REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 HAVEN ( 5:33 27:44 0:10)
==========================================================
1 1 2707 MILES GRANJEAN M 5:27
2 3 2705 SAMUEL FROUM M 5:31
3 4 2715 JACK KLEINSCHMIT M 5:33
4 8 2728 HENRY O'MALLEY M 5:36
5 9 2726 LUKE NG M 5:37
6 ( 26) 2745 AIDAN THOMSON M 6:07
7 ( 31) 2733 LEO ROMANO M 6:11
2. 80 OLPH ( 5:55 29:31 0:31)
==========================================================
1 7 2965 RYAN GREEN M 5:35
2 12 2954 CHASE BLANCHARD M 5:50
3 14 2978 JOEY PIERACCI M 5:55
4 23 2953 MATT BARNEY M 6:05
5 24 2974 MATTHEW NUGENT M 6:06
6 ( 27) 2960 MATTHEW CONROY M 6:08
7 ( 35) 2961 CHARLES COX M 6:14
3. 109 CHUTE MS ( 6:00 29:57 0:40)
==========================================================
1 5 2589 FRANCESC HERNANDEZ M 5:33
2 16 2595 BOAZ LIEBERMAN M 5:56
3 22 2587 HENRY HARTSFIELD M 6:04
4 32 2600 YAN NALLS M 6:11
5 34 2582 TYLER CAIN M 6:13
6 ( 54) 2586 EDDIE GREEN M 6:34
4. 164 QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS ( 6:11 30:53 0:33)
==========================================================
1 11 3045 LIAM NEWTON M 5:46
2 36 3023 JACK FOLEY M 6:14
3 37 3058 JOEY WLODARCZYK M 6:16
4 39 3056 KRISTIAN UREMOVIC M 6:18
5 41 3025 ALESSANDRO GIOVENCO M 6:19
6 ( 52) 3041 LEYTON MEADOWS M 6:33
7 ( 72) 3054 ANTHONY TOLEDO M 7:10
5. 198 WILMETTE ( 6:22 31:48 0:53)
==========================================================
1 17 3404 AIDAN MUSIC M 5:57
2 29 3398 KYLE FIX M 6:10
3 33 3400 ANDREW HEPNER M 6:11
4 57 3394 RYLEY BERGE M 6:40
5 62 3402 BROOKLYN LI F 6:50
6 ( 65) 3403 ATTICUS MILLER M 6:53
7 ( 69) 3405 ELI POLACEK M 7:06
REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 208 AACA ( 6:20 31:38 1:06)
==========================================================
1 2 2540 ANDREW NEWTON M 5:31
2 46 2505 SAM BYRD M 6:24
3 49 2544 JACK PERREAULT M 6:30
4 55 2519 JACK HAMPTON M 6:36
5 56 2504 SAM BRUSSTAR M 6:37
6 ( 61) 2515 CHASE GREEN M 6:50
7 ( 66) 2521 COLE JOUBERT M 6:55
7. 210 EDGEBROOK SCHOOL ( 7:12 35:56 4:30)
==========================================================
1 13 2630 JACOB VAROL M 5:54
2 15 2613 CHARLIE DUFFY M 5:55
3 18 2614 NIKOLAS GESTRICH M 5:57
4 80 2631 DANIEL VAROL M 7:46
5 84 2628 MARK SINGER M 10:24
8. 212 ST. VIATOR ( 6:27 32:13 1:32)
==========================================================
1 6 3388 MATTHEW RUSSETTE M 5:35
2 21 3365 GABE CHRISTIANSEN M 6:04
3 48 3373 KENDALL EVERSON M 6:26
4 67 3362 MICHAEL BLOOM M 7:01
5 70 3369 MICHAEL DEVLIN M 7:07
6 ( 81) 3375 IAN GALARZA M 8:24
7 ( 82) 3367 ANTHONY DELGIUDICE M 8:45
9. 217 ICSJ ( 6:28 32:19 1:24)
==========================================================
1 10 2779 JAMES MOORE m 5:46
2 20 2754 KEENE ADDINGTON m 5:58
3 53 2784 DECLAN O’PHELAN m 6:33
4 63 2774 HUGH LYNCH m 6:52
5 71 2776 KALET MENENDEZ m 7:10
10. 224 QUEEN OF ANGELS ( 6:26 32:06 0:42)
==========================================================
1 30 3073 JOE FLYNN M 6:10
2 40 3062 DYLAN BRADLEY M 6:18
3 43 3080 JACK INGALLINERA M 6:22
4 47 3087 NICO VALENTINO M 6:24
5 64 3078 WILL HARTMAN M 6:52
6 ( 68) 3088 TIM WITCHGER M 7:05
7 ( 79) 3064 MAXIMO CASTILLO M 7:43
REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 234 MARIE MURPHY ( 6:32 32:38 1:22)
==========================================================
1 19 2866 JUN YOSHITANI M 5:58
2 38 2855 JAMESON RICK M 6:17
3 50 2834 GUY BROWN M 6:31
4 51 2846 WILL KELLY M 6:32
5 76 2833 WILL BROWN M 7:20
6 ( 83) 2848 ETHAN LI M 9:04
12. 247 OLMCA ( 6:32 32:37 0:35)
==========================================================
1 28 2931 AIDAN GILL M 6:09
2 42 2937 RILEY JURECKO M 6:21
3 58 2934 MAXWELL HARRIS M 6:40
4 59 2945 ARYAN SHARDA M 6:43
5 60 2950 CALUM VAN CLEAF M 6:44
6 ( 73) 2943 MATTHEW OSTRY M 7:11
7 ( 77) 2947 BRENDAN TEIKEN M 7:35
13. 263 GLENCOE CENTRAL ( 6:42 33:26 1:12)
==========================================================
1 25 2651 TOM BENGTSSON M 6:06
2 44 2672 JACK MEYERS M 6:23
3 45 2666 RYAN HOSTERT M 6:23
4 74 2655 BENJAMIN CHIANG M 7:16
5 75 2692 MASON VREE M 7:18
6 ( 78) 2679 ZACHARY OHANA M 7:39