Page 1
REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = ====================== =====
1 2924 RYAN SCHAEFER M NORTHBROOK JUNIOR HIGH 5:26
2 1 2707 MILES GRANJEAN M HAVEN 5:27
3 2 2540 ANDREW NEWTON M AACA 5:31
4 3 2705 SAMUEL FROUM M HAVEN 5:31
5 4 2715 JACK KLEINSCHMIT M HAVEN 5:33
6 5 2589 FRANCESC HERNANDEZ M CHUTE MS 5:33
7 6 3388 MATTHEW RUSSETTE M ST. VIATOR 5:35
8 7 2965 RYAN GREEN M OLPH 5:35
9 8 2728 HENRY O'MALLEY M HAVEN 5:36
10 3266 TOWNES ROBERTSON M ST. A'S 5:36
11 9 2726 LUKE NG M HAVEN 5:37
12 10 2779 JAMES MOORE m ICSJ 5:46
13 11 3045 LIAM NEWTON M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 5:46
14 12 2954 CHASE BLANCHARD M OLPH 5:50
15 2994 LIAM MACLELLAN M PFGA 5:52
16 2807 RYAN GROSSMAN M KING ARTS 5:53
17 13 2630 JACOB VAROL M EDGEBROOK SCHOOL 5:54
18 14 2978 JOEY PIERACCI M OLPH 5:55
19 15 2613 CHARLIE DUFFY M EDGEBROOK SCHOOL 5:55
20 16 2595 BOAZ LIEBERMAN M CHUTE MS 5:56
21 17 3404 AIDAN MUSIC M WILMETTE 5:57
22 18 2614 NIKOLAS GESTRICH M EDGEBROOK SCHOOL 5:57
23 19 2866 JUN YOSHITANI M MARIE MURPHY 5:58
24 20 2754 KEENE ADDINGTON m ICSJ 5:58
25 21 3365 GABE CHRISTIANSEN M ST. VIATOR 6:04
26 22 2587 HENRY HARTSFIELD M CHUTE MS 6:04
27 23 2953 MATT BARNEY M OLPH 6:05
28 24 2974 MATTHEW NUGENT M OLPH 6:06
29 25 2651 TOM BENGTSSON M GLENCOE CENTRAL 6:06
30 26 2745 AIDAN THOMSON M HAVEN 6:07
31 27 2960 MATTHEW CONROY M OLPH 6:08
32 28 2931 AIDAN GILL M OLMCA 6:09
33 29 3398 KYLE FIX M WILMETTE 6:10
34 30 3073 JOE FLYNN M QUEEN OF ANGELS 6:10
35 3280 SOPHIE MCCULLOUGH F ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL WILM 6:11
36 31 2733 LEO ROMANO M HAVEN 6:11
37 32 2600 YAN NALLS M CHUTE MS 6:11
38 33 3400 ANDREW HEPNER M WILMETTE 6:11
39 34 2582 TYLER CAIN M CHUTE MS 6:13
40 35 2961 CHARLES COX M OLPH 6:14
41 36 3023 JACK FOLEY M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 6:14
42 37 3058 JOEY WLODARCZYK M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 6:16
43 2891 MICHAEL KELLY M MSW 6:16
44 38 2855 JAMESON RICK M MARIE MURPHY 6:17
45 39 3056 KRISTIAN UREMOVIC M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 6:18
46 40 3062 DYLAN BRADLEY M QUEEN OF ANGELS 6:18
47 41 3025 ALESSANDRO GIOVENCO M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 6:19
48 42 2937 RILEY JURECKO M OLMCA 6:21
49 43 3080 JACK INGALLINERA M QUEEN OF ANGELS 6:22
50 3308 CHRISTIAN LANZ M ST. MATTHIAS ELEMENTAR 6:22
Page 2
REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = ====================== =====
51 44 2672 JACK MEYERS M GLENCOE CENTRAL 6:23
52 2913 FRANK SCAFIDI M MSW 6:23
53 45 2666 RYAN HOSTERT M GLENCOE CENTRAL 6:23
54 46 2505 SAM BYRD M AACA 6:24
55 47 3087 NICO VALENTINO M QUEEN OF ANGELS 6:24
56 2890 JOEY KARLESKY M MSW 6:26
57 48 3373 KENDALL EVERSON M ST. VIATOR 6:26
58 3164 ADAM ROTH M SAINT ANDREW 6:29
59 2914 DYLAN TZEGIANNAKIS M MSW 6:30
60 49 2544 JACK PERREAULT M AACA 6:30
61 50 2834 GUY BROWN M MARIE MURPHY 6:31
62 51 2846 WILL KELLY M MARIE MURPHY 6:32
63 52 3041 LEYTON MEADOWS M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 6:33
64 53 2784 DECLAN O’PHELAN m ICSJ 6:33
65 3327 CHARLIE WINTERS M ST. MATTHIAS ELEMENTAR 6:33
66 54 2586 EDDIE GREEN M CHUTE MS 6:34
67 55 2519 JACK HAMPTON M AACA 6:36
68 56 2504 SAM BRUSSTAR M AACA 6:37
69 57 3394 RYLEY BERGE M WILMETTE 6:40
70 58 2934 MAXWELL HARRIS M OLMCA 6:40
71 59 2945 ARYAN SHARDA M OLMCA 6:43
72 60 2950 CALUM VAN CLEAF M OLMCA 6:44
73 3156 MAX OLDHAM M SAINT ANDREW 6:49
74 61 2515 CHASE GREEN M AACA 6:50
75 62 3402 BROOKLYN LI F WILMETTE 6:50
76 63 2774 HUGH LYNCH m ICSJ 6:52
77 64 3078 WILL HARTMAN M QUEEN OF ANGELS 6:52
78 65 3403 ATTICUS MILLER M WILMETTE 6:53
79 66 2521 COLE JOUBERT M AACA 6:55
80 67 3362 MICHAEL BLOOM M ST. VIATOR 7:01
81 3128 JOSH GUTIERREZ M SAINT ANDREW 7:04
82 68 3088 TIM WITCHGER M QUEEN OF ANGELS 7:05
83 69 3405 ELI POLACEK M WILMETTE 7:06
84 70 3369 MICHAEL DEVLIN M ST. VIATOR 7:07
85 3331 DOMINICK AURIEMMA M ST. NORBERT 7:09
86 71 2776 KALET MENENDEZ m ICSJ 7:10
87 72 3054 ANTHONY TOLEDO M QUEEN OF ALL SAINTS 7:10
88 73 2943 MATTHEW OSTRY M OLMCA 7:11
89 3095 SANDJEEV GORLA ROYCEMORE 7:11
90 3232 GUS GEIGER M SFX 7:12
91 2922 FELIX RICKETTS M NORTH SHORE 7:14
92 2920 DAVID JACKSON M NORTH SHORE 7:15
93 74 2655 BENJAMIN CHIANG M GLENCOE CENTRAL 7:16
94 2576 SOUMIL SARMAH M BRICKTON 7:17
95 75 2692 MASON VREE M GLENCOE CENTRAL 7:18
96 76 2833 WILL BROWN M MARIE MURPHY 7:20
97 3271 OWEN CONNOLLY M ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL WILM 7:29
98 3253 NICK GRACZYK M ST. A'S 7:34
99 77 2947 BRENDAN TEIKEN M OLMCA 7:35
100 2645 LUKE SCHIETINGER M FHC 7:38
Page 3
REGINA INVITATIONAL
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S School Time
===== ==== ===== ===================================== = ====================== =====
101 3201 EMMET KISOR M SAINT JULIANA 7:39
102 78 2679 ZACHARY OHANA M GLENCOE CENTRAL 7:39
103 3131 JOEY INGRAFFIA M SAINT ANDREW 7:40
104 2527 DANIEL LANE M AACA 7:41
105 3238 JACK RYAN M SFX 7:41
106 79 3064 MAXIMO CASTILLO M QUEEN OF ANGELS 7:43
107 80 2631 DANIEL VAROL M EDGEBROOK SCHOOL 7:46
108 3340 SAMUEL GISINER M ST. NORBERT 7:55
109 3193 RYAN JACOBS M SAINT JULIANA 7:56
110 81 3375 IAN GALARZA M ST. VIATOR 8:24
111 3337 MARK DITKA M ST. NORBERT 8:35
112 82 3367 ANTHONY DELGIUDICE M ST. VIATOR 8:45
113 83 2848 ETHAN LI M MARIE MURPHY 9:04
114 2952 NATHANIRL YOUNGQUIST M OLMCA 9:08
115 84 2628 MARK SINGER M EDGEBROOK SCHOOL 10:24