Minnesota State High School League - Section 5AA
Sectional Cross Country Meet - Boys
October 25, 2007 - 5 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 336 Andy Richardson 12 Irondale 16:07.99 5:12
2 1 267 Ryan Evans 11 Centennial 16:14.34 5:14
3 1 247 Ryan Baumgartner 12 Blaine 16:30.74 5:19
4 1 310 Shamus O'Grady 12 Coon Rapids 16:31.99 5:20
5 1 387 Raleigh Morgan 12 Mounds View 16:39.74 5:22
6 1 355 Alex Johnson 9 Maple Grove 16:41.39 5:23
7 1 416 Mubarik Musa 8 Park Center 16:43.99 5:24
8 2 380 Erik Anderson 12 Mounds View 16:44.29 5:24
9 1 217 Adam Schmidt 11 Andover 16:44.54 5:24
10 1 315 Anwar Abda 11 Fridley 16:44.84 5:24
11 2 218 Spencer Siddons 12 Andover 16:48.89 5:25
12 1 466 Steve Dado 9 Totino Grace 16:52.09 5:26
13 1 433 Andy Wentzel 11 Rogers 16:59.09 5:29
14 2 321 Robert Kostick 11 Fridley 17:03.99 5:30
15 1 406 Max Robinson 12 Osseo 17:04.04 5:30
16 2 407 Brian Schoenrock 12 Osseo 17:05.99 5:31
17 3 385 Nate Hopkins 12 Mounds View 17:06.64 5:31
18 2 410 Andy Fenske 10 Park Center 17:10.79 5:32
19 2 307 Joe Gair 12 Coon Rapids 17:11.99 5:33
20 3 306 Jordan Fladland 12 Coon Rapids 17:13.04 5:33
21 1 237 Casey Vermette 12 Anoka 17:14.74 5:34
22 4 383 Andrew Chirahart 12 Mounds View 17:15.09 5:34
23 3 213 Andrew Heitzmann 12 Andover 17:16.04 5:34
24 2 231 Renzo Celis 10 Anoka 17:16.24 5:34
25 2 432 Joe Vasseur 12 Rogers 17:16.84 5:34
26 3 405 Jake Mason 10 Osseo 17:17.34 5:34
27 2 359 Paul Rasmussen 12 Maple Grove 17:18.04 5:35
28 4 409 Jason Unold 10 Osseo 17:25.09 5:37
29 1 289 Kyle Richards 11 Champlin Park 17:25.89 5:37
30 5 381 Kevin Anderson 12 Mounds View 17:30.54 5:39
31 2 467 Ben Kerzman 12 Totino Grace 17:30.74 5:39
32 4 305 Ryan Eason 11 Coon Rapids 17:31.14 5:39
33 2 291 Jp Rose 10 Champlin Park 17:32.69 5:39
34 2 272 Joe Tilleskjor 10 Centennial 17:33.59 5:40
35 4 211 Joe Dubay 11 Andover 17:36.44 5:41
36 1 453 Nick Milewski 11 Spring Lake Park 17:38.89 5:41
37 3 233 Spencer Grow 9 Anoka 17:38.94 5:41
38 5 210 Kevin Clark 12 Andover 17:41.69 5:42
39 3 266 Matt Ernster 12 Centennial 17:43.09 5:43
40 3 358 Joel Rasmussen 11 Maple Grove 17:43.49 5:43
41 5 404 Michael Kuhlman 11 Osseo 17:45.04 5:43
42 3 429 Jeremy Nelson 11 Rogers 17:45.39 5:43
43 4 351 Matt Beyer 11 Maple Grove 17:45.69 5:44
44 4 427 Tony Aeshliman 10 Rogers 17:46.14 5:44
45 5 428 Caleb Leclaire 8 Rogers 17:46.29 5:44
46 6 216 Dan Nielsen 9 Andover 17:46.89 5:44
47 2 331 Tarek Abdelkhalig 10 Irondale 17:48.59 5:44
48 6 386 Anders Lundberg 12 Mounds View 17:49.64 5:45
49 5 356 Tyler Olson 9 Maple Grove 17:50.24 5:45
50 7 382 Kevin Bradley 12 Mounds View 17:50.54 5:45
51 4 270 Tim Lasch 12 Centennial 17:52.19 5:46
52 3 286 Michael McNelly 10 Champlin Park 17:54.09 5:46
53 3 337 Matt Schafer 11 Irondale 17:54.79 5:46
54 7 212 Aaron Handorff 10 Andover 17:55.89 5:47
55 4 287 Dan Nelson 12 Champlin Park 17:57.74 5:47
56 5 308 David Kennedy 9 Coon Rapids 18:00.49 5:48
57 5 288 Caleb Pheneger 11 Champlin Park 18:04.14 5:49
58 6 304 Daniel Coughlin 10 Coon Rapids 18:04.14 5:49
59 3 411 Mark Gilkerson 10 Park Center 18:06.54 5:50
60 4 412 Adam Hockert 12 Park Center 18:10.29 5:51
61 6 353 Chris Flegel 11 Maple Grove 18:11.59 5:52
62 5 264 Zach Brintz 10 Centennial 18:14.19 5:53
63 7 354 Luke Iverson 9 Maple Grove 18:17.24 5:54
64 3 316 Steve Calabrese 12 Fridley 18:17.54 5:54
65 4 333 Michael Dehnbostel 11 Irondale 18:18.64 5:54
66 5 334 Ethan Evenson 11 Irondale 18:19.49 5:54
67 4 323 Riley West 9 Fridley 18:24.69 5:56
68 2 248 Ben Carlson 11 Blaine 18:25.19 5:56
69 5 314 Wardi Abadir 10 Fridley 18:27.19 5:57
70 3 251 Shane Kosir 11 Blaine 18:28.39 5:57
71 5 415 Steven Murat 12 Park Center 18:31.29 5:58
72 2 448 Joey Kraska 11 Spring Lake Park 18:33.54 5:59
73 6 402 Brad Hartmann 9 Osseo 18:34.64 5:59
74 7 313 Dylan Sorman 10 Coon Rapids 18:35.84 6:00
75 4 235 Sam Schroer 10 Anoka 18:36.14 6:00
76 4 252 Mike Weber 12 Blaine 18:36.39 6:00
77 5 234 Zach Sarazine 9 Anoka 18:36.94 6:00
78 6 269 Stuart Jones 12 Centennial 18:38.84 6:01
79 6 236 Charlie Stangl 10 Anoka 18:39.99 6:01
80 3 465 Pat Convey 12 Totino Grace 18:40.79 6:01
81 7 400 Tyler Dirks 12 Osseo 18:41.74 6:02
82 4 471 Andy Meyer 10 Totino Grace 18:42.39 6:02
83 6 322 Jimmy Sintler 12 Fridley 18:43.19 6:02
84 6 418 Brian Ploehn 12 Park Center 18:43.89 6:02
85 7 268 Kevin Jachymowski 12 Centennial 18:44.89 6:03
86 6 332 Andrew Borchert 11 Irondale 18:48.64 6:04
87 6 290 Kyle Rodeback 10 Champlin Park 18:51.09 6:05
88 7 417 Robert Nelson 12 Park Center 18:52.09 6:05
89 7 238 Jd Wells 12 Anoka 18:57.14 6:07
90 7 339 Evan Tharaldson 10 Irondale 19:01.34 6:08
91 7 319 Kyle Johnson 10 Fridley 19:07.84 6:10
92 5 472 Bryant Miller 12 Totino Grace 19:10.74 6:11
93 5 250 Jordan Knight 10 Blaine 19:13.14 6:12
94 6 430 Nick Peterson 12 Rogers 19:13.79 6:12
95 7 431 Daniel Schuler 9 Rogers 19:14.29 6:12
96 6 249 Michael Culshaw-Maurer 9 Blaine 19:22.94 6:15
97 7 253 Eric Wood 12 Blaine 19:33.69 6:18
98 6 474 Cody Paulsen 10 Totino Grace 19:40.64 6:21
99 7 473 Tom Morawczynski 10 Totino Grace 19:51.74 6:24
100 3 447 Jj Hrudka 12 Spring Lake Park 19:52.79 6:24
101 4 444 Chris Bakeman 12 Spring Lake Park 20:09.34 6:30
102 7 293 Derek Yell 12 Champlin Park 20:15.29 6:32
103 5 451 Julio Lopez 9 Spring Lake Park 20:15.39 6:32
104 6 452 Brandon Matis 10 Spring Lake Park 20:20.59 6:33
105 7 450 Corey Ledin 12 Spring Lake Park 20:23.64 6:34
Minnesota State High School League - Section 5AA
Sectional Cross Country Meet - Boys JV
October 25, 2007 - 5 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 643 Blayne Dulian 10 Coon Rapids 16:55.17 5:27
2 1 388 Brandon Piechowski 12 Mounds View 18:10.57 5:52
3 1 214 Jeff Hoernemann 11 Andover 18:21.72 5:55
4 2 215 Sean Kildahl 11 Andover 18:26.12 5:57
5 2 723 Alex Strange 10 Mounds View 18:27.32 5:57
6 1 795 Nick Cockriel 9 Spring Lake Park 18:30.37 5:58
7 1 273 Kevin Walen 12 Centennial 18:31.27 5:58
8 2 609 Jim Peterman 12 Centennial 18:33.02 5:59
9 3 720 Jordan Rivet 10 Mounds View 18:33.07 5:59
10 2 312 Joe Schmit 12 Coon Rapids 18:34.57 5:59
11 3 522 Brandon Wold 10 Andover 18:36.07 6:00
12 1 229 Jake Begin 11 Anoka 18:36.22 6:00
13 1 403 Eric Jorgenson 10 Osseo 18:37.47 6:00
14 3 309 Mike Murphy 11 Coon Rapids 18:37.57 6:00
15 3 601 Cullen Gibbons 12 Centennial 18:39.57 6:01
16 1 498 Nick Waner 10 Totino Grace 18:40.17 6:01
17 4 654 Daniel O'Grady 9 Coon Rapids 18:46.77 6:03
18 2 232 Kevin Croteau 10 Anoka 18:47.97 6:04
19 1 335 Colin Owens 9 Irondale 18:50.12 6:04
20 4 514 Steven Cotter 7 Andover 18:50.42 6:04
21 2 338 Brian Sprang 9 Irondale 18:50.42 6:04
22 4 706 Luke Hutchinson 11 Mounds View 18:54.77 6:06
23 1 414 Jeff Merritt 12 Park Center 18:55.27 6:06
24 2 408 Andrew Taverna 10 Osseo 18:56.52 6:06
25 5 311 Brian Sandvik 11 Coon Rapids 18:56.52 6:06
26 3 737 Aaron Driessen 12 Osseo 18:58.22 6:07
27 5 701 Eric Dahlin 11 Mounds View 18:58.27 6:07
28 4 271 Mike Rasmussen 12 Centennial 18:58.67 6:07
29 2 419 Nick Schroeder 9 Park Center 19:10.22 6:11
30 6 653 Adam Nelson 10 Coon Rapids 19:13.52 6:12
31 6 711 Ian Lewenstein 11 Mounds View 19:14.52 6:12
32 7 651 Calvin Mehrhof 8 Coon Rapids 19:15.47 6:12
33 7 699 Jimmy Crist 11 Mounds View 19:19.27 6:14
34 8 704 Jacob Fortmeyer 11 Mounds View 19:19.97 6:14
35 5 515 Brock Devries 10 Andover 19:23.32 6:15
36 8 659 Luke Stocker 10 Coon Rapids 19:23.77 6:15
37 5 265 Steve Eckert 12 Centennial 19:24.22 6:15
38 9 389 Dan Polasky 12 Mounds View 19:24.72 6:15
39 6 512 Nick Bocovich 11 Andover 19:26.07 6:16
40 9 641 Michael Coughlin 7 Coon Rapids 19:28.57 6:17
41 3 550 Andy Erickson 10 Anoka 19:28.57 6:17
42 3 413 Justin Lundstrom 11 Park Center 19:29.42 6:17
43 7 521 Tony Nikodym 8 Andover 19:32.97 6:18
44 4 752 Sam Bernards 8 Park Center 19:34.17 6:18
45 10 656 Isaiah Prenosil 12 Coon Rapids 19:35.57 6:19
46 4 230 Eric Boyles 12 Anoka 19:36.92 6:19
47 5 547 Jimmy Crea 11 Anoka 19:37.67 6:20
48 3 340 Devin Williamson 9 Irondale 19:38.12 6:20
49 1 574 Jonathan Zarling 11 Blaine 19:38.77 6:20
50 4 677 Derek Sprang 9 Irondale 19:40.82 6:21
51 6 554 Cody McNallan 9 Anoka 19:41.57 6:21
52 8 519 Spencer Hinseth 11 Andover 19:43.12 6:21
53 4 750 Joe Strandmo 12 Osseo 19:43.37 6:21
54 6 612 Scott Sugden 9 Centennial 19:43.67 6:21
55 2 470 Logan McDermott 11 Totino Grace 19:45.37 6:22
56 11 637 Andy Anderson 12 Coon Rapids 19:48.47 6:23
57 12 646 Bret Johnson 11 Coon Rapids 19:49.47 6:23
58 13 662 Ben Williams 11 Coon Rapids 19:50.57 6:24
59 1 284 Aaron Hauck 10 Champlin Park 19:53.37 6:25
60 1 779 Justin Burt 7 Rogers 19:56.82 6:26
61 5 672 Matt Johnson 8 Irondale 19:58.67 6:26
62 10 712 Frank Li 11 Mounds View 20:07.67 6:29
63 14 638 Kyle Anderson 11 Coon Rapids 20:11.92 6:31
64 5 755 Josh Demorett 12 Park Center 20:13.42 6:31
65 6 777 Tyler Turgeon-Schram 10 Park Center 20:14.77 6:31
66 7 751 Dan Arntson 10 Park Center 20:17.37 6:32
67 15 642 Stephen Couglin 7 Coon Rapids 20:18.92 6:33
68 6 666 Mike Barton 9 Irondale 20:22.47 6:34
69 11 722 Justin Schlichting 11 Mounds View 20:22.92 6:34
70 7 552 Mike Hastings 12 Anoka 20:23.72 6:34
71 2 292 Derek Sayles 11 Champlin Park 20:23.72 6:34
72 16 639 Nick Anderson 12 Coon Rapids 20:24.37 6:35
73 8 561 Brian Wolf 9 Anoka 20:26.22 6:35
74 3 475 Matt Protas 11 Totino Grace 20:26.72 6:35
75 3 285 Chris Ho 11 Champlin Park 20:27.62 6:36
76 9 518 Chris Hecker 7 Andover 20:29.52 6:36
77 4 808 Joe Kriefall 11 Totino Grace 20:29.77 6:36
78 5 497 Tin Nygen 9 Totino Grace 20:30.32 6:36
79 7 676 Ethan Smith 10 Irondale 20:31.42 6:37
80 8 765 Joe Kelly 9 Park Center 20:34.57 6:38
81 9 773 Will Risse 12 Park Center 20:34.62 6:38
82 17 647 Scott Kelley 12 Coon Rapids 20:36.52 6:38
83 2 575 Adam Zupancich 11 Blaine 20:36.67 6:39
84 8 678 Paul Willis 11 Irondale 20:37.37 6:39
85 9 551 Eric Foyt 12 Anoka 20:37.97 6:39
86 10 516 Dan Fastner 10 Andover 20:38.97 6:39
87 10 558 Nick Picha 9 Anoka 20:39.42 6:39
88 11 544 Josh Abbott 10 Anoka 20:39.42 6:39
89 10 770 Phillip Olsen 8 Park Center 20:40.92 6:40
90 4 635 Josh Stuelke 11 Champlin Park 20:42.47 6:40
91 12 549 Luke Ducharme 10 Anoka 20:43.52 6:41
92 2 783 Sam Kincanon 10 Rogers 20:44.07 6:41
93 11 766 Ben Lehner 9 Park Center 20:45.12 6:41
94 7 598 Austin Anderson 10 Centennial 20:45.32 6:41
95 6 469 Tj Lewis 11 Totino Grace 20:53.27 6:44
96 7 468 Joe Lackner 11 Totino Grace 20:54.07 6:44
97 3 785 Aaron Nelson 8 Rogers 20:54.92 6:44
98 8 611 Mike Rineck 12 Centennial 21:00.12 6:46
99 5 746 Grant Niemi 12 Osseo 21:00.62 6:46
100 12 703 Louis Floeder 9 Mounds View 21:02.22 6:47
101 9 667 Austin Dehmes 11 Irondale 21:03.92 6:47
102 6 747 Jacob Rodgers 11 Osseo 21:05.42 6:48
103 18 645 Kevin Foley 9 Coon Rapids 21:05.97 6:48
104 10 669 Jonah Gilbert 8 Irondale 21:09.12 6:49
105 12 767 Luke Linder 11 Park Center 21:09.67 6:49
106 19 640 Dan Chavis 9 Coon Rapids 21:09.77 6:49
107 13 772 Aaron Rawson 9 Park Center 21:10.22 6:49
108 5 636 Rob Wrobleski 12 Champlin Park 21:11.42 6:50
109 14 774 Laurin Rother 11 Park Center 21:11.57 6:50
110 13 697 Justin Brunnette 9 Mounds View 21:12.22 6:50
111 14 717 Drew Polasky 9 Mounds View 21:13.72 6:50
112 15 768 Ethan Moss 8 Park Center 21:14.12 6:51
113 16 756 Jon Edstrom 9 Park Center 21:15.17 6:51
114 11 520 Adam Larson 10 Andover 21:15.37 6:51
115 3 573 Andy Vanderleest 11 Blaine 21:16.97 6:52
116 9 608 Ryan Olsen 10 Centennial 21:17.12 6:52
117 17 757 Ben Ehlert 8 Park Center 21:17.32 6:52
118 10 603 Wes Hendrickson 8 Centennial 21:18.67 6:52
119 15 698 Andrew Carlson 10 Mounds View 21:19.62 6:52
120 11 600 Kyle Dimke 12 Centennial 21:20.17 6:53
121 12 610 Matt Rieger 12 Centennial 21:22.02 6:53
122 20 650 Todd McKenzie 10 Coon Rapids 21:23.02 6:53
123 11 668 Shawn Gavett 12 Irondale 21:24.47 6:54
124 13 545 Will Berard 10 Anoka 21:28.97 6:55
125 21 652 Matt Mueggenberg 10 Coon Rapids 21:29.87 6:56
126 22 658 Alex Schultheiss 12 Coon Rapids 21:34.07 6:57
127 4 569 Robert Revering 11 Blaine 21:35.17 6:57
128 12 513 Joe Buchman 11 Andover 21:35.97 6:58
129 6 631 Dillon Novak 10 Champlin Park 21:37.67 6:58
130 18 776 Adam Tarr 11 Park Center 21:39.07 6:59
131 4 782 Erik Gelle 11 Rogers 21:39.62 6:59
132 5 568 Brett Haugen 9 Blaine 21:44.17 7:00
133 19 764 Aaron Josephson 11 Park Center 21:46.12 7:01
134 20 760 Alex Hays 11 Park Center 21:49.77 7:02
135 14 548 Jack Davis 9 Anoka 21:50.42 7:02
136 2 796 Jacob Hanson 11 Spring Lake Park 21:51.07 7:02
137 13 606 Kevin McCollow 9 Centennial 21:51.87 7:03
138 23 644 Aaron Dworshak 8 Coon Rapids 21:52.47 7:03
139 24 660 Andy Swanson 12 Coon Rapids 21:54.92 7:04
140 3 446 Matt Hardel 12 Spring Lake Park 21:55.62 7:04
141 25 655 Timothy O'Grady 11 Coon Rapids 21:56.72 7:04
142 21 759 Marcus Haug 8 Park Center 21:57.17 7:04
143 26 648 Daniel Kezar 11 Coon Rapids 21:58.82 7:05
144 6 572 Ryan Streckert 9 Blaine 21:58.97 7:05
145 7 630 Erik Ivens 12 Champlin Park 21:59.47 7:05
146 14 607 Alex Nystrom 12 Centennial 21:59.87 7:05
147 15 613 David Young-Stephens 7 Centennial 22:00.37 7:05
148 27 657 Kyle Schiemo 9 Coon Rapids 22:09.27 7:08
149 16 708 Brian Kaetar 10 Mounds View 22:13.37 7:10
150 15 546 Traehn Collentine 10 Anoka 22:14.57 7:10
151 8 632 Abe Peterson 11 Champlin Park 22:19.12 7:12
152 22 769 Joey North 11 Park Center 22:29.07 7:15
153 5 781 David Dechaine 9 Rogers 22:31.12 7:15
154 7 566 Josh Bruggeman 10 Blaine 22:34.77 7:17
155 16 604 Rob Lasch 9 Centennial 22:43.97 7:20
156 17 695 Jack Basten 11 Mounds View 22:44.32 7:20
157 23 753 Sam Canniff 8 Park Center 22:45.17 7:20
158 9 633 Joseph Snee 9 Champlin Park 22:48.02 7:21
159 8 571 Steve Stableski 9 Blaine 22:48.52 7:21
160 12 674 Cameron Lee 11 Irondale 23:03.32 7:26
161 24 758 Jordan Graen 11 Park Center 23:08.67 7:27
162 13 511 Karl Ackerman 12 Andover 23:10.37 7:28
163 8 807 Bob Hinrichs 11 Totino Grace 23:15.52 7:30
164 4 798 Austin Hrudka 7 Spring Lake Park 23:22.27 7:32
165 16 553 Ian Kronberg 12 Anoka 23:25.37 7:33
166 13 670 Joe Goodell 11 Irondale 23:26.57 7:33
167 14 671 Mike Hagen 12 Irondale 23:28.27 7:34
168 25 754 Jake Crockett 8 Park Center 23:29.27 7:34
169 26 763 Anders Johnson 9 Park Center 23:35.77 7:36
170 18 719 Noah Reimer 10 Mounds View 23:37.62 7:37
171 9 567 Dan Hammer 9 Blaine 23:38.87 7:37
172 5 799 Nick Lanoue 11 Spring Lake Park 23:48.32 7:40
173 6 780 Jordan Dahlheimer 8 Rogers 24:00.82 7:44
174 7 784 Jake Leclaire 10 Rogers 24:17.57 7:50
175 10 627 Alex Ditter 11 Champlin Park 24:18.77 7:50
176 17 556 Taylor Moshier 10 Anoka 24:32.27 7:54
177 14 517 Micah Gahagen 9 Andover 24:56.57 8:02
178 27 761 Drew Heimark 8 Park Center 25:42.72 8:17
179 18 559 Alex Schuh 9 Anoka 26:21.97 8:30
180 11 629 Jackie Fleming 9 Champlin Park 26:45.72 8:37
181 6 801 Alier Mamourjak 7 Spring Lake Park 26:51.22 8:39
182 28 649 Michael Madsen 11 Coon Rapids 28:48.32 9:17
183 28 771 Josh Olson 9 Park Center 29:36.02 9:32
184 19 560 Ben Suehler 10 Anoka 30:22.52 9:47
185 29 775 Bryn Tanner 11 Park Center 31:41.97 10:13