Midwest Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Girls Results
Midwest Invitational
Saturday September 23, 2017 9:00 A.M.
Blackhawk Golf Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - GIRLS FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
1. 81 Janesville Craig ( 22:24.5 1:52:02.3 1:36.3)
=================================================================
1 6 Cambria Thompson 9 21:37.1
2 9 Riliegh Elgas 10 21:53.4
3 16 Zoe Williams 9 22:28.8
4 20 Maddy Reuter 9 22:49.6
5 30 Mae Williams 9 23:13.4
6 ( 34) Cecilia Harold 10 23:24.3
7 ( 49) Emily Austin 9 23:48.6
2. 82 Madison Memorial ( 22:15.8 1:51:18.6 2:11.4)
=================================================================
1 3 Isabel Eigenberger 10 21:24.0
2 4 Sylvia Greene 10 21:31.6
3 5 Natalie Rhodes 9 21:37.1
4 29 Grace Heise 9 23:10.5
5 41 Nora Erlandson 10 23:35.4
6 ( 62) Jessie Kahn 9 24:17.6
7 ( 72) Alyssa Rios 9 24:41.8
3. 94 Madison West ( 22:30.1 1:52:30.4 1:43.7)
=================================================================
1 7 Hanna O'Brien 9 21:46.8
2 8 Ella Kunstman 10 21:48.3
3 11 Piper Eriksson 9 22:07.3
4 31 Maggie Morgan 10 23:17.5
5 37 Josie Ronk 9 23:30.5
6 ( 43) Allison Evans 9 23:37.1
7 ( 82) Margaret Lee 9 25:19.7
4. 125 Warren Township ( 23:02.8 1:55:13.8 0:43.9)
=================================================================
1 18 Emily Carpenter 9 22:47.6
2 21 Cierra McCabe 10 22:55.7
3 23 Hannah Arends 9 22:59.0
4 24 Sarah Hubbart 10 23:00.0
5 39 Liza Matimore 9 23:31.5
6 ( 78) Emily Miller 10 24:59.8
7 ( 96) Lauren Best 9 27:09.6
5. 125 DeForest ( 22:36.0 1:52:59.9 2:46.5)
=================================================================
1 1 Maddie Martin 9 20:57.1
2 2 Grace Roth 9 21:23.1
3 33 Megan Ackerman 10 23:19.9
4 42 Ciera Alexander 10 23:36.2
5 47 Taylor Von Behren 10 23:43.6
6 ( 85) Addy Conaway 10 25:20.8
6. 138 Arrowhead ( 23:05.5 1:55:27.2 1:06.5)
=================================================================
1 15 Ellie Schaubel 10 22:27.6
2 25 Brianna Splaine 9 23:00.3
3 26 Emma Burkard 9 23:05.9
4 32 Megan Janke 9 23:19.3
5 40 Julia Zelmer 10 23:34.1
6 ( 50) Clare Bulen 9 23:51.4
7 ( 64) Katherine Prodoehl 10 24:25.4
7. 156 Middleton ( 23:07.0 1:55:34.9 1:47.1)
=================================================================
1 12 Amanda Tung 9 22:14.9
2 13 Elizabeth Engle 10 22:20.1
3 22 Natalie McLain 10 22:56.3
4 54 Leona Frinzi 9 24:01.6
5 55 Rose Giefer 9 24:02.0
6 ( 57) Megan McGill 10 24:09.7
7 ( 58) Faranak Hematti 9 24:10.9
8. 212 Milton ( 23:34.4 1:57:51.9 2:12.6)
=================================================================
1 14 Samantha Henry 9 22:22.4
2 17 Lexi Slagle 10 22:40.2
3 45 Lydia Wickersham 9 23:41.2
4 67 Allie Miller 10 24:33.1
5 69 Tessa Lambert 9 24:35.0
6 (100) Abbie Bilz 10 29:30.3
7 (102) Alex Rodenberg 10 31:23.0
9. 218 Neenah ( 23:42.3 1:58:31.4 1:05.5)
=================================================================
1 28 Kaetlyn Jonte 9 23:09.0
2 35 Catherine Tears 9 23:28.5
3 38 Monica Miller 10 23:30.6
4 56 Haley Hodek 10 24:08.8
5 61 Lindsay Manteufel 9 24:14.5
6 ( 74) Kamryn Porsche 9 24:44.7
7 ( 77) Tayler Poquette 9 24:56.8
10. 271 Luther ( 24:03.0 2:00:14.8 2:11.3)
=================================================================
1 19 Jessica Kaufmann 9 22:49.4
2 51 Karinna Handy 10 23:53.5
3 52 Julia Strangman 9 23:55.9
4 70 Makayla Hansen 9 24:35.3
5 79 Abbigayle Las 10 25:00.7
11. 294 Platteville ( 24:09.5 2:00:47.1 3:30.9)
=================================================================
1 10 Harmony Bell 9 21:57.1
2 60 Mia Bernhardt 10 24:14.3
3 63 Alexis Thompson 10 24:23.8
4 73 Sara Langmeier 10 24:43.9
5 88 Morgan Mumm 10 25:28.0
6 ( 93) Grace Deis 10 26:37.3
7 ( 95) Alaina Heenan 10 26:58.0
12. 301 Waunakee ( 24:37.7 2:03:08.2 4:05.9)
=================================================================
1 27 Jenna Schiffman 10 23:07.1
2 44 Julia Kashuk 10 23:39.4
3 46 Valerie Cisewski 9 23:42.0
4 87 Kelsey Feasel 10 25:26.7
5 97 Kiley Kearns 10 27:13.0
13. 311 Oconomowoc ( 24:25.3 2:02:06.3 1:51.0)
=================================================================
1 36 Hannah Johnson 9 23:28.9
2 59 Kylie Finger 9 24:13.2
3 65 Anna Shea 9 24:30.3
4 68 Leah Fagan 9 24:34.0
5 83 Oona Audley 9 25:19.9
6 ( 84) Ashleigh Koenig 9 25:20.2
14. 324 Monona Grove ( 24:28.2 2:02:20.6 1:41.4)
=================================================================
1 48 Nina Johnson 10 23:44.4
2 53 Anya Schmidt 9 23:59.4
3 66 Kelsey Hilgart 10 24:32.0
4 71 Liz Stammen 9 24:39.0
5 86 Sophie Phillips 9 25:25.8
6 ( 91) Lily Foster 9 25:53.3
7 ( 92) Halle Olson 9 26:13.5
15. 432 Westby ( 26:22.0 2:11:49.6 4:43.6)
=================================================================
1 76 Ellen Johnson 9 24:56.5
2 80 Grace Hebel 9 25:03.6
3 81 Alli Weninger 9 25:17.2
4 94 Annika Seland 9 26:52.2
5 101 Melody Berg 10 29:40.1
16. 451 Kenosha Bradford ( 26:26.0 2:12:09.7 3:28.5)
=================================================================
1 75 Cecilia Quevedo 10 24:46.8
2 89 Julianna Torres 9 25:28.7
3 90 Abigail Plebanek 9 25:29.1
4 98 Sydney Swanson 10 28:09.8
5 99 Mackenzie Burke 9 28:15.3
Midwest Invitational
Saturday September 23, 2017 9:00 A.M.
Blackhawk Golf Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - GIRLS FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 1mi 2mi Last Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ===== ========= =====
1 1 9445 Maddie Martin 9 DeForest 6:16 6:58 7:44 20:57.1 6:45
2 2 9448 Grace Roth 9 DeForest 6:16 6:58 8:10 21:23.1 6:53
3 3 9753 Isabel Eigenberger 10 Madison Memorial 6:27 7:09 7:49 21:24.0 6:54
4 4 9760 Sylvia Greene 10 Madison Memorial 6:33 7:15 7:45 21:31.6 6:56
5 5 9795 Natalie Rhodes 9 Madison Memorial 6:33 7:14 7:51 21:37.1 6:58
6 6 9606 Cambria Thompson 9 Janesville Craig 6:29 7:16 7:53 21:37.1 6:58
7 9697 Zella Milfred 9 La Follette 6:37 7:12 7:52 21:39.9 6:59
8 7 9886 Hanna O'Brien 9 Madison West 6:34 7:19 7:56 21:46.8 7:01
9 8 9870 Ella Kunstman 10 Madison West 6:24 7:23 8:03 21:48.3 7:02
10 9 9590 Riliegh Elgas 10 Janesville Craig 6:41 7:25 7:49 21:53.4 7:03
11 10 10647 Harmony Bell 9 Platteville 6:47 7:13 7:58 21:57.1 7:04
12 11 9846 Piper Eriksson 9 Madison West 6:35 7:27 8:07 22:07.3 7:08
13 12 9969 Amanda Tung 9 Middleton 6:51 7:14 8:11 22:14.9 7:10
14 13 9932 Elizabeth Engle 10 Middleton 6:51 7:22 8:08 22:20.1 7:12
15 14 9976 Samantha Henry 9 Milton 6:42 7:30 8:12 22:22.4 7:13
16 15 9298 Ellie Schaubel 10 Arrowhead 6:52 7:32 8:05 22:27.6 7:14
17 16 9610 Zoe Williams 9 Janesville Craig 6:39 7:42 8:09 22:28.8 7:15
18 17 9984 Lexi Slagle 10 Milton 6:41 7:29 8:32 22:40.2 7:18
19 9686 Kyrstan Fosdick 10 La Follette 7:05 7:41 7:56 22:41.0 7:19
20 9704 Olivia Violante 10 La Follette 6:55 7:35 8:13 22:41.8 7:19
21 18 10756 Emily Carpenter 9 Warren Township 7:17 7:32 8:00 22:47.6 7:21
22 19 9732 Jessica Kaufmann 9 Luther 6:55 8:03 7:52 22:49.4 7:21
23 20 9601 Maddy Reuter 9 Janesville Craig 6:57 7:35 8:19 22:49.6 7:21
24 21 10772 Cierra McCabe 10 Warren Township 7:17 7:33 8:07 22:55.7 7:23
25 22 9955 Natalie McLain 10 Middleton 7:04 7:34 8:19 22:56.3 7:23
26 23 10750 Hannah Arends 9 Warren Township 7:18 7:31 8:12 22:59.0 7:24
27 24 10764 Sarah Hubbart 10 Warren Township 7:17 7:33 8:11 23:00.0 7:25
28 25 9301 Brianna Splaine 9 Arrowhead 7:15 7:55 7:52 23:00.3 7:25
29 26 9257 Emma Burkard 9 Arrowhead 6:58 7:38 8:30 23:05.9 7:27
30 27 10808 Jenna Schiffman 10 Waunakee 6:52 7:46 8:30 23:07.1 7:27
31 28 10565 Kaetlyn Jonte 9 Neenah 6:39 7:24 9:07 23:09.0 7:28
32 29 9764 Grace Heise 9 Madison Memorial 7:02 7:48 8:23 23:10.5 7:28
33 30 9609 Mae Williams 9 Janesville Craig 6:44 7:52 8:39 23:13.4 7:29
34 31 9882 Maggie Morgan 10 Madison West 6:45 7:51 8:43 23:17.5 7:30
35 32 9275 Megan Janke 9 Arrowhead 7:04 7:41 8:36 23:19.3 7:31
36 33 9427 Megan Ackerman 10 DeForest 7:02 7:53 8:27 23:19.9 7:31
37 34 9591 Cecilia Harold 10 Janesville Craig 6:41 7:48 8:57 23:24.3 7:32
38 35 10588 Catherine Tears 9 Neenah 7:03 7:54 8:34 23:28.5 7:34
39 36 10609 Hannah Johnson 9 Oconomowoc 7:06 7:50 8:35 23:28.9 7:34
40 37 9902 Josie Ronk 9 Madison West 7:10 7:55 8:27 23:30.5 7:34
41 38 10575 Monica Miller 10 Neenah 7:08 7:48 8:36 23:30.6 7:35
42 39 10771 Liza Matimore 9 Warren Township 7:29 7:48 8:16 23:31.5 7:35
43 40 9317 Julia Zelmer 10 Arrowhead 7:14 7:56 8:26 23:34.1 7:36
44 41 9756 Nora Erlandson 10 Madison Memorial 6:57 7:57 8:42 23:35.4 7:36
45 42 9428 Ciera Alexander 10 DeForest 7:10 7:53 8:34 23:36.2 7:36
46 43 9848 Allison Evans 9 Madison West 7:05 7:57 8:36 23:37.1 7:37
47 44 10798 Julia Kashuk 10 Waunakee 7:00 7:55 8:46 23:39.4 7:37
48 45 9986 Lydia Wickersham 9 Milton 7:04 8:02 8:37 23:41.2 7:38
49 46 10790 Valerie Cisewski 9 Waunakee 7:00 7:55 8:48 23:42.0 7:38
50 47 9453 Taylor Von Behren 10 DeForest 6:55 7:56 8:54 23:43.6 7:39
51 48 9999 Nina Johnson 10 Monona Grove 6:52 7:57 8:56 23:44.4 7:39
52 49 9587 Emily Austin 9 Janesville Craig 6:41 8:23 8:47 23:48.6 7:40
53 50 9255 Clare Bulen 9 Arrowhead 7:16 7:58 8:39 23:51.4 7:41
54 51 9729 Karinna Handy 10 Luther 7:12 7:59 8:44 23:53.5 7:42
55 52 9735 Julia Strangman 9 Luther 6:49 8:00 9:08 23:55.9 7:43
56 53 10510 Anya Schmidt 9 Monona Grove 6:59 8:40 8:22 23:59.4 7:44
57 54 9934 Leona Frinzi 9 Middleton 7:21 8:05 8:37 24:01.6 7:44
58 55 9935 Rose Giefer 9 Middleton 7:23 8:04 8:37 24:02.0 7:45
59 56 10563 Haley Hodek 10 Neenah 6:59 8:06 9:05 24:08.8 7:47
60 57 9954 Megan McGill 10 Middleton 7:22 8:04 8:45 24:09.7 7:47
61 58 9942 Faranak Hematti 9 Middleton 7:22 8:04 8:46 24:10.9 7:47
62 59 10602 Kylie Finger 9 Oconomowoc 6:48 8:14 9:13 24:13.2 7:48
63 60 10648 Mia Bernhardt 10 Platteville 7:28 8:07 8:41 24:14.3 7:49
64 61 10571 Lindsay Manteufel 9 Neenah 7:09 8:09 8:57 24:14.5 7:49
65 62 9769 Jessie Kahn 9 Madison Memorial 7:03 8:12 9:05 24:17.6 7:50
66 63 10673 Alexis Thompson 10 Platteville 7:25 8:09 8:52 24:23.8 7:52
67 64 9292 Katherine Prodoehl 10 Arrowhead 7:14 8:01 9:12 24:25.4 7:52
68 65 10624 Anna Shea 9 Oconomowoc 7:07 8:09 9:16 24:30.3 7:54
69 66 9995 Kelsey Hilgart 10 Monona Grove 7:18 8:17 8:58 24:32.0 7:54
70 67 9978 Allie Miller 10 Milton 7:01 8:09 9:25 24:33.1 7:55
71 68 10601 Leah Fagan 9 Oconomowoc 7:27 8:12 8:57 24:34.0 7:55
72 69 9977 Tessa Lambert 9 Milton 7:16 8:16 9:04 24:35.0 7:55
73 70 9730 Makayla Hansen 9 Luther 7:13 8:19 9:05 24:35.3 7:55
74 71 10513 Liz Stammen 9 Monona Grove 7:33 8:11 8:56 24:39.0 7:57
75 72 9796 Alyssa Rios 9 Madison Memorial 7:07 8:24 9:12 24:41.8 7:57
76 73 10661 Sara Langmeier 10 Platteville 7:31 8:24 8:51 24:43.9 7:58
77 74 10581 Kamryn Porsche 9 Neenah 6:48 8:17 9:41 24:44.7 7:58
78 75 9640 Cecilia Quevedo 10 Kenosha Bradford 7:57 8:16 8:35 24:46.8 7:59
79 76 10823 Ellen Johnson 9 Westby 7:33 8:27 8:58 24:56.5 8:02
80 77 10580 Tayler Poquette 9 Neenah 7:09 8:25 9:24 24:56.8 8:02
81 78 10774 Emily Miller 10 Warren Township 7:29 8:26 9:06 24:59.8 8:03
82 79 9733 Abbigayle Las 10 Luther 7:34 8:32 8:57 25:00.7 8:04
83 9490 Alexis Olson 10 East Troy 7:18 8:21 9:25 25:01.5 8:04
84 80 10820 Grace Hebel 9 Westby 7:33 8:27 9:05 25:03.6 8:04
85 9683 Ava Beyler 10 La Follette 7:32 8:28 9:18 25:17.1 8:09
86 81 10830 Alli Weninger 9 Westby 7:54 8:26 8:59 25:17.2 8:09
87 82 9872 Margaret Lee 9 Madison West 6:47 9:10 9:23 25:19.7 8:10
88 83 10593 Oona Audley 9 Oconomowoc 7:27 8:28 9:27 25:19.9 8:10
89 84 10611 Ashleigh Koenig 9 Oconomowoc 7:18 8:38 9:26 25:20.2 8:10
90 85 9431 Addy Conaway 10 DeForest 7:27 8:08 9:47 25:20.8 8:10
91 86 10507 Sophie Phillips 9 Monona Grove 7:43 8:28 9:16 25:25.8 8:12
92 87 10793 Kelsey Feasel 10 Waunakee 7:24 8:32 9:32 25:26.7 8:12
93 88 10665 Morgan Mumm 10 Platteville 7:37 8:22 9:30 25:28.0 8:12
94 89 9643 Julianna Torres 9 Kenosha Bradford 7:31 8:39 9:20 25:28.7 8:13
95 90 9639 Abigail Plebanek 9 Kenosha Bradford 7:29 8:41 9:20 25:29.1 8:13
96 9403 Haley Rodgers 9 Beloit Turner 7:31 8:42 9:32 25:44.2 8:18
97 91 9993 Lily Foster 9 Monona Grove 7:43 8:34 9:38 25:53.3 8:20
98 9398 Gabi Dray 9 Beloit Turner 7:44 8:41 9:42 26:06.0 8:25
99 10835 Bailee Korf 9 Whitewater 7:56 9:00 9:18 26:12.7 8:27
100 92 10506 Halle Olson 9 Monona Grove 7:47 8:46 9:41 26:13.5 8:27
101 93 10650 Grace Deis 10 Platteville 7:43 8:53 10:03 26:37.3 8:35
102 94 10827 Annika Seland 9 Westby 8:06 8:59 9:49 26:52.2 8:39
103 95 10652 Alaina Heenan 10 Platteville 7:43 8:52 10:24 26:58.0 8:41
104 96 10754 Lauren Best 9 Warren Township 8:05 9:03 10:03 27:09.6 8:45
105 97 10799 Kiley Kearns 10 Waunakee 7:42 8:46 10:46 27:13.0 8:46
106 98 9641 Sydney Swanson 10 Kenosha Bradford 7:53 9:29 10:48 28:09.8 9:04
107 9404 Shaylie Shear 9 Beloit Turner 7:57 9:50 10:29 28:14.5 9:06
108 99 9629 Mackenzie Burke 9 Kenosha Bradford 7:44 9:35 10:58 28:15.3 9:06
109 9495 Angie Stahl 9 East Troy 8:15 9:55 10:37 28:46.0 9:16
110 9405 Baylee Windsor 10 Beloit Turner 7:55 9:59 11:02 28:54.3 9:19
111 100 9973 Abbie Bilz 10 Milton 8:09 10:09 11:14 29:30.3 9:30
112 101 10815 Melody Berg 10 Westby 8:44 9:59 10:59 29:40.1 9:33
113 102 9982 Alex Rodenberg 10 Milton 8:20 10:34 12:31 31:23.0 10:07
114 10832 Rosie Aschenbrener 10 Whitewater 9:36 10:58 11:58 32:29.5 10:28
115 9503 Faith Bruecks 9 Guilford 9:33 12:03 12:52 34:26.5 11:06
103 10785 Raina Bogost 10 Waunakee 6:53
9/23/2017 9:40AM
Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
http://www.eclipseracetiming.com