Colfax-Mingo CC Invite - Boys Varsity 5K Results
TIGERHAWK CC INVITATIONAL
TIGERHAWK CC INVITATIONAL
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS 5K
Colfax Country Club
Monday, September 10, 2018
Partly Cloudy 85°
Timing/Scoring by:Brett Carney - All American Timing
Incomplete Teams: Lynnville-Sully Martensdale St. Marys MS Melcher-Dallas
Place
School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Total
Ave
Spread
1
3
5
10
15
24
31
38
57
19:38
1:57
2
8
11
18
21
26
36
42
84
20:15
1:33
3
2
4
14
19
50
61
62
89
20:11
4:36
4
6
9
37
43
46
47
48
141
21:21
3:38
5
17
27
32
34
35
49
53
145
21:23
1:39
6
16
20
30
39
45
54
58
150
21:33
2:41
7
1
12
25
52
63
67
69
153
21:44
7:38
8
22
28
40
41
44
51
57
175
21:53
2:22
9
13
23
33
56
59
60
184
22:24
5:03
10
7
29
55
64
65
66
68
220
23:48
7:36
Place
Score
Name
School
Time
Pace mpm
1
1
Randy Jimenez, SO
SE Warren
18:16
5:53
2
Emery Sage, JR
Melcher-Dallas
18:27
5:56
3
2
Isaac Timmerman, JR
Mount Ayr
18:33
5:58
4
3
Stephen Flynn, SO
Ogden
18:34
5:59
5
4
Chase Smith, SR
Mount Ayr
18:48
6:03
6
5
Garrett Buxton, JR
Ogden
19:07
6:09
7
6
Jason Stafford, JR
PCM
19:22
6:14
8
7
Wyatt Fitzgerald, JR
Interstate 35
19:24
6:15
9
8
Caleb Jurgensen, JR
Saydel
19:26
6:15
10
9
Beau Webb, SO
PCM
19:30
6:16
11
10
Landon Smith, JR
Ogden
19:52
6:24
12
11
Seth Plascencia, JR
Saydel
20:00
6:26
13
12
Tanner Dierking, SO
SE Warren
20:03
6:27
14
13
Daniel Klein, JR
Collins-Maxwell
20:06
6:28
15
14
Levi Henry, SO
Mount Ayr
20:07
6:28
16
15
Preston Gronseth, SR
Ogden
20:07
6:29
17
16
Kaige Cowden, SO
Central Decatur
20:17
6:32
18
17
Jacob Wenk, SR
Martensdale St. Marys
20:17
6:32
19
18
Ryan Hynick, JR
Saydel
20:18
6:32
20
19
Scott Driskill, SO
Mount Ayr
20:18
6:32
21
20
Brody Patterson, SO
Central Decatur
20:23
6:34
22
21
Cole Jaschke, SO
Saydel
20:29
6:36
23
22
Cauy Fitch, SR
Colfax-Mingo
20:30
6:36
24
23
Jacob Pierick, SO
Collins-Maxwell
20:31
6:36
25
24
Rhett Johnson, SR
Ogden
20:32
6:36
26
Ryan Krpan, SO
Melcher-Dallas
20:48
6:42
27
25
Kole Hoch, JR
SE Warren
20:51
6:43
28
26
Austin Pyles, JR
Saydel
21:00
6:45
29
27
Derek Kleve, SO
Martensdale St. Marys
21:05
6:47
30
28
Hunter Green, JR
Colfax-Mingo
21:06
6:47
31
29
Kyler Kirkpatrick, FR
Interstate 35
21:29
6:55
32
30
Brandon Vecchio, SO
Central Decatur
21:39
6:58
33
31
Linden Seeger, FR
Ogden
21:42
6:59
34
32
Derek Bloodgood, JR
Martensdale St. Marys
21:47
7:01
35
33
Joshua Sievert, FR
Collins-Maxwell
21:47
7:01
36
34
Robbie Criswell, JR
Martensdale St. Marys
21:52
7:02
37
35
Joey Rose, JR
Martensdale St. Marys
21:56
7:04
38
36
Manny Mazariegos, JR
Saydel
22:04
7:06
39
37
Ayrton Breckenridge, JR
PCM
22:06
7:07
40
38
Cole Bennett, SR
Ogden
22:23
7:12
41
39
Avery Marvin, SO
Central Decatur
22:26
7:13
42
40
Coleman Craig, FR
Colfax-Mingo
22:26
7:13
43
Mason Jansen, SO
Lynnville-Sully
22:31
7:15
44
41
Cyden Fitch, JR
Colfax-Mingo
22:31
7:15
45
42
Ben Kayser, SO
Saydel
22:31
7:15
46
Caleb Hecker, FR
Saydel
22:43
7:19
47
43
Garin Padget, SO
PCM
22:48
7:20
48
44
Noah Strohmeyer, JR
Colfax-Mingo
22:52
7:22
49
45
Brayden Olson, FR
Central Decatur
22:58
7:23
50
Trey Minnihan, SO
Ogden
22:59
7:24
51
46
Cooper Vandelune, JR
PCM
23:00
7:24
52
47
Kyle Sanders, FR
PCM
23:00
7:24
53
48
Carson Clark, SR
PCM
23:04
7:26
54
49
Dylan Higens, JR
Martensdale St. Marys
23:07
7:26
55
Kenne Michael, SO
Saydel
23:08
7:27
56
50
Joan Trujillo, JR
Mount Ayr
23:09
7:27
57
51
Aj Gibson, SO
Colfax-Mingo
23:09
7:27
58
Cody Courtney, SO
PCM
23:17
7:30
59
Cade McCombs, SR
PCM
23:18
7:30
60
Dylan Masterson, SO
PCM
23:19
7:30
61
Cade Barnett, SR
Ogden
23:30
7:34
62
Garrett Shinn, SR
Saydel
23:34
7:35
63
Lance Longhorn, SR
Ogden
23:34
7:35
64
52
Lane Dittmer, SR
SE Warren
23:35
7:36
65
Jacob Cox, JR
PCM
23:56
7:42
66
Brenden Vanderpool, SR
PCM
23:57
7:43
67
53
Zander Mortale, SO
Martensdale St. Marys
24:00
7:44
68
54
Ashton Gregg, FR
Central Decatur
24:02
7:44
69
55
Seth Dickinson, SO
Interstate 35
24:07
7:46
70
Noah Offenburger, JR
Melcher-Dallas
24:14
7:48
71
Colton St. Pierre, SO
PCM
24:21
7:50
72
56
Addison Swaab, SR
Collins-Maxwell
24:29
7:53
73
Chris Craig, FR
Martensdale St. Marys MS
24:32
7:54
74
Logan Major, SR
Martensdale St. Marys
24:33
7:54
75
57
Avery Lees, SO
Colfax-Mingo
24:35
7:55
76
58
Quentin Coffelt, FR
Central Decatur
25:01
8:03
77
David Ralls, SO
Martensdale St. Marys
25:08
8:06
78
59
Carter Davis, JR
Collins-Maxwell
25:09
8:06
79
Keaton Adams, SO
Central Decatur
25:20
8:09
80
Makail Brooks, JR
Saydel
25:22
8:10
81
60
Carter Merryman, JR
Collins-Maxwell
25:25
8:11
82
Bryan Woodall, SR
Ogden
25:27
8:12
83
61
Jarrett Webb, FR
Mount Ayr
25:28
8:12
84
62
Grant Anderson, JR
Mount Ayr
25:41
8:16
85
Carter Stonehocker, SR
Ogden
25:43
8:17
86
63
Rayden Leavengood, SO
SE Warren
25:54
8:20
87
Tyler Jones, JR
Mount Ayr
25:56
8:21
88
Jacob Samuelson, SO
Ogden
26:18
8:28
89
Ryker Hickman, JR
Mount Ayr
26:35
8:33
90
Nathan Vanderpool, FR
PCM
26:49
8:38
91
64
Logan Peterson, SR
Interstate 35
26:58
8:41
92
65
Aidan Weckman, FR
Interstate 35
27:01
8:42
93
Adam Hutzel, SO
Martensdale St. Marys
27:26
8:50
94
66
Ryan Truman, JR
Interstate 35
27:27
8:50
95
67
Cole Fisher, FR
SE Warren
27:35
8:53
96
Will Newton, FR
Mount Ayr
27:43
8:55
97
68
Colton Vanderwerf, FR
Interstate 35
28:10
9:04
98
Ian Wetzler, SO
Martensdale St. Marys
28:27
9:10
99
69
Will Buerckley, SO
SE Warren
28:59
9:20
100
Justin Koch, SO
SE Warren
30:21
9:46
101
Payton Konek, SR
PCM
31:45
10:13
102
Will Borseth, FR
Interstate 35
37:41
12:08