Page 1
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
1 4277 Ryan Schaefer M 8 Northbrook 7:47.84 5:12
2 4675 Diego Morales M 8 St. Benedict 7:48.11 5:13
3 4677 Declan Ochoa M 8 St. Benedict 8:08.83 5:26
4 5033 Charlie Richardson M 7th Audubon 8:12.78 5:29
5 4008 Henry Weil m 8 Colonels 8:13.19 5:29
6 4908 Grayden Rill M 8 Unattached 8:13.62 5:30
7 1 4259 Jayden Reyes M 8 NCA 8:16.50 5:31
8 2 4498 Owen Khyl m 8 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 8:17.90 5:32
9 3 4513 Grant Poorman m 5 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 8:20.67 5:34
10 4 5934 Thomas Stecz M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 8:29.27 5:40
11 4113 James Moore m 8 ICSJ 8:29.62 5:40
12 5 5820 Tariq Essat M 7th Jamieson 8:30.88 5:41
13 6 4231 Aiden Vujevic m 8 Morgan Park Academy 8:30.95 5:41
14 7 4212 Vujevic ÿAiden m Morgan Park Academy 8:31.32 5:41
15 8 4235 James Casey M 8 NCA 8:33.28 5:43
16 5207 Christopher Medina M 7th Cameron Elementary 8:34.07 5:43
17 4606 Will Kozlowski m 7 St Helen School 8:34.94 5:44
18 4002 Ian Kolbus M 7 Christ the Kingÿ 8:36.21 5:45
19 9 4240 Luke Davey M 8 NCA 8:39.42 5:47
20 4276 Colin Schaefer M 8 Northbrook 8:40.57 5:48
21 10 4928 Miles Maloney M 8 Whitney Young 8:43.39 5:49
22 4086 Keene Addington m 8 ICSJ 8:46.95 5:52
23 11 4940 Matiyas Sterling M 8 Whitney Young 8:48.86 5:53
24 5951 Jason Gould M 7th LaSalle Language Academy 8:49.32 5:53
25 6280 Connor Hendren M 7th Norwood Park 8:51.15 5:55
26 12 4514 Hayden Radomski m 8 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 8:53.37 5:56
27 13 4233 Sam Berlinghof M 7 NCA 8:55.14 5:57
28 4698 Avery Bennett M St. Clement 8:56.81 5:58
29 14 4939 Burke Stanton M 8 Whitney Young 8:58.19 5:59
30 5505 Jacob Varol M 7th Edgebrook 8:59.53 6:00
31 15 4926 Dalton Lowery M 7 Whitney Young 9:07.57 6:06
32 16 1136 Simon Tolzmann M 7th Pulaski International 9:10.02 6:07
33 5481 Nikolas gestrich M 7th Edgebrook 9:12.05 6:09
34 17 4913 Sascha Frias-Koehler M 8 Whitney Young 9:13.53 6:10
35 18 4042 Clement Carey M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 9:14.30 6:10
36 19 4748 Joey Del Preto m 7 St. Josaphat School 9:14.45 6:10
37 20 4036 Guthrie Smith m 7 Flames 9:14.59 6:10
38 6103 Emiliano Almendariz M 7th Nettelhorst 9:16.16 6:11
39 21 4912 Jack Edwards M 8 Whitney Young 9:16.66 6:12
40 22 4067 Jack Myers M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 9:17.00 6:12
41 23 4915 Jude Gershon M 8 Whitney Young 9:17.39 6:12
42 4409 Miles Daly m 6 Romans 9:18.35 6:13
43 24 4260 Miles Reynolds M 8 NCA 9:18.56 6:13
44 25 4590 Henry Thuet M SAINT ANDREW 9:18.74 6:13
45 26 5921 James Harlan M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 9:20.58 6:14
46 27 1100 Nick Walvoord M 7th Pritzker 9:21.43 6:15
47 4918 Jett Johnson M 7 Whitney Young 9:21.51 6:15
48 28 4210 Gael Santiaguillo M 8th MINIChicagoRoadRunners 9:22.25 6:15
49 1377 Nathan Bjurstrom M 7th Waters 9:23.28 6:16
50 4920 Tyson Kenneth M 7 Whitney Young 9:24.04 6:17
Page 2
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
51 4406 Gavin Anderson m 7 Romans 9:24.13 6:17
52 5945 Saif Farooq M 7th LaSalle Language Academy 9:24.65 6:17
53 29 5265 Alan Urbano M 7th Chappell 9:24.84 6:17
54 30 1037 Arlo Johnston m 8 Peterson Elementary School 9:25.26 6:17
55 5046 Nethan Gudiel M 7th Belding 9:25.60 6:18
56 31 1328 Liam Pentangelo M 7th Stone Academy 9:26.79 6:18
57 4599 Tim Allison m 8 St Helen School 9:27.30 6:19
58 32 1540 Maxym Vasylechko M 7th St. Nicholas Cathedral School 9:27.33 6:19
59 5474 Michael Burke M 7th Edgebrook 9:29.08 6:20
60 1556 Clark Sachin m M Chiaravalle 9:29.65 6:20
61 33 4056 James Kittrell M 8 Frances Xavier Warde School 9:29.74 6:20
62 1150 Nathal Berhane M 7th Skinner North 9:30.21 6:21
63 34 4485 Gabriel Garino m 8 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 9:30.45 6:21
64 5020 Cullen Kehoe M 7th Audubon 9:30.95 6:21
65 4716 Michael Gaughan M St. Clement 9:31.82 6:22
66 5427 Kyle Murphy M 7th Disney II 9:33.55 6:23
67 5313 Ethan Serrano M 7th Chicago Academy 9:35.91 6:24
68 4933 Adrian Pitzele M 7 Whitney Young 9:36.18 6:25
69 4107 Hugh Lynch m 6 ICSJ 9:37.48 6:25
70 4934 Konrad Radecki M 7 Whitney Young 9:38.02 6:26
71 35 4015 Daniel Cardinale m 8 Flames 9:39.13 6:27
72 36 4039 Will Unetich m 5 Flames 9:39.76 6:27
73 37 5377 Liam White M 7th Coonley Elementary 9:41.91 6:28
74 38 4561 Kai Kroth M SAINT ANDREW 9:42.34 6:29
75 39 4027 Julian Lee m 7 Flames 9:42.94 6:29
76 5316 Benjamin Stein M 7th Chicago Academy 9:43.58 6:30
77 40 4589 Zach Tan M SAINT ANDREW 9:44.64 6:30
78 41 4037 Hallsey Souder m 8 Flames 9:44.74 6:30
79 4006 Ben Rachel m 8 Colonels 9:44.77 6:30
80 42 5927 Paul Neely M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 9:44.86 6:30
81 4823 Christian Lanz M 7 St. Matthias Elementary 9:45.92 6:31
82 43 4577 Max Oldham M SAINT ANDREW 9:47.33 6:32
83 44 4028 Hayden Matthews m 8 Flames 9:47.51 6:32
84 45 4749 Matthew DelPreto m 6 St. Josaphat School 9:48.57 6:33
85 5404 Arthur Hajnos M 7th Dever 9:49.15 6:33
86 5519 Trevor Colbenson M 7th Edison Park 9:49.55 6:34
87 4118 Declan O'Phelan m 7 ICSJ 9:51.16 6:35
88 46 5930 Charles Petajan M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 9:52.06 6:35
89 47 1126 Alexander Juarez M 7th Pulaski International 9:53.12 6:36
90 48 1276 Kendall Norris M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 9:53.38 6:36
91 49 4770 Jimmy Mazza m 6 St. Josaphat School 9:55.87 6:38
92 50 5936 Rohan Thiruvathukal M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 9:55.93 6:38
93 5173 Aidan Keefe M 7th Burr 9:56.16 6:38
94 51 4587 Adam Roth M SAINT ANDREW 9:56.86 6:38
95 4359 Santino Conte M 4 queen of all saints 9:57.11 6:39
96 4414 Luke McMillan m 5 Romans 9:57.13 6:39
97 52 1538 Volodymyr Sobko M 7th St. Nicholas Cathedral School 9:57.55 6:39
98 53 4463 Adonai Agdubai m 6 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 9:58.03 6:39
99 54 4747 Michael Collins m 7 St. Josaphat School 9:58.08 6:39
100 4914 Calvin Gamble M 7 Whitney Young 9:58.18 6:39
Page 3
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
101 55 4022 Jack Fourness m 7 Flames 9:58.19 6:39
102 56 1414 Kibito Ariyoshi M 7th West Ridge 9:59.13 6:40
103 57 4065 Fletcher Micheli M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 9:59.28 6:40
104 1397 Emmitt Singer M 7th Waters 9:59.64 6:40
105 58 4064 Owen McDonald M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 10:00.27 6:41
106 59 5098 Andrew Lundgren M 7th Bell Elementary 10:01.09 6:41
107 60 4801 Michael York m 7 St. Josaphat School 10:01.87 6:42
108 61 4586 Quinn Roberts M SAINT ANDREW 10:03.73 6:43
109 62 4332 Aryan Sharda m 7 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 10:05.34 6:44
110 4921 Gunn Kim M 8 Whitney Young 10:05.52 6:44
111 63 4079 Charles Steffen M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 10:05.57 6:44
112 1184 Vincent Molden M 7th Skinner North 10:06.63 6:45
113 64 5919 Andrew Contreras M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 10:07.98 6:46
114 6439 Walker Vermoerdt M 7th Ogden IB-Jenner Campus 10:08.04 6:46
115 65 1022 Alerdili Alvarez m 7 Peterson Elementary School 10:09.64 6:47
116 1151 Eli Berlin M 7th Skinner North 10:10.31 6:47
117 66 4318 Riley Jurecko m 7 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 10:10.52 6:48
118 6471 Sebastian Mayas M 7th Oriole Park 10:10.56 6:48
119 67 4743 Grant Biskner m 7 St. Josaphat School 10:11.57 6:48
120 68 4499 Aidan Kiergan m 8 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 10:12.81 6:49
121 69 1044 Daniel Mend m 8 Peterson Elementary School 10:13.88 6:50
122 70 4314 Max Harria m 8 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 10:14.42 6:50
123 71 4311 Aidan Gill m 8 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 10:14.77 6:50
124 72 4550 Josh Gutierrez M SAINT ANDREW 10:14.99 6:50
125 6240 Pablo Orellana M 7th North River 10:19.58 6:54
126 73 5130 Jack Zimmer M 7th Bell Elementary 10:19.69 6:54
127 74 5120 Charlie Schaefer M 7th Bell Elementary 10:20.45 6:54
128 5446 Alex Mart M 7th Ebinger 10:21.20 6:55
129 75 5371 Jack Stoelinga M 7th Coonley Elementary 10:25.08 6:57
130 76 4468 Henry Bays m 6 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 10:25.24 6:57
131 6208 Ian Del Rio M 7th North River 10:25.55 6:58
132 77 4199 Alexander Carabjal M 5th MINIChicagoRoadRunners 10:26.05 6:58
133 4465 Grant Anderson m 6 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago 10:26.26 6:58
134 78 5099 Matthew Mangan M 7th Bell Elementary 10:27.03 6:59
135 4836 Casey Sheehan M 8 St. Matthias Elementary 10:27.38 6:59
136 79 5929 James Pan M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 10:28.74 7:00
137 4930 Henry Meinertzhagen M 7 Whitney Young 10:28.75 7:00
138 80 5249 Aidan Elliot M 7th Chappell 10:28.92 7:00
139 81 4997 Steve Guachun M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 10:30.89 7:01
140 82 5370 Evan Stein M 7th Coonley Elementary 10:30.98 7:01
141 6002 Max Theureau M 7th Lincoln 10:31.40 7:01
142 5772 Eric Chen M 7th James Ward 10:32.37 7:02
143 83 5375 Nate Weihign M 7th Coonley Elementary 10:32.39 7:02
144 84 4328 Matthew Ostry m 8 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 10:32.49 7:02
145 1003 Emilio Patino M 7th Palmer 10:33.05 7:03
146 85 5717 Miguel Fabian M 7th Helen C Peirce School 10:34.00 7:03
147 86 1103 Frankie Adame M 7th Pulaski International 10:34.18 7:03
148 87 4998 Kross Hernandez M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 10:34.77 7:04
149 88 4757 Jimmy French m 6 St. Josaphat School 10:34.85 7:04
150 89 5362 Axel Ranvik M 7th Coonley Elementary 10:34.89 7:04
Page 4
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
151 4364 Terrence Fabianski M 6 queen of all saints 10:35.34 7:04
152 90 4999 Jerry Lopez M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 10:37.14 7:05
153 5937 Ethan Yehl M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 10:37.15 7:05
154 4016 Timothee Chauvet-Martin m 4 Flames 10:37.17 7:05
155 91 4227 McGruder Phoenix m Morgan Park Academy 10:38.11 7:06
156 92 1245 Jonah Powers M 7th South Loop Elementary 10:38.16 7:06
157 4564 George Lewis M SAINT ANDREW 10:38.27 7:06
158 5923 Eliazar Lovis M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 10:38.34 7:06
159 6125 Isaiah Vargas M 7th Newberry Math & Science Academ 10:38.46 7:06
160 1403 Frank Weinstock M 7th Waters 10:38.51 7:06
161 93 5334 Henry Drogosz M 7th Coonley Elementary 10:39.50 7:07
162 5425 alex melnik M 7th Disney II 10:40.29 7:07
163 94 1260 Edson Flores M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 10:40.53 7:08
164 5943 Ethan Eldridge M 7th LaSalle Language Academy 10:41.98 7:08
165 1006 Abel Polo M 7th Palmer 10:42.50 7:09
166 95 5263 Adain Smalley M 7th Chappell 10:43.31 7:09
167 5139 Michael Silva M 7th Brentano Elementary 10:43.64 7:10
168 96 4200 Julian Centeno M 5th MINIChicagoRoadRunners 10:43.70 7:10
169 5174 Alek Klee M 7th Burr 10:43.91 7:10
170 97 5264 Hernan Tovar M 7th Chappell 10:45.14 7:11
171 98 4263 Ian Santos-Merritt M 8 NCA 10:45.50 7:11
172 99 4201 Raphael Duran M 5th MINIChicagoRoadRunners 10:45.53 7:11
173 5578 Joshua Studee M 7th Edison Regional Gifted Center 10:46.53 7:12
174 100 4219 Harris Justin m Morgan Park Academy 10:46.56 7:12
175 5012 Antonio Flores M 7th Audubon 10:47.21 7:12
176 5928 Sebastian Pacheco M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 10:48.40 7:13
177 101 5707 Nicholas Arogundade M 7th Helen C Peirce School 10:49.12 7:13
178 4547 Keegan Glascott M SAINT ANDREW 10:49.59 7:14
179 4924 Daniel Lee M 8 Whitney Young 10:49.89 7:14
180 4923 Matthew Lee M 7 Whitney Young 10:50.02 7:14
181 4802 Quinn Zimmerman m 5 St. Josaphat School 10:50.23 7:14
182 102 1105 Luis Arreola M 7th Pulaski International 10:52.13 7:15
183 103 1221 Miles Brown M 7th South Loop Elementary 10:54.12 7:17
184 104 5905 Demetrius Shelton M 7th Kilmer 10:55.50 7:17
185 5784 Baiming Li M 7th James Ward 10:57.09 7:19
186 105 5747 Simeon Shedd M 7th Helen C Peirce School 10:57.10 7:19
187 4774 Roark McCarthy m 7 St. Josaphat School 10:59.91 7:20
188 6010 Elias Barrera M 7th Lorca Elementary 11:00.16 7:21
189 106 5851 Sam Sfikas M 7th Jamieson 11:01.61 7:22
190 4010 Benjamin Barnsdale m 4 Flames 11:02.33 7:22
191 107 5107 Colin Murray M 5th Bell Elementary 11:02.87 7:22
192 108 1243 Maddox Padilla M 7th South Loop Elementary 11:03.13 7:23
193 109 5089 Ronin Hulett M 7th Bell Elementary 11:03.33 7:23
194 110 4970 Reyhan Norinsky M 7th Alcott College Prep 11:04.68 7:24
195 111 4966 Dillon Morton M 7th Alcott College Prep 11:06.63 7:25
196 4297 Curtis O'Connor m 7 Old St. Mary's School 11:06.85 7:25
197 5987 Mason Kermath M 7th Lincoln 11:07.11 7:25
198 112 1068 Nicolas Flores M 7th Pritzker 11:08.01 7:26
199 113 1067 Emilio Flores M 7th Pritzker 11:08.37 7:26
200 114 5843 Liam Omar-Javid M 7th Jamieson 11:08.61 7:26
Page 5
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
201 6376 Vincent Cotto M 7th O.A. Thorp Scholastic Academy 11:09.35 7:27
202 115 4272 Max Ulmer M 7 NCA 11:09.59 7:27
203 5040 Ethan Ankney M 7th Belding 11:10.05 7:27
204 116 1070 Miles Glanton M 7th Pritzker 11:10.10 7:27
205 5569 Cyrus O'Leary M 7th Edison Regional Gifted Center 11:11.61 7:28
206 117 5076 Elias Fabian M 7th Bell Elementary 11:13.50 7:29
207 118 1332 August Santoro M 7th Stone Academy 11:16.65 7:32
208 5055 Jackson Olson M 7th Belding 11:17.22 7:32
209 119 1061 Ibrahim Wehbi m 8 Peterson Elementary School 11:17.57 7:32
210 6436 Khalin Soorya M 7th Ogden IB-Jenner Campus 11:18.98 7:33
211 1300 Benjamin Jaimes M 7th Stephen K. Hayt 11:25.75 7:38
212 4398 Anthony Toledo M 7 queen of all saints 11:26.24 7:38
213 4405 Billy Ziemer M 7 queen of all saints 11:26.86 7:38
214 5922 Liam Harvey M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 11:29.04 7:40
215 120 1237 Ayden Lee M 7th South Loop Elementary 11:31.28 7:41
216 121 5895 Daniel Nwatu M 7th Kilmer 11:34.81 7:44
217 122 1537 Iwan Skomoroch M 7th St. Nicholas Cathedral School 11:34.98 7:44
218 123 5345 Graham Hansen M 7th Coonley Elementary 11:35.03 7:44
219 124 1253 Dylan Ward M 7th South Loop Elementary 11:35.69 7:44
220 125 4996 Lucas Garcia M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 11:38.60 7:46
221 6033 Anthony Hidalgo M 7th Lorca Elementary 11:39.55 7:47
222 5916 Sebastian Borras-Ziems M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 11:40.77 7:48
223 126 1084 Patrick Oconnor M 7th Pritzker 11:43.74 7:50
224 4003 Ethan Farkas m 8 Colonels 11:46.52 7:52
225 5524 Sean Flannigan M 7th Edison Park 11:47.98 7:52
226 127 4971 Ronav Norinsky M 7th Alcott College Prep 11:48.04 7:53
227 4919 Dhruv Kapadia M 7 Whitney Young 11:48.06 7:53
228 128 4952 Brandon Akins M 7th Alcott College Prep 11:48.20 7:53
229 5236 Christopher Seiva M 7th Camras 11:48.29 7:53
230 129 4963 Yahir Lira M 7th Alcott College Prep 11:49.59 7:54
231 5208 Nelson Mendez M 7th Cameron Elementary 11:49.96 7:54
232 4553 Joey Ingraffia M SAINT ANDREW 11:50.71 7:54
233 130 4222 Driver Marcus m Morgan Park Academy 11:51.17 7:55
234 131 4216 Smith Erick m Morgan Park Academy 11:51.25 7:55
235 4252 Parker Kenny M 7 NCA 11:53.35 7:56
236 132 1318 Charles Duncan M 7th Stone Academy 11:55.62 7:58
237 133 1316 Hayden Ballard M 7th Stone Academy 11:56.49 7:58
238 4023 Liam Fourness m 5 Flames 12:00.62 8:01
239 134 5902 Ramon Randolph M 7th Kilmer 12:02.77 8:02
240 5133 Zechariah Martin M 7th Brentano Elementary 12:06.11 8:05
241 6286 James McMorrow M 7th Norwood Park 12:07.28 8:05
242 4729 Brady McBride M St. Clement 12:08.99 8:06
243 5983 Kyle Jonas M 7th Lincoln 12:09.16 8:07
244 5925 Tucker Morrison M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 12:13.46 8:09
245 5132 Isaiah Franco M 7th Brentano Elementary 12:13.73 8:10
246 135 5910 Shaun Walker M 7th Kilmer 12:16.51 8:11
247 136 5811 Eddy Alvarez M 7th Jamieson 12:18.82 8:13
248 137 1319 conor glynn M 7th Stone Academy 12:19.65 8:14
249 138 5913 Joshua Wright M 7th Kilmer 12:20.19 8:14
250 6371 Liam Basilone M 7th O.A. Thorp Scholastic Academy 12:24.04 8:17
Page 6
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
251 6392 Cristian Martinez M 7th O.A. Thorp Scholastic Academy 12:24.21 8:17
252 139 1530 Alex Burak M 7th St. Nicholas Cathedral School 12:25.45 8:17
253 6149 Danny Cabral M 7th North River 12:30.89 8:21
254 6455 Andres Trujillo M 7th Oriole Park 12:30.99 8:21
255 5051 Matteo Lopp-Mathias M 7th Belding 12:34.42 8:23
256 6046 Jayovanni Pascali M 7th Lorca Elementary 12:38.64 8:26
257 5781 Leo Jiang M 7th James Ward 12:42.86 8:29
258 140 5817 Jeancarlo Birruete M 7th Jamieson 12:43.74 8:30
259 4713 Gabe Deely M St. Clement 12:43.89 8:30
260 141 1410 Hamza Ali-Hrithi M 7th West Ridge 12:47.44 8:32
261 142 5873 Ibrahim Diakite M 7th Kilmer 12:48.04 8:33
262 5163 Jermiah Sarria M 5th Burbank 12:48.70 8:33
263 5095 Aris Konstantos M 7th Bell Elementary 12:48.83 8:33
264 143 1052 Tobin Schiller m 8 Peterson Elementary School 12:49.68 8:34
265 1147 Robert Beishuizen M 7th Skinner North 12:49.91 8:34
266 5534 Joshua Olmos M 7th Edison Park 12:50.53 8:34
267 144 1440 Brandon Merino M 7th West Ridge 12:52.45 8:35
268 145 1535 Gilbert Jacobi M 7th St. Nicholas Cathedral School 12:57.02 8:39
269 6096 Juan Popoca M 7th Lyon 12:57.55 8:39
270 5081 Oscar Gershfeld M 7th Bell Elementary 12:58.99 8:40
271 4849 Eric Alvarenga m 7 St. Stanislaus Kostka 12:59.72 8:40
272 146 1455 Joveen Sampan M 7th West Ridge 12:59.94 8:40
273 147 5002 Oscar Rivera M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 13:02.41 8:42
274 5798 Julian Tello M 7th James Ward 13:03.25 8:43
275 148 1247 Azriel Rosiles M 7th South Loop Elementary 13:05.89 8:44
276 149 1278 Alexis Ordaz M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 13:13.40 8:49
277 4242 Joey Dunning M 8 NCA 13:15.70 8:51
278 6056 John Quizhpi M 7th Lorca Elementary 13:15.88 8:51
279 150 1321 Oliver Greco M 7th Stone Academy 13:16.67 8:52
280 5933 Merco Sorce M 7th Lane Tech Academic Center 13:17.87 8:52
281 151 5740 Hayanh Pham M 7th Helen C Peirce School 13:20.49 8:54
282 152 4334 Brendan Teiken m 7 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 13:25.18 8:57
283 153 4069 Andrew O'Brien M 7 Frances Xavier Warde School 13:26.72 8:58
284 154 5870 Eli Cruz M 7th Kilmer 13:31.20 9:01
285 5883 Jaxien Jervis-Orr M 7th Kilmer 13:31.32 9:01
286 4245 Conor Ewing M 8 NCA 13:47.45 9:12
287 155 4343 Nathan Youngquist m 7 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy 13:50.59 9:14
288 156 5744 Alix Salomon M 7th Helen C Peirce School 13:50.68 9:14
289 157 4208 Erick Rodriguez M 7th MINIChicagoRoadRunners 13:53.44 9:16
290 5104 Deven Mishra M 7th Bell Elementary 13:55.12 9:17
291 158 1426 Dilan Duskic M 7th West Ridge 14:03.93 9:23
292 159 5004 Kaalid Shekhabdi M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 14:03.98 9:23
293 4410 Holden Dougherty m 6 Romans 14:10.03 9:27
294 160 1114 Reyes Diego M 7th Pulaski International 14:10.97 9:28
295 5575 Oliver Sevig M 7th Edison Regional Gifted Center 14:13.02 9:29
296 1389 Ismaias Medina M 7th Waters 14:13.42 9:29
297 4869 Jorge Lara m 7 St. Stanislaus Kostka 14:13.58 9:30
298 161 1096 Andrew Tanner M 7th Pritzker 14:13.81 9:30
299 162 1420 Bryant Crain M 7th West Ridge 14:15.08 9:31
300 5185 Xander Vizcarra M 7th Burr 14:22.59 9:36
Page 7
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
301 163 1256 Daniel Alanis M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 14:26.41 9:38
302 5102 Ever Meyer M 7th Bell Elementary 14:26.79 9:38
303 5073 Jacob Dopp M 7th Bell Elementary 14:27.22 9:39
304 6424 Jackson Garrett M 7th Ogden IB-Jenner Campus 14:30.01 9:40
305 5583 Joseph Zeigler-Towey M 7th Edison Regional Gifted Center 14:38.59 9:46
306 1009 Luis Rios M 7th Palmer 14:40.95 9:48
307 5501 Mark Singer M 7th Edgebrook 14:54.70 9:57
308 164 5242 Jaylen Blake M 7th Chappell 15:04.55 10:04
309 165 5001 Leocadio Ramos M 7th Aspira Haugan Middle School 15:08.31 10:06
310 1299 Charles Edwards M 7th Stephen K. Hayt 15:16.72 10:12
311 166 4973 Nicolas Parodi M 7th Alcott College Prep 16:09.22 10:47
312 167 1029 Jonathan Del Rosario m 7 Peterson Elementary School 16:41.08 11:08
313 168 1053 Iseop Shin m 8 Peterson Elementary School 16:41.60 11:08
314 169 1322 Roberto Greer M 7th Stone Academy 17:54.76 11:57
315 170 1274 Brandon Napoles M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 19:09.66 12:47
316 171 1265 Adrian Jimenez M 7th STEM Magnet Academy 19:10.09 12:47
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 55 NCA ( 8:46 43:46 1:02)
==========================================================
1 1 4259 Jayden Reyes 8 8:17
2 8 4235 James Casey 8 8:34
3 9 4240 Luke Davey 8 8:40
4 13 4233 Sam Berlinghof 7 8:56
5 24 4260 Miles Reynolds 8 9:19
6 ( 98) 4263 Ian Santos-Merritt 8 10:46
7 (115) 4272 Max Ulmer 7 11:10
2. 67 Whitney Young ( 8:59 44:54 0:30)
==========================================================
1 10 4928 Miles Maloney 8 8:44
2 11 4940 Matiyas Sterling 8 8:49
3 14 4939 Burke Stanton 8 8:59
4 15 4926 Dalton Lowery 7 9:08
5 17 4913 Sascha Frias-Koehler 8 9:14
6 ( 21) 4912 Jack Edwards 8 9:17
7 ( 23) 4915 Jude Gershon 8 9:18
3. 104 Sacred Heart Schools Chicago ( 9:01 45:03 1:41)
==========================================================
1 2 4498 Owen Khyl 8 8:18
2 3 4513 Grant Poorman 5 8:21
3 12 4514 Hayden Radomski 8 8:54
4 34 4485 Gabriel Garino 8 9:31
5 53 4463 Adonai Agdubai 6 9:59
6 ( 68) 4499 Aidan Kiergan 8 10:13
7 ( 76) 4468 Henry Bays 6 10:26
4. 168 Lane Tech Academic Center ( 9:29 47:25 1:26)
==========================================================
1 4 5934 Thomas Stecz 7th 8:30
2 26 5921 James Harlan 7th 9:21
3 42 5927 Paul Neely 7th 9:45
4 46 5930 Charles Petajan 7th 9:53
5 50 5936 Rohan Thiruvathukal 7th 9:56
6 ( 64) 5919 Andrew Contreras 7th 10:08
7 ( 79) 5929 James Pan 7th 10:29
5. 171 Flames ( 9:37 48:03 0:30)
==========================================================
1 20 4036 Guthrie Smith 7 9:15
2 35 4015 Daniel Cardinale 8 9:40
3 36 4039 Will Unetich 5 9:40
4 39 4027 Julian Lee 7 9:43
5 41 4037 Hallsey Souder 8 9:45
6 ( 44) 4028 Hayden Matthews 8 9:48
7 ( 55) 4022 Jack Fourness 7 9:59
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 188 Frances Xavier Warde School ( 9:37 48:03 0:46)
==========================================================
1 18 4042 Clement Carey 7 9:15
2 22 4067 Jack Myers 7 9:17
3 33 4056 James Kittrell 8 9:30
4 57 4065 Fletcher Micheli 7 10:00
5 58 4064 Owen McDonald 7 10:01
6 ( 63) 4079 Charles Steffen 7 10:06
7 (153) 4069 Andrew O'Brien 7 13:27
7. 197 SAINT ANDREW ( 9:43 48:32 0:38)
==========================================================
1 25 4590 Henry Thuet 9:19
2 38 4561 Kai Kroth 9:43
3 40 4589 Zach Tan 9:45
4 43 4577 Max Oldham 9:48
5 51 4587 Adam Roth 9:57
6 ( 61) 4586 Quinn Roberts 10:04
7 ( 72) 4550 Josh Gutierrez 10:15
8. 227 St. Josaphat School ( 9:49 49:01 0:47)
==========================================================
1 19 4748 Joey Del Preto 7 9:15
2 45 4749 Matthew DelPreto 6 9:49
3 49 4770 Jimmy Mazza 6 9:56
4 54 4747 Michael Collins 7 9:59
5 60 4801 Michael York 7 10:02
6 ( 67) 4743 Grant Biskner 7 10:12
7 ( 88) 4757 Jimmy French 6 10:35
9. 334 Morgan Park Academy (10:05 50:21 3:21)
==========================================================
1 6 4231 Aiden Vujevic 8 8:31
2 7 4212 Vujevic ÿAiden 8:32
3 91 4227 McGruder Phoenix 10:39
4 100 4219 Harris Justin 10:47
5 130 4222 Driver Marcus 11:52
6 (131) 4216 Smith Erick 11:52
10. 353 Our Lady of Mt Carmel Academy (10:16 51:20 0:27)
==========================================================
1 62 4332 Aryan Sharda 7 10:06
2 66 4318 Riley Jurecko 7 10:11
3 70 4314 Max Harria 8 10:15
4 71 4311 Aidan Gill 8 10:15
5 84 4328 Matthew Ostry 8 10:33
6 (152) 4334 Brendan Teiken 7 13:26
7 (155) 4343 Nathan Youngquist 7 13:51
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 366 Coonley Elementary (10:22 51:47 0:53)
==========================================================
1 37 5377 Liam White 7th 9:42
2 75 5371 Jack Stoelinga 7th 10:26
3 82 5370 Evan Stein 7th 10:31
4 83 5375 Nate Weihign 7th 10:33
5 89 5362 Axel Ranvik 7th 10:35
6 ( 93) 5334 Henry Drogosz 7th 10:40
7 (123) 5345 Graham Hansen 7th 11:36
12. 391 Bell Elementary (10:27 52:14 1:01)
==========================================================
1 59 5098 Andrew Lundgren 7th 10:02
2 73 5130 Jack Zimmer 7th 10:20
3 74 5120 Charlie Schaefer 7th 10:21
4 78 5099 Matthew Mangan 7th 10:28
5 107 5107 Colin Murray 5th 11:03
6 (109) 5089 Ronin Hulett 7th 11:04
7 (117) 5076 Elias Fabian 7th 11:14
13. 411 Pulaski International (10:57 54:44 5:00)
==========================================================
1 16 1136 Simon Tolzmann 7th 9:11
2 47 1126 Alexander Juarez 7th 9:54
3 86 1103 Frankie Adame 7th 10:35
4 102 1105 Luis Arreola 7th 10:53
5 160 1114 Reyes Diego 7th 14:11
14. 426 Peterson Elementary School (10:48 53:58 3:24)
==========================================================
1 30 1037 Arlo Johnston 8 9:26
2 65 1022 Alerdili Alvarez 7 10:10
3 69 1044 Daniel Mend 8 10:14
4 119 1061 Ibrahim Wehbi 8 11:18
5 143 1052 Tobin Schiller 8 12:50
6 (167) 1029 Jonathan Del Rosario 7 16:42
7 (168) 1053 Iseop Shin 8 16:42
15. 457 MINIChicagoRoadRunners (11:03 55:14 4:31)
==========================================================
1 28 4210 Gael Santiaguillo 8th 9:23
2 77 4199 Alexander Carabjal 5th 10:27
3 96 4200 Julian Centeno 5th 10:44
4 99 4201 Raphael Duran 5th 10:46
5 157 4208 Erick Rodriguez 7th 13:54
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 465 Chappell (11:18 56:29 5:40)
==========================================================
1 29 5265 Alan Urbano 7th 9:25
2 80 5249 Aidan Elliot 7th 10:29
3 95 5263 Adain Smalley 7th 10:44
4 97 5264 Hernan Tovar 7th 10:46
5 164 5242 Jaylen Blake 7th 15:05
17. 490 St. Nicholas Cathedral School (11:17 56:25 3:30)
==========================================================
1 32 1540 Maxym Vasylechko 7th 9:28
2 52 1538 Volodymyr Sobko 7th 9:58
3 122 1537 Iwan Skomoroch 7th 11:35
4 139 1530 Alex Burak 7th 12:26
5 145 1535 Gilbert Jacobi 7th 12:58
18. 494 Pritzker (10:55 54:35 2:22)
==========================================================
1 27 1100 Nick Walvoord 7th 9:22
2 112 1068 Nicolas Flores 7th 11:09
3 113 1067 Emilio Flores 7th 11:09
4 116 1070 Miles Glanton 7th 11:11
5 126 1084 Patrick Oconnor 7th 11:44
6 (161) 1096 Andrew Tanner 7th 14:14
19. 501 Jamieson (11:09 55:45 4:13)
==========================================================
1 5 5820 Tariq Essat 7th 8:31
2 106 5851 Sam Sfikas 7th 11:02
3 114 5843 Liam Omar-Javid 7th 11:09
4 136 5811 Eddy Alvarez 7th 12:19
5 140 5817 Jeancarlo Birruete 7th 12:44
20. 530 Aspira Haugan Middle School (11:18 56:26 2:32)
==========================================================
1 81 4997 Steve Guachun 7th 10:31
2 87 4998 Kross Hernandez 7th 10:35
3 90 4999 Jerry Lopez 7th 10:38
4 125 4996 Lucas Garcia 7th 11:39
5 147 5002 Oscar Rivera 7th 13:03
6 (159) 5004 Kaalid Shekhabdi 7th 14:04
7 (165) 5001 Leocadio Ramos 7th 15:09
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 547 South Loop Elementary (11:10 55:46 0:57)
==========================================================
1 92 1245 Jonah Powers 7th 10:39
2 103 1221 Miles Brown 7th 10:55
3 108 1243 Maddox Padilla 7th 11:04
4 120 1237 Ayden Lee 7th 11:32
5 124 1253 Dylan Ward 7th 11:36
6 (148) 1247 Azriel Rosiles 7th 13:06
22. 551 Stone Academy (11:24 56:57 2:53)
==========================================================
1 31 1328 Liam Pentangelo 7th 9:27
2 118 1332 August Santoro 7th 11:17
3 132 1318 Charles Duncan 7th 11:56
4 133 1316 Hayden Ballard 7th 11:57
5 137 1319 conor glynn 7th 12:20
6 (150) 1321 Oliver Greco 7th 13:17
7 (169) 1322 Roberto Greer 7th 17:55
23. 598 Helen C Peirce School (11:55 59:34 3:17)
==========================================================
1 85 5717 Miguel Fabian 7th 10:34
2 101 5707 Nicholas Arogundade 7th 10:50
3 105 5747 Simeon Shedd 7th 10:58
4 151 5740 Hayanh Pham 7th 13:21
5 156 5744 Alix Salomon 7th 13:51
24. 605 Alcott College Prep (11:32 57:40 0:45)
==========================================================
1 110 4970 Reyhan Norinsky 7th 11:05
2 111 4966 Dillon Morton 7th 11:07
3 127 4971 Ronav Norinsky 7th 11:49
4 128 4952 Brandon Akins 7th 11:49
5 129 4963 Yahir Lira 7th 11:50
6 (166) 4973 Nicolas Parodi 7th 16:10
25. 624 STEM Magnet Academy (13:30 67:26 9:16)
==========================================================
1 48 1276 Kendall Norris 7th 9:54
2 94 1260 Edson Flores 7th 10:41
3 149 1278 Alexis Ordaz 7th 13:14
4 163 1256 Daniel Alanis 7th 14:27
5 170 1274 Brandon Napoles 7th 19:10
6 (171) 1265 Adrian Jimenez 7th 19:11
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/28/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ELEMENTARY BOYS GRADES 7-8 1.5 MILE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
26. 632 Kilmer (11:51 59:12 1:25)
==========================================================
1 104 5905 Demetrius Shelton 7th 10:56
2 121 5895 Daniel Nwatu 7th 11:35
3 134 5902 Ramon Randolph 7th 12:03
4 135 5910 Shaun Walker 7th 12:17
5 138 5913 Joshua Wright 7th 12:21
6 (142) 5873 Ibrahim Diakite 7th 12:49
7 (154) 5870 Eli Cruz 7th 13:32
27. 645 West Ridge (12:33 62:45 4:04)
==========================================================
1 56 1414 Kibito Ariyoshi 7th 10:00
2 141 1410 Hamza Ali-Hrithi 7th 12:48
3 144 1440 Brandon Merino 7th 12:53
4 146 1455 Joveen Sampan 7th 13:00
5 158 1426 Dilan Duskic 7th 14:04
6 (162) 1420 Bryant Crain 7th 14:16