USATF National XC Championships - Masters Men Results

                                                                             
                        2017 USATF National XC Championships
                February 4, 2017, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
                             Master's Men 8K Results   

Place No.  Name                    S Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team Name                      Lap1    Lap2    Lap3    Lap4    Time  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = == ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1  449 Jacques Sallberg        M 42   1/21   M4044                                   6:47    6:34    6:36    6:34 26:29  5:20 
    2  367 John Howell             M 43   2/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               6:54    7:01    7:11    6:54 27:59  5:38 
    3  382 John Gardiner           M 44   3/21   M4044 Cal Coast Track Club              6:52    7:04    7:10    7:02 28:07  5:40 
    4  436 David Angell            M 40   4/21   M4044                                   6:53    7:04    7:12    7:10 28:18  5:42 
    5  369 Gregory Mitchell        M 43   5/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               6:55    7:07    7:16    7:11 28:27  5:44 
    6  364 Matthew Farley          M 49   1/19   M4549 Bowerman Track Club               7:13    7:18    7:18    7:15 29:02  5:51 
    7  373 Orin Schumacher         M 43   6/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               7:22    7:16    7:23    7:13 29:12  5:53 
    8  381 Steven Frisone          M 45   2/19   M4549 Cal Coast Track Club              7:26    7:17    7:18    7:19 29:18  5:54 
    9  365 Joshua Gordon           M 42   7/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               7:18    7:25    7:34    7:23 29:38  5:58 
   10  429 Darren Moore            M 42   8/21   M4044 Team Red Lizard                   7:24    7:24    7:39    7:19 29:45  6:00 
   11  432 Liam Collins            M 46   3/19   M4549 U.S. Army                         7:15    7:34    7:39    7:24 29:50  6:00 
   12  358 Ahrlin Bauman           M 44   9/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               7:26    7:37    7:33    7:18 29:52  6:01 
   13  428 Torrey Lindbo           M 44  10/21   M4044 Team Red Lizard                   7:18    7:28    7:44    7:24 29:53  6:01 
   14  402 Craig Godwin            M 49   4/19   M4549 Oregon Track Club                 7:21    7:31    7:42    7:32 30:05  6:04 
   15  386 Craig Magness           M 44  11/21   M4044 Cal Coast Track Club              7:45    7:29    7:36    7:27 30:16  6:06 
   16  376 Robert Arsenault        M 51   1/13   M5054 Cal Coast Track Club              7:45    7:36    7:41    7:23 30:23  6:07 
   17  385 Peter Magill            M 55   1/12   M5559 Cal Coast Track Club              7:31    7:56    7:37    7:25 30:27  6:08 
   18  451 Joe Sheeran             M 59   2/12   M5559                                   7:33    7:33    7:43    7:43 30:32  6:09 
   19  350 Thomas Knowles          M 41  12/21   M4044 Adidas Garden State Track Club    7:40    7:40    7:42    7:33 30:34  6:09 
   20  359 Oscar Bauman            M 44  13/21   M4044 Bowerman Track Club               7:25    7:50    7:51    7:34 30:38  6:10 
   21  389 Jonathan Stiles         M 45   5/19   M4549 Cal Coast Track Club              7:33    7:41    7:43    7:46 30:41  6:11 
   22  411 Gary Blanco             M 49   6/19   M4549 River City Rebels                 7:56    7:36    7:40    7:30 30:41  6:11 
   23  450 Mark Saunders           M 40  14/21   M4044                                   7:37    7:42    7:51    7:38 30:47  6:12 
   24  431 Douglas Wickert         M 44  15/21   M4044 U.S. Air Force                    7:46    7:42    7:40    7:41 30:48  6:12 
   25  414 Christopher Knorzer     M 47   7/19   M4549 River City Rebels                 7:49    7:37    7:44    7:41 30:50  6:12 
   26  434 Peter Oviatt            M 47   8/19   M4549 Whatcom Tesseract                 7:38    7:47    7:46    7:47 30:56  6:14 
   27  439 Carl Combs              M 51   2/13   M5054                                   7:29    7:30    7:30    8:29 30:56  6:14 
   28  430 Steven Short            M 40  16/21   M4044 Team Red Lizard                   7:34    7:49    7:51    7:45 30:58  6:14 
   29  360 Mike Blackmore          M 55   3/12   M5559 Bowerman Track Club               7:38    7:47    7:51    7:49 31:04  6:15 
   30  412 Ed Brooks               M 45   9/19   M4549 River City Rebels                 7:51    7:49    8:00    7:48 31:27  6:20 
   31  415 Joe Van De Water        M 49  10/19   M4549 River City Rebels                 8:02    7:54    8:01    7:46 31:41  6:23 
   32  413 Michael Fadling         M 48  11/19   M4549 River City Rebels                 8:06    7:55    7:56    8:00 31:55  6:26 
   33  363 David Engstrom          M 51   3/13   M5054 Bowerman Track Club               7:36    7:49    8:13    8:19 31:55  6:26 
   34  425 Adam Divergilio         M 42  17/21   M4044 Team Red Lizard                   7:52    7:55    8:13    8:17 32:15  6:30 
   35  378 Christian Cushing-Murra M 49  12/19   M4549 Cal Coast Track Club              7:54    8:15    8:22    8:11 32:40  6:35 
   36  375 Dan Arsenault           M 54   4/13   M5054 Cal Coast Track Club              8:11    8:10    8:16    8:21 32:56  6:38 
   37  401 Sid Sullivan            M 50   5/13   M5054 HOKA Aggie Running Club           8:18    8:17    8:25    8:09 33:08  6:40 
   38  361 John Clifford           M 54   6/13   M5054 Bowerman Track Club               7:54    8:22    8:38    8:20 33:12  6:41 
   39  388 Thomas Schumann         M 52   7/13   M5054 Cal Coast Track Club              8:07    8:13    8:28    8:26 33:13  6:41 
   40  440 Mark Cucuzzella         M 50   8/13   M5054                                   7:59    8:18    8:32    8:30 33:17  6:42 
   41  443 Marc Flores             M 44  18/21   M4044 River City Rebels                 8:12    8:25    8:35    8:15 33:25  6:44 
   42  406 Ricky Ho                M 41  19/21   M4044 rabbit racing                     8:17    8:41    8:23    8:08 33:27  6:44 
   43  448 Daniel Salazar          M 51   9/13   M5054                                   8:14    8:27    8:31    8:24 33:36  6:46 
   44  409 Tyler Rameson           M 43  20/21   M4044 rabbit racing                     8:04    8:19    8:44    8:34 33:39  6:47 
   45  377 Bob Brisco              M 53  10/13   M5054 Cal Coast Track Club              8:11    8:18    8:43    8:33 33:43  6:47 
   46  405 Michael Desmond         M 48  13/19   M4549 rabbit racing                     8:10    8:29    8:36    8:32 33:45  6:48 
   47  441 Craig Dickson           M 49  14/19   M4549                                   8:21    8:31    8:42    8:23 33:55  6:50 
   48  390 Dave Withers            M 42  21/21   M4044 Cal Coast Track Club              8:24    8:37    8:45    8:38 34:22  6:55 
   49  427 Peter Jensen            M 47  15/19   M4549 Team Red Lizard                   8:14    8:41    8:54    8:39 34:26  6:56 
   50  426 Joseph Dudman           M 52  11/13   M5054 Team Red Lizard                   7:52    8:18    9:17    9:01 34:27  6:56 
   51  435 Nate Anderson           M 59   4/12   M5559                                   8:16    8:43    8:50    8:40 34:27  6:56 
   52  399 Gary Radford            M 60   1/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers           8:12    8:29    8:51    8:57 34:27  6:56 
   53  444 John Johnson            M 48  16/19   M4549                                   8:30    8:35    8:51    8:35 34:30  6:57 
   54  410 Steve Shlens            M 46  17/19   M4549 rabbit racing                     8:23    8:45    8:48    8:38 34:33  6:57 
   55  407 Ignacio Jimenez         M 67   1/6    M6569 rabbit racing                     8:36    8:37    8:50    8:32 34:34  6:58 
   56  421 Sheldon Subith          M 61   2/16   M6064 San Diego Track Club              8:19    8:48    8:51    8:42 34:39  6:59 
   57  368 Steven Kollars          M 58   5/12   M5559 Bowerman Track Club               8:32    8:42    8:56    8:34 34:42  6:59 
   58  379 Mike Fillipow           M 56   6/12   M5559 Cal Coast Track Club              8:36    8:36    8:49    8:59 34:59  7:03 
   59  344 Greg Wilson             M 60   3/16   M6064 San Diego Track Club              8:16    8:53    8:59    9:00 35:08  7:04 
   60  400 Mark Rybinski           M 61   4/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers           8:55    9:01    8:53    8:46 35:34  7:10 
   61  397 Kevin Clinefelter       M 61   5/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers           8:34    8:38    9:09    9:21 35:39  7:11 
   62  372 Dave Ross               M 49  18/19   M4549 Bowerman Track Club               8:39    9:07    9:11    9:22 36:18  7:19 
   63  231 Kevin Rumsey            M 54  12/13   M5054                                   8:26    9:08    9:19    9:42 36:34  7:22 
   64  422 Gregory Wagner          M 61   6/16   M6064 San Diego Track Club              8:56    9:14    9:29    9:24 37:02  7:27 
   65  371 Richard Punches         M 58   7/12   M5559 Bowerman Track Club               9:02    9:19    9:26    9:27 37:11  7:29 
   66  383 John Holcomb            M 62   7/16   M6064 Cal Coast Track Club              9:11    9:35    9:27    9:24 37:35  7:34 
   67  403 John Abrami             M 56   8/12   M5559 rabbit racing                     9:19    9:23    9:31    9:37 37:48  7:37 
   68  366 Michael Gorriaran       M 56   9/12   M5559 Bowerman Track Club               9:11    9:20    9:46    9:43 37:58  7:39 
   69  391 Keith Witthauer         M 61   8/16   M6064 Cal Coast Track Club              9:18    9:49    9:44    9:17 38:07  7:40 
   70  380 Perry Forrester         M 64   9/16   M6064 Cal Coast Track Club              9:01    9:59    9:45    9:31 38:15  7:42 
   71  395 Bill Beyerbach          M 61  10/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers           8:49    9:35    9:44   10:13 38:20  7:43 
   72  352 Jerry Learned           M 68   2/6    M6569 Atlanta Track Club                9:26    9:35    9:46    9:43 38:30  7:45 
   73  424 John Hirschberger       M 65   3/6    M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.             9:23    9:41    9:48    9:56 38:47  7:48 
   74  447 Kerry McDermott         M 59  10/12   M5559                                   9:45    9:52    9:51    9:47 39:14  7:54 
   75  404 James Adams             M 58  11/12   M5559 rabbit racing                     9:44    9:58    9:46   10:11 39:38  7:59 
   76  392 Scott Abrams            M 60  11/16   M6064 Central Oregon Running Klub       9:28    9:58   10:01   10:18 39:43  8:00 
   77  437 John Barry              M 65   4/6    M6569                                   9:57   10:04   10:08   10:02 40:10  8:05 
   78  398 Tim McMullen            M 64  12/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers           9:59   10:28   10:29   10:28 41:22  8:20 
   79  416 Paul Baumhoefner        M 64  13/16   M6064 San Diego Track Club             10:12   10:39   10:37   10:43 42:08  8:29 
   80  442 Steve Doyle             M 68   5/6    M6569                                  10:07   11:14   11:33   11:08 43:59  8:51 
   81  418 Robb Latimer            M 64  14/16   M6064 San Diego Track Club             10:33   11:01   11:16   11:42 44:32  8:58 
   82  438 Paul Caisse             M 72   1/7    M7074                                  10:34   11:10   11:24   11:38 44:45  9:01 
   83  423 Gene French             M 70   2/7    M7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.            10:37   11:12   11:25   11:37 44:50  9:02 
   84  353 Charlie Patterson       M 74   3/7    M7074 Atlanta Track Club               11:16   11:07   11:31   11:40 45:32  9:10 
   85  396 David Bowen             M 64  15/16   M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers          10:40   11:45   11:53   12:23 46:39  9:24 
   86  351 Sam Benedict            M 70   4/7    M7074 Atlanta Track Club               11:28   12:01   12:16   12:05 47:49  9:38 
   87  356 Curtis Walker           M 70   5/7    M7074 Atlanta Track Club               11:34   12:06   12:40   12:29 48:49  9:50 
   88  408 Micks Purnell           M 67   6/6    M6569 rabbit racing                    12:13   12:25   12:29   12:39 49:46 10:01 
   89  446 Douglas Madsen          M 70   6/7    M7074                                  12:22   12:25   12:29   12:37 49:52 10:02 
   90  354 William Shaffer         M 70   7/7    M7074 Atlanta Track Club               11:55   12:43   12:46   13:06 50:29 10:10 
   91  393 Walter Carter           M 61  16/16   M6064 Central Oregon Running Klub      12:35   13:43   14:15   13:38 54:10 10:54 
   92  355 Andrew Sherwood         M 77   1/2    M7579 Atlanta Track Club               13:13   13:38   14:15   13:43 54:48 11:02 
   93  394 Al Swan                 M 76   2/2    M7579 Clifton RoadRunners Club         17:16   18:25   19:25   19:04 74:08 14:55