BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI INDIVIDUAL RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
1 1/21 102 Kevin Ryan M 32 I LEXINGTON 1 5:06 1 0:22 1 33:49 25.4 31 0:50 1 17:05 5:30 1 57:10.3
2 1/12 118 Matthew Bartsch M 37 I EVANSVILLE 7 6:24 26 0:54 3 35:26 24.2 26 0:48 2 18:05 5:50 2 1:01:34.6
3 2/12 128 Eric Knackmuhs M 39 I BOWLING GREEN 12 7:08 2 0:24 4 35:45 24.0 6 0:34 3 19:08 6:10 3 1:02:57.2
4 1/7 120 Marshall Martin M 54 I BRENTWOOD 18 7:22 10 0:41 2 34:47 24.7 4 0:33 15 21:21 6:53 4 1:04:40.4
5 1/15 110 Jordan Loucks M 25 I OWENSBORO 3 5:48 4 0:29 10 38:43 22.1 7 0:35 8 20:22 6:34 5 1:05:55.1
6 1/17 119 Michael Jones M 45 I GALLATIN 22 7:35 6 0:33 5 37:19 23.0 20 0:45 6 19:58 6:26 6 1:06:08.0
7 3/12 100 Daniel McCormack M 35 I OWENSBORO 5 6:12 45 1:12 9 38:35 22.2 17 0:43 17 21:25 6:54 7 1:08:04.3
8 2/21 113 Chris Sampley M 31 I OWENSBORO 10 7:02 13 0:45 6 37:26 22.9 18 0:44 24 22:31 7:15 8 1:08:25.4
9 2/17 124 Brian Schenkenfeld M 47 I FRANKFORT 9 6:57 5 0:31 14 39:40 21.6 35 0:53 14 21:15 6:51 9 1:09:14.5
10 1/12 141 Belle Thomas F 30 I GLASGOW 28 7:57 3 0:28 21 40:57 20.9 24 0:47 4 19:27 6:16 10 1:09:34.1
11 4/12 122 Luke Pniewski M 38 I GLASGOW 17 7:21 7 0:34 11 38:49 22.1 14 0:40 31 23:04 7:26 11 1:10:26.2
12 3/21 153 Matt Vonlinger M 31 I STANFORD 45 8:43 27 0:54 15 39:44 21.6 22 0:46 12 20:52 6:43 12 1:10:56.3
13 1/11 146 Shelly Hammons F 38 I OWENSBORO 38 8:24 12 0:44 23 41:17 20.8 10 0:36 9 20:29 6:36 13 1:11:27.7
14 1/14 165 Jeremy Schafer M 41 I TARPON SPRING 27 7:57 24 0:53 7 38:12 22.4 44 1:00 35 23:34 7:35 14 1:11:32.7
15 4/21 140 John Mark Tyler M 34 I OWENSBORO 24 7:45 25 0:53 22 41:05 20.9 21 0:45 18 21:28 6:55 15 1:11:54.5
16 2/15 191 Nick Walters M 29 I BOWLING GREEN 66 9:28 36 1:04 17 40:05 21.4 58 1:06 7 20:19 6:33 16 1:11:59.3
17 5/21 136 Mitch Jones M 30 I UTICA 20 7:25 39 1:06 25 41:20 20.7 41 0:55 19 21:31 6:56 17 1:12:13.8
18 1/18 106 Brad Loucks M 55 I OWENSBORO 13 7:12 42 1:08 24 41:19 20.8 62 1:07 23 22:24 7:13 18 1:13:07.6
19 6/21 166 Ryan Thompson M 32 I GEORGETOWN 25 7:49 28 0:55 42 44:05 19.5 13 0:40 5 19:50 6:23 19 1:13:17.8
20 3/17 152 Tim Godbey M 46 I STANFORD 55 9:02 8 0:35 18 40:40 21.1 27 0:48 26 22:38 7:17 20 1:13:40.5
21 7/21 117 Eric Smiley M 30 I BOWLING GREEN 6 6:22 34 1:04 32 42:34 20.1 70 1:11 28 22:43 7:19 21 1:13:51.7
22 1/7 104 Ethan Luis M 15 I BOWLING GREEN 4 5:59 113 2:22 38 43:36 19.7 59 1:06 20 21:58 7:05 22 1:14:58.2
23 4/17 177 Michael Kemp M 48 I BOONVILLE 34 8:21 16 0:50 20 40:49 21.0 42 0:55 52 24:55 8:02 23 1:15:48.5
24 2/18 138 Andre Valk M 55 I BOWLING GREEN 21 7:30 22 0:53 13 39:35 21.7 56 1:06 79 26:51 8:39 24 1:15:51.7
25 2/7 184 Scott Hutcheson M 52 I SPRINGFIELD 56 9:06 17 0:51 28 41:40 20.6 29 0:49 40 24:09 7:47 25 1:16:32.7
26 3/15 227 Kevin Brown M 29 I OWENSBORO 88 10:05 52 1:21 30 42:13 20.3 28 0:49 25 22:34 7:16 26 1:16:59.3
27 2/14 150 Dayan Neves M 44 I OWENSBORO 23 7:44 20 0:52 29 41:54 20.5 19 0:45 64 26:00 8:22 27 1:17:12.9
28 2/12 126 Bethanie Roberts F 30 I OWENSBORO 14 7:16 40 1:06 53 45:45 18.7 37 0:54 27 22:43 7:19 28 1:17:41.3
29 4/15 246 Chris Abell M 25 I OWENSBORO 103 10:34 48 1:15 35 43:23 19.8 74 1:14 16 21:23 6:53 29 1:17:47.0
30 3/14 302 Martin Reel M 43 I OWENSBORO 46 8:46 35 1:04 26 41:28 20.7 60 1:06 59 25:30 8:13 30 1:17:51.8
31 1/6 190 Sherri Vibbert F 47 I GLASGOW 102 10:34 51 1:20 19 40:44 21.1 85 1:18 39 24:09 7:47 31 1:18:02.7
32 8/21 199 Taylor Wood M 34 I BRENTWOOD 37 8:24 75 1:45 31 42:27 20.2 66 1:09 51 24:46 7:59 32 1:18:27.7
33 4/14 149 David Haynes M 44 I BOWLING GREEN 41 8:29 54 1:24 41 44:02 19.5 109 1:32 32 23:04 7:26 33 1:18:27.8
34 5/14 210 Brian Beckham M 41 I SMITHS GROVE 125 11:17 63 1:32 12 39:08 21.9 82 1:17 58 25:29 8:12 34 1:18:39.9
35 3/7 242 Chance Fox M 52 I ELIZABETHTOWN 149 12:45 78 1:49 8 38:28 22.3 107 1:29 43 24:20 7:50 35 1:18:48.8
36 6/14 209 John Murray Adams M 42 I OWENSBORO 63 9:23 43 1:10 39 43:47 19.6 2 0:30 41 24:12 7:48 36 1:19:01.0
37 2/7 107 Mei Fukushima M 16 I BOWLING GREEN 2 5:37 80 1:52 61 46:45 18.3 12 0:38 44 24:28 7:53 37 1:19:18.2
38 3/18 202 Jeff Moore M 59 I FRANKLIN 100 10:28 157 3:23 16 39:57 21.5 75 1:14 45 24:32 7:54 38 1:19:30.7
39 4/18 180 Mason Flake M 56 I NEWBURGH 31 8:15 32 1:02 37 43:34 19.7 122 1:43 54 25:13 8:07 39 1:19:44.9
40 5/12 240 Matt Edwards M 38 I BOWLING GREEN 71 9:40 33 1:04 44 44:24 19.3 33 0:52 38 23:51 7:41 40 1:19:47.3
41 5/17 228 Brent Millay M 48 I OWENSBORO 95 10:16 138 2:41 27 41:37 20.6 100 1:27 46 24:35 7:55 41 1:20:33.3
42 4/7 145 Rodney Munford M 50 I HUSTONVILLE 36 8:22 50 1:17 43 44:17 19.4 64 1:08 60 25:32 8:13 42 1:20:33.8
43 5/15 198 Jp Wurth M 28 I BOWLING GREEN 87 10:02 98 2:11 66 47:20 18.1 34 0:53 10 20:37 6:38 43 1:21:00.4
44 1/3 195 Linda Word F 53 I FRANKFORT 82 9:56 46 1:12 57 46:29 18.4 55 1:05 33 23:17 7:30 44 1:21:56.6
45 5/7 255 Philip Lienesch M 52 I BOWLING GREEN 111 10:40 44 1:11 33 42:47 20.0 99 1:26 65 26:05 8:24 45 1:22:06.3
46 7/14 189 Jason Lanham M 40 I FRANKLIN 85 9:58 11 0:44 34 43:12 19.8 54 1:05 83 27:13 8:46 46 1:22:09.6
47 6/7 183 Bryan Perry M 53 I EVANSVILLE 93 10:09 41 1:08 56 46:19 18.5 45 1:00 37 23:50 7:41 47 1:22:24.7
48 6/17 156 David Jones M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 33 8:19 15 0:47 36 43:32 19.7 11 0:36 110 29:16 9:25 48 1:22:27.9
49 7/7 196 Claudio Dettorre M 52 I BOWLING GREEN 81 9:56 66 1:39 51 45:35 18.8 131 1:54 36 23:50 7:41 49 1:22:51.7
50 1/8 123 Mary Ewing F 59 I OWENSBORO 32 8:17 62 1:31 52 45:35 18.8 51 1:04 85 27:27 8:50 50 1:23:51.0
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI INDIVIDUAL RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
51 9/21 185 Andrew Bird M 30 I LOUISVILLE 39 8:24 64 1:38 70 47:55 17.9 101 1:27 49 24:42 7:57 51 1:24:03.3
52 10/21 265 Sam Atwood M 34 I BOWLING GREEN 92 10:08 103 2:14 81 49:29 17.3 115 1:38 11 20:42 6:40 52 1:24:08.3
53 1/6 263 John-Paul Logsdon M 61 I BOWLING GREEN 109 10:38 101 2:12 40 44:01 19.5 108 1:31 63 25:50 8:19 53 1:24:09.9
54 3/7 170 Derrick Smallwood M 20 I VINE GROVE 78 9:53 61 1:29 100 51:46 16.6 3 0:32 13 21:00 6:46 54 1:24:37.6
55 1/1 112 Penny Noyes F 65 I BOWLING GREEN 8 6:29 23 0:53 60 46:44 18.3 76 1:14 113 29:22 9:27 55 1:24:39.5
56 5/18 204 Philip Freeman M 55 I BOWLING GREEN 76 9:48 14 0:45 46 44:51 19.1 50 1:04 103 28:50 9:17 56 1:25:14.7
57 1/7 236 Melissa Jenkins F 28 I UPTON 75 9:46 153 3:12 67 47:40 18.0 156 2:31 22 22:20 7:12 57 1:25:26.0
58 2/6 253 Peter Brandt M 64 I BOWLING GREEN 127 11:19 29 0:55 69 47:53 17.9 63 1:08 42 24:18 7:50 58 1:25:30.6
59 6/12 316 Benjamin Vergara M 36 I BRENTWOOD 96 10:18 117 2:25 59 46:34 18.4 141 2:01 53 24:57 8:02 59 1:26:12.4
60 6/15 135 Jake Boswell M 29 I OWENSBORO 59 9:13 96 2:08 72 48:16 17.8 128 1:50 55 25:19 8:09 60 1:26:42.9
61 2/7 219 Shawna Shuffett F 27 I GREENSBURG 124 11:16 37 1:05 62 46:49 18.3 46 1:01 75 26:37 8:34 61 1:26:44.9
62 7/17 278 Jd Meyer M 46 I OWENSBORO 68 9:33 164 3:49 54 45:51 18.7 168 3:31 47 24:35 7:55 62 1:27:15.6
63 8/17 143 Michael Guthrie M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 11 7:07 18 0:51 47 45:03 19.0 77 1:15 139 33:11 10:41 63 1:27:25.0
64 3/12 247 Jennifer Settle F 31 I OWENSBORO 91 10:06 85 1:55 74 48:52 17.5 144 2:02 50 24:42 7:57 64 1:27:35.3
65 6/18 250 Ted Ratliff M 57 I ELIZABETHTOWN 128 11:21 57 1:25 55 45:55 18.7 38 0:54 93 28:02 9:02 65 1:27:35.6
66 7/18 151 Scott Brolsma M 57 I NOBLESVILLE 35 8:22 71 1:41 78 49:16 17.4 57 1:06 86 27:30 8:51 66 1:27:51.4
67 2/11 251 Jessica Tucker F 36 I EDMONTON 105 10:35 83 1:54 50 45:34 18.8 86 1:19 102 28:49 9:17 67 1:28:08.1
68 8/18 289 Nick Amick M 56 I SMYRNA 119 10:58 47 1:13 58 46:34 18.4 105 1:29 94 28:12 9:05 68 1:28:22.2
69 3/6 181 Don Berg M 64 I PROSPECT 49 8:49 19 0:52 45 44:28 19.3 87 1:19 141 33:17 10:43 69 1:28:42.4
70 3/7 142 Kaitlyn Moore F 29 I OWENSBORO 26 7:54 65 1:39 107 52:29 16.3 96 1:22 57 25:28 8:12 70 1:28:49.7
71 9/18 187 Mark Hamilton M 59 I UTICA 44 8:41 91 2:00 73 48:20 17.7 104 1:28 96 28:26 9:10 71 1:28:52.9
72 11/21 208 Thomas Donnelly M 30 I BOWLING GREEN 67 9:28 76 1:45 116 53:23 16.1 120 1:42 30 22:53 7:22 72 1:29:08.5
73 8/14 241 Nathan Williams M 40 I NASHVILLE 62 9:20 118 2:25 89 50:44 16.9 40 0:55 67 26:08 8:25 73 1:29:29.8
74 7/15 121 Shane Yates M 29 I RADCLIFF 19 7:25 122 2:26 103 52:15 16.4 15 0:43 78 26:46 8:37 74 1:29:31.8
75 3/11 179 Elizabeth Thomas F 35 I BOWLING GREEN 42 8:31 31 1:01 92 50:58 16.8 30 0:49 98 28:31 9:11 75 1:29:46.8
76 4/6 249 Jim Green M 60 I MORGANTOWN 135 11:27 30 1:01 84 49:40 17.3 90 1:21 71 26:23 8:30 76 1:29:48.8
77 9/14 174 Wade Sodowsky M 40 I ELIZABETHTOWN 69 9:33 137 2:40 65 47:12 18.2 132 1:55 101 28:39 9:14 77 1:29:56.6
78 1/2 335 Carlie Gainer F 15 I OWENSBORO 16 7:20 58 1:26 86 50:12 17.1 47 1:01 117 30:01 9:40 78 1:29:57.8
79 4/7 137 Elizabeth Loucks F 25 I OWENSBORO 57 9:07 89 1:56 93 51:01 16.8 110 1:32 72 26:31 8:32 79 1:30:03.4
80 4/7 337 Dj Cruze M 23 I ELIZABETHTOWN 101 10:32 108 2:17 113 53:13 16.1 98 1:24 29 22:47 7:20 80 1:30:12.2
81 5/7 168 Brianne Fortney F 28 I BEECHMONT 115 10:43 90 1:56 99 51:42 16.6 5 0:33 61 25:34 8:14 81 1:30:25.7
82 12/21 229 Brian Sergent M 31 I BOWLING GREEN 77 9:50 112 2:21 91 50:56 16.8 114 1:36 62 25:50 8:19 82 1:30:31.3
83 5/7 134 Quentin Grieshop M 14 I SMITHS GROVE 29 7:59 73 1:43 142 58:10 14.7 1 0:30 21 22:18 7:11 83 1:30:36.9
84 9/17 269 Jeremy Bass M 45 I GEORGETOWN 60 9:14 70 1:41 49 45:18 18.9 83 1:17 140 33:13 10:42 84 1:30:40.3
85 4/12 186 Jennifer Chapman F 32 I LOUISVILLE 48 8:47 59 1:27 102 52:11 16.4 9 0:36 89 27:44 8:56 85 1:30:42.5
86 13/21 281 Clay Goodman M 31 I BOWLING GREEN 144 12:18 82 1:54 77 49:12 17.4 36 0:53 73 26:31 8:32 86 1:30:46.7
87 14/21 303 Keneth Williams M 32 I LOUISVILLE 139 11:48 99 2:11 87 50:35 17.0 123 1:43 48 24:37 7:56 87 1:30:51.9
88 10/14 295 Jonathan Faught M 44 I BRENTWOOD 65 9:27 102 2:13 88 50:41 16.9 136 1:56 76 26:40 8:35 88 1:30:54.0
89 8/15 212 Hunter Jagoe M 28 I OWENSBORO 106 10:37 145 2:55 76 49:00 17.5 72 1:13 90 27:53 8:59 89 1:31:34.9
90 10/17 167 Shawn Rhodes M 47 I BOWLING GREEN 108 10:37 143 2:54 48 45:05 19.0 140 2:00 125 31:09 10:02 90 1:31:43.1
91 1/1 164 Judy Aberg F 60 I GOODLETTSVILL 134 11:26 21 0:53 63 46:58 18.3 69 1:11 126 31:24 10:07 91 1:31:49.3
92 4/11 133 Jennifer Cartwrigh F 38 I SMITHS GROVE 74 9:45 72 1:42 109 52:40 16.3 124 1:44 69 26:11 8:26 92 1:31:58.9
93 11/17 235 Tad Powless M 49 I BOONVILLE 89 10:06 84 1:54 79 49:18 17.4 125 1:44 108 29:10 9:24 93 1:32:10.1
94 12/17 147 Rodrigo Luis M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 118 10:55 94 2:02 80 49:24 17.4 94 1:22 107 29:01 9:21 94 1:32:41.4
95 15/21 232 Justin Price M 33 I LEXINGTON 83 9:57 55 1:25 97 51:32 16.6 135 1:55 92 27:59 9:01 95 1:32:46.4
96 2/8 108 Madonna Kullman F 58 I OWENSBORO 53 8:57 128 2:33 85 49:48 17.2 81 1:16 118 30:16 9:45 96 1:32:48.4
97 7/12 230 Kevin Andrew M 36 I BARDSTOWN 114 10:43 67 1:39 106 52:27 16.3 159 2:42 56 25:21 8:10 97 1:32:50.0
98 2/6 248 Lucy Maroto F 48 I OWENSBORO 116 10:43 38 1:05 96 51:19 16.7 73 1:13 100 28:37 9:13 98 1:32:54.8
99 16/21 226 John Frauenhoffer M 32 I BOWLING GREEN 51 8:50 151 3:08 101 52:00 16.5 151 2:19 77 26:40 8:35 99 1:32:55.3
100 9/15 276 Christopher Lowe M 29 I GREENSBURG 97 10:18 95 2:06 82 49:29 17.3 127 1:49 114 29:25 9:28 100 1:33:05.1
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI INDIVIDUAL RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
101 17/21 169 Adam Jochim M 33 I EVANSVILLE 72 9:40 97 2:09 126 54:46 15.7 119 1:42 68 26:09 8:25 101 1:34:23.5
102 1/1 194 John Marzec M 68 I EVANSVILLE 117 10:48 68 1:39 68 47:47 17.9 157 2:33 127 31:51 10:15 102 1:34:36.0
103 13/17 163 Michael Intorcia M 47 I SMYRNA 132 11:24 53 1:23 71 47:59 17.9 147 2:08 128 31:57 10:17 103 1:34:48.1
104 5/11 286 Mandy Williams F 36 I NASHVILLE 148 12:44 92 2:00 114 53:15 16.1 23 0:46 70 26:20 8:29 104 1:35:03.5
105 10/18 154 Doug Gott M 55 I BOWLING GREEN 43 8:32 60 1:27 124 54:20 15.8 68 1:10 116 29:44 9:35 105 1:35:12.6
106 5/12 238 Laura Durbin F 33 I BOWLING GREEN 90 10:06 110 2:18 122 54:03 15.9 138 1:58 80 27:01 8:42 106 1:35:25.0
107 6/12 172 Kennya Gill F 32 I DRAKESBORO 58 9:08 77 1:48 90 50:53 16.9 16 0:43 137 33:03 10:39 107 1:35:33.5
108 1/2 256 Marnie Beckham F 40 I SMITHS GROVE 138 11:40 81 1:53 110 52:49 16.2 97 1:23 95 28:24 9:09 108 1:36:06.1
109 6/11 275 Kate Schwartzkopf- F 36 I NEWBURGH 140 12:09 109 2:18 98 51:39 16.6 61 1:07 106 28:56 9:19 109 1:36:06.3
110 7/11 239 Jen Edwards F 37 I BOWLING GREEN 73 9:40 159 3:23 112 53:07 16.1 160 2:51 84 27:25 8:50 110 1:36:24.4
111 7/12 223 Jessica Deckard F 34 I OWENSBORO 133 11:25 9 0:36 125 54:32 15.7 89 1:19 104 28:51 9:17 111 1:36:39.8
112 5/6 158 Matt Milburn M 60 I BOWLING GREEN 52 8:53 123 2:28 64 47:01 18.2 148 2:12 160 36:43 11:49 112 1:37:15.4
113 18/21 215 Nate Bisel M 32 I BOWLING GREEN 112 10:40 149 3:07 123 54:09 15.8 130 1:51 87 27:35 8:53 113 1:37:20.0
114 2/3 285 Cheryl Wolken F 53 I JEFFERSONTOWN 159 13:41 114 2:23 111 53:01 16.2 154 2:29 66 26:08 8:25 114 1:37:39.0
115 10/15 310 Alexander Miller M 26 I BOWLING GREEN 167 15:32 144 2:54 128 55:05 15.6 49 1:02 34 23:18 7:30 115 1:37:48.9
116 8/12 266 Kala Sanders F 33 I BOWLING GREEN 84 9:58 100 2:11 130 55:58 15.3 95 1:22 112 29:20 9:27 116 1:38:47.2
117 6/7 307 Eli Hurt M 24 I WOODBURN 143 12:16 156 3:21 105 52:24 16.4 145 2:03 105 28:56 9:19 117 1:38:59.0
118 14/17 237 Kevin Adams M 48 I GLASGOW 79 9:53 69 1:40 117 53:34 16.0 92 1:21 134 32:34 10:29 118 1:39:00.0
119 8/12 129 Jeffery Schnell M 39 I BOWLING GREEN 110 10:39 88 1:56 137 57:00 15.0 53 1:05 97 28:30 9:11 119 1:39:07.2
120 19/21 201 Caleb Johnson M 32 I BOWLING GREEN 113 10:40 162 3:33 129 55:15 15.5 161 2:53 88 27:42 8:55 120 1:40:00.9
121 9/12 171 Douglas Craddock M 35 I LOUISVILLE 121 11:05 150 3:07 133 56:26 15.2 113 1:34 91 27:55 8:59 121 1:40:04.5
122 11/18 231 Tim Blevins M 58 I DANVILLE 153 13:13 135 2:37 75 48:58 17.5 162 2:59 135 32:45 10:33 122 1:40:29.4
123 11/14 127 Caleb York M 42 I OWENSBORO 50 8:50 105 2:14 119 53:35 16.0 153 2:24 143 33:42 10:51 123 1:40:42.7
124 20/21 304 Joseph Wisniewski M 31 I LOUISVILLE 130 11:23 139 2:47 135 56:48 15.1 79 1:16 99 28:37 9:13 124 1:40:48.3
125 12/18 211 Timothy Geegan M 59 I BOWLING GREEN 98 10:19 121 2:25 108 52:30 16.3 67 1:10 145 34:32 11:07 125 1:40:53.3
126 13/18 157 Gordon Buckman M 58 I BOWLING GREEN 47 8:46 140 2:48 94 51:08 16.8 129 1:51 156 36:25 11:44 126 1:40:56.1
127 12/14 273 Stephen Meyer M 40 I OWENSBORO 104 10:35 147 3:04 104 52:18 16.4 137 1:58 138 33:04 10:39 127 1:40:56.3
128 9/12 131 Michelle McDaniel F 34 I CARBONDALE 54 9:01 132 2:36 141 57:43 14.9 39 0:55 123 30:50 9:56 128 1:41:03.1
129 7/7 339 Jason Taylor M 14 I ELIZABETHTOWN 163 14:45 79 1:50 140 57:21 15.0 25 0:48 74 26:36 8:34 129 1:41:17.9
130 13/14 197 Gerald Beckman M 42 I LOUISVILLE 70 9:35 106 2:14 132 56:16 15.2 65 1:08 129 32:17 10:24 130 1:41:27.4
131 14/18 161 Doug Anderson M 56 I BOWLING GREEN 61 9:18 167 4:03 95 51:10 16.8 142 2:01 150 35:30 11:26 131 1:41:58.9
132 3/8 301 Cathryne Murphy F 57 I VINE GROVE 165 15:19 120 2:25 83 49:37 17.3 139 1:59 142 33:28 10:47 132 1:42:46.8
133 11/15 224 Drew Walls M 28 I NASHVILLE 64 9:23 160 3:24 150 1:02:20 13.8 43 0:56 81 27:05 8:43 133 1:43:04.6
134 15/17 178 Chad Goodman M 48 I BOWLING GREEN 80 9:56 133 2:36 115 53:21 16.1 121 1:43 153 35:50 11:32 134 1:43:22.9
135 10/12 245 Robin Thompson F 30 I GEORGETOWN 86 10:01 107 2:17 127 54:56 15.6 133 1:55 149 35:26 11:25 135 1:44:31.9
136 8/11 234 Emily Jochim F 35 I EVANSVILLE 126 11:18 161 3:29 139 57:12 15.0 118 1:40 124 31:06 10:01 136 1:44:43.0
137 10/12 279 Shawn Atherton M 35 I LOUISVILLE 151 13:05 130 2:36 134 56:28 15.2 152 2:23 119 30:17 9:45 137 1:44:47.1
138 16/17 264 Chuck Herrington M 46 I SCOTTSVILLE 141 12:13 170 5:44 138 57:09 15.0 78 1:16 109 29:11 9:24 138 1:45:29.6
139 15/18 214 Doug Vaughan M 58 I RUSSELLVILLE 94 10:10 154 3:15 120 53:46 15.9 150 2:18 155 36:07 11:38 139 1:45:34.2
140 6/7 213 Lorraine Olivia F 28 I RALEIGH 123 11:12 115 2:23 118 53:34 16.0 155 2:30 154 36:07 11:38 140 1:45:43.4
141 11/12 115 Nola Jones F 32 I GREENVILLE 15 7:16 74 1:45 152 1:02:32 13.7 88 1:19 146 34:34 11:08 141 1:47:23.7
142 2/2 103 Danielle Lunny F 17 I FRANKLIN 30 8:08 49 1:17 159 1:08:02 12.6 8 0:35 115 29:33 9:31 142 1:47:33.0
143 7/7 111 Tanner Wilson F 25 I OWENSBORO 40 8:25 136 2:38 151 1:02:23 13.7 134 1:55 130 32:23 10:26 143 1:47:41.3
144 17/17 225 Casey Hixson M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 129 11:22 131 2:36 148 1:01:02 14.0 117 1:40 132 32:30 10:28 144 1:49:07.1
145 11/12 271 Joshua Shreves M 36 I SHEPHERDSVILL 155 13:17 111 2:19 149 1:01:35 13.9 143 2:02 121 30:32 9:50 145 1:49:41.4
146 2/2 308 Teri Atkins F 41 I KNOB LICK 154 13:13 119 2:25 136 56:59 15.0 116 1:38 151 35:34 11:27 146 1:49:47.2
147 4/8 261 Meg Hargett F 55 I JACKSON 162 14:22 104 2:14 121 53:48 15.9 149 2:12 165 38:15 12:19 147 1:50:49.1
148 9/11 291 June Vasquez F 39 I LOUISVILLE 131 11:23 93 2:01 145 59:32 14.4 112 1:33 159 36:41 11:49 148 1:51:08.1
149 12/15 306 Nickolas Flood M 28 I LOUISVILLE 99 10:27 141 2:48 147 1:00:14 14.2 170 4:01 148 35:09 11:19 149 1:52:36.2
150 16/18 300 Kevin Lockwood M 56 I BOWLING GREEN 166 15:22 166 3:57 146 1:00:00 14.3 80 1:16 133 32:33 10:29 150 1:53:05.0
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI INDIVIDUAL RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
151 10/11 283 Amber Boyd F 36 I FRANKFORT 142 12:16 56 1:25 166 1:09:53 12.3 52 1:05 111 29:16 9:25 151 1:53:52.2
152 5/8 313 Teresa Garrison F 58 I ELIZABETHTOWN 171 22:49 125 2:33 131 56:01 15.3 164 3:06 122 30:45 9:54 152 1:55:11.0
153 6/8 287 Anita Moorman F 59 I LOUISVILLE 157 13:39 165 3:49 143 58:17 14.7 166 3:13 157 36:28 11:44 153 1:55:23.6
154 6/6 299 Kevin Coomes M 62 I BOWLING GREEN 158 13:40 155 3:16 162 1:08:14 12.6 106 1:29 120 30:31 9:50 154 1:57:06.6
155 13/15 315 Kodie Edwards M 27 I HUNTINGDON 107 10:37 116 2:23 155 1:06:20 12.9 71 1:12 164 38:02 12:15 155 1:58:31.6
156 14/14 282 Lee Wells M 42 I RUSSELLVILLE 147 12:42 146 3:03 153 1:04:28 13.3 111 1:33 161 36:48 11:51 156 1:58:32.3
157 17/18 297 Mike Hardy M 58 I BOWLING GREEN 137 11:36 169 5:07 164 1:08:45 12.5 103 1:28 136 32:48 10:34 157 1:59:42.1
158 18/18 292 Arthur Dinkins M 57 I LA VERGNE 169 17:40 152 3:11 144 59:05 14.5 167 3:14 162 37:08 11:57 158 2:00:15.3
159 3/6 277 Martina Fee F 46 I BOWLING GREEN 156 13:30 86 1:55 163 1:08:25 12.5 126 1:45 147 34:49 11:13 159 2:00:20.9
160 4/6 296 Carrie Herrington F 45 I SCOTTSVILLE 164 15:03 129 2:33 161 1:08:13 12.6 48 1:01 144 34:19 11:03 160 2:01:07.2
161 12/12 298 Derek Vincent M 37 I BOWLING GREEN 170 18:18 148 3:06 168 1:11:14 12.0 93 1:22 82 27:13 8:46 161 2:01:09.8
162 14/15 309 Seth Gorman M 25 I EVANSVILLE 122 11:05 163 3:44 165 1:08:57 12.4 165 3:07 152 35:34 11:27 162 2:02:24.8
163 12/12 222 Larkin Wetzel F 32 I OWENSBORO 168 17:02 87 1:55 167 1:10:55 12.1 32 0:51 131 32:24 10:26 163 2:03:03.7
164 21/21 334 Brett Higgins M 34 I GOODLETTSVILL 120 11:04 124 2:28 156 1:06:22 12.9 84 1:17 168 43:10 13:54 164 2:04:17.9
165 15/15 305 Kevin Hume M 27 I SHEPHERDSVILL 145 12:26 168 4:48 157 1:06:25 12.9 163 2:59 163 37:57 12:13 165 2:04:32.3
166 5/6 243 Kelly Lee F 48 I BRENTWOOD 136 11:33 158 3:23 154 1:05:19 13.1 158 2:40 169 43:20 13:57 166 2:06:12.9
167 3/3 280 Christine Tucker F 50 I OWENSBORO 146 12:31 134 2:37 158 1:06:43 12.9 146 2:03 167 42:53 13:48 167 2:06:44.4
168 6/6 284 Laura Atwood F 48 I GREENBRIER 150 12:58 127 2:33 169 1:11:55 11.9 91 1:21 166 38:27 12:23 168 2:07:11.6
169 11/11 314 Dalla Emerson F 38 I BOWLING GREEN 161 13:52 126 2:33 170 1:14:03 11.6 102 1:28 158 36:32 11:46 169 2:08:25.3
170 7/8 272 Pamela Fleitz F 59 I MOUNT WASHING 160 13:46 142 2:49 160 1:08:12 12.6 169 4:00 170 45:44 14:44 170 2:14:28.0
171 8/8 288 Amy Picklesimer F 59 I LOUISVILLE 152 13:05 171 7:12 171 1:15:35 11.3 171 7:41 171 48:32 15:38 171 2:32:02.9
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI ATHENA-CLYDSDALE RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
1 1/8 218 Tyler Sinclair M 32 C BRENTWOOD 3 9:43 1 0:58 1 45:51 18.7 3 1:14 2 29:11 9:24 1 1:26:54.9
2 2/8 155 Anthony Varda M 50 C PROSPECT 2 9:29 2 1:10 3 48:06 17.8 1 1:07 3 29:32 9:31 2 1:29:21.1
3 3/8 130 Aric Storck M 45 C ASHLAND CITY 1 9:08 4 2:10 4 49:37 17.3 9 2:25 4 31:34 10:10 3 1:34:51.6
4 4/8 205 Jeffrey Rogers M 41 C BOWLING GREEN 5 10:18 3 1:55 2 48:00 17.9 4 1:19 7 34:41 11:10 4 1:36:09.9
5 5/8 244 Seth Rathbun M 35 C FORT KNOX 7 10:53 5 2:18 7 56:13 15.3 6 1:41 1 28:33 9:12 5 1:39:35.9
6 6/8 259 Will Christopher M 34 C BOWLING GREEN 8 11:11 7 2:30 5 55:56 15.3 7 1:45 6 33:15 10:42 6 1:44:34.6
7 7/8 252 Wesley Mansfield M 33 C BOWLING GREEN 4 9:48 6 2:28 6 56:03 15.3 8 2:04 8 39:26 12:42 7 1:49:47.1
8 1/3 221 Whitney Matthews F 29 A OWENSBORO 10 13:54 10 5:11 8 1:10:22 12.2 5 1:28 5 32:24 10:26 8 2:03:15.8
9 2/3 311 Katelyn Conner F 26 A BOWLING GREEN 6 10:24 9 3:20 11 1:31:47 9.3 10 2:44 9 42:41 13:45 9 2:30:54.4
10 3/3 274 Mary-John Carmon F 51 A BOWLING GREEN 11 15:40 8 3:00 10 1:26:53 9.9 2 1:12 10 44:12 14:14 10 2:30:54.9
11 8/8 293 Daniel Pierce M 40 C BOWLING GREEN 9 12:47 11 6:37 9 1:20:03 10.7 11 4:03 11 51:40 16:38 11 2:35:06.9
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI DUATHLON RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Run Pace Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
1 1/10 322 Bradley Erickson M 37 DU MADISON 2 6:09 6:11 1 0:35 1 44:21 19.3 1 0:26 1 20:57 6:45 1 1:12:24.7
2 2/10 332 Barrett Wilson M 32 DU NASHVILLE 8 7:13 7:16 11 1:44 3 45:23 18.9 11 1:51 3 24:37 7:56 2 1:20:45.5
3 3/10 323 Donk Flynn M 54 DU WALTON 4 6:56 6:59 5 1:00 5 46:40 18.4 2 0:52 5 25:29 8:12 3 1:20:56.0
4 4/10 326 Patrick Neel M 37 DU LOUISVILLE 3 6:45 6:47 3 0:53 8 50:03 17.1 3 0:53 2 23:01 7:25 4 1:21:32.3
5 1/5 320 Ana Almeida F 38 DU CAMPBELLSVILL 7 7:08 7:10 9 1:31 4 45:34 18.8 14 3:00 4 25:09 8:06 5 1:22:18.3
6 5/10 324 Todd Giorgio M 59 DU NASHVILLE 10 7:34 7:37 10 1:34 2 45:14 19.0 10 1:45 7 26:37 8:34 6 1:22:41.4
7 6/10 325 Brad Hodges M 38 DU GREENSBURG 6 7:08 7:10 8 1:28 6 47:26 18.1 7 1:12 6 25:32 8:14 7 1:22:43.2
8 7/10 329 Justin Schuhmann M 34 DU LOUISVILLE 5 7:07 7:09 4 1:00 7 48:46 17.6 5 1:06 10 32:11 10:22 8 1:30:06.6
9 2/5 327 Jonia Neves F 47 DU OWENSBORO 1 5:30 5:32 13 2:47 11 54:21 15.8 6 1:08 8 28:15 9:06 9 1:31:58.7
10 8/10 331 Dalton Smith M 27 DU RADCLIFF 9 7:24 7:27 2 0:47 10 54:21 15.8 4 0:57 11 32:29 10:28 10 1:35:55.6
11 9/10 321 Vince Bolton M 56 DU BOWLING GREEN 13 8:36 8:39 14 2:48 9 50:58 16.8 12 2:04 12 32:36 10:30 11 1:36:59.7
12 3/5 328 Amanda Perry F 43 DU HOPKINSVILLE 11 8:02 8:05 6 1:23 12 58:03 14.8 9 1:39 13 32:38 10:31 12 1:41:43.8
13 4/5 336 Estee Pinchasin F 44 DU FORT KNOX 12 8:16 8:19 12 2:39 14 1:02:51 13.6 13 2:45 9 29:20 9:27 13 1:45:48.3
14 5/5 330 Hilda Shamai F 42 DU OWENSBORO 14 9:12 9:16 7 1:27 13 58:41 14.6 8 1:22 15 36:07 11:38 14 1:46:47.5
15 10/10 333 David Zwick M 80 DU SOMERSET 15 10:03 10:06 15 3:55 15 1:07:05 12.8 15 4:32 14 35:46 11:31 15 2:01:18.4
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI TEAM-MALE-TEAM-FEMALE RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
1 1/3 116 Eric Ruby Joseph Weigel - Mark Hamm - M 64 TM SOMERET 1 6:59 3 0:36 2 41:35 20.6 2 0:33 2 21:32 6:56 1 1:11:13.1
2 2/3 176 Jeremy Nipple Jay Harmon - John Riley - M 52 TM PORTLAND 2 9:43 2 0:34 3 50:43 16.9 1 0:16 4 29:39 9:33 2 1:30:53.2
3 1/3 257 Molly Mccaffrey - Bonita Dearbone F 49 TF BOWLING GREEN 6 11:09 4 1:27 5 56:00 15.3 5 2:46 1 20:33 6:37 3 1:31:52.8
4 3/3 260 Ronnie Abell Jeff Miller - Bill Duncan - M 63 TM OWENSBORO 5 10:46 5 1:58 4 54:27 15.7 4 2:04 3 24:20 7:50 4 1:33:32.1
5 2/3 173 Vickie Brandt Annell Becker - Julie Swack - F 58 TF BOWLING GREEN 3 9:56 1 0:32 6 57:16 15.0 3 0:49 5 32:53 10:35 5 1:41:23.2
6 3/3 258 Kelly Duncan - Peyton Howard F 57 TF OWENSBORO 4 10:05 6 56:53 1 1:21 635.2 6 30:15 6 1:08:07 21:56 6 2:46:40.2
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI TEAM-MIXED RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
1 148 Dennis Branson Natalie French - Leslie Selden F 54 TX LOUISVILLE 2 8:38 1 0:48 1 46:04 18.6 2 1:52 1 23:39 7:37 1 1:20:57.7
2 109 Ellen Schueler Joel Kichline - Nate Stein - F 61 TX WEBSTER GROVE 1 5:28 2 0:58 2 1:00:21 14.2 1 0:48 2 42:21 13:38 2 1:49:53.1
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI AQUA-BIKE RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Pace Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ========= =========
1 1/5 159 Amanda Jones F 38 AB LOUISVILLE 3 8:24 33:45 2 1:34 1 43:47 19.6 1 53:43.4
2 1/3 188 Ron Lee M 54 AB BRENTWOOD 2 8:06 32:35 3 1:47 2 49:52 17.2 2 59:43.9
3 2/3 193 Rod Aslinger M 46 AB FRANKLIN 5 9:58 40:03 4 1:47 3 53:08 16.1 3 1:04:51.2
4 2/5 267 Ginger Bass F 42 AB GEORGETOWN 1 8:05 32:31 6 2:13 6 55:33 15.4 4 1:05:49.3
5 3/5 192 Joann Brolsma F 57 AB NOBLESVILLE 6 11:00 44:13 1 1:21 4 54:02 15.9 5 1:06:21.5
6 3/3 182 Bruno Griffin M 66 AB BOWLING GREEN 4 9:48 39:23 7 2:18 7 56:54 15.1 6 1:08:58.6
7 4/5 290 Carol Pike F 61 AB CAMPBELLSVILL 7 12:49 51:32 8 4:18 5 54:57 15.6 7 1:12:02.2
8 5/5 268 Amy Gose F 45 AB LOUISVILLE 8 13:47 55:26 5 2:09 8 1:04:20 13.3 8 1:20:14.1
20:12:13 08/25/2019
BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/25/2019 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL TRI DIS-QUALIFIED RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Rank Total Penalty
===== ======== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ========= =========
20:12:13 08/25/2019