Page 1
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
BOYS 1A - Cross Country Championships October 27, 2007
Place TmPl No. Name Cl Gr School 1mile 2mile 2m Spli Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== == == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1 862 Aaron Vosberg 1A 12 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 4:52 10:17 5:25 15:56 5:09
2 998 Josh Mellman 1A 12 Rockwell-Swaledale/SCMT 4:52 10:17 5:25 16:07 5:12
3 994 David Nielsen 1A 12 NUH, Cedar Falls 4:55 10:18 5:23 16:09 5:13
4 2 868 Drew Sikkema 1A 11 Prince of Peace, Clinton 4:52 10:17 5:25 16:12 5:14
5 3 877 Nick Synan 1A 11 Regina, Iowa City 4:53 10:25 5:32 16:16 5:15
6 4 844 Nathan Gaunt 1A 12 Griswold 4:55 10:28 5:33 16:20 5:16
7 989 Brandt Moore 1A 11 Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 4:55 10:28 5:33 16:23 5:17
8 5 864 Riley Bly 1A 11 Prince of Peace, Clinton 4:55 10:30 5:36 16:34 5:21
9 6 875 Jeff Ross 1A 12 Regina, Iowa City 4:55 10:38 5:44 16:38 5:22
10 981 Pete Hofmann 1A 12 Battle Creek-Ida Grove 4:53 10:34 5:42 16:43 5:24
11 7 863 Shane Warehime 1A 11 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 5:09 10:48 5:39 16:44 5:24
12 8 890 Brett Losen 1A 10 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:08 10:51 5:43 16:49 5:26
13 9 876 Shawn Sexton 1A 11 Regina, Iowa City 5:12 10:55 5:44 16:55 5:28
14 10 833 Dane McDonald 1A 10 BCLUW, Conrad 5:05 10:59 5:54 16:57 5:28
15 11 889 Ian Lienau 1A 11 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:13 10:54 5:41 16:58 5:29
16 986 Bill Spencer 1A 9 Iowa Mennonite School 5:15 10:55 5:40 17:04 5:31
17 12 855 Mark Van Maanen 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:00 10:48 5:48 17:05 5:31
18 13 846 Jared Hoffman 1A 11 Griswold 5:08 11:01 5:54 17:06 5:31
19 14 847 Jamie Meek 1A 10 Griswold 5:13 11:02 5:49 17:10 5:33
20 990 Brendan Thompson 1A 12 Newman Catholic, Mason City 5:01 10:54 5:54 17:10 5:33
21 983 Tym Wood 1A 10 Fremont-Mills, Tabor 5:09 10:59 5:50 17:12 5:33
22 991 Ethan Warrior 1A 12 Nodaway Valley 5:00 10:47 5:48 17:13 5:33
23 15 885 Jon Ameling 1A 10 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:14 11:07 5:53 17:16 5:35
24 16 871 Daniel Bonthius 1A 9 Regina, Iowa City 5:12 11:01 5:50 17:17 5:35
25 17 827 Jake Vonnahme 1A 11 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:05 11:04 5:59 17:18 5:35
26 993 Joel Hoover 1A 12 North Linn, Troy Mills 5:13 11:09 5:56 17:18 5:35
27 18 835 Tyler Sunkle 1A 10 BCLUW, Conrad 5:11 11:05 5:55 17:18 5:35
28 19 867 Dan Schnier 1A 12 Prince of Peace, Clinton 5:12 11:08 5:57 17:20 5:36
29 20 901 Josh Madsen 1A 11 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:18 11:12 5:55 17:20 5:36
30 21 873 Grant Luense 1A 11 Regina, Iowa City 5:12 11:10 5:58 17:22 5:36
31 996 Zach Tromp 1A 11 Panorama, Panora 5:11 11:10 5:59 17:22 5:37
32 22 828 Jim Vonnahme 1A 12 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:02 10:55 5:54 17:22 5:37
33 23 887 Troy Hageman 1A 12 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:19 11:15 5:56 17:23 5:37
34 992 Devin Mills 1A 10 North Linn, Troy Mills 5:07 11:01 5:55 17:27 5:38
35 24 896 Bryce Kinard 1A 12 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:16 11:06 5:50 17:28 5:38
36 25 891 Mike Schwan 1A 12 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:25 11:24 6:00 17:31 5:39
37 26 836 Cameron Costello 1A 12 Durant 5:07 11:17 6:11 17:32 5:40
38 1000 Chase Moser 1A 9 Wapello 5:21 11:17 5:57 17:32 5:40
39 988 David Jones 1A 10 Laurens-Marathon 5:15 11:11 5:57 17:32 5:40
40 997 Jarred Schubert 1A 11 Rockford 5:13 11:07 5:55 17:34 5:40
41 27 892 Brandon Daley 1A 10 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:21 11:18 5:58 17:34 5:40
42 987 Aaron Aamodt 1A 12 Lake Mills 5:13 11:17 6:04 17:34 5:40
43 28 839 Logan Keese 1A 11 Durant 5:15 11:12 5:58 17:35 5:41
44 29 919 Gatbel Chany 1A 10 Woodward Academy 5:08 11:05 5:58 17:37 5:41
45 30 915 Alex Powers 1A 11 Woodbine 5:16 11:16 6:00 17:40 5:42
46 31 895 Dan Hoebelheinrich 1A 12 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:21 11:23 6:03 17:42 5:43
47 32 845 Austan Haynes 1A 11 Griswold 5:19 11:22 6:04 17:44 5:43
48 33 852 Eric Posthuma 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:11 11:17 6:06 17:44 5:44
49 34 888 Easton Kuboushek 1A 10 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:24 11:24 6:00 17:44 5:44
50 984 Drew Riesberg 1A 11 Grundy Center 5:12 11:25 6:14 17:46 5:44
51 35 842 Deane Wichelt 1A 9 Durant 5:23 11:29 6:06 17:47 5:44
52 985 Sam McKinney 1A 11 Interstate 35, Truro 5:09 11:04 5:56 17:47 5:45
53 36 913 Lucas McDowell 1A 11 Woodbine 5:14 11:22 6:09 17:50 5:45
54 982 Garret Ehlers 1A 10 Battle Creek-Ida Grove 5:25 11:25 6:00 17:53 5:46
55 1001 Levi Driesen 1A 11 West Sioux, Hawarden 5:14 11:20 6:07 17:53 5:47
56 37 882 Andrew Petersen 1A 12 South O'Brien, Paullina 5:17 11:28 6:12 17:57 5:48
57 38 902 Thomas Ostrander 1A 12 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:18 11:22 6:05 17:58 5:48
58 39 903 Rex Rodenborn 1A 11 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:25 11:28 6:04 17:59 5:48
59 40 914 Carter Oliver 1A 10 Woodbine 5:20 11:30 6:11 17:59 5:48
60 41 918 Adam Taylor 1A 10 Woodbine 5:17 11:29 6:13 17:59 5:48
61 999 Justin Cook 1A 11 Starmont 5:18 11:27 6:10 18:00 5:49
62 42 832 Tommy Kuhl 1A 10 BCLUW, Conrad 5:32 11:38 6:06 18:00 5:49
63 43 886 Scott Hageman 1A 11 South Winneshiek, Calmar 5:24 11:27 6:04 18:00 5:49
64 44 893 Tyler Ferguson 1A 11 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:21 11:30 6:09 18:02 5:49
65 45 911 Wade Wagner 1A 11 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 5:29 11:31 6:03 18:03 5:50
66 46 897 Eric Kruse 1A 11 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:19 11:29 6:11 18:05 5:50
67 47 841 Grant Wakefield 1A 10 Durant 5:23 11:37 6:14 18:05 5:50
68 48 825 Mitchell Rickers 1A 11 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:29 11:36 6:07 18:05 5:50
69 49 872 Teddy Larew 1A 11 Regina, Iowa City 5:24 11:37 6:14 18:06 5:51
70 50 874 Pat Porter 1A 12 Regina, Iowa City 5:12 11:23 6:11 18:07 5:51
71 51 822 Nick Berger 1A 12 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:18 11:30 6:12 18:08 5:51
72 52 853 Corey Van Kooten 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:25 11:41 6:17 18:11 5:52
73 53 905 Zach Yetmar 1A 11 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:26 11:33 6:08 18:12 5:53
74 54 880 Keagan Hicks 1A 12 South O'Brien, Paullina 5:16 11:26 6:10 18:14 5:53
75 55 904 Stephen Steck 1A 11 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:26 11:35 6:10 18:17 5:54
76 56 917 James Smith 1A 12 Woodbine 5:21 11:43 6:23 18:19 5:55
77 57 866 Josh Lawrence 1A 11 Prince of Peace, Clinton 5:14 11:24 6:11 18:20 5:55
78 58 856 Conner Van Walbeek 1A 11 Pella Christian 5:27 11:42 6:15 18:20 5:55
79 59 843 Anthony Drogo 1A 11 Griswold 5:25 11:43 6:18 18:21 5:55
80 60 908 Keith Langreck 1A 12 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 5:19 11:39 6:20 18:23 5:56
81 61 869 Eric Sikkema 1A 9 Prince of Peace, Clinton 5:27 11:45 6:19 18:24 5:56
82 62 921 Jacob Gore 1A 9 Woodward Academy 5:22 11:48 6:26 18:24 5:56
83 63 912 Evan Harper 1A 12 Woodbine 5:21 11:54 6:33 18:26 5:57
84 64 894 Blake Fostvedt 1A 11 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:24 11:41 6:17 18:26 5:57
85 65 906 Adam Best 1A 10 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 5:40 11:56 6:17 18:27 5:58
86 66 849 Daniel Wyman 1A 11 Griswold 5:30 11:56 6:27 18:29 5:58
87 67 870 Derek Witt 1A 9 Prince of Peace, Clinton 5:46 11:57 6:12 18:30 5:58
88 68 922 Zach Pilcher 1A 10 Woodward Academy 5:33 11:48 6:15 18:31 5:59
89 69 916 Dillon Smith 1A 10 Woodbine 5:32 11:56 6:25 18:34 6:00
90 70 865 Sean Jankowski 1A 12 Prince of Peace, Clinton 5:37 12:00 6:23 18:36 6:00
91 71 823 Mitchell Hoffmann 1A 12 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:29 11:52 6:24 18:37 6:01
92 995 Michael West 1A 12 Orient-Macksburg 5:16 11:45 6:30 18:45 6:03
93 72 878 Matt Cole 1A 11 South O'Brien, Paullina 5:41 12:09 6:29 18:45 6:03
94 73 840 Curtis Neff 1A 12 Durant 5:31 11:55 6:25 18:47 6:04
95 74 899 Jordan Hergenreter 1A 12 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:49 12:07 6:18 18:49 6:04
96 75 831 Sam Goodman 1A 11 BCLUW, Conrad 5:24 11:42 6:19 18:51 6:05
97 76 838 Tony Hughes 1A 11 Durant 5:31 11:55 6:25 18:53 6:06
98 77 857 Jordan Klingson 1A 12 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 5:38 12:09 6:31 18:56 6:07
99 78 909 Kevin Langreck 1A 11 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 5:30 11:36 6:06 19:01 6:08
100 79 854 Jesse Van Maanen 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:36 12:06 6:31 19:03 6:09
101 80 884 Reese Powers 1A 11 South O'Brien, Paullina 5:41 12:09 6:29 19:04 6:09
102 81 830 Steele Fiscus 1A 11 BCLUW, Conrad 5:39 12:09 6:31 19:04 6:09
103 82 837 Dan Cunningham 1A 11 Durant 5:37 12:11 6:34 19:06 6:10
104 83 851 Marty Haverly 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:37 12:10 6:34 19:09 6:11
105 84 850 Chris Groenendyk 1A 12 Pella Christian 5:44 12:25 6:41 19:12 6:12
106 85 923 Jesus Soto 1A 9 Woodward Academy 5:46 12:25 6:40 19:16 6:13
107 86 898 John Madsen 1A 12 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5:44 12:16 6:32 19:17 6:14
108 87 848 Dylan Newell 1A 11 Griswold 5:31 12:10 6:39 19:25 6:16
109 88 925 Dayle Wood 1A 12 Woodward Academy 6:08 12:52 6:44 19:33 6:19
110 89 924 Mark Stout 1A 10 Woodward Academy 5:49 12:33 6:45 19:34 6:19
111 90 861 Jacob Seil 1A 11 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 5:45 12:27 6:43 19:34 6:19
112 91 883 Cole Pleggenkuhle 1A 10 South O'Brien, Paullina 5:53 12:35 6:42 19:42 6:22
113 92 824 Eric Mauricio 1A 10 Ar-We-Va, Westside 5:45 12:34 6:49 19:51 6:25
114 93 859 Tom Petersen 1A 11 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 5:54 12:50 6:56 19:55 6:26
115 94 920 Luis Estrada 1A 11 Woodward Academy 6:07 12:52 6:46 19:56 6:26
116 95 860 Artur Plyaskin 1A 11 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 5:50 12:42 6:52 19:56 6:26
117 96 900 Michael Holloway 1A 10 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5:50 12:36 6:47 19:58 6:27
118 97 834 Jordan Paglia 1A 11 BCLUW, Conrad 5:48 12:47 7:00 20:13 6:32
119 98 907 Layne Huber 1A 9 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 6:17 13:30 7:14 21:04 6:48
120 99 881 James Patterson 1A 9 South O'Brien, Paullina 6:23 13:43 7:21 21:09 6:50
121 100 879 Kyle Einck 1A 11 South O'Brien, Paullina 6:26 13:52 7:26 21:39 6:59
122 101 858 Jordon McCubbin 1A 10 Prairie Valley, Gowrie 6:27 14:03 7:36 22:10 7:09
123 102 829 Jace Dolphin 1A 11 BCLUW, Conrad 6:27 14:15 7:48 22:23 7:14
124 103 826 Eric Vetter 1A 11 Ar-We-Va, Westside 6:07 14:12 8:06 22:44 7:20
125 104 910 Alex Meirick 1A 12 Turkey Valley, Jackson Juncti 6:52 14:36 7:45 22:57 7:25