Mid West Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
8 & Under Girls
1. BODY IN TRAINING
2 3 4 6 8 (10) (11) = 23
MARIN MCPEEK, HADLEY COLE, CATE MCGAUGHEY, KENLEY JOHNSON, NAOMI OBER,
NORA MCGAUGHEY, HAILEY NOBBE
2. WESTFIELD YOUTH SPORTS INC
1 5 7 9 12 (15) (17) = 34
SYLVIA FLYNN, ZOE TRAVELSTED, CARLY JOE HERRING, SAMANTHA PLUMMER,
SAMANTHA FOSTER, ZAN TRAVELSTED, ELSIE WARES
3. FISHERS FIRE A
13 14 16 18 19 = 80
CHLOE THEAR, CARA RUFFNER, NAOMI MCKAIN, MADELINE MOUNT, CHLOE MASON
=======================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 8 - UNDER 2000 METERS
=======================================================================================================
1 287 Claire Reburn F 8U Northeast Striders 8:20 6:43
2 373 Sylvia Flynn F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 9:10 7:24
3 78 Marin McPeek F 8U Body In Training 9:18 7:30
4 28 Hadley Cole F 8U Body In Training 9:19 7:31
5 73 Cate McGaughey F 8U Body In Training 9:26 7:36
6 448 Zoe Travelsted F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 9:50 7:56
7 54 Kenley Johnson F 8U Body In Training 9:58 8:03
8 322 Rebecca Johnson F 8U Southern Indiana Catholic 10:05 8:08
9 389 Carly Joe Herring F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 10:11 8:13
10 95 Naomi Ober F 8U Body In Training 10:23 8:22
11 462 Emma Ertal F 8U Unattached 10:24 8:24
12 424 Samantha Plummer F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 10:26 8:25
13 75 Nora McGaughey F 8U Body In Training 10:27 8:26
14 93 Hailey Nobbe F 8U Body In Training 10:27 8:26
15 375 Samantha Foster F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 10:28 8:27
16 250 Blaire Cottrell F 8U Indiana State Athletic Club 10:34 8:32
17 279 Ava Eaton F 8U Northeast Striders 10:48 8:43
18 200 Chloe Thear F 8U Fishers Fire A 10:59 8:51
19 195 Cara Ruffner F 8U Fishers Fire A 11:05 8:57
20 447 Zan Travelsted F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 11:07 8:58
21 255 Silas Graf F 8U Indiana State Athletic Club 11:09 9:00
22 272 Tamiya Belk F 8U Indy's Racing Cheetahs 11:16 9:06
23 335 Molly Upton F 8U Southern Indiana Catholic 11:24 9:12
24 135 Ingrid Thompson F 8U Coram Deo Athletics 11:27 9:14
25 187 Naomi McKain F 8U Fishers Fire A 11:32 9:18
26 206 Gabby Black F 8U Fishers Fire B 11:39 9:24
27 16 Quincy Brodbeck F 8U Body In Training 11:41 9:26
28 130 Aliyah Poer F 8U Coram Deo Athletics 11:45 9:28
29 452 Elsie Wares F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 11:56 9:38
30 411 Avery Mason F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 11:57 9:38
31 357 Addison Busch F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 11:58 9:39
32 123 Kathryn Zitani F 8U Body In Training 12:15 9:52
33 311 Natalie Creagh F 8U Southern Indiana Catholic 12:36 10:10
34 189 Madeline Mount F 8U Fishers Fire A 12:42 10:14
35 11 Lillian Bennett F 8U Body In Training 12:49 10:20
36 103 Phoenix Rollins F 8U Body In Training 12:51 10:22
37 399 Camden Jones F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 13:05 10:33
38 81 Lila Middleton F 8U Body In Training 13:16 10:42
39 184 Chloe Mason F 8U Fishers Fire A 13:18 10:44
40 361 Ava Davis F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 14:23 11:36
41 125 Lexi Giddings F 8U Coram Deo Athletics 14:55 12:02
42 48 Abigail Hicks F 8U Body In Training 15:18 12:20
43 419 Kyla Moran F 8U Westfield Youth Sports Inc 16:02 12:56
Mid West Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
9-10 Girls
1. SOUTHERN INDIANA CATHOLIC
1 4 12 13 18 (19) (27) = 48
MILEY WILCOX, MOLLY RICHARDS, HAILEY BROWNING, EMERY AEMMER, LILLY
MCGUIRE, AMELIA DYKES, AVERY CRONE
2. BODY IN TRAINING
5 9 10 11 15 (16) (20) = 50
JULIA SCORE, BRIELLE SIEFERT, KATE MUMAW, LUCY KAUFMAN, JORDAN KAUFMAN,
CHELSEA NEWTON, PARIS KOSCELEK
3. WESTFIELD YOUTH SPORTS INC
6 7 8 17 22 (25) (26) = 60
GIANNA FERRERI, MADDIE SAMRETA, ELLIE FAWCETT, OLIVIA BARNETT, ADRIA
FIELDS, KINLEIGH BOUNDS, ISABELLE JACKSON
4. FISHERS FIRE A
2 3 14 21 23 (24) (28) = 63
MIA SCHIESSER, WAVERLY WOOLEVER, JORDIN TAYLOR, RILEY WILLIAMS,
CAITLIN RUFFNER, MOLLY KELLOGG, LYLA PHILLIPS
=======================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 9 - 10 3000 METERS
=======================================================================================================
1 338 Miley Wilcox F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 12:36 6:47
2 196 Mia Schiesser F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 12:54 6:56
3 202 Waverly Woolever F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 13:23 7:12
4 332 Molly Richards F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 13:26 7:13
5 105 Julia Score F 9-10 Body In Training 13:36 7:19
6 368 Gianna Ferreri F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 13:43 7:23
7 431 Maddie Samreta F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 13:44 7:23
8 366 Ellie Fawcett F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 13:44 7:23
9 107 Brielle Siefert F 9-10 Body In Training 13:57 7:30
10 88 Kate Mumaw F 9-10 Body In Training 13:58 7:31
11 56 Lucy Kaufman F 9-10 Body In Training 14:09 7:37
12 308 Hailey Browning F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 14:39 7:53
13 301 Emery Aemmer F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 14:40 7:53
14 209 Catey Campbell F 9-10 Fishers Fire B 14:47 7:57
15 199 Jordin Taylor F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 14:58 8:03
16 55 Jordan Kaufman F 9-10 Body In Training 15:01 8:05
17 91 Chelsea Newton F 9-10 Body In Training 15:29 8:20
18 349 Olivia Barnett F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 15:29 8:20
19 327 Lilly McGuire F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 15:30 8:20
20 315 Amelia Dykes F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 15:45 8:28
21 205 Aubrey Berger F 9-10 Fishers Fire B 16:02 8:37
22 58 Paris Koscelek F 9-10 Body In Training 16:12 8:43
23 201 Riley Williams F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 16:15 8:44
24 210 Ella Dragoo F 9-10 Fishers Fire B 16:44 9:00
25 370 Adria Fields F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 16:53 9:05
26 194 Caitlin Ruffner F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 17:09 9:14
27 180 Molly Kellogg F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 17:13 9:16
28 354 Kinleigh Bounds F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 17:13 9:16
29 396 Isabelle Jackson F 9-10 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 17:18 9:18
30 131 Selah Poer F 9-10 Coram Deo Athletics 17:28 9:24
31 101 Kaylie Randall F 9-10 Body In Training 17:33 9:26
32 79 Ava Middleton F 9-10 Body In Training 17:33 9:27
33 114 Claire Stuber F 9-10 Body In Training 17:34 9:27
34 312 Avery Crone F 9-10 Southern Indiana Catholic 17:46 9:33
35 190 Lyla Phillips F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 18:18 9:51
36 117 Haley Vincent F 9-10 Body In Training 18:53 10:09
37 72 Sophia McCoskey F 9-10 Body In Training 19:09 10:18
38 185 Avary McEwen F 9-10 Fishers Fire A 19:29 10:29
Mid West Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
11-12 Girls
1. INDIANA STATE ATHLETIC CLUB
1 2 3 11 14 (18) (24) = 31
KATIE MORRISON, GABRIELLA MOREMAN, BRILEY SHILLINGS, MIKALAH TINGLEY,
BRINLEE MCCLOUD, KAYLEE TINGLEY, MALLORY RICH
2. SOUTHERN INDIANA CATHOLIC
4 6 7 10 15 (19) (20) = 42
MATTIE WHITWORTH, LAYLA DAVIS, RACHEL WILCOX, AVERY PROCTOR, MEAGAN
LENFERT, KATHLEEN SIMMONS, TARA CHISMAN
3. BODY IN TRAINING
5 8 9 12 17 (21) (22) = 51
KENNEDY APPLEGATE, NADIA PEREZ, ELLA SOCHOCKI, ISABELLA LINGENFELTER,
ALLIE BEENE, THALIA SIEFERT, AVA DYAKANOFF
4. WESTFIELD YOUTH SPORTS INC
13 16 23 25 26 = 103
MORGAN DEENIK, ELLIOT HOFFMAN, ABIGAIL SPRINGBORN, ERICA VIGNA, ZOE
MILEWSKI
=======================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 3000 METERS
=======================================================================================================
1 289 Jessica Secor F 11-12 Northeast Striders 11:27 6:09
2 265 Katie Morrison F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 11:35 6:14
3 264 Gabriella Moreman F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 11:41 6:17
4 268 Briley Shillings F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 11:46 6:20
5 337 Mattie Whitworth F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 12:16 6:36
6 298 Megan Trapp F 11-12 Northeast Striders 12:21 6:39
7 2 Kennedy Applegate F 11-12 Body In Training 12:39 6:48
8 313 Layla Davis F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 12:48 6:53
9 339 Rachel Wilcox F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 12:51 6:55
10 96 Nadia Perez F 11-12 Body In Training 12:54 6:57
11 113 Ella Sochocki F 11-12 Body In Training 13:26 7:13
12 329 Avery Proctor F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 13:34 7:18
13 271 Mikalah Tingley F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 13:37 7:19
14 65 Isabella Lingenfelter F 11-12 Body In Training 13:39 7:21
15 362 Morgan Deenik F 11-12 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 14:08 7:36
16 262 Brinlee McCloud F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 14:09 7:37
17 324 Meagan Lenfert F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 14:13 7:39
18 392 Elliot Hoffman F 11-12 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 14:19 7:42
19 181 Sullivan Kolb F 11-12 Fishers Fire A 14:31 7:48
20 9 Allie Beene F 11-12 Body In Training 14:33 7:50
21 270 Kaylee Tingley F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 14:37 7:52
22 333 Kathleen Simmons F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 14:46 7:57
23 208 Kelly Brandenburg F 11-12 Fishers Fire B 14:49 7:58
24 309 Tara Chisman F 11-12 Southern Indiana Catholic 14:50 7:59
25 192 Ava Powers F 11-12 Fishers Fire A 15:02 8:05
26 124 Emily Comparini F 11-12 Coram Deo Athletics 15:12 8:10
27 204 Mary Becker F 11-12 Fishers Fire B 15:25 8:18
28 108 Thalia Siefert F 11-12 Body In Training 15:32 8:21
29 35 Ava Dyakanoff F 11-12 Body In Training 15:35 8:23
30 62 Avie Lineback F 11-12 Body In Training 16:00 8:36
31 438 Abigail Springborn F 11-12 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 16:15 8:45
32 198 Masey Susits F 11-12 Fishers Fire A 16:30 8:52
33 267 Mallory Rich F 11-12 Indiana State Athletic Club 16:46 9:01
34 451 Erica Vigna F 11-12 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 16:48 9:02
35 104 Amy Schoonover F 11-12 Body In Training 16:50 9:03
36 416 Zoe Milewski F 11-12 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 16:56 9:06
Mid West Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
13-14 Girls
1. SOUTHERN INDIANA CATHOLIC
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
OLIVIA LOVAN, MACI HOSKINS, CLAIRE BANDY, KATELYN GRADY, ERICA VOELKER,
MADISON ALLEN, ALISSA BROWNING
Place No. Name Ag S Class Team \ Club Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== == = =============== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 Jamie Klavon F 13-14 16-Unattached 15:36 6:18
2 266 Evie Noel F 13-14 Indiana State Athletic Club 15:44 6:21
3 295 Taylor Swiatek F 13-14 Northeast Striders 15:53 6:24
4 278 Allie Clarkson F 13-14 Northeast Striders 16:04 6:29
5 142 Alisondra Latta F 13-14 Fishers Fire 17:10 6:56
6 325 Olivia Lovan F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 17:21 7:00
7 319 MacI Hoskins F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 17:31 7:04
8 146 Jehnea Mirro F 13-14 Fishers Fire 17:43 7:09
9 136 Harley Bertram F 13-14 Fishers Fire 17:45 7:10
10 19 Zoe Bruns F 13-14 Body In Training 17:49 7:11
11 90 Ashley Newcome F 13-14 Body In Training 17:52 7:13
12 303 Claire Bandy F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 18:10 7:20
13 86 Amelia Moor F 13-14 Body In Training 18:14 7:22
14 137 Avery Bucher F 13-14 Fishers Fire 18:23 7:25
15 300 Savannah York F 13-14 Northeast Striders 18:40 7:32
16 318 Katelyn Grady F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 18:45 7:34
17 336 Erica Voelker F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 19:08 7:43
18 98 Kenzie Pursch F 13-14 Body In Training 20:12 8:09
19 302 Madison Allen F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 20:27 8:15
20 307 Alissa Browning F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 23:07 9:19
21 306 McKenna Brown F 13-14 Southern Indiana Catholic 24:12 9:46
22 383 Anneliese Hahn F 13-14 Westfield Youth Sports Inc 24:46 9:59
=======================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 18 5000 METERS
=======================================================================================================
1 317 Grace Grady F 15-18 SOUTHERN INDIANA CATHOLIC 27:36 8:55
2 51 Grace Hoffman F 15-18 BODY IN TRAINING 29:52 9:38