-----------------------------------------------------
RUNNER'S ROOST X-COUNTRY INVITE TEAM SCORES - MS BOYS
-----------------------------------------------------
1. Summit Ridge Middle School
4 5 9 22 (23) (24) (35) = 40
Silas Thompson, Max Hemsky, Austin Lazarus, Aiden Torbet, Isaac Piegat,
Eli Sammon, Owen Cowan
2. Colorado Academy Middle School
10 11 16 33 (40) (49)(109) = 70
Cole Siegler, Charlie Link, Asher Stull, Carter Frankum, Clayton `
Johnson, Sawyer Pinkowitz, Jagger Winkler
3. Prospect Ridge Academy Middle School
13 14 28 34 (36) (57) (75) = 89
Jacob Ellinger, Jordan Kristoff, Jack Lucas, Reese Brasov, Ronan
Gibson, Liam Simmons, Isaiah Trujillo
4. Summit Middle School
3 26 27 42 (78) (79) (90) = 98
Dominykas Remeikis, Zach McBride, Wyn Pierpont, Zander Bertonneau,
Bryce Hendrickson, Lynn Moulton, Wyatt Huston
5. University Middle School
2 25 45 51 (62) (73)(118) = 123
Tyler Dunkel, Scott Thompson, Blaine Pope, Joshua Garrott, Isaac Nava,
Luke Haas, Mitchell Thomas
6. Faith Christian Academy Middle School
7 50 52 60 (68) (81)(100) = 169
Jared Blankenship, Zach Morris, Josh Morris, Luke Huff, Brennan
Musgrove, Bryce Hall, Marcus Benton
7. Holmes Middle School
29 30 64 82 (83) (96)(103) = 205
Cj Williams, Bridger Steiner-Smith, Luke Wales, Alex Sedelmeyer, Gus
Thompson, Ben Davis, Tanner Jenkins
8. Platte River Academy Middle School
20 31 77 86 (139)(140)(175) = 214
Gabe Haughton, Charlie Geisler, Quinn Kulesa, Layton Nelson, Melkie
Sherman, Matthias Servas, Will Dehner
9. North Star Academy Middle School
37 39 69 71 (98)(113)(133) = 216
Kaden Rajput, Josh Nelson, Louis Dentino, Jason Smith, Dillon Griffin,
Alex Casillas, Andy Baer
10. Cherry Hills Christian Middle School
8 18 66 146 (159)(198) = 238
Brady Weenas, Zachary McMahon, Colin Hickmon, Jacob Vanderschouw, Eli
Goldberg, Sam Crum
11. Academy Charter Middle School
15 21 92 126 (143)(176)(201) = 254
Caleb Spangler, Mac Wardlaw, Nathan Robinson, Carson Buechler, Ryan
Muckerman, Nathan Herre, Kyle Glover
12. Dcs Montessori Middle School
17 43 59 136 (152)(199)(200) = 255
Jonathan Gove, Lucas Gauthier, Patrick Mendonca, Jake Fehr, Barish
Edil, Connor White, Ted Lacina
13. Renaissance Middle School
19 41 84 116 (172)(183)(190) = 260
Keanan Hinton, Nico Trettle, Zach Blatter, Rafe Dugan, Alex Walls,
Carter St Clair, Sam Bronson
14. American Academy Middle School
6 48 104 107 (111)(112)(131) = 265
Riley Moen, Colin Sickler, Blake Huhn, Riley Quiesert, Ryan Rodolph,
Subal Devanathan, Chase Boyd
15. Monument Academy Middle School
38 58 61 119 (169)(177)(178) = 276
Samuel Hall, Josiah Alafat, Colton Edelbach, Ian Oldham, Ethan Hulting,
William Faber, Gabe Kuo
16. Fitzsimmons Middle School
54 56 80 87 (93) (95)(124) = 277
Paul Destefano, Jace Valentine, Jackson Kosar, Tate Heineman, Gavin
Geiger, Jack McMahen, Tucker Sussenbach
17. Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
1 67 122 144 (149)(156)(171) = 334
Brennan Draper, Sam Anderson, Greysen Hardy, Grant Hoven, Rory Irwin,
Jackson Ogren, Matthew Gassen
18. Southeast Christian Middle School
47 76 88 127 (128)(203) = 338
Evan Hadam, Tanner Rae, Chace Sorenson, Christopher Wong, Paul Izzi,
Cade Southern
19. Denver Waldorf Middle School
53 55 101 160 (161)(162)(164) = 369
Dane Price, Charles Jones, Julian Nielson, Erik Krakauskas, Austin
Zuber, Andrew Kessinger, Miles Koffle-Maurer
20. Littleton Academy Middle School
32 120 129 130 (132)(155)(167) = 411
Isaiah Richards, Caleb Ridge, Aiden Highsmith, Will Ballard, Connor
Flower, Jackson Lane, Ian Babcock
21. Kiowa Middle School
44 70 141 157 = 412
Owen Collitt, Jonathan Smith, Cade Hoffman, Ryan Bates
22. Stanley British Primary School
12 110 147 148 (180)(186)(192) = 417
Peter Neid, Henry Morgan, Luke O'Drobinak, David Varholak, Ben
Holleman, David Guarino, Ian Redfield
23. Ben Franklin Academy
46 108 123 142 (150)(187)(188) = 419
Alex Polo, Nick Castor, Noah Hackerott, Dominik Dworak, Tyson
Haufschild, Sawyer Henbest, Joey Drees
24. Doral Academy Middle School
74 94 125 158 (166)(189)(191) = 451
Evan Vien, Luke Hayden, Judah Herod, San Paublo Herod, Mateo Cardenas,
Teagan Prescher, Chris Blanco
25. St. Mary's Academy Middle School
85 91 137 138 (202) = 451
Nate Hoody, Harvey Rainwater, Ben Hoody, Jake Truell, Nickolas Munn
26. Stem Middle School
72 102 135 145 (151)(153)(154) = 454
Carter Himango, Jacob McAllister, Owen McGough, Vesaun Shrestha, Aiden
Morrison, Zhenghao Gao, Tyler Cordes
27. Clear Creek Middle School
63 114 115 170 (179)(195)(196) = 462
Brady Williams, Camden Fahnline, Jj Garcia, Max Bonner, Xander Taylor,
Blain Peters, Tristan Snook
28. Ken Caryl Middle School
65 97 121 182 (185)(194)(197) = 465
Mason Dubois, Val Osterloth, Braiden Duffy, Cash Collum, Liam Ross,
Ian Tran, Stuart Mieske
29. Challenge To Excellence Middle School
89 99 134 163 (173)(181) = 485
Ian Brossard, Sam Nelson, Carter Wilson, Keagan Dipientro, Gavin
Cohill, Jose Baldermann
30. Woodrow Wilson Academy Middle School
105 106 168 193 = 572
Austin Carpenter, Cannon Frost, Jude German, Jacob Garcia
31. Two Roads Charter Middle School
117 165 174 184 = 640
Levi Fadden, Caleb Dones, Kensdy Kendall, Stefan Mondragon