Sardis Dam 5k-2017
Age Group Results
June 24, 2017
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Molly Daves 5 Valliant OK 47:13.0 79
2 Fancy Ford 3 Wister OK 51:49.7 103
3 Leighton Reddin 5 Wilburton OK 53:00.8 296
4 Saige Kennedy 3 56:06.3 405
5 Emerson Lowder 4 58:24.8 430
6 Albany Shedd 4 Talihina OK 1:04:17.8 311
Female 6 to 8
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Elizabeth James 6 39:44.7 411
2 Mikayla Mize 7 Wilburton OK 46:10.8 247
3 Paige Barron 8 Pittsburg OK 51:37.7 20
4 Addyson Wilson 8 Pittsburg OK 56:30.2 365
Female 9 to 12
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Leah Daves 10 Valliant OK 32:52.5 78
2 Kinsley Scrivner 11 33:42.2 420
3 Deiondra Howard 11 Coalgate OK 35:37.1 149
4 Trinity Mings 9 Sallisaw OK 37:26.4 239
5 Cabella Mackey 11 Pittsburg OK 37:43.5 198
6 Jordyn Wiles 9 Pocola OK 45:44.4 363
7 Kinsey Adams 12 46:21.2 379
8 Sarah James 9 Talihina OK 49:05.2 167
9 Nataya Meashintubby 12 McAlester OK 52:25.2 225
10 Taylor Frakes 10 Hugo OK 56:45.0 105
11 Lainey King 9 Atoka OK 58:51.5 187
12 Rainy Tubbs 10 1:01:39.4 428
13 Ella Moore 12 Broken Bow OK 1:03:14.7 429
Female 13 to 15
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Katie Daves 15 Valliant OK 24:50.2 77
2 Victoria Roberts 15 Clayton OK 25:16.5 305
3 Brooklyn Young 13 Valliant OK 27:55.7 375
4 Alia Caudell 14 Wister OK 35:01.0 55
5 Bailee Bunton 13 Stigler OK 35:13.0 41
6 Alexa Mutz 13 Wister OK 46:24.6 256
7 Shaylon Scrivner 13 Savanna OK 46:28.5 309
8 Dalton Daffern 13 46:59.8 407
9 Lily Bennett 13 Wister OK 51:49.4 24
10 Jordan Hawthorne 14 Panola OK 52:51.3 132
11 Allena Hawthorne 15 Panola OK 52:51.7 131
12 Jacklyn Morris 15 Talihina OK 54:18.3 252
13 Jerzie Sneddon 14 Talihina OK 1:01:47.0 321
Female 16 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kandace Young 19 19:29.0 386
2 Alissa Maloy 19 Pittsburg OK 28:34.0 201
3 Mandi Barron 17 Pittsburg OK 36:58.7 19
4 Courtney Hall 18 Howe OK 46:12.0 125
5 Mikayla Scrivner 16 Savanna OK 46:28.6 308
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Macy Hilburn 24 21:16.0 400
2 Larissa Vasquez 22 Wilburton OK 28:26.3 338
3 Taylor Cox 24 Sawyer OK 28:59.2 72
4 Kendall Glenn 23 Wilburton OK 33:14.4 114
5 Jessica Johnson 24 Wilburton OK 37:39.0 171
6 Chelsea Morrow 21 Hartshorne OK 37:42.0 253
7 Emily Wall 22 44:19.9 389
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Morgan Greutman 26 Poteau OK 29:31.9 120
2 Tiffanie Burchfield 29 Rattan OK 31:35.9 42
3 Tyla Price 26 Alderson OK 33:54.9 289
4 Tiffany Castillo 27 Shady Point OK 34:34.0 52
5 Amber Risner 26 Valliant OK 36:27.5 302
6 Amanda Kirk 29 Hartshorne OK 37:26.0 188
7 Lacey Arteberry 26 McAlester OK 45:15.6 11
8 Myka Lawson 28 47:50.8 385
9 Cara Rigsby 26 Wilburton OK 48:14.7 299
10 Jessica Birkett 28 Red Oak OK 48:44.9 26
11 Krystal Choate 29 Broken Bow OK 50:18.5 61
12 Cara Lowder 27 50:34.3 431
13 Sara Reddin 29 Wilburton OK 53:00.3 297
14 Stefani Benge 26 53:22.1 391
15 Michelle Chancellor 29 Hartshorne OK 56:01.8 59
16 Sara Perry 27 McAlester OK 56:20.2 278
17 Shelby Emmert 25 Wilburton OK 57:03.6 95
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 April Boatright 32 24:22.9 417
2 Heather Mize 31 Wilburton OK 26:11.5 243
3 Alicia Martinez 30 Wilburton OK 27:46.6 210
4 Alisha Gray 33 Durant OK 29:21.7 116
5 Mandy Callaway 31 Poteau OK 29:28.5 47
6 Carrie Scrivner 32 29:31.9 418
7 Debra Adams 33 31:27.7 381
8 Meagan Doyle 33 Mcalester OK 32:13.4 393
9 Ashley Harris 31 33:50.5 421
10 Crystal Hobbs 32 Talihina OK 33:59.0 423
11 Stephanie Adams 31 Poteau OK 36:01.1 4
12 Brooke Howard 34 Coalgate OK 36:47.9 148
13 Crystal Shipman 32 Wister OK 37:42.7 318
14 Trena Medlock 34 Poteau OK 42:09.8 230
15 Kathleen Herren 34 Wilburton OK 44:21.9 138
16 Ashley Cooley 31 Hartshorne OK 44:50.2 71
17 Haley James 31 Talihina OK 49:24.9 162
18 Samantha Naylor 31 Heavener OK 51:38.6 258
19 Ambra Gibson 34 McAlester OK 56:20.2 109
20 Chelsea King 34 Atoka OK 58:50.9 186
21 Ashley Kennedy 30 Talihina OK 59:24.6 184
22 Diane Bryan 33 Clayton OK 1:03:15.7 427
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Penny Jones 39 Hartshorne OK 25:08.2 181
2 Jenny Adams 39 Poteau OK 28:53.3 2
3 Kaycee Davis 39 28:59.1 397
4 Christal Newsome 37 Valliant OK 29:00.5 260
5 Pearl Evans 38 Poteau OK 30:31.9 97
6 Jill Ward 35 Pittsburg OK 32:03.4 349
7 Tina Roberts 37 Hartshorne OK 32:34.9 304
8 Megan Dunn 37 Poteau OK 33:08.0 90
9 Melissa Miller 37 Fort Towson OK 33:20.3 233
10 Deborah Wynn 38 Wilburton OK 33:42.5 373
11 Sarah Bain 37 Heavener OK 35:41.5 14
12 Melanie Kirkpatrick 37 McAlester OK 36:46.0 190
13 Crystal Coleman 37 Wilburton OK 37:41.0 66
14 Brandy Branscum 36 Poteau OK 37:44.0 31
15 Misty Johnson 35 Talihina OK 38:42.2 174
16 Jennifer Marlow 36 McAlester OK 39:57.9 203
17 Jonnie Kennedy 35 Talihina OK 41:56.0 185
18 Bridget Medders 35 44:20.8 388
19 Stephanie Shelton 36 McAlester OK 46:01.2 317
20 Trudy Daves 39 Valliant OK 47:13.9 80
21 Felicia Tubbs 35 Broken Bow OK 47:15.8 335
22 Sarah Hairrell 37 Idabel OK 47:44.1 123
23 Samantha Humphreys 38 Wilburton OK 48:40.6 155
24 Carol Hoffman 36 Cameron OK 51:37.8 143
25 Tammie Gibson 38 Talihina OK 51:55.8 113
26 Tonya Meeh 37 Wister OK 52:25.9 231
27 Amanda Ford 35 Wister OK 53:13.2 100
28 Holley Ambriz 39 Panama OK 55:51.5 6
29 Sara Shedd 35 Talihina OK 1:01:47.1 314
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Wendy Young 40 Valliant OK 23:26.3 376
2 Michelle Mings 43 Sallisaw OK 23:28.0 236
3 Sally Hilburn 42 26:21.7 399
4 JoAnne Shaw 44 Hartshorne OK 31:11.0 310
5 Wendy Gregory 42 31:24.7 380
6 Angela Anderson 40 Wilburton OK 31:36.5 8
7 Michele Baker 44 Poteau OK 31:40.3 16
8 Dana Doshier 42 Panama OK 31:41.9 87
9 Amy Bunton 42 Stigler OK 36:59.8 40
10 Loraine Parent 40 Pittsburg OK 37:27.1 270
11 Michelle Vanderburg 44 Atoka OK 38:14.3 337
12 Shannon Marshall 44 Poteau OK 40:01.4 206
13 Lori Hall 41 Howe OK 46:12.1 126
14 Nanette Davidson 42 Shady Point OK 55:10.3 82
15 Joanie Caudell 42 Wister OK 55:51.2 56
16 Amy Wadley 44 Wister OK 56:25.7 343
17 Tara Morrow 43 Hartshorne OK 57:46.2 254
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Victoria Treas 46 Coalgate OK 26:14.1 332
2 Leah McLaughlin 49 Poteau OK 27:07.2 218
3 Rebecca Dixon 46 McAlester OK 28:58.0 85
4 Emma Thomason 45 Hartshorne OK 29:51.4 325
5 Shelo Mutz 47 Wister OK 31:56.7 257
6 Shawnna Nixon 49 Red Oak OK 33:57.0 264
7 Sheri Parker 49 Wilburton 34:58.0 408
8 Lisa Hartman 46 Wilburton OK 35:18.0 130
9 Margie Creager 49 Crowder OK 35:36.6 75
10 Lisa Johnston 49 McAlester OK 35:49.4 178
11 Kathy Price 46 Wilburton OK 36:22.1 287
12 Tamera Lacy 46 Wilburton OK 36:51.5 191
13 Susan Mitchell 47 Wilburton OK 37:15.3 240
14 Rebecca Johnson 48 Wilburton OK 40:28.9 175
15 Stephanie Baker 47 Fort Towson OK 41:02.5 413
16 Jessica Castillo 46 Shady Point OK 41:34.2 51
17 Rachel Callicoat 45 Atoka OK 44:18.8 49
18 Patty Adams 45 Wilburton OK 44:22.1 3
19 Pam Parker 49 Savanna OK 46:28.0 274
20 Joanna Dixon 48 Antlers OK 48:10.5 84
21 Teresa Nicely 46 Savanna OK 52:05.1 262
22 Lori Callicoat 45 Atoka OK 52:32.5 48
23 Melinda Hawthorne 45 Panola OK 52:51.4 133
24 Jennifer Christopher 45 Wilburton OK 53:29.3 63
25 Jacki Vinson 46 Wilburton OK 54:03.0 340
26 Melissa Parker 47 Hartshorne OK 59:40.5 273
27 Stefanie Monroe 46 Wilburton OK 1:02:41.1 250
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Janet Hicks 52 Broken Bow OK 26:09.8 139
2 Janet Quaid 54 26:40.4 401
3 Peggy Arteberry 52 McAlester OK 29:07.0 12
4 Tammie Cannady 50 Tuskahoma OK 33:29.6 50
5 Kristine Griffin 54 McAlester OK 36:16.5 121
6 Teresa Burdick 53 Quinton OK 36:27.0 43
7 Sandy James 50 Talihina OK 40:56.7 166
8 Quanda Shelton 52 McAlester OK 41:07.2 316
9 Lori Holsten 51 Wilburton OK 43:46.5 144
10 Gina Hammock 52 Soper OK 44:41.7 128
11 Sharmah Lake 51 Hartshorne OK 45:03.5 192
12 Christine Woods 53 Wilburton OK 45:43.9 369
13 Mary Hall 51 Heavener OK 46:11.1 127
14 Linda Eason 54 Wilburton OK 51:21.5 91
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Billie James 58 Idabel OK 28:54.0 161
2 Carolyn Miller 55 Moyers OK 29:39.2 414
3 Connie Turpin 57 Broken Bow OK 30:49.4 336
4 Denise Smith 58 Boswell OK 32:10.5 320
5 Teresa Brady 56 Wilburton OK 33:18.0 30
6 Nellie Meashintubby 55 McAlester OK 33:39.0 227
7 Marsha Caughern 59 Heavener OK 33:40.7 58
8 Diana Bennett 59 Poteau OK 37:16.7 23
9 Patricia Kirkes 58 Clayton OK 39:55.6 189
10 Becky Green 59 Atwood OK 40:51.7 118
11 Susannah Cookson 58 Wister OK 44:03.6 70
12 Linda Tims 59 Finley OK 44:42.6 329
13 Brenda Showell 57 Wilburton OK 46:12.8 319
14 Peggy James 56 Wilburton OK 46:45.3 165
15 Yvonne O'Daniel 55 McAlester OK 47:39.8 266
16 Greta Linker 55 Talihina OK 54:17.7 193
17 Christina Herren 59 Wilburton OK 57:04.0 137
18 Helen Bryan 57 Clayton OK 1:03:15.3 39
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Amy Garner 63 Wister OK 39:01.0 107
2 Kathy Wakeham 64 44:41.4 384
3 Kandy Cathey 60 McAlester OK 49:43.6 53
4 Regina Mings 61 51:56.2 426
5 Debbie Watson 60 Talihina OK 1:03:13.4 354
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Linda Walthall 65 Broken Bow OK 27:11.4 346
2 Wanda Tidwell 67 Caddo OK 33:11.3 328
3 Pam Mullins 67 Poteau OK 47:44.4 255
4 Jean Whigham 69 Poteau OK 47:46.1 357
5 Sandi Qualls 67 Wister OK 51:57.0 294
6 Mary Monroe 67 Haileyville OK 54:05.2 249
7 Gerldine Duncan 68 Wister OK 56:26.3 88
Female 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Uhla Nelson 71 Lane OK 46:54.2 259
2 Edith Griffiths 72 Wilburton OK 48:51.9 122
3 Virginia Pingleton 71 Hartshorne OK 49:44.4 281
4 Carol Wall 72 Talihina OK 56:05.8 403
Female 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Louise Walden 78 Wilburton OK 57:46.6 344
Female 80 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jackie Thomas 81 Poteau OK 57:20.1 324
2 Shirley Crouch 81 Poteau OK 57:20.6 76
Male 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jonathan James 4 39:39.5 410
2 Michael James II 5 39:51.3 409
Male 6 to 8
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Noah Rigsby 7 Wilburton OK 40:53.5 300
2 Logan Prock 8 Wilburton OK 41:42.1 290
3 Battle Brooks 7 Wilburton OK 41:51.4 35
4 Cayman Shedd 6 Talihina OK 1:01:45.2 312
5 Curt Gray 8 Clayton OK 1:01:49.1 425
Male 9 to 12
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Coda Ollar 12 Howe OK 22:25.4 268
2 Luke Herell 12 Heavener OK 23:42.0 136
3 Austin Brooks 9 Wilburton OK 25:15.1 34
4 Adam Dixon 12 McAlester OK 25:59.7 83
5 Ladd Vinson 11 Wilburton OK 27:00.5 341
6 Jacob Mize 9 Wilburton OK 27:02.5 245
7 Shooter Boatright 11 27:43.0 419
8 Billy Brooks 11 Wilburton OK 27:50.9 36
9 Luke Bohanan 9 Rattan OK 31:34.8 27
10 Elijah Kirkpatrick 10 36:21.1 394
11 Landen Odom 9 44:11.2 390
12 Mattix White 9 Wilburton OK 51:19.2 361
13 Lane Caudell 12 Wister OK 55:09.9 57
14 Ryan Ward 10 Pittsburg OK 56:30.2 350
15 Garrett Ward 10 Pittsburg OK 1:02:24.2 347
Male 13 to 15
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Quartermain Briggs 15 Nashoba OK 17:22.6 33
2 JD Youngblood 15 Durant OK 19:32.0 377
3 Tanner Mings 14 Sallisaw OK 21:34.2 237
4 Jake Broussard 15 McAlester OK 22:04.0 37
5 Jacques Adams 14 Poteau OK 22:15.6 1
6 Chance Coody 14 Wilburton OK 26:13.4 68
7 Alexander Johnson 13 Talihina OK 30:11.6 169
8 Mason Moore 14 35:59.4 424
9 James Perry 14 56:30.8 406
10 Emmanuel Meashintubby 13 McAlester OK 58:28.6 220
11 Kaleb Keith 13 Krebs OK 1:00:05.9 395
Male 16 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sam Goddard 18 Wilburton OK 18:36.0 115
2 Dalton Anson 16 Clayton OK 19:23.8 10
3 Trevor Mings 17 Sallisaw OK 21:12.2 238
4 Weston Roberts 17 Clayton OK 21:44.8 306
5 Jennings Powell 19 Pittsburg OK 22:11.7 285
6 Ward Vinson 16 Wilburton OK 24:03.6 342
7 Micah Gibson 16 Talihina OK 24:13.4 112
8 Dylan Treas 17 Coalgate OK 25:43.8 331
9 Andrew Qualls 16 Wister OK 26:09.0 293
10 Taran Parent 19 Pittsburg OK 35:51.0 271
11 Jake Ford 16 Wister OK 51:49.6 104
12 Ethan Taylor 17 1:00:08.5 396
13 Daniel Ambriz 19 Panama OK 1:00:55.5 5
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Blake Williams 23 Poteau OK 23:18.0 364
2 Brenton Berryhill 21 Boswell OK 26:52.0 25
3 Terrence Isom 24 McAlester OK 28:33.6 158
4 Kyle Battles 24 Krebs OK 32:08.7 22
5 Brandon Christopher 20 Wilburton OK 36:07.5 62
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Samuel Young 26 17:23.0 387
2 Michael Johnson 27 Wilburton OK 21:59.3 173
3 Keith Price 26 Alderson OK 23:47.4 288
4 Chris Morris 27 Clayton OK 24:23.0 251
5 Andrew Greutman 28 Poteau OK 26:34.0 119
6 Shi Rigsby 29 Wilburton OK 48:14.9 301
7 Andy White 28 Wilburton OK 51:18.8 358
8 Chris Fenelon 29 Wilburton OK 52:18.5 99
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Josh Stewart 31 16:56.6 402
2 Jared Wakeham 32 Talihina OK 21:02.0 383
3 Kyle Tisho 32 Broken Bow OK 22:17.0 330
4 Joshua Spargur 32 Red Oak OK 22:27.2 323
5 Justin Lowder 30 Wilburton OK 24:19.3 195
6 Donald Mize 31 Wilburton OK 25:24.8 241
7 Shane Franz 31 McAlester OK 25:41.2 106
8 Kelsey Ludlow 30 29:02.7 404
9 Billy Ford 34 McAlester OK 29:23.7 102
10 Dustin Thompson 33 Poteau OK 31:41.9 326
11 Joseph Hill 30 Broken Bow OK 50:18.6 141
12 Johnny Collin 31 McAlester OK 56:00.2 67
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brett Miller 35 Fort Towson OK 23:09.2 232
2 Kayse Bain 35 Heavener OK 23:56.2 13
3 Jason Ward 38 Pittsburg OK 24:30.8 348
4 Lee Bauges 38 24:50.6 382
5 Adam Coleman 38 Wilburton OK 26:03.3 65
6 Cliff Gibson 39 Talihina OK 33:37.3 110
7 Graham Dunn 38 Poteau OK 35:36.4 89
8 Louie Barron 36 Pittsburg OK 36:58.3 18
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Johnny Bray 41 Clayton OK 23:26.6 32
2 Christopher Choate 44 Bennington OK 24:34.5 60
3 Joe Davidson 42 Shady Point OK 29:44.3 81
4 Jim Gibson 44 Hartshorne OK 30:36.8 111
5 Jason Baker 44 Fort Towson OK 32:58.1 15
6 Keith Mings 44 Sallisaw OK 37:27.6 235
7 Mike Gray 42 Durant OK 39:37.5 117
8 Barney Tubbs 43 Broken Bow OK 47:15.6 334
9 Jason Herell 43 Heavener OK 47:18.2 135
10 Jacob Wiles 41 Pocola OK 52:20.2 362
11 Andy Ford 40 Wister OK 53:13.1 101
12 Eric Shedd 42 Talihina OK 1:04:17.8 313
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brian McClain 45 Talihina OK 21:43.2 213
2 Phillip Hall 49 22:56.2 422
3 Jeff Youngblood 48 Durant OK 26:13.1 378
4 Byron Vinson 47 Wilburton OK 27:16.8 339
5 Bobby Parker 48 Savanna OK 27:54.2 272
6 Marcus Nicely 45 Savanna OK 32:13.8 261
7 Steve Evans 47 Poteau OK 32:37.0 98
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jimmy Johnson 53 Wilburton OK 25:11.3 172
2 Russ Phillips 51 Broken Bow OK 27:47.5 280
3 Frank Jones 53 Clayton OK 30:42.3 180
4 Michael Ollar 53 Howe OK 34:01.0 269
5 Tony Mitchell 50 Wilburton OK 34:57.0 416
6 Chris Johnston 53 McAlester OK 42:40.5 177
7 Rickey Cathey 54 McAlester OK 45:07.5 54
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Don Tsosie 59 Wright City OK 21:56.8 333
2 Ricky Coody 55 Wilburton OK 24:04.5 69
3 Mark Showell 56 Wilburton OK 27:23.5 412
4 Brian McLaughlin 56 Poteau OK 35:51.6 217
5 Eddie Woods 56 Wilburton OK 37:27.1 370
6 Paul Brady 57 Wilburton OK 42:38.5 29
7 Harold Meashintubby 55 McAlester OK 52:57.3 221
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Bryan Miller 60 Moyers OK 21:35.0 415
2 James Scribner 61 21:59.7 398
3 Robert Hilton 64 Broken Bow OK 31:33.0 142
4 Eddie Watson 61 Talihina OK 56:35.4 355
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Larry Amos 65 McAlester OK 24:43.2 7
2 Robert Jordan 69 Poteau OK 26:58.0 182
3 Don Mings 66 Talihina OK 39:01.1 234
4 John Wilson 69 Heavener OK 45:59.3 366
5 Charles Woodridge 67 Kinta OK 51:21.6 367
Male 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jerry Ragland 72 Broken Bow OK 28:39.1 295
2 Dale Kellett 71 Moyers OK 39:35.3 183
3 Cecil Ollar 71 Howe OK 48:56.2 267
Male 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Don Tidwell 76 Caddo OK 31:23.7 327
2 James Martin 78 Howe OK 37:30.5 207
3 Randal Hicks 77 Broken Bow OK 41:35.0 140