CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
October 17, 2017
VARSITY BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Sartell ( 16:42.8 1:23:33.8)
========================================
1 3 Ryan Fernholz 12 16:27.5
2 4 Alex Nemeth 11 16:32.5
3 7 Patrick Hesse 12 16:42.3
4 8 Nick Juntunen 12 16:43.6
5 15 David Anderson 12 17:07.9
6 ( 16) Zach Nemeth 10 17:15.8
7 ( 17) Nick Buiceag-Arama 11 17:19.8
2. 49 Willmar ( 16:52.8 1:24:24.0)
========================================
1 2 Hudeife Mire 10 16:11.8
2 6 Mason Wendt 10 16:41.6
3 9 Aden Aden 10 16:55.4
4 11 Harley Anez 11 16:59.6
5 21 Fuad Bashir 9 17:35.6
6 ( 23) Cael Carlson 11 17:39.8
7 ( 27) Weston Hansen 9 17:48.1
3. 61 Alexandria ( 17:00.0 1:24:59.9)
========================================
1 1 Keaton Gruber 12 16:09.0
2 10 Nolan Christensen 12 16:59.4
3 12 Jackson Wichtendahl 12 17:03.0
4 13 Kyle Vandertuin 12 17:03.6
5 25 Blake Johnston 12 17:44.9
6 ( 29) Jack Englund 11 17:51.9
7 ( 31) Dane Galloway 10 18:11.4
4. 109 St. Cloud Apollo ( 17:36.0 1:27:59.6)
========================================
1 18 Ayanle Hashi 12 17:22.0
2 19 Ahmed Cariif 10 17:23.5
3 20 Biel Wiel 12 17:32.4
4 22 Max Botz 12 17:37.7
5 30 Liebon Mohamed 10 18:04.0
6 ( 45) Tucker Tenvoorde 9 18:49.7
7 ( 47) Maison Zimmer 10 18:53.8
5. 162 ROCORI ( 18:16.0 1:31:20.0)
========================================
1 14 Brent Heinen 12 17:04.8
2 33 Jonah Olson 10 18:21.8
3 36 Keyshawn Cremers 11 18:29.7
4 38 Gavin Neugart 10 18:40.4
5 41 Esteban Pantoja 11 18:43.3
6 ( 43) Carter Austad 12 18:46.7
7 ( 48) Mathew Thormodson 12 19:01.2
6. 185 Brainerd ( 18:28.9 1:32:24.1)
========================================
1 26 Davis Kelm 12 17:47.0
2 34 Evan Storbakken 11 18:23.1
3 39 Andrew Wasniewski 12 18:42.1
4 42 Izaac Herrlich 10 18:43.8
5 44 Garrett Goeden 11 18:48.1
6 ( 50) Hunter Turcotte 11 19:12.1
7 ( 56) Maxim Osborn 11 19:31.0
7. 197 St Cloud Tech ( 18:38.1 1:33:10.2)
========================================
1 28 Tennessee Scott-Lumbar 11 17:50.2
2 32 Luke Lindhorst 11 18:18.1
3 37 Duncan Quinn 11 18:36.2
4 49 Rylan Grose 11 19:06.7
5 51 Otto Klavercamp 10 19:19.0
6 ( 55) Tyler Anderson 11 19:28.7
7 ( 60) Joe Anderson 9 19:58.6
8. 204 Fergus Falls ( 18:43.5 1:33:37.5)
========================================
1 24 Hunter Eldien 12 17:42.6
2 35 Matthew Oehler 11 18:25.6
3 40 Jacob Marvel 12 18:42.4
4 52 Caleb Danielson 11 19:22.5
5 53 Sawyer Votava 11 19:24.4
6 ( 54) Will Prody 12 19:26.8
7 ( 57) Ben Nuss 12 19:31.2
9. 229 Sauk Rapids-Rice ( 19:07.7 1:35:38.5)
========================================
1 5 Sam Ringger 11 16:36.9
2 46 Jared Bentrud 9 18:51.8
3 58 Cooper Grau-Firkus 11 19:46.0
4 59 Alex Torvik 12 19:51.3
5 61 Jack Grabinski 11 20:32.5
6 ( 62) Nick Kosloske 10 21:58.6
7 ( 63) Morgan Freese 12 22:47.2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Gr Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/7 245 Keaton Gruber 12 Alexandria 16:08.98 5:12
2 1/8 550 Hudeife Mire 10 Willmar 16:11.71 5:13
3 1/7 395 Ryan Fernholz 12 Sartell 16:27.46 5:18
4 2/7 419 Alex Nemeth 11 Sartell 16:32.48 5:20
5 1/7 453 Sam Ringger 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16:36.86 5:21
6 2/8 565 Mason Wendt 10 Willmar 16:41.52 5:23
7 3/7 400 Patrick Hesse 12 Sartell 16:42.25 5:23
8 4/7 406 Nick Juntunen 12 Sartell 16:43.58 5:24
9 3/8 517 Aden Aden 10 Willmar 16:55.35 5:27
10 2/7 235 Nolan Christensen 12 Alexandria 16:59.35 5:29
11 4/8 519 Harley Anez 11 Willmar 16:59.58 5:29
12 3/7 277 Jackson Wichtendahl 12 Alexandria 17:03.00 5:30
13 4/7 276 Kyle Vandertuin 12 Alexandria 17:03.57 5:30
14 1/8 358 Brent Heinen 12 ROCORI 17:04.74 5:30
15 5/7 381 David Anderson 12 Sartell 17:07.89 5:31
16 6/7 422 Zach Nemeth 10 Sartell 17:15.80 5:34
17 7/7 389 Nick Buiceag-Arama 11 Sartell 17:19.71 5:35
18 1/8 499 Ayanle Hashi 12 St. Cloud Apollo 17:22.00 5:36
19 2/8 492 Ahmed Cariif 10 St. Cloud Apollo 17:23.46 5:36
20 3/8 514 Biel Wiel 12 St. Cloud Apollo 17:32.32 5:39
21 5/8 521 Fuad Bashir 9 Willmar 17:35.55 5:40
22 4/8 489 Max Botz 12 St. Cloud Apollo 17:37.66 5:41
23 6/8 527 Cael Carlson 11 Willmar 17:39.74 5:42
24 1/8 328 Hunter Eldien 12 Fergus Falls 17:42.56 5:42
25 5/7 250 Blake Johnston 12 Alexandria 17:44.86 5:43
26 1/7 289 Davis Kelm 12 Brainerd 17:46.99 5:44
27 7/8 537 Weston Hansen 9 Willmar 17:48.02 5:44
28 1/8 482 Tennessee Scott-Lumba 11 St Cloud Tech 17:50.13 5:45
29 6/7 239 Jack Englund 11 Alexandria 17:51.90 5:46
30 5/8 503 Liebon Mohamed 10 St. Cloud Apollo 18:03.98 5:49
31 7/7 242 Dane Galloway 10 Alexandria 18:11.40 5:52
32 8/8 553 Muyhadin Mohamed 11 Willmar 18:12.00 5:52
33 2/8 472 Luke Lindhorst 11 St Cloud Tech 18:18.07 5:54
34 2/8 369 Jonah Olson 10 ROCORI 18:21.76 5:55
35 2/7 303 Evan Storbakken 11 Brainerd 18:23.06 5:56
36 2/8 335 Matthew Oehler 11 Fergus Falls 18:25.58 5:56
37 3/8 352 Keyshawn Cremers 11 ROCORI 18:29.66 5:58
38 3/8 479 Duncan Quinn 11 St Cloud Tech 18:36.17 6:00
39 4/8 368 Gavin Neugart 10 ROCORI 18:40.35 6:01
40 3/7 308 Andrew Wasniewski 12 Brainerd 18:42.09 6:02
41 3/8 333 Jacob Marvel 12 Fergus Falls 18:42.38 6:02
42 5/8 370 Esteban Pantoja 11 ROCORI 18:43.27 6:02
43 4/7 287 Izaac Herrlich 10 Brainerd 18:43.71 6:02
44 6/8 346 Carter Austad 12 ROCORI 18:46.61 6:03
45 5/7 285 Garrett Goeden 11 Brainerd 18:48.03 6:04
46 6/8 511 Tucker Tenvoorde 9 St. Cloud Apollo 18:49.67 6:04
47 2/7 436 Jared Bentrud 9 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18:51.77 6:05
48 7/8 506 Maison Zimmer 10 St. Cloud Apollo 18:53.79 6:05
49 8/8 488 Nick Blommel 10 St. Cloud Apollo 18:56.53 6:06
50 7/8 374 Mathew Thormodson 12 ROCORI 19:01.19 6:08
51 4/8 463 Rylan Grose 11 St Cloud Tech 19:06.68 6:10
52 6/7 307 Hunter Turcotte 11 Brainerd 19:12.03 6:11
53 5/8 470 Otto Klavercamp 10 St Cloud Tech 19:18.92 6:14
54 4/8 327 Caleb Danielson 11 Fergus Falls 19:22.46 6:15
55 5/8 343 Sawyer Votava 11 Fergus Falls 19:24.37 6:15
56 6/8 338 Will Prody 12 Fergus Falls 19:26.73 6:16
57 6/8 460 Tyler Anderson 11 St Cloud Tech 19:28.63 6:17
58 7/7 293 Maxim Osborn 11 Brainerd 19:30.91 6:17
59 7/8 334 Ben Nuss 12 Fergus Falls 19:31.14 6:17
60 8/8 337 Kolsen Papon 9 Fergus Falls 19:40.47 6:20
61 3/7 443 Cooper Grau-Firkus 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19:45.92 6:22
62 4/7 458 Alex Torvik 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19:51.28 6:24
63 7/8 459 Joe Anderson 9 St Cloud Tech 19:58.52 6:26
64 8/8 485 Shane Vachal 11 St Cloud Tech 20:07.31 6:29
65 8/8 350 Braeden Cremers 11 ROCORI 20:10.43 6:30
66 5/7 442 Jack Grabinski 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20:32.46 6:37
67 6/7 446 Nick Kosloske 10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:58.52 7:05
68 7/7 439 Morgan Freese 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22:47.12 7:21