IHSAA - NOBLESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY REGIONAL
OCTOBER 14, 2017
Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team (I)
Advance to October 21, 2017 Semi-State XC Meet
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls
1. BREBEUF PREP
2 5 7 15 18 (38) (60) = 47
KATHERINE MODRALL, KATIE O'DONNELL, ZOE SIMMONS, KATE RICKS,
MIKAYLA GALLAGHER, ANA SINGHAL, KELLY GARDNER
2. CARMEL
1 11 22 28 29 (30) (33) = 91
PHOEBE BATES, LINDSEY ROPER, IZZA KHURRAM, RONI LEDEZMA,
LILY MCANDREWS, SYDNEY HAINES, ANNA MOROZOV
3. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
3 4 17 24 43 (57) (58) = 91
LULU BLACK, HALLE HILL, LILLY CUMMINS, SAM ALPHIN, ELLIE
PEDERSEN, ABBIE LOHMAN, ELLIE JOHNSON
4. FISHERS
9 13 14 21 35 (42) (46) = 92
DEBORAH SHERA, MIYA WAI, ABIGAIL CARTER, TERESA KRAFT,
CORINNE O'LEARY, KAMYA LAPSLEY, BRYNN URBAN
5. NOBLESVILLE
12 16 26 31 32 (34) (47) = 117
ABI LITTLE, AUBRIE DEAL, SOPHIE REICHARD, BELLA
SHARPLES-GORDON, TAYLOR GREGORY, AUBREY SWART, SOPHIE STAHL
6. INDPLS CATHEDRAL
10 20 25 36 39 (54) (56) = 130
GILLIAN CRIDGE, GRACIE CARR, SOFIA ALATORRE, AUDREY MCKINNEY,
ERIN ARNEY, ELLIE THOR, MEGAN KASTER
7. WESTFIELD
6 40 41 44 45 (48) (49) = 176
GABBY DILICK, KYLA CURTIS, JULIA CLARK, CARLY BOGDAJEWICZ,
ASHLEY BALDWIN, AVA ZELLERS, SARAH COATES
8. LAWRENCE NORTH
19 23 37 59 61 (66) (67) = 199
GRACE DEAN, MADDIE LOUGHERY, GABBY GRIDER, MARY WATTS, KATIE
BURGIN, ISABELLE HUDSON, KELLY MATSUOKA
9. CARDINAL RITTER
8 27 50 65 68 (69) (70) = 218
MARY ANNA WEHRLE, MARIAH WEHRLE, JENNA GRUBER, HANNAH WELLS,
ANNIE WATERS, LAURYN HARCUS, GRACE SMITH
10. NORTH CENTRAL ( INDPLS)
51 52 53 55 62 (63) (64) = 273
GRACE HANLEY, ELLEN BAKER, SYDNEY JOHNSON, GABBY GREEN, JANE
HIRSCHMAN, GRACE STRABALA, VIRGINIA WILHELM
--- Top 10 Advancing to Semi-State not n a Team ----
1 6 110 Gabby Dilick 12 Westfield 18:34.46 6:00 i
2 8 21 Mary Anna Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 18:37.82 6:01 i
3 10 62 Gillian Cridge 10 Indpls Cathedral 18:47.26 6:04 i
4 19 72 Grace Dean 11 Lawrence North 19:05.48 6:10 i
5 20 61 Gracie Carr 10 Indpls Cathedral 19:06.24 6:10 i
6 21 267 Ellie Schroeder 11 Guerin Catholic 19:07.96 6:11 i
7 23 76 Maddie Loughery 12 Lawrence North 19:21.98 6:15 i
8 24 266 Paige Schemanske 11 Guerin Catholic 19:24.28 6:16 i
9 25 59 Sofia Alatorre 12 Indpls Cathedral 19:25.61 6:16 i
10 27 20 Mariah Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 19:28.62 6:17 i
------- Overall Individual Results -------
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======== =====
1 1 25 Phoebe Bates 10 Carmel 18:01.65 5:49 t
2 2 6 Katherine Modrall 12 Brebeuf Prep 18:02.43 5:50 t
3 3 48 Lulu Black 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:30.60 5:59 t
4 4 50 Halle Hill 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:32.47 5:59 t
5 5 8 Katie O'Donnell 11 Brebeuf Prep 18:34.05 6:00 t
6 6 110 Gabby Dilick 12 Westfield 18:34.46 6:00 i
7 7 10 Zoe Simmons 10 Brebeuf Prep 18:35.32 6:00 t
8 8 21 Mary Anna Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 18:37.82 6:01 i
9 9 43 Deborah Shera 11 Fishers 18:45.46 6:04 t
10 10 62 Gillian Cridge 10 Indpls Cathedral 18:47.26 6:04 i
11 11 33 Lindsey Roper 11 Carmel 18:49.83 6:05 t
12 12 85 Abi Little 12 Noblesville 18:53.61 6:06 t
13 13 45 Miya Wai 11 Fishers 18:57.15 6:07 t
14 14 36 Abigail Carter 10 Fishers 18:59.59 6:08 t
15 15 9 Kate Ricks 11 Brebeuf Prep 19:00.24 6:08 t
16 16 81 Aubrie Deal 11 Noblesville 19:02.02 6:09 t
17 17 49 Lilly Cummins 11 Hamilton Southeastern 19:03.07 6:09 t
18 18 3 Mikayla Gallagher 12 Brebeuf Prep 19:03.58 6:09 t
19 19 72 Grace Dean 11 Lawrence North 19:05.48 6:10 i
20 20 61 Gracie Carr 10 Indpls Cathedral 19:06.24 6:10 i
21 267 Schroeder Ellie 11 Guerin Catholic 19:07.96 6:11 i
22 21 39 Teresa Kraft 11 Fishers 19:13.01 6:12 t
23 22 28 Izza Khurram 11 Carmel 19:15.17 6:13 t
24 23 76 Maddie Loughery 12 Lawrence North 19:21.98 6:15 i
25 24 47 Sam Alphin 10 Hamilton Southeastern 19:23.73 6:16 t
26 266 Schemanske Paige 11 Guerin Catholic 19:24.28 6:16 i
27 25 59 Sofia Alatorre 12 Indpls Cathedral 19:25.61 6:16 i
28 26 86 Sophie Reichard 10 Noblesville 19:27.94 6:17 t
29 27 20 Mariah Wehrle 10 Cardinal Ritter 19:28.62 6:17 i
30 28 29 Roni Ledezma 9 Carmel 19:31.82 6:18 t
31 29 30 Lily McAndrews 10 Carmel 19:35.34 6:20 t
32 30 27 Sydney Haines 10 Carmel 19:38.80 6:21 t
33 31 89 Bella Sharples-Gordon 9 Noblesville 19:40.62 6:21 t
34 32 82 Taylor Gregory 10 Noblesville 19:43.18 6:22 t
35 33 31 Anna Morozov 12 Carmel 19:49.17 6:24 t
36 271 Mitchell Maria 9 Hamilton Heights 19:50.01 6:24
37 34 91 Aubrey Swart 11 Noblesville 19:51.40 6:25 t
38 35 41 Corinne O'Leary 12 Fishers 19:51.93 6:25 t
39 36 67 Audrey McKinney 10 Indpls Cathedral 19:52.73 6:25
40 37 74 Gabby Grider 11 Lawrence North 19:55.45 6:26
41 38 11 Ana Singhal 12 Brebeuf Prep 20:00.39 6:28 t
42 39 60 Erin Arney 12 Indpls Cathedral 20:01.76 6:28
43 40 109 Kyla Curtis 10 Westfield 20:05.14 6:29
44 256 Madsen Becky 12 Heritage Christian 20:07.76 6:30
45 41 106 Julia Clark 9 Westfield 20:08.33 6:30
46 42 40 Kamya Lapsley 12 Fishers 20:10.36 6:31 t
47 43 57 Ellie Pedersen 10 Hamilton Southeastern 20:11.90 6:31 t
48 44 105 Carly Bogdajewicz 12 Westfield 20:15.73 6:33
49 45 104 Ashley Baldwin 9 Westfield 20:21.43 6:34
50 46 44 Brynn Urban 9 Fishers 20:21.50 6:35 t
51 47 90 Sophie Stahl 9 Noblesville 20:21.82 6:35 t
52 48 115 Ava Zellers 9 Westfield 20:23.03 6:35
53 49 108 Sarah Coates 9 Westfield 20:23.30 6:35
54 50 14 Jenna Gruber 9 Cardinal Ritter 20:25.73 6:36
55 51 97 Grace Hanley 11 North Central ( Indpls) 20:26.18 6:36
56 52 92 Ellen Baker 9 North Central ( Indpls) 20:29.23 6:37
57 53 100 Sydney Johnson 12 North Central ( Indpls) 20:34.27 6:39
58 54 70 Ellie Thor 9 Indpls Cathedral 20:35.13 6:39
59 55 95 Gabby Green 10 North Central ( Indpls) 20:35.94 6:39
60 56 65 Megan Kaster 10 Indpls Cathedral 20:37.84 6:40
61 57 53 Abbie Lohman 12 Hamilton Southeastern 20:39.37 6:40 t
62 58 52 Ellie Johnson 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:41.95 6:41 t
63 269 Perez Lucia 12 Guerin Catholic Hs 20:43.40 6:42
64 59 79 Mary Watts 12 Lawrence North 20:45.06 6:42
65 60 4 Kelly Gardner 10 Brebeuf Prep 20:48.35 6:43 t
66 268 Perez Bea 9 Guerin Catholic Hs 20:51.27 6:44
67 270 Bohbrink Raegan 9 Guerin Catholic 20:52.50 6:45
68 272 Christianson Abby 11 Hamilton Heights 20:56.18 6:46
69 261 Teed Abby 12 Bishop Chatard 20:57.87 6:46
70 274 Haines Emerson 10 Lebanon 20:58.42 6:46
71 61 71 Katie Burgin 10 Lawrence North 21:05.14 6:49
72 273 Roth Abby 11 Hamilton Heights 21:12.39 6:51
73 62 98 Jane Hirschman 10 North Central ( Indpls) 21:18.16 6:53
74 63 102 Grace Strabala 11 North Central ( Indpls) 21:22.54 6:54
75 257 Sarver Lydia 10 Heritage Christian 21:28.27 6:56
76 64 103 Virginia Wilhelm 12 North Central ( Indpls) 21:28.82 6:56
77 263 Behringer Reagan 10 Bishop Chatard 21:29.17 6:56
78 264 Johnson Lily 11 Bishop Chatard 21:39.07 7:00
79 65 22 Hannah Wells 9 Cardinal Ritter 21:39.98 7:00
80 275 Kumler Charlotte 9 University 21:42.36 7:01
81 258 Parham Esther 9 Heritage Christian 21:43.89 7:01
82 66 75 Isabelle Hudson 10 Lawrence North 21:45.76 7:02
83 259 Bengle Jenna 12 Park Tudor 21:49.22 7:03
84 260 Shafique Hana 12 Park Tudor 21:56.60 7:05
85 262 McGinley Moira 9 Bishop Chatard 21:58.18 7:06
86 265 Sawyer Logan 12 Lawrence Central 22:06.43 7:08
87 67 77 Kelly Matsuoka 10 Lawrence North 23:21.49 7:33
88 68 19 Annie Waters 10 Cardinal Ritter 24:01.75 7:46
89 69 15 Lauryn Harcus 10 Cardinal Ritter 25:55.26 8:22
90 70 17 Grace Smith 12 Cardinal Ritter 25:55.30 8:22