USATF National XC Championships - Masters Men Team Scores Results

         
                        2016 USATF National XC Championships
                February 6, 2016, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

                       Master's Men 8K - Division 40 Plus


  1.    20  Bowerman Track Club                                (  28:52  2:24:18   1:39)
=================================================================
  1      1  John Howell                       43 2   27:59
  2      3  Gregory Mitchell                  43 5   28:27
  3      4  Matthew Farley                    49 6   29:02
  4      5  Orin Schumacher                   43 7   29:12
  5      7  Joshua Gordon                     42 9   29:38
  6   (  9) Ahrlin Bauman                     44 12   29:52
  7   ( 12) Oscar Bauman                      44 20   30:38
  8   ( 31) Dave Ross                         49 62   36:18

  2.    53  Cal Coast Track Club                               (  30:13  2:31:02   4:33)
=================================================================
  1      2  John Gardiner                     44 3   28:07
  2      6  Steven Frisone                    45 8   29:18
  3     11  Craig Magness                     44 15   30:16
  4     13  Jonathan Stiles                   45 21   30:41
  5     21  Christian Cushing-Murray          49 35   32:40
  6   ( 26) Dave Withers                      42 48   34:22

  3.    81  Team Red Lizard                                    (  31:28  2:37:17   4:41)
=================================================================
  1      8  Darren Moore                      42 10   29:45
  2     10  Torrey Lindbo                     44 13   29:53
  3     16  Steven Short                      40 28   30:58
  4     20  Adam Divergilio                   42 34   32:15
  5     27  Peter Jensen                      47 49   34:26
  6   ( 28) Joseph Dudman                     52 50   34:27

  4.    83  River City Rebels                                  (  31:19  2:36:34   1:14)
=================================================================
  1     14  Gary Blanco                       49 22   30:41
  2     15  Christopher Knorzer               47 25   30:50
  3     17  Ed Brooks                         45 30   31:27
  4     18  Joe Van De Water                  49 31   31:41
  5     19  Michael Fadling                   48 32   31:55
  6   ( 22) Marc Flores                       44 41   33:25

  5.   131  rabbit racing                                      (  34:00  2:49:58   1:07)
=================================================================
  1     23  Ricky Ho                          41 42   33:27
  2     24  Tyler Rameson                     43 44   33:39
  3     25  Michael Desmond                   48 46   33:45
  4     29  Steve Shlens                      46 54   34:33
  5     30  Ignacio Jimenez                   67 55   34:34
  6   ( 32) John Abrami                       56 67   37:48
  7   ( 33) James Adams                       58 75   39:38
  8   ( 34) Micks Purnell                     67 88   49:46


                        Master's Men 8K - Division 50 Plus


  1.    23  Cal Coast Track Club                               (  32:09  2:40:42   3:20)
=================================================================
  1      1  Robert Arsenault                  51 16   30:23
  2      2  Peter Magill                      55 17   30:27
  3      5  Dan Arsenault                     54 36   32:56
  4      7  Thomas Schumann                   52 39   33:13
  5      8  Bob Brisco                        53 45   33:43
  6   ( 10) Mike Fillipow                     56 58   34:59

  2.    33  Bowerman Track Club                                (  33:37  2:48:04   6:07)
=================================================================
  1      3  Mike Blackmore                    55 29   31:04
  2      4  David Engstrom                    51 33   31:55
  3      6  John Clifford                     54 38   33:12
  4      9  Steven Kollars                    58 57   34:42
  5     11  Richard Punches                   58 65   37:11
  6   ( 12) Michael Gorriaran                 56 68   37:58


                        Master's Men 8K - Division 60 Plus


  1.    10  Genesee Valley Harriers                            (  35:14  1:45:40   1:12)
=================================================================
  1      1  Gary Radford                      60 52   34:27
  2      4  Mark Rybinski                     61 60   35:34
  3      5  Kevin Clinefelter                 61 61   35:39
  4   ( 10) Bill Beyerbach                    61 71   38:20
  5   ( 11) Tim McMullen                      64 78   41:22

  2.    11  San Diego Track Club                               (  35:37  1:46:49   2:23)
=================================================================
  1      2  Sheldon Subith                    61 56   34:39
  2      3  Greg Wilson                       60 59   35:08
  3      6  Gregory Wagner                    61 64   37:02
  4   ( 12) Robb Latimer                      64 81   44:32

  3.    24  Cal Coast Track Club                               (  37:59  1:53:57   0:40)
=================================================================
  1      7  John Holcomb                      62 66   37:35
  2      8  Keith Witthauer                   61 69   38:07
  3      9  Perry Forrester                   64 70   38:15




                         Master's Men 8K - Division 70 Plus



  1.     6  Atlanta Track Club                                 (  47:24  2:22:10   3:17)
=================================================================
  1      1  Charlie Patterson                 74 84   45:32
  2      2  Sam Benedict                      70 86   47:49
  3      3  Curtis Walker                     70 87   48:49
  4   (  4) William Shaffer                   70 90   50:29
  5   (  5) Andrew Sherwood                   77 92   54:48