Iowa Trail Runs Series - Ledges Edition Day 1 - 10K Awards Results

                           IOWA TRAIL RUN SERIES


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   162 Morgan Nelson         20 Ames                 IA   57:05 
    2   106 Josh Warkentin        40 Baxter               IA   58:54 
    3   254 Johnathan Preston     26 Des Moines           IA 1:00:02 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Kasi Hatfield         34 Dexter               IA 1:03:54 
    2   168 Nealey Webster        23 North Liverty        IA 1:14:28 
    3     9 Aimee Staudt          41 West Des Moines      IA 1:16:09 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Ashley Bauer          24 Paton                IA 1:21:17 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   141 Matthew Lee           22 Iowa City            IA 1:07:11 
    2   101 Joshua Peterson       24 McNabb               IL 1:10:57 
    3    58 Dylan Havens          23 Paton                IA 1:18:18 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    95 Jessica Hudson        29 Des Moines           IA 1:16:49 
    2   118 Kelly O'Neill         25 Ames                 IA 1:23:48 
    3    23 Ann Freeman           25 Ames                 IA 1:25:33 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   127 Kyle Thompson         27 West Des Moines      IA 1:08:11 
    2    18 Andrew Kaul           26 Ames                 IA 1:12:41 
    3    57 Alex Sullivan         26 Iowa City            IA 1:14:34 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    98 Jill Koch             34 Dexter               IA 1:17:45 
    2    20 Ann Marie Gawel       34 Ames                 IA 1:20:04 
    3    45 Chelsea Teut          31 Johnston             IA 1:21:20 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    89 Jason Buseman         33 Johnston             IA 1:08:31 
    2   105 Justin Pedersen       32 Huxley               IA 1:25:05 
    3   178 Robert Martinez       30 West Des Moines      IA 1:30:13 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   220 Valentina Salotti     36 Ames                 IA 1:17:32 
    2   157 Melinda Sonnenfelt    39 Madrid               IA 1:20:05 
    3   189 Shelley Heckert       37 Indianola            IA 1:26:57 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    46 Jason Kratzer         35 West Des Moines      IA 1:03:48 
    2    93 Jeramiah Cox          39 Pleasant Hill        IA 1:11:02 
    3   195 Jacob Smith           39 Granger              IA 1:14:27 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   113 Katie Turpin          42 Des Moines           IA 1:18:30 
    2    41 Carla Danielson       44 Ames                 IA 1:23:27 
    3    75 Heather Denger        42 Huxley               IA 1:24:16 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   227 William McAlpine      44 Boone                IA 1:00:25 
    2    38 Ryan Brooker          40 Runnells             IA 1:05:36 
    3   182 Ryan Staudt           40 West Des Moines      IA 1:11:48 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   156 Min Veach             48 Des Moines           IA 1:16:48 
    2   216 Tracy Nicholson       46 Ames                 IA 1:27:45 
    3   228 Michelle Flattery     47 Ames                 IA 1:38:58 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   222 Wayne Douet           48 Ames                 IA 1:25:23 
    2    47 Chris Cantrell        46 Vinton               IA 1:41:19 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   133 Lisa Turner           50 Jefferson            IA 1:18:47 
    2    52 Crystal Lavin         53 Atkins               IA 1:38:29 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    79 Iddo Friedberg        50 Ames                 IA 1:24:16 
    2   219 Darrell Baetsle       52 Walford              IA 1:38:40 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Cindy Cole            56 Ellston              IA 1:55:07 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   150 Michael Simpson       59 Cedar Rapids         IA 2:03:59 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Bindy Parlee          62 Des Moines           IA 1:16:49 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   139 Mark Powers           63 Cedar Rapids         IA 1:12:24 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP 65+ AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE AGE GROUP 65+ AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0