MARCH IN OKARCHE DUATHLON
OKARCHE, OK
RACEDAY AWARDS
OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Chuck Sloan M40 Tulsa OK 1:12:36 16:24 0:28 37:38 0:24 17:43 122
1 Danielle Dingman F29 Branson MO 1:22:13 18:49 0:37 41:51 0:32 20:25 19
MASTER OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Brian McKinney M46 Tulsa OK 1:17:26 18:00 0:34 39:10 0:24 19:19 81
1 Kirsten Chapman F54 Edmond OK 1:29:37 21:54 0:31 43:04 0:35 23:35 42
GRAND MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Dale Bing M65 Wichita KS 1:31:16 20:58 1:19 46:35 0:55 21:31 115
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Daina Williams F61 Norman OK 2:10:24 29:41 1:42 59:47 2:05 37:12 10001
MARCH IN OKARCHE DUATHLON
OKARCHE, OK
RACEDAY AWARDS - SHORT COURSE
AGE GROUP WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Benjamin Fillmore 20 Fort Worth TX 1:36:10 22:15 0:29 49:09 0:51 23:27 5
2 Brent Townsdin 23 Oklahoma City OK 2:14:25 31:47 1:11 57:21 2:11 41:57 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Kyle Glass 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:24:21 18:25 0:26 45:37 0:26 19:29 48
2 Brian Steiner 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:34:15 22:04 0:23 47:24 0:28 23:58 50
3 Evan Fike 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:43 20:30 0:41 50:38 0:35 27:20 49
4 Tyler Thompson 25 Broken Arrow OK 1:59:32 25:20 0:55 59:39 1:10 32:30 128
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Rachel Sordahl 27 Pryor OK 1:29:07 21:08 0:43 44:25 0:36 22:18 15
2 Ashton Gatewood 28 Moore OK 2:31:45 31:10 2:25 1:19:17 1:36 37:19 17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Dj Snyder 31 Edmond OK 1:15:53 16:55 0:43 39:20 0:20 18:37 53
2 Reid Foster 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:50 17:39 0:40 38:04 0:36 19:54 56
3 Ryan Celestain 34 Tulsa OK 1:20:52 18:33 0:23 41:01 0:20 20:37 59
4 Anthony Carfang 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:38 20:32 0:34 43:07 0:40 21:47 58
5 Michael Cullen 30 El Reno OK 1:31:38 21:34 0:31 43:31 0:28 25:36 52
6 Matthew Paul 31 Tulsa OK 1:42:14 20:10 0:41 54:20 0:37 26:29 57
7 Ryan Delong 34 Yukon OK 1:44:30 24:34 1:06 49:53 0:59 27:59 60
8 Kevin Prescott 31 Choctaw OK 2:10:09 29:48 2:16 59:42 1:26 36:58 54
9 Jeremy Erben 30 Oklahoma City OK 2:25:56 28:18 2:20 1:11:49 1:36 41:54 51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Jennifer Ryu 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:53:40 27:54 0:40 53:43 0:36 30:49 20
2 Andrea Fischer 34 Oklahoma City OK 2:05:26 28:58 1:15 1:01:39 1:30 32:08 23
3 Tangi Smith 32 Hinton OK 2:11:31 30:53 0:51 1:01:43 1:13 36:53 22
4 Vanessa Wynn 33 Norman OK 2:14:38 30:33 1:19 1:04:02 1:07 37:39 2
5 Jana McElhattan 34 Tulsa OK 2:23:58 34:41 1:00 1:01:17 1:08 45:54 24
6 Alena Croy 31 Yukon OK 2:32:52 37:11 1:11 1:09:18 1:08 44:05 21
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Brian Zahm 35 Austin TX 1:25:10 20:08 0:33 42:09 0:21 22:00 61
2 Sean Morris 37 Broken Arrow OK 1:31:01 21:10 0:41 45:02 0:34 23:36 65
3 Leonardo Lujan 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:34:59 21:36 0:49 47:58 0:46 23:51 63
4 Richard Walford 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:30 21:33 0:44 51:16 0:47 24:13 64
5 Michael Zabrocki 37 Edmond OK 1:58:12 27:28 0:51 54:49 0:46 34:20 66
6 Troy Nichols 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:59:44 27:07 1:20 58:40 0:57 31:42 67
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Stephanie Durrant 35 Yukon OK 1:55:50 26:20 0:52 56:13 0:52 31:36 25
2 Tammy Fate 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:58:22 28:32 0:54 53:06 0:37 35:15 29
3 Emily Carpenter 36 Shawnee OK 2:12:19 27:52 1:10 1:08:45 1:30 33:03 26
4 Tabatha McGee 37 Choctaw OK 2:19:01 28:28 1:07 1:16:21 0:55 32:12 27
5 Julie Boyd 37 Edmond OK 2:21:01 28:26 1:11 1:16:15 0:57 32:14 2:00 28
6 Jennifer L. Fischer 37 Oklahoma City OK 2:25:51 34:57 1:06 1:07:03 1:14 41:33 30
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Travis Newton 41 Harrah OK 1:29:22 20:56 0:34 40:34 0:33 26:47 70
2 Daniel Molina 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:31:08 22:15 0:31 43:09 0:33 24:42 69
3 Deepak Devegowda 42 Norman OK 1:33:43 22:48 1:08 45:24 0:44 23:40 71
4 Jason Lepak 44 Tulsa OK 1:39:11 25:35 0:51 46:43 0:37 25:28 77
5 Rhyne Rundell 43 McKinney TX 1:41:47 25:26 1:15 47:04 0:40 27:22 73
6 Brandon Morris 41 Edmond OK 1:43:20 119
7 Stephen Akins 43 Tulsa OK 1:46:02 25:30 0:50 46:10 0:44 32:50 75
8 Zack Carter 41 Yukon OK 1:46:59 25:12 1:10 51:36 0:56 28:06 68
9 Matthew Minard 43 Midwest City OK 2:04:12 27:44 0:52 59:09 1:33 34:57 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Tracy Sowinski 44 Piedmont OK 1:35:07 22:36 1:09 46:53 0:55 23:35 36
2 Debbie Wog 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:56:19 27:19 1:09 54:27 0:54 32:32 35
3 Jaime Taylor 43 Edmond OK 2:00:27 29:10 1:04 56:11 1:08 32:55 34
4 Jasmine Gaddy 41 Oklahoma City OK 2:02:19 29:12 1:15 57:07 1:42 33:05 32
5 Charity Thompson 42 Broken Arrow OK 2:19:51 29:15 0:55 1:10:59 0:34 38:10 33
6 Nicki Streit 41 Vernon TX 2:28:32 34:11 3:35 1:08:50 3:17 38:40 31
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Steven Schlegel 49 Edmond OK 1:26:04 21:14 0:56 40:15 0:35 23:06 86
2 J.T. Petherick 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:42:23 23:43 0:43 51:47 0:39 25:34 78
3 A.C. Cox 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:43:36 25:37 1:03 49:39 0:46 26:33 80
4 Mark Humphreys 48 Edmond OK 1:47:56 26:22 0:46 48:10 0:58 31:43 84
5 David Stoddart 49 Edmond OK 1:51:47 26:14 1:19 56:34 1:10 26:32 88
6 Andrew Sissons 48 Chouteau OK 1:57:36 28:03 1:04 51:49 1:07 35:35 85
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Thuy Ta 46 Oklahoma City OK 2:03:12 27:11 1:45 59:48 1:30 33:00 38
2 Toby Hummingbird 48 Coweta OK 2:03:48 27:03 1:50 58:34 1:42 34:42 39
3 Melauna Wescott 49 Yukon OK 2:23:24 35:15 1:51 1:05:32 1:53 38:55 40
4 Michelle Brisendine 45 Yukon OK 2:29:54 30:45 0:53 1:02:00 0:44 55:35 37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Ron Kennedy 53 Bartlesville OK 1:40:08 21:58 1:09 51:17 1:23 24:23 94
2 Kurtis Schmitz 50 Mustang OK 1:45:27 23:26 1:23 55:20 0:37 24:43 91
3 Art Schofield 51 Mustang OK 1:52:28 25:25 0:44 53:29 0:38 32:13 92
4 Brad Palmer 53 Mustang OK 1:54:53 28:01 1:05 54:49 0:58 30:02 95
5 Mike Morehead 54 Norman OK 2:03:23 27:58 1:27 58:33 1:22 34:05 96
6 Terry Head 54 Yukon OK 2:14:50 34:31 2:43 59:20 2:09 36:09 97
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Betsy Guyer 53 Bixby OK 2:03:51 29:24 1:04 56:34 1:15 35:36 41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 David Garrett 57 Albuquerque NM 1:31:41 21:49 0:47 45:27 0:44 22:56 101
2 Wayne Trail 56 Weatherford OK 1:32:11 23:26 0:44 44:38 0:49 22:36 100
3 Charles Thomas 56 Oklahoma City OK 1:38:07 21:55 1:00 50:49 1:02 23:24 99
4 Mark Evans 57 Oklahoma City OK 1:51:15 27:43 2:33 51:46 1:27 27:47 103
5 Klaas Wierenga 57 Oklahoma City OK 1:55:59 26:56 2:16 52:29 2:07 32:12 104
6 Osborne Celestsain 59 Broken Arrow OK 2:01:47 29:53 2:14 53:33 2:01 34:07 107
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Nan Jones 57 Hulbert OK 2:13:14 33:18 1:07 58:38 0:49 39:23 44
2 Pati Thurman 57 Oklahoma City OK 2:20:27 30:28 1:45 1:05:24 1:14 41:37 43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 David Dillingham 60 Elgin OK 1:36:59 22:08 0:33 48:34 0:36 25:10 110
2 Mark Lingle 63 Oklahoma City OK 1:59:25 29:27 1:15 53:49 1:12 33:44 111
3 Kim Hynek 63 Choctaw OK 2:00:55 29:22 1:03 52:02 1:57 36:34 113
4 Brad Berrong 64 Weatherford OK 2:11:29 30:27 1:53 55:12 1:30 42:28 114
5 Diana MacAulay 60 Oklahoma City OK 2:20:27 32:52 1:52 1:05:10 1:36 38:58 108
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Steve Bussjaeger 65 Mustang OK 1:37:07 24:47 0:32 44:57 0:39 26:14 116
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans Bike Trans Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ====== ===== ======= ===== ====== ======= =====