IHSAA - BREBEUF CROSS COUNTRY SECTIONAL
OCTOBER 7, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls
1. BREBEUF PREP
1 2 7 9 20 (22) (32) = 39
KATHERINE MODRALL, KATIE O'DONNELL, MIKAYLA GALLAGHER, KATE
RICKS, KELLY GARDNER, ANA SINGHAL, EMILY MATTA
2. INDPLS CATHEDRAL
6 8 11 12 17 (18) (35) = 54
GILLIAN CRIDGE, AUDREY MCKINNEY, GRACIE CARR, SOFIA ALATORRE,
ERIN ARNEY, ELLIE THOR, MEGAN KASTER
3. LAWRENCE NORTH
4 5 15 23 26 (27) (52) = 73
MADDIE LOUGHERY, GRACE DEAN, GABBY GRIDER, MARY WATTS,
ISABELLE HUDSON, KATIE BURGIN, KELLY MATSUOKA
4. NORTH CENTRAL ( INDPLS)
13 14 19 24 30 (34) (36) = 100
GABBY GREEN, ELLEN BAKER, SYDNEY JOHNSON, GRACE HANLEY,
GRACE STRABALA, JANE HIRSCHMAN, VIRGINIA WILHELM
5. CARDINAL RITTER
3 10 21 28 53 (54) (61) = 115
MARY ANNA WEHRLE, MARIAH WEHRLE, JENNA GRUBER, HANNAH WELLS,
LAURYN HARCUS, ANNIE WATERS, GRACE SMITH
6. BISHOP CHATARD
31 33 39 41 42 (44) (45) = 186
ABBY TEED, REAGAN BEHRINGER, LILY JOHNSON, MOIRA MCGINLEY,
KATIE DIETRICK, MARY BORCHERS, JAEDEN CRAWFORD
7. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
16 38 40 47 58 (60) (63) = 199
BECKY MADSEN, ESTHER PARHAM, LYDIA SARVER, AUDREY PHAM,
SAMANTHA ALLEN, MIA FREEMAN, EMMA KING
8. PARK TUDOR
25 37 43 48 49 (56) (62) = 202
JENNA BEAGLE, HANA SHAFIQUE, LINNEA LINDSTROM, MAGGIE
HAYWARD, OLIVIA WHITE, DAKOTA SCISCOE, ELIZABETH CREVELING
9. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
29 46 50 51 55 (57) (59) = 231
LOGAN SAWYER, TAYLOR HERBERT, FIONA FROST, ALEXIS ALLEN,
JIMMESIA JONES, MEI LI MINNICH, BARBARA KING
Advancing to October 14, 2017 Regional XC Meet
Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team (I)
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= =====
1 1 1140 Katherine Modrall 12 Brebeuf Prep 18:59.5 6:08 t
2 2 1142 Katie O'Donnell 11 Brebeuf Prep 19:09.2 6:11 t
3 3 1190 Mary Anna Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 19:13.4 6:13 t
4 4 1221 Maddie Loughery 12 Lawrence North 19:26.2 6:17 t
5 5 1217 Grace Dean 11 Lawrence North 19:37.7 6:20 t
6 6 1195 Gillian Cridge 10 Indpls Cathedral 19:42.5 6:22 t
7 7 1137 Mikayla Gallagher 12 Brebeuf Prep 19:49.5 6:24 t
8 8 1200 Audrey McKinney 10 Indpls Cathedral 19:58.7 6:27 t
9 9 1143 Kate Ricks 11 Brebeuf Prep 20:00.9 6:28 t
10 10 1189 Mariah Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 20:12.3 6:32 t
11 11 1194 Gracie Carr 10 Indpls Cathedral 20:21.0 6:34 t
12 12 1192 Sofia Alatorre 12 Indpls Cathedral 20:23.7 6:35 t
13 13 1228 Gabby Green 10 North Central ( Indpls) 20:49.5 6:44 t
14 14 1225 Ellen Baker 9 North Central ( Indpls) 20:56.1 6:46 t
15 15 1219 Gabby Grider 11 Lawrence North 20:59.9 6:47 t
16 16 1155 Becky Madsen 12 Heritage Christian 21:04.5 6:48 i
17 17 1193 Erin Arney 12 Indpls Cathedral 21:06.7 6:49 t
18 18 1203 Ellie Thor 9 Indpls Cathedral 21:08.4 6:50 t
19 19 1233 Sydney Johnson 12 North Central ( Indpls) 21:10.4 6:50 t
20 20 1138 Kelly Gardner 10 Brebeuf Prep 21:10.6 6:50 t
21 21 1183 Jenna Gruber 9 Cardinal Ritter 21:12.6 6:51 t
22 22 1145 Ana Singhal 12 Brebeuf Prep 21:18.6 6:53 t
23 23 1224 Mary Watts 12 Lawrence North 21:25.4 6:55 t
24 24 1230 Grace Hanley 11 North Central ( Indpls) 21:27.5 6:56 t
25 25 1237 Jenna Beagle 12 Park Tudor 21:27.7 6:56 i
26 26 1220 Isabelle Hudson 10 Lawrence North 21:32.0 6:57 t
27 27 1216 Katie Burgin 10 Lawrence North 21:38.0 6:59 t
28 28 1191 Hannah Wells 9 Cardinal Ritter 21:53.0 7:04 t
29 29 1213 Logan Sawyer 12 Lawrence Central 21:57.2 7:05 i
30 30 1235 Grace Strabala 11 North Central ( Indpls) 21:58.8 7:06 t
31 31 1181 Abby Teed 12 Bishop Chatard 22:00.9 7:07 i
32 32 1139 Emily Matta 11 Brebeuf Prep 22:03.3 7:07 t
33 33 1171 Reagan Behringer 10 Bishop Chatard 22:05.6 7:08 i
34 34 1231 Jane Hirschman 10 North Central ( Indpls) 22:08.1 7:09 t
35 35 1198 Megan Kaster 10 Indpls Cathedral 22:08.7 7:09 t
36 36 1236 Virginia Wilhelm 12 North Central ( Indpls) 22:20.3 7:13 t
37 37 1244 Hana Shafique 12 Park Tudor 22:24.7 7:14 i
38 38 1156 Esther Parham 9 Heritage Christian 22:29.1 7:16 i
39 39 1177 Lily Johnson 11 Bishop Chatard 22:30.3 7:16 i
40 40 1158 Lydia Sarver 10 Heritage Christian 22:31.7 7:16 i
41 41 1178 Moira McGinley 9 Bishop Chatard 22:36.0 7:18 i
42 42 1175 Katie Dietrick 11 Bishop Chatard 22:47.9 7:22
43 43 1242 Linnea Lindstrom 12 Park Tudor 22:51.3 7:23
44 44 1172 Mary Borchers 10 Bishop Chatard 22:54.0 7:24
45 45 1174 Jaeden Crawford 11 Bishop Chatard 22:54.6 7:24
46 46 1208 Taylor Herbert 9 Lawrence Central 23:13.9 7:30
47 47 1157 Audrey Pham 12 Heritage Christian 23:14.5 7:30
48 48 1241 Maggie Hayward 9 Park Tudor 23:15.2 7:31
49 49 1247 Olivia White 9 Park Tudor 23:18.6 7:32
50 50 1206 Fiona Frost 12 Lawrence Central 23:34.9 7:37
51 51 1204 Alexis Allen 9 Lawrence Central 23:41.7 7:39
52 52 1222 Kelly Matsuoka 10 Lawrence North 24:03.0 7:46 t
53 53 1184 Lauryn Harcus 10 Cardinal Ritter 24:32.7 7:56 t
54 54 1188 Annie Waters 10 Cardinal Ritter 24:53.8 8:02 t
55 55 1209 Jimmesia Jones 12 Lawrence Central 25:12.4 8:08
56 56 1243 Dakota Sciscoe 9 Park Tudor 25:25.3 8:13
57 57 1212 Mei Li Minnich 11 Lawrence Central 25:35.4 8:16
58 58 1147 Samantha Allen 12 Heritage Christian 25:52.2 8:21
59 59 1210 Barbara King 12 Lawrence Central 25:52.7 8:21
60 1168 Lindsey Snow 12 Arsenal Tech 26:10.1 8:27
61 60 1150 Mia Freeman 9 Heritage Christian 26:13.2 8:28
62 61 1186 Grace Smith 12 Cardinal Ritter 26:25.5 8:32 t
63 62 1239 Elizabeth Creveling 9 Park Tudor 26:26.8 8:32
64 63 1154 Emma King 9 Heritage Christian 27:03.9 8:44
65 1160 Audrey Haynes 10 Indiana Deaf School 30:05.9 9:43