BERBEE DERBY
Fitchburg, WI
11/24/2016
5K RUN TEAM RESULTS
1. 1:27:02 Berkeley Running Company ( 17:25)
======================================================================
1 16:27 5013 Terry McMillan M 19 Cottage Grove WI
2 16:53 5015 Matthew Peters M 28 Madison WI
3 17:24 5012 Matthew Hutter M 37 Prairie Du Sac WI
4 17:40 5011 Sasha Holmes M 21 Middleton WI
5 18:38 5008 Jessie Dowding M 26 Madison WI
2. 1:32:26 Movin' Shoes ( 18:30)
======================================================================
1 17:33 5087 Matthew Giesfeldt M 33 Madison WI
2 17:42 5088 Ben Jones M 42 Madison WI
3 17:54 5090 Matthew Krall M 38 Madison WI
4 18:40 5085 Drew Ehlert M 38 Sun Prairie WI
5 20:37 5200 Rissa Lane F 23 Madison WI
3. 1:41:58 Four Runners And A Funeral ( 20:24)
======================================================================
1 18:09 5051 Lucas Trapp M 19 Elk River MN
2 18:31 5052 Ryan Trapp M 21 Elk River MN
3 20:19 5049 Jim MacNaughton M 46 Evansville WI
4 22:05 5050 Doug Thoresen M 23 Saint Paul MN
5 22:54 5048 Cole Konczal M 22 Elk River MN
4. 1:43:59 Trampled By Turkeys ( 20:48)
======================================================================
1 18:05 5106 Ben Knapp M 27 Waunakee WI
2 18:32 5105 Carson Fleres M 17 Stoughton WI
3 19:31 5108 Hunter Zaemisch M 16 Stoughton WI
4 23:24 5107 Dale Knapp M 55 Stoughton WI
5 24:27 5217 Susan Zaemisch F 45 Stoughton WI
5. 1:44:17 Cooper Squad ( 20:52)
======================================================================
1 20:32 5028 Henry Hansen M 16 Madison WI
2 20:34 5026 Seth Goldstein M 17 Madison WI
3 20:34 5031 Julian Rohn-Capellaro M 17 Madison WI
4 20:38 5030 Max Loetscher M 16 Madison WI
5 21:59 5027 Ed Hansen M 16 Madison WI
6. 1:47:39 Lands' End ( 21:32)
======================================================================
1 18:45 5072 Isaac Grunow M 16 Dodgeville WI
2 19:06 5074 Payton Grunow M 18 Dodgeville WI
3 21:18 5077 Josh Peters M 21 Madison WI
4 23:30 5075 Jill Lodahl F 56 Dodgeville WI
5 25:00 5076 Brandon Molldrem M 15 Dodgeville WI
7. 1:52:15 Gunderbolt ( 22:27)
======================================================================
1 17:15 5065 Jim Marschalek M 39 Hartland WI
2 21:32 5064 Matt Gramins M 17 Vernon Hills IL
3 23:34 5062 Kaitlin Gramins F 19 Vernon Hills IL
4 24:11 5147 Andrew Gundersen M 19 Milwaukee WI
5 25:43 5148 Jeff Gundersen M 49 Milwaukee WI
8. 1:56:22 The Zone Fitness And Training ( 23:17)
======================================================================
1 20:42 5103 Deaken Bush M 12 Oregon WI
2 21:48 5104 Quinton Bush M 11 Oregon WI
3 24:24 5213 James Heller M 12 Oregon WI
4 24:27 5212 Halle Bush F 13 Oregon WI
5 25:01 5214 Josh King M 41 Oregon WI
9. 2:02:12 Slowtwitch Muscles ( 24:27)
======================================================================
1 23:03 5101 Joseph Schaak M 14 Madison WI
2 23:24 5208 Paul Billinghurst M 30 Madison WI
3 23:55 5099 Mike Frucht M 47 Madison WI
4 25:53 5436 Andrew Frucht M 18 Madison WI
5 25:57 5437 Nate Frucht M 14 Madison WI
10. 2:03:49 Uw Emergency Medicine ( 24:46)
======================================================================
1 18:53 5109 Britton Hopkins M 27 Madison WI
2 24:41 5223 Zach Bower M 21 Stoughton WI
3 25:50 5562 Alex Wolfe M 26 Madison WI
4 26:10 5218 Gage Boegli M 12 Brodhead WI
5 28:15 5826 Anna Walmer F 40 Brodhead WI
11. 2:05:20 Huntington & Son Plumbing & Pumps ( 25:04)
======================================================================
1 21:15 5069 Kelli Arn F 38 Brodhead WI
2 23:46 5068 Jared Arn M 40 Brodhead WI
3 23:48 5070 Max Moroz M 12 Rockton IL
4 26:15 5156 Myles Moroz M 9 Rockton IL
5 30:16 5301 Lori Moroz F 42 Rockton IL
12. 2:05:42 Fleet Feet Sports ( 25:09)
======================================================================
1 21:53 5045 Joshua Ruffin M 32 Madison WI
2 24:44 5132 Elliot Schad M 21 Fitchburg WI
3 25:37 5288 Ixchel Alvarez F 37 Fitchburg WI
4 25:58 5043 Michelle Richards F 35 Madison WI
5 27:30 5292 Ezra Joseph M 13 Middleton WI
13. 2:06:17 Giblets On The Go ( 25:16)
======================================================================
1 23:01 5144 Kieran Garvey M 16 Madison WI
2 23:21 5141 Jacob Garvey M 19 Madison WI
3 26:06 5368 Daniel Eccles M 43 Madison WI
4 26:54 5296 Steven Yuroff M 45 Madison WI
5 26:55 5295 Charlie Yuroff M 13 Madison WI
14. 2:08:42 Fffusion ( 25:45)
======================================================================
1 22:42 5041 Vladimir Spiegelman M 48 Madison WI
2 25:00 5129 Julian Fratta M 15 Madison WI
3 26:03 5040 David Spiegelman M 19 Madison WI
4 27:13 5350 Jackson Standiford M 13 Madison WI
5 27:44 5039 Diego Fratta M 17 Madison WI
15. 2:12:36 Michael's Team ( 26:32)
======================================================================
1 23:21 5197 Christopher Wilbur M 36 Willowbrook IL
2 26:55 5084 Paul Mitchell M 50 Madison WI
3 27:09 5317 Marian Torkelson F 52 Middleton WI
4 27:26 5082 Isaiah Mitchell M 21 Madison WI
5 27:45 5083 Jennifer Mitchell F 49 Madison WI
16. 2:12:39 L-Anger ( 26:32)
======================================================================
1 22:10 5079 Jerry Ruskowski M 27 Madison WI
2 23:31 5179 Nile Langer M 21 Madison WI
3 27:14 5177 Candi Langer F 36 Madison WI
4 27:49 5078 Paige Langer F 26 Madison WI
5 31:55 5178 David Langer M 58 Madison WI
17. 2:13:43 Eagle School ( 26:45)
======================================================================
1 22:59 5280 Jake Intrater M 15 Madison WI
2 26:52 5279 Jianli Guo M 45 Madison WI
3 27:30 5283 Max Turner M 10 Madison WI
4 27:32 5282 Joel Turner M 49 Madison WI
5 28:50 5344 Hamang Patel M 42 Madison WI
18. 2:14:51 Eager Beavers ( 26:59)
======================================================================
1 24:22 5124 Griffin Worden M 13 Middleton WI
2 25:18 5125 Kevin Worden M 44 Middleton WI
3 27:30 5275 Kyle Denz M 13 Middleton WI
4 27:46 5278 Parker Worden M 11 Middleton WI
5 29:55 5273 Amy Denz F 42 Middleton WI
19. 2:15:59 Hop Haus Brewing Company ( 27:12)
======================================================================
1 17:55 5067 Adam Watkins M 26 Belleville WI
2 23:47 5154 Stacy Baumeister F 42 Madison WI
3 31:02 5638 Renee Wolfgramm F 35 Madison WI
4 31:32 58 Phil Hoechst M 35 Verona WI
5 31:43 5155 Erin Watkins F 23 Platteville WI
20. 2:16:58 Country View ( 27:24)
======================================================================
1 23:53 5032 Erik Ehlenbach M 15 Madison WI
2 23:53 5123 Noah Ehlenbach M 12 Madison WI
3 27:52 5033 Steve Scadden M 47 Verona WI
4 30:39 5596 Mike Weisensel M 43 Verona WI
5 30:41 5595 Jennifer Weisensel F 43 Verona WI
21. 2:17:22 Greene Team ( 27:29)
======================================================================
1 21:12 5061 Eliza Ramsey F 22 Madison WI
2 21:32 5057 Gretchen Greene F 21 Madison WI
3 22:00 5058 Ingrid Greene F 23 Madison WI
4 24:14 5059 Scott Greene M 54 Madison WI
5 48:24 5060 Sylvia Greene F 15 Madison WI
22. 2:18:09 Cdw ( 27:38)
======================================================================
1 26:17 5254 Ben Johnston M 12 Mount Horeb WI
2 26:25 5256 Garth Larson M 70 Wisconsin Rapids WI
3 27:02 5024 Gary Kakazu M 55 Madison WI
4 27:08 5252 Brian Britzke M 33 Sun Prairie WI
5 31:17 5255 Xander Johnston M 12 Mount Horeb WI
23. 2:23:28 Jaye Crew ( 28:42)
======================================================================
1 25:21 5159 Charlie Jaye M 14 Madison WI
2 25:58 5158 Anna Jaye F 18 Madison WI
3 27:00 5302 Christopher Jaye M 49 Madison WI
4 31:47 5497 Tatum Jaye F 16 Madison WI
5 33:22 5643 Terri Jaye F 49 Madison WI
24. 2:23:37 McGowan ( 28:44)
======================================================================
1 26:02 5186 Patrick McGowan M 14 Verona WI
2 26:34 5187 Sarah McGowan F 24 Verona WI
3 26:52 5188 Tim McGowan M 26 Verona WI
4 29:50 5185 Brian McGowan M 22 Verona WI
5 34:19 5405 Kiernan McGowan M 54 Verona WI
25. 2:24:06 Waddle4dagravy ( 28:50)
======================================================================
1 26:47 5337 Joe Curtin M 26 Madison WI
2 27:14 5342 Sarah Vitale F 24 Madison WI
3 29:12 5340 Bob Lancaster M 47 Ward CO
4 30:24 5341 Erica Lancaster F 29 Ward CO
5 30:29 5339 Tom Curtin M 61 Madison WI
26. 2:28:26 Last 1 Does Dishes ( 29:42)
======================================================================
1 24:41 5181 Gary King M 23 Fitchburg WI
2 28:08 5183 Nicole Riemenapp F 24 Fitchburg WI
3 29:28 5313 Jack Morrison M 22 Fitchburg WI
4 33:04 5648 Andrew King M 54 Fitchburg WI
5 33:05 5182 Richard King M 52 Madison WI
27. 2:31:21 Seminole Running Club ( 30:17)
======================================================================
1 28:53 5324 Brady Haferman M 37 Madison WI
2 28:54 5325 Drew Haferman M 7 Madison WI
3 31:10 224 Manny Figueroa M 43 Fitchburg WI
4 31:10 148 Craig Bartlett M 37 Madison WI
5 31:14 5205 Rachele Klassy F 39 La Mesa CA
28. 2:31:40 Bmo Racing Team ( 30:20)
======================================================================
1 25:42 5118 Heather Soukup F 22 Middleton WI
2 27:43 5021 Ryan Hendricks M 23 Middleton WI
3 32:40 5575 Logan Kehl M 17 Madison WI
4 32:43 5461 Kraig Vanburen M 54 Madison WI
5 32:52 5246 Ashley Soukup F 17 Middleton WI
29. 2:33:50 Team Steve ( 30:46)
======================================================================
1 24:38 5449 Aurora Resop F 18 Madison WI
2 29:24 260 Emily Kroth F 19 Verona WI
3 32:31 5526 Pat Kroth F 63 Verona WI
4 33:38 5448 Danielle Nelson F 18 Madison WI
5 33:39 5447 Carol Goedken F 55 Madison WI
30. 2:33:59 Hamm Chiropractic & Wellness ( 30:48)
======================================================================
1 24:59 5493 Mason Higgins M 20 Oregon WI
2 29:36 5494 Maxwell Higgins M 13 Oregon WI
3 29:45 5629 Jack Lang M 15 Oregon WI
4 33:19 5495 Jason Schroeder M 45 Oregon WI
5 36:20 5630 Julie Schroeder F 45 Oregon WI
31. 2:34:26 The Gravy Train ( 30:54)
======================================================================
1 25:09 5531 Ethan Nichols M 15 McFarland WI
2 25:09 5532 Zach Nichols M 12 McFarland WI
3 31:26 5530 Anne Nichols F 48 McFarland WI
4 33:33 5533 Julie Tavs F 46 Waupun WI
5 39:09 5529 Jessica Luebke F 35 McFarland WI
32. 2:35:43 Cameca And Friends ( 31:09)
======================================================================
1 28:38 5022 Robert Ulfig M 44 Madison WI
2 29:45 5249 Jackson Lawrence M 13 Fitchburg WI
3 29:48 5248 Daniel Lawrence M 46 Fitchburg WI
4 33:40 5468 Katie Rice F 31 Fitchburg WI
5 33:52 5690 Emily Levesque F 11 Fitchburg WI
33. 2:36:14 Seafood Center ( 31:15)
======================================================================
1 29:27 5425 Chaz McGee M 21 Madison WI
2 30:00 5422 Garrett Kennedy M 16 Madison WI
3 31:00 5424 Scott Kennedy M 52 Madison WI
4 31:16 5420 MacKenzie Crowe F 12 Madison WI
5 34:31 5427 Elizabeth Schutz F 12 Madison WI
34. 2:36:21 Fetch Wi Rescue ( 31:17)
======================================================================
1 26:28 5287 Matt Miller M 31 Madison WI
2 30:46 5474 Kelly Deegan F 33 Oregon WI
3 32:22 5475 Jacci Kosewski F 27 Madison WI
4 33:22 5286 Sara Levenick F 27 Madison WI
5 33:23 5348 Kennan Stoker M 26 Madison WI
35. 2:37:53 Doo Dashers ( 31:35)
======================================================================
1 26:33 5272 Leroy Williams M 25 Madison WI
2 27:08 5269 Jackie Revello F 33 Madison WI
3 31:51 5270 Kathy Revello F 55 Madison WI
4 32:47 5271 Michael Revello M 26 Madison WI
5 39:34 5470 Brian Revello M 59 Madison WI
36. 2:37:57 Rice Krispie Turkeys ( 31:36)
======================================================================
1 25:17 5096 Randy Scott M 41 Madison WI
2 29:19 5668 Jeremy Arrington M 39 Middleton WI
3 29:20 5669 Joshua Arrington M 40 Monona WI
4 35:54 5667 Diana Arrington F 34 Middleton WI
5 38:07 5816 Anna Scott F 34 Madison WI
37. 2:39:04 Zellots ( 31:49)
======================================================================
1 19:52 5113 Heather Curnutt F 43 Madison WI
2 21:19 5114 Steve Gaffield M 50 Madison WI
3 25:52 5228 Michael Curnutt M 41 Arlington VA
4 44:28 5799 Nancy Curnutt F 78 Pittsford NY
5 47:33 5684 Jerry Curnutt M 79 Pittsford NY
38. 2:39:21 Forte Research Systems ( 31:53)
======================================================================
1 29:05 5294 Megan Hagstrom F 25 Madison WI
2 29:39 5359 Meagan Woestman F 28 Madison WI
3 29:45 5357 Bill Hennessy M 58 Madison WI
4 35:26 5478 Amber Gibson F 11 Madison WI
5 35:26 5479 Mark Gibson M 45 Madison WI
39. 2:40:06 Harvest Of Family And Friends ( 32:02)
======================================================================
1 24:12 5066 Matthew Killen M 19 Warrens WI
2 33:54 5635 Molly Merlin F 19 Cambridge WI
3 33:55 5634 Kate Merlin F 21 Cambridge WI
4 34:02 5385 Eric Killen M 52 Warrens WI
5 34:03 5386 Sarah Thomsen F 21 Warrens WI
40. 2:41:44 Pavement Pounders ( 32:21)
======================================================================
1 21:15 5095 David Kagels M 45 Middleton WI
2 31:48 5416 Cicely Combs F 37 Madison WI
3 33:28 5513 Prabha Dias F 47 Middleton WI
4 33:29 5418 Rain MacIejewski F 36 Madison WI
5 41:44 5417 Jim MacIejewski M 33 Madison WI
41. 2:42:32 Team 112 ( 32:31)
======================================================================
1 27:47 5766 Tess Allegra Forest F 22 Madison WI
2 30:56 5439 Narisa Abhasakun F 21 Berkeley CA
3 30:56 5438 Michelle Abhasakun F 48 Berkeley CA
4 31:06 5441 Christopher Grandy M 55 Wheaton IL
5 41:47 5440 Tara Abhasakun F 23 Berkeley CA
42. 2:43:37 Promega ( 32:44)
======================================================================
1 30:19 5321 Kristy Lenz F 33 Madison WI
2 32:02 5516 Nick Zander M 35 De Forest WI
3 32:12 5514 Jennifer Mook F 37 Madison WI
4 32:32 5515 Teresa Trunkhill F 44 Evansville WI
5 36:32 5665 Jessica Zander F 35 De Forest WI
43. 2:44:22 Mandli Road Warriors ( 32:53)
======================================================================
1 26:39 5653 Avari Caya F 10 Madison WI
2 26:46 5655 Steve Caya M 38 Madison WI
3 31:53 5652 Aleah Caya F 9 Madison WI
4 35:04 5654 John Caya M 44 Madison WI
5 44:00 5657 Kelsey Novotny F 27 Madison WI
44. 2:44:36 Taba ( 32:56)
======================================================================
1 27:46 5760 Elise Hokanson F 17 Madison WI
2 32:20 5761 Carly Liegel F 17 Madison WI
3 32:30 5763 Sara Wettstein F 17 Middleton WI
4 35:04 5758 Chloe Hendrix F 17 Middleton WI
5 36:56 5759 Simone Hendrix F 17 Middleton WI
45. 2:47:16 Ski Team ( 33:28)
======================================================================
1 28:39 5098 Craig Czuprynski M 26 Nashville TN
2 29:02 5207 Jennifer Johnston F 26 Nashville TN
3 29:04 5206 Chuck Czuprynski M 63 Madison WI
4 40:15 5520 Allie Czuprynski F 26 Madison WI
5 40:16 5435 Ruth Czuprynski F 60 Bartlett IL
46. 2:47:34 Kansas City Mischiefs ( 33:31)
======================================================================
1 32:43 5396 Alexandria Hall F 29 Black Earth WI
2 33:41 5812 Douglas Hall M 28 Menomonee Falls WI
3 33:42 5813 Meghan Roller F 30 Menomonee Falls WI
4 33:43 5645 Scott Hall M 53 Black Earth WI
5 33:45 5644 Mary Hall F 51 Black Earth WI
47. 2:47:57 Singing The Rutabaga Blues ( 33:36)
======================================================================
1 26:22 5327 Daniel Park M 26 Philadelphia PA
2 28:01 5326 Kelsey Johnson F 26 Philadelphia PA
3 35:13 5433 Sierra Johnson F 28 Madison WI
4 36:23 5432 Chuck Johnson M 56 Verona WI
5 41:58 5431 Beth Johnson F 55 Verona WI
48. 2:48:06 Fowl Play ( 33:38)
======================================================================
1 30:20 5481 Logan King M 23 Stoughton WI
2 30:36 5483 Rylee Schmidt F 21 Stoughton WI
3 35:43 5615 Lucy Mihajlov F 9 Stoughton WI
4 35:43 5614 John Mihajlov M 47 Stoughton WI
5 35:44 5482 Lauren Mihajlov F 43 Stoughton WI
49. 2:48:32 Adesys ( 33:43)
======================================================================
1 26:50 5004 Jordan Rowland M 25 Fitchburg WI
2 34:00 5240 Michael Adamany M 9 Fitchburg WI
3 34:56 5239 Jason Adamany M 42 Fitchburg WI
4 35:43 5003 Rachel Klock F 24 Fitchburg WI
5 37:03 5238 Erin Adamany F 39 Fitchburg WI
50. 2:49:09 Juniors' Joggers ( 33:50)
======================================================================
1 24:35 5162 Brett Skibba M 23 Verona WI
2 33:17 5163 Kaisey Skibba F 18 Verona WI
3 33:18 5160 Allen Skibba M 50 Verona WI
4 38:58 5729 Loren Skibba F 18 Verona WI
5 39:01 5730 Marsha Skibba F 50 Verona WI
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS, LLC.
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"