2017 TRI-COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL XC INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FRONTIER JR. HIGH
1 2 4 5 8 (15) (16) = 20
Alexa Reagan, Emma Blissett, Ellie Culver, Alea Reagan, Corrie Culver,
Campbell Pekny, Laralei Miller
2. SOUTH NEWTON M.S.
7 9 11 13 19 (20) = 59
Delaney Farmer, Kaleigha Battering, Aubree Florian, Meghan Wright,
Trinity Cragun, Morgan Wright
3. TRI-COUNTY M.S.
3 10 12 14 22 (23) = 61
Brynn Warren, Willa Wamsley, Addison Ewen, Amalee Scheitlein, Reilegh
Metzinger, Lilly Hagen
4. NORTH NEWTON M.S.
6 17 18 21 24 (25) (26) = 86
Madelyn Arrenholz, Brandi McQueen, Jasmine Tellez, Samantha Bradley,
Katie Lanto, Juelyn Diaz, Emma Purkey
2017 TRI-COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Alexa Reagan FRONTIER JR. HIGH 12:48 6:53
2 2 Emma Blissett FRONTIER JR. HIGH 13:30 7:16
3 Emma Mendoza DELPHI M.S. 7 14:22 7:44
4 3 Brynn Warren TRI-COUNTY M.S. 8 14:34 7:50
5 4 Ellie Culver FRONTIER JR. HIGH 14:36 7:51
6 5 Alea Reagan FRONTIER JR. HIGH 14:45 7:56
7 6 Madelyn Arrenholz NORTH NEWTON M.S. 14:53 8:00
8 7 Delaney Farmer SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 14:57 8:03
9 8 Corrie Culver FRONTIER JR. HIGH 15:15 8:12
10 9 Kaleigha Battering SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 15:20 8:15
11 10 Willa Wamsley TRI-COUNTY M.S. 8 15:35 8:23
12 11 Aubree Florian SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 15:45 8:29
13 12 Addison Ewen TRI-COUNTY M.S. 6 16:24 8:49
14 13 Meghan Wright SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 16:29 8:52
15 14 Amalee Scheitlein TRI-COUNTY M.S. 16:33 8:54
16 15 Campbell Pekny FRONTIER JR. HIGH 16:37 8:56
17 16 Laralei Miller FRONTIER JR. HIGH 17:09 9:14
18 17 Brandi McQueen NORTH NEWTON M.S. 17:17 9:18
19 Gracie Stinson FRONTIER JR. HIGH 17:24 9:21
20 18 Jasmine Tellez NORTH NEWTON M.S. 17:35 9:28
21 19 Trinity Cragun SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 17:45 9:33
22 20 Morgan Wright SOUTH NEWTON M.S. 18:14 9:49
23 21 Samantha Bradley NORTH NEWTON M.S. 18:49 10:07
24 22 Reilegh Metzinger TRI-COUNTY M.S. 6 18:55 10:10
25 23 Lilly Hagen TRI-COUNTY M.S. 7 19:02 10:14
26 Kiara Doremus DELPHI M.S. 7 19:45 10:38
27 24 Katie Lanto NORTH NEWTON M.S. 29:31 15:52
28 25 Juelyn Diaz NORTH NEWTON M.S. 33:09 17:49
29 26 Emma Purkey NORTH NEWTON M.S. 33:15 17:53