GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
Burdette Park - 5301 Nurrenbern Rd - Evansville,IN
4/28/2018 - 8:30am
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 13 Jillian Reeves F 16 Vincennes 22:57.8 7:24 22:59.4
2 15 Angie Scheller F 42 22:59.0 7:24 23:01.4
3 19 Kelly Counts F 29 23:32.9 7:35 23:34.8
********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Jason Land M 40 18:10.1 5:51 18:10.6
2 2 Chad Goldsmith M 41 18:41.8 6:02 18:42.5
3 3 Karl Gottschalk M 25 18:54.6 6:06 18:55.1
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 32 Andrea Williams F 17 Evansville 26:53.7 8:40 26:55.6
2 41 Reegan Siewert F 11 28:39.3 9:14 28:48.2
3 55 Hannah Higgs F 9 Evansville 31:32.5 10:10 31:47.0
4 60 Hallie Higgs F 9 Evansville 32:39.1 10:31 32:54.3
5 107 Hannah Brackney F 9 42:40.1 13:44 43:43.0
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Logan Whyte M 11 22:22.8 7:13 22:23.8
2 9 David Henry Beaver M 11 Evansville 22:23.7 7:13 22:23.7
3 11 Dillon Scherzinger M 16 22:37.1 7:17 22:38.5
4 14 Tristan Cates M 14 22:58.0 7:24 22:58.9
5 17 Dylan Todrank M 12 Newburgh 23:10.4 7:28 23:11.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 25 Becca Bledsoe F 24 24:43.1 7:58 24:46.9
2 31 Stacey Chen F 21 26:38.1 8:35 26:43.4
3 44 Taylor Hansen F 24 Evansville 29:22.8 9:28 29:25.9
4 121 Erin Hagan F 24 52:58.1 17:03 53:02.9
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Jonathon Stinnett M 24 22:19.3 7:12 22:30.4
2 22 Daulton Armstrong M 21 23:59.7 7:44 24:03.3
3 40 Johnathan Wells M 24 28:27.8 9:10 28:30.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 23 Heather Vizcarra F 33 24:15.6 7:49 24:19.8
2 38 Ariel Ortega F 27 27:41.8 8:55 27:44.5
3 65 Melissa Greene F 31 Huntingburg 32:57.9 10:37 33:08.8
4 68 Beth Maurer F 32 33:16.5 10:43 33:20.6
5 74 Ashley Coomes F 28 34:43.3 11:11 34:46.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 34 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Derek Johnson M 29 21:12.0 6:50 21:12.6
2 6 Garrett Wardell M 26 22:18.8 7:11 22:30.5
3 12 Jacob Greene M 25 22:46.5 7:20 22:48.8
4 24 Matthew White M 31 24:39.0 7:57 24:42.5
5 27 Jacob Parker M 28 24:50.3 8:00 25:00.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 29 Jayne Memmer F 40 25:35.6 8:15 25:36.4
2 36 Jennifer Wells F 40 Owensboro 27:38.9 8:54 27:43.1
3 46 Tammy Weirich F 44 29:36.8 9:32 29:44.1
4 52 Carrie Hartig F 42 30:34.3 9:51 30:41.1
5 57 Deniese Zoller F 41 31:39.9 10:12 31:48.2
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 44 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Eric Zenthoefer M 39 Bloomington 22:33.2 7:16 22:35.9
2 16 Chris Cates M 42 23:01.7 7:25 23:06.7
3 21 Mitch Wilkerson M 39 23:50.6 7:41 23:53.9
4 26 Brian Scheller M 42 24:48.8 8:00 24:50.9
5 33 Kraig Hausmann M 44 27:09.1 8:45 27:16.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 45 Leeann Kiesel F 46 29:33.1 9:31 29:41.9
2 53 Lizabeth Hoover F 45 30:38.7 9:52 30:44.9
3 61 Connie Black F 48 32:42.5 10:32 32:48.8
4 63 Andree Beaver F 50 Evansville 32:46.0 10:33 32:56.8
5 72 Patty Montgomery F 52 34:29.4 11:07 34:35.4
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 54 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Koji Murata M 49 23:33.6 7:35 23:38.4
2 39 Steve Welp M 50 28:20.2 9:08 28:24.5
3 48 Michael Porter M 50 Evansville 29:52.6 9:37 30:04.2
4 58 Ricky Combs M 47 31:51.0 10:16 31:55.5
5 59 Chris Cox M 47 Evansville 31:57.9 10:18 32:17.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 92 Bonnie Brothers F 64 38:03.0 12:15 38:12.2
2 96 Susan Wahlstrom F 59 38:33.1 12:25 38:39.7
3 100 Sara Flittner F 58 39:25.6 12:42 39:34.1
4 115 Traci Welp F 56 46:05.7 14:51 46:10.3
5 116 Margaret Weinzapfel F 55 47:45.5 15:23 48:23.9
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 64 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Joey Christian M 55 21:16.1 6:51 21:16.5
2 18 Andy Featherstone M 57 23:22.0 7:32 23:23.7
3 30 Chris Goldbach M 58 25:39.8 8:16 25:48.0
4 42 David Fritts M 62 29:12.4 9:25 29:22.9
5 56 Chuck Longino M 59 31:39.0 10:12 31:42.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 125 Carolyn Farmer F 65 58:25.3 18:49 58:38.9
2 126 Karen Gerbig F 66 58:26.7 18:49 58:39.1
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 28 Bill Hussman M 67 Evansville 25:11.7 8:07 25:16.9
2 98 Tom Smith M 68 39:03.1 12:35 39:13.6
3 106 Franklin Zinanni M 67 42:12.9 13:36 42:14.8