, Hull 5:18 11:06 5:48 17:17 5:35
44 29 752 Drew Frees 2A 12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 11:16 17:17 5:35
45 30 721 Tommy Harris 2A 11 Assumption, Davenport 5:11 10:55 5:45 17:18 5:35
46 31 777 Devin Spensley 2A 11 Monticello 11:14 45:31 17:19 5:36
47 960 Codie Adams 2A 10 Camanche 5:09 10:59 5:50 17:20 5:36
48 965 Guy Lasely 2A 12 Eddyville-Blakesburg 5:19 11:10 5:51 17:21 5:36
49 32 770 Scott Thompson 2A 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:15 11:07 5:53 17:21 5:36
50 970 Matthew Harmeyer 2A 10 North Polk, Alleman 5:21 11:14 5:53 17:25 5:37
51 33 773 Jamie Cooper 2A 12 Monticello 5:20 11:16 5:56 17:25 5:37
52 34 743 J.C. Prusa 2A 12 Gilbert 5:12 11:09 5:57 17:27 5:38
53 35 808 Jon Bierma 2A 11 Western Christian, Hull 5:14 11:09 5:56 17:27 5:38
54 36 810 Trevor Boon 2A 11 Western Christian, Hull 5:18 11:17 5:59 17:27 5:38
55 37 805 Ethan Rogers 2A 10 Tipton 5:18 11:12 5:54 17:27 5:38
56 38 793 Brandon Teeple 2A 11 PCM, Monroe 5:22 11:16 5:54 17:33 5:40
57 39 771 Corey Van Gorp 2A 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:15 11:13 5:59 17:33 5:40
58 40 749 Brent Messmore 2A 12 Hudson 5:16 11:16 6:01 17:34 5:40
59 41 778 Dillon Spensley 2A 11 Monticello 11:16 45:34 17:36 5:41
60 42 720 Danny Froeschle 2A 12 Assumption, Davenport 5:10 11:04 5:55 17:39 5:42
61 43 726 Justin Means 2A 11 CMB, Baxter 5:20 11:16 5:57 17:39 5:42
62 44 794 Jose Felipe 2A 12 Sioux Center 5:20 11:20 6:00 17:39 5:42
63 45 730 Dominick Reinhold 2A 11 CMB, Baxter 5:22 11:20 5:58 17:41 5:43
64 46 732 Anthony Bruhl 2A 12 Eagle Grove 5:21 11:25 6:04 17:42 5:43
65 47 724 Jon Findlay 2A 11 CMB, Baxter 5:24 11:27 6:03 17:42 5:43
66 48 760 Taylor Hawley 2A 11 Missouri Valley 5:14 11:15 6:02 17:43 5:43
67 49 786 David Wherry 2A 11 Osage 5:16 11:17 6:01 17:44 5:44
68 50 799 Ryan Mulder 2A 12 Sioux Center 5:17 11:17 6:00 17:44 5:44
69 51 772 Jordan Vermeer 2A 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:26 11:24 5:59 17:48 5:45
70 52 753 Justin Hochstetler 2A 9 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 11:34 17:48 5:45
71 53 816 Taylor Hammes 2A 12 Wilton 5:23 11:26 6:04 17:48 5:45
72 54 791 Ben Naber 2A 9 PCM, Monroe 5:36 11:34 5:58 17:49 5:45
73 971 Madison Delaney 2A 11 Okoboji, Milford 5:14 11:17 6:04 17:50 5:45
74 55 727 Jacob Omann 2A 12 CMB, Baxter 5:22 11:27 6:05 17:55 5:47
75 968 Cody Bachman 2A 12 MFL-MarMac 5:13 11:12 6:00 17:56 5:48
76 56 811 Tyler De Vries 2A 9 Western Christian, Hull 5:24 11:30 6:07 17:57 5:48
77 57 739 Brett Byriel 2A 10 Gilbert 5:18 11:28 6:11 17:57 5:48
78 58 821 Josh Sherwood 2A 12 Wilton 5:17 11:29 6:12 17:58 5:48
79 59 802 Spencer Byrd 2A 10 Tipton 5:24 11:31 6:08 18:00 5:49
80 60 806 Nick Samuelson 2A 12 Tipton 5:24 11:32 6:08 18:01 5:49
81 61 741 Jake Lamkey 2A 9 Gilbert 5:22 11:34 6:13 18:01 5:49
82 62 779 Noah Williams 2A 9 Monticello 5:12 11:09 5:58 18:02 5:49
83 959 Mitch Nettinga 2A 10 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5:20 11:22 6:03 18:03 5:50
84 63 803 Justin McGuinty 2A 11 Tipton 5:22 11:29 6:07 18:03 5:50
85 64 792 Jake Potter 2A 9 PCM, Monroe 5:23 11:29 6:06 18:04 5:50
86 65 723 Jared McIntosh 2A 11 Assumption, Davenport 5:32 11:45 6:14 18:08 5:51
87 66 717 Zach Coiner 2A 9 Assumption, Davenport 5:28 11:49 6:21 18:09 5:52
88 67 745 Andrew Davis 2A 11 Hudson 5:30 11:45 6:16 18:11 5:52
89 68 817 Tyler Hartley 2A 9 Wilton 5:35 11:50 6:15 18:13 5:53
90 69 763 Mitch Keizer 2A 12 Missouri Valley 5:23 11:35 6:12 18:14 5:53
91 70 769 Trevor Starkweather 2A 10 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:26 11:46 6:20 18:17 5:54
92 71 758 Nick TeBockhorst 2A 11 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 5:39 11:49 6:10 18:18 5:54
93 72 801 Reece hall 2A 10 Tipton 5:24 11:49 6:25 18:19 5:55
94 73 766 Lance De Jong 2A 10 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:27 11:40 6:14 18:19 5:55
95 74 788 Kaleb Catron 2A 10 PCM, Monroe 5:35 11:50 6:16 18:21 5:55
96 75 750 Tyler Patterson 2A 11 Hudson 5:21 11:41 6:21 18:29 5:58
97 76 795 Tim Gabhart 2A 12 Sioux Center 5:26 11:44 6:19 18:31 5:59
98 77 754 Patrick Hussey 2A 12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 5:38 11:51 6:13 18:32 5:59
99 78 796 Jake Groenendyk 2A 10 Sioux Center 5:34 11:46 6:12 18:33 6:00
100 79 736 Jordan Vorrie 2A 12 Eagle Grove 5:33 11:56 6:23 18:34 6:00
101 80 748 Ryan Johnson 2A 11 Hudson 5:37 11:59 6:22 18:41 6:02
102 81 734 Taylor Smith 2A 11 Eagle Grove 5:23 11:55 6:33 18:42 6:02
103 82 785 Trever Olsen 2A 12 Osage 5:30 11:56 6:27 18:42 6:02
104 83 742 Rob Mauer 2A 12 Gilbert 5:37 12:03 6:26 18:43 6:03
105 84 765 Emery Waterhouse 2A 11 Missouri Valley 5:34 11:59 6:26 18:45 6:03
106 85 783 Nolan Hammel 2A 12 Osage 5:35 12:00 6:26 18:46 6:03
107 86 737 Dana Watson 2A 11 Eagle Grove 5:38 12:00 6:23 18:47 6:04
108 87 800 Erich Sneller 2A 11 Sioux Center 5:31 11:54 6:23 18:48 6:04
109 88 756 Shane Schwartz 2A 11 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 11:57 18:50 6:05
110 89 813 Josh Pollema 2A 11 Western Christian, Hull 5:32 12:05 6:33 18:51 6:05
111 90 744 Michael Shuka 2A 9 Gilbert 5:37 12:02 6:26 18:52 6:06
112 91 782 Max Dunlay 2A 12 Osage 5:25 11:47 6:22 18:53 6:06
113 92 740 Brian Gallager 2A 12 Gilbert 5:37 12:03 6:26 18:56 6:07
114 93 728 Shawn Plunkett 2A 11 CMB, Baxter 5:42 12:11 6:29 18:58 6:08
115 94 729 Nathan Poage 2A 10 CMB, Baxter 5:52 12:19 6:27 19:02 6:09
116 95 755 Colton Schwartz 2A 10 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 12:15 19:03 6:09
117 96 751 Chris Youngblut 2A 10 Hudson 5:49 12:17 6:29 19:07 6:10
118 97 722 Chase Hollmer 2A 11 Assumption, Davenport 5:37 12:11 6:34 19:17 6:13
119 98 747 Brandon Guenther 2A 11 Hudson 5:41 12:22 6:41 19:24 6:16
120 99 746 Dallas Evers 2A 10 Hudson 5:49 12:26 6:37 19:25 6:16
121 100 764 Matt Strong 2A 9 Missouri Valley 5:42 12:23 6:42 19:29 6:17
122 967 Nathan Frank 2A 12 Mediapolis 5:19 11:13 5:54 19:33 6:19
123 101 768 David Korver 2A 11 MOC-Floyd Valley 5:38 12:18 6:41 19:43 6:22
124 102 762 David Holst 2A 10 Missouri Valley 5:46 12:38 6:53 19:50 6:24
125 103 761 Quinn Hejlik 2A 9 Missouri Valley 5:55 13:00 7:06 20:47 6:43
126 104 718 Pattrick Dutton 2A 9 Assumption, Davenport 6:09 13:27 7:19 21:17 6:52
127 105 719 Brett Ebert 2A 12 Assumption, Davenport 6:13 13:42 7:30 21:40 7:00
128 978 Josh Frush 2A 11 Union, LaPorte City 5:05 10:51 5:46
129 9482
130 9483