SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Riverside Town and Country Golf Course - Blue Earth, MN
October 28, 2016
VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Fairmont ( 19:54.5 1:39:32.1 0:43.3)
========================================
1 3 Jenna Pavich SR 19:36.2
2 5 Iliana Ramon JR 19:38.4
3 6 Sarah Krumholz SO 19:39.1
4 15 Tabitha Thatcher 8TH 20:18.9
5 16 Laura Thompson 7TH 20:19.5
6 ( 19) Lizzy Subbert JR 20:29.1
7 ( 26) Molly Hawkins SR 20:41.8
2. 104 Belle Plaine ( 20:31.2 1:42:35.6 0:46.8)
========================================
1 12 Emily Berger FR 20:09.1
2 17 Elizabeth Schmidt 8TH 20:20.3
3 20 Haley Leger SR 20:29.4
4 25 Cassandra Stolt SO 20:40.9
5 30 Jordyn Williams 8TH 20:55.9
6 ( 34) Malina Koepp 7TH 21:24.1
7 ( 36) McKenna Herrmann FR 21:26.3
3. 122 LCWM/Nicollet ( 20:44.4 1:43:42.0 1:40.7)
========================================
1 7 Makenna Thurston SO 19:42.1
2 21 Emily Beckmann JR 20:29.8
3 29 Olivia Flack SO 20:55.8
4 32 Brittany Kelley SR 21:11.5
5 33 Grace Moeller 7TH 21:22.8
6 ( 80) Lea Christen SO 23:29.8
7 ( 85) Faith Winters SO 23:36.4
4. 183 Martin County West ( 21:16.6 1:46:22.9 3:11.1)
========================================
1 1 Marissa Whitehead 8TH 19:04.7
2 27 Brooke Anderson SR 20:53.1
3 45 Emily Matejka FR 21:56.1
4 53 Caitlin Whitehead 7TH 22:13.2
5 57 Jasmine Longley JR 22:15.8
6 ( 63) MacKenzie Petersen 8TH 22:48.8
7 (105) Madelyn Wade SO 24:26.5
5. 225 Norwood Young America ( 21:44.0 1:48:39.6 2:00.1)
========================================
1 18 Judy Larson JR 20:23.2
2 37 Maria Sons FR 21:28.0
3 50 Addysen Farrell SO 22:07.3
4 59 Audrey Steinhagen SO 22:17.8
5 61 Jayden Fritz JR 22:23.3
6 ( 65) Sommer Scott JR 22:49.5
7 ( 72) Courtney Carlson SO 23:03.3
6. 226 Maple River ( 21:51.5 1:49:17.3 2:06.6)
========================================
1 28 Victoria Barkosky SO 20:54.7
2 35 Taylor Doering SR 21:25.6
3 42 Macy Rennpferd JR 21:42.6
4 52 Chloe Cumbee SO 22:13.1
5 69 Aiyana Passmore 8TH 23:01.3
6 (125) Dilan Callahan JR 26:53.6
7. 235 Tri City United ( 21:48.7 1:49:03.5 4:01.3)
========================================
1 4 Delilah Baedke 7TH 19:37.6
2 13 Jaylee Hanvelt SO 20:14.7
3 56 Sarah Novak SO 22:14.5
4 75 Kathleen Pichotta 8TH 23:17.8
5 87 Joslyn Vargo SR 23:38.9
6 ( 92) Grace Factor FR 23:51.0
7 (102) Erica Jackson FR 24:23.1
8. 247 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland ( 22:02.3 1:50:11.3 2:43.3)
========================================
1 14 Kyla Haas JR 20:16.0
2 44 Ellie Nygren FR 21:50.8
3 58 Kielee Grams FR 22:16.1
4 64 Kaitlyn Sizer FR 22:49.1
5 67 Alyssa Compton SR 22:59.3
6 (133) Rachel Van Asperen JR 31:30.5
9. 251 Jordan ( 21:59.5 1:49:57.4 3:56.6)
========================================
1 11 Katie Barclay JR 20:04.1
2 39 Sarah Karline 7TH 21:35.1
3 49 Abby Vizenor 8TH 22:03.5
4 55 Kyra Lussier FR 22:14.0
5 97 Lexie Chambers SR 24:00.7
6 (106) MacKenzie Williams 7TH 24:27.3
7 (107) Winona Warden 7TH 24:32.6
10. 289 SM/SE/NUC ( 22:26.3 1:52:11.4 2:26.9)
========================================
1 31 Brianna Polesky JR 21:07.0
2 48 Cassidy Hacker SR 21:58.0
3 51 Abby Hagen SO 22:11.4
4 76 Jenny Lax SR 23:21.1
5 83 Clarissa Simonsen JR 23:33.9
6 (103) Mary Joyce SR 24:23.6
7 (110) Kira Demaris SO 25:00.4
11. 298 WEM/JWP ( 22:31.7 1:52:38.3 5:13.2)
========================================
1 23 Emma Johnson 8TH 20:36.2
2 24 Lauren Dimler 7TH 20:40.1
3 41 Courtney Kunst 8TH 21:38.4
4 93 Sarah Best SO 23:54.2
5 117 Regan Hoehn FR 25:49.4
6 (122) Lynnea Asp SR 26:12.1
7 (124) Kaitlyn Schultz FR 26:46.2
12. 330 St. Peter ( 22:42.5 1:53:32.1 4:42.7)
========================================
1 9 Izzy Lind FR 19:55.6
2 46 Katie Schilling SR 21:56.5
3 71 Ingrid Harbo SR 23:02.5
4 96 Emily Peterson SO 23:59.2
5 108 Journey Gassman 7TH 24:38.3
6 (115) Sky Palluck 7TH 25:35.2
7 (127) Alison Helder JR 27:10.9
13. 341 United South Central ( 23:35.2 1:57:55.8 8:35.0)
========================================
1 2 Beth Stevermer JR 19:35.8
2 40 Trystan Servantez 8TH 21:35.1
3 47 Lauren Thunstedt 8TH 21:56.7
4 123 Kristen Hubbard 8TH 26:37.4
5 129 Destiny Olson FR 28:10.8
6 (131) Taige Suhr FR 28:27.7
14. 345 Glencoe Silver Lake ( 22:52.5 1:54:22.4 4:13.1)
========================================
1 10 Malayh Metcalf 7TH 19:59.2
2 74 Kendall Guerro 7TH 23:14.0
3 77 Gia Venier FR 23:22.1
4 84 Abigale Boetle 7TH 23:34.8
5 100 Kayla Deyonge SO 24:12.3
6 (104) Majkya Metcalf 8TH 24:24.6
7 (126) Tarin Michaelis JR 27:06.3
15. 354 LeSueur-Henderson ( 23:07.0 1:55:34.9 5:27.5)
========================================
1 22 Victoria Flores SO 20:32.2
2 43 Arlett Rios 8TH 21:48.8
3 70 Hailey Juarez 7TH 23:01.8
4 101 Kim Scheffler JR 24:12.4
5 118 Micahya Samora SO 25:59.7
6 (128) Kindra Spinler SO 27:15.4
7 (130) Sadie Wilmes SO 28:18.4
16. 366 St. James Area ( 23:00.4 1:55:01.9 4:04.7)
========================================
1 8 Mackinzee Miest SO 19:53.3
2 81 Chantel Henderson FR 23:30.4
3 88 Norely Sanchez FR 23:42.2
4 94 Jordan Bergeman 8TH 23:58.0
5 95 Madeline Foss JR 23:58.0
6 (116) Jovana Rodriguez FR 25:35.2
7 (119) Johana Rodriguez FR 26:00.8
17. 372 Blue Earth Area ( 23:07.0 1:55:34.9 2:10.5)
========================================
1 38 Mariah Halvorson SR 21:32.5
2 73 Arianna Nagel SO 23:05.0
3 82 Melissa Hagedorn JR 23:31.5
4 89 Callie Stevermer SO 23:42.9
5 90 Marissa Waddell SO 23:43.0
6 ( 99) Gabby Weerts SO 24:11.4
7 (132) Amanda Jacobson SO 28:38.6
18. 400 Minnesota Valley Lutheran ( 23:21.2 1:56:45.7 2:26.5)
========================================
1 54 Ruth Rider JR 22:13.3
2 60 Noelle Olson JR 22:18.1
3 79 Magdala Diersen JR 23:28.4
4 98 Brianna Sanders SR 24:06.1
5 109 Beth Albrecht SO 24:39.8
6 (111) Lydia Petersen SR 25:06.2
19. 433 Sibley East ( 23:55.4 1:59:36.8 2:50.1)
========================================
1 62 Elizabeth Alejandro FR 22:37.7
2 66 Tamara Ehrich JR 22:53.2
3 78 Megan Weber 8TH 23:23.4
4 113 Jaden Kmetz 8TH 25:14.7
5 114 Brianna Fahning SO 25:27.8
20. 477 GFW ( 24:18.9 2:01:34.2 3:02.5)
========================================
1 68 Morgan Aylsworth 7TH 23:01.0
2 86 Makayla Aylsworth FR 23:36.6
3 91 Annie Pomplun SO 23:43.5
4 112 Jessica Albrecht 8TH 25:09.6
5 120 Cassandra Banda 8TH 26:03.5
6 (121) Cassidy Wiethoff JR 26:10.0
Incomplete Teams:
Madelia/Truman/GHEC
Sylvia Rodriguez SO, Samantha Maul JR, Samantha Moeller FR, Daniela Rodezno 7TH
NRHEG
Madisyn Buetel SO, Jade Mely FR, Mia Williams FR, Destiny Medrano FR
Medford
Kelsey Walock SO, Beth Ann Hanson JR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grd Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/7 254 Marissa Whitehead 8TH Martin County West 19:04.62 6:09
2 1/6 322 Beth Stevermer JR United South Central 19:35.78 6:19
3 1/7 179 Jenna Pavich SR Fairmont 19:36.18 6:19
4 1/7 309 Delilah Baedke 7TH Tri City United 19:37.51 6:19
5 2/7 180 Iliana Ramon JR Fairmont 19:38.38 6:20
6 3/7 178 Sarah Krumholz SO Fairmont 19:39.05 6:20
7 1/7 216 Makenna Thurston SO LCWM/Nicollet 19:42.06 6:21
8 1/7 296 Mackinzee Miest SO St. James Area 19:53.26 6:25
9 1/7 305 Izzy Lind FR St. Peter 19:55.53 6:25
10 1/7 195 Malayh Metcalf 7TH Glencoe Silver Lake 19:59.19 6:26
11 1/7 200 Katie Barclay JR Jordan 20:04.10 6:28
12 1/7 157 Emily Berger FR Belle Plaine 20:09.04 6:30
13 2/7 312 Jaylee Hanvelt SO Tri City United 20:14.70 6:31
14 1/6 236 Kyla Haas JR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 20:15.99 6:32
15 4/7 182 Tabitha Thatcher 8TH Fairmont 20:18.84 6:33
16 5/7 183 Laura Thompson 7TH Fairmont 20:19.48 6:33
17 2/7 163 Elizabeth Schmidt 8TH Belle Plaine 20:20.25 6:33
18 1/7 269 Judy Larson JR Norwood Young America 20:23.13 6:34
19 1/4 231 Sylvia Rodriguez SO Madelia/Truman/GHEC 20:26.77 6:35
20 6/7 181 Lizzy Subbert JR Fairmont 20:29.08 6:36
21 3/7 162 Haley Leger SR Belle Plaine 20:29.39 6:36
22 2/7 209 Emily Beckmann JR LCWM/Nicollet 20:29.79 6:36
23 1/7 219 Victoria Flores SO LeSueur-Henderson 20:32.13 6:37
24 1/7 330 Emma Johnson 8TH WEM/JWP 20:36.15 6:38
25 2/7 328 Lauren Dimler 7TH WEM/JWP 20:40.02 6:40
26 4/7 164 Cassandra Stolt SO Belle Plaine 20:40.83 6:40
27 7/7 177 Molly Hawkins SR Fairmont 20:41.73 6:40
28 2/7 247 Brooke Anderson SR Martin County West 20:53.08 6:44
29 1/6 241 Victoria Barkosky SO Maple River 20:54.62 6:44
30 3/7 211 Olivia Flack SO LCWM/Nicollet 20:55.77 6:45
31 5/7 165 Jordyn Williams 8TH Belle Plaine 20:55.82 6:45
32 1/7 290 Brianna Polesky JR SM/SE/NUC 21:06.99 6:48
33 4/7 213 Brittany Kelley SR LCWM/Nicollet 21:11.47 6:50
34 5/7 214 Grace Moeller 7TH LCWM/Nicollet 21:22.79 6:53
35 6/7 161 Malina Koepp 7TH Belle Plaine 21:24.01 6:54
36 2/6 244 Taylor Doering SR Maple River 21:25.53 6:54
37 7/7 160 McKenna Herrmann FR Belle Plaine 21:26.30 6:55
38 2/7 273 Maria Sons FR Norwood Young America 21:27.97 6:55
39 1/7 169 Mariah Halvorson SR Blue Earth Area 21:32.42 6:56
40 2/7 204 Sarah Karline 7TH Jordan 21:35.05 6:57
41 2/6 321 Trystan Servantez 8TH United South Central 21:35.10 6:57
42 3/7 331 Courtney Kunst 8TH WEM/JWP 21:38.36 6:58
43 3/6 246 Macy Rennpferd JR Maple River 21:42.56 7:00
44 2/7 222 Arlett Rios 8TH LeSueur-Henderson 21:48.79 7:02
45 2/6 237 Ellie Nygren FR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 21:50.73 7:02
46 3/7 249 Emily Matejka FR Martin County West 21:56.04 7:04
47 2/7 308 Katie Schilling SR St. Peter 21:56.45 7:04
48 3/6 324 Lauren Thunstedt 8TH United South Central 21:56.68 7:04
49 2/7 285 Cassidy Hacker SR SM/SE/NUC 21:57.94 7:05
50 3/7 206 Abby Vizenor 8TH Jordan 22:03.46 7:06
51 3/7 267 Addysen Farrell SO Norwood Young America 22:07.21 7:08
52 3/7 286 Abby Hagen SO SM/SE/NUC 22:11.40 7:09
53 4/6 243 Chloe Cumbee SO Maple River 22:13.07 7:10
54 4/7 253 Caitlin Whitehead 7TH Martin County West 22:13.16 7:10
55 1/6 263 Ruth Rider JR Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22:13.29 7:10
56 4/7 205 Kyra Lussier FR Jordan 22:13.97 7:10
57 3/7 315 Sarah Novak SO Tri City United 22:14.42 7:10
58 5/7 248 Jasmine Longley JR Martin County West 22:15.80 7:10
59 3/6 234 Kielee Grams FR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 22:16.08 7:11
60 4/7 274 Audrey Steinhagen SO Norwood Young America 22:17.72 7:11
61 2/6 261 Noelle Olson JR Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22:18.01 7:11
62 5/7 268 Jayden Fritz JR Norwood Young America 22:23.30 7:13
63 1/5 279 Elizabeth Alejandro FR Sibley East 22:37.65 7:17
64 6/7 250 MacKenzie Petersen 8TH Martin County West 22:48.75 7:21
65 4/6 239 Kaitlyn Sizer FR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 22:49.06 7:21
66 6/7 272 Sommer Scott JR Norwood Young America 22:49.49 7:21
67 2/5 280 Tamara Ehrich JR Sibley East 22:53.14 7:22
68 5/6 232 Alyssa Compton SR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 22:59.24 7:24
69 1/6 186 Morgan Aylsworth 7TH GFW 23:00.98 7:25
70 5/6 245 Aiyana Passmore 8TH Maple River 23:01.26 7:25
71 3/7 221 Hailey Juarez 7TH LeSueur-Henderson 23:01.72 7:25
72 3/7 303 Ingrid Harbo SR St. Peter 23:02.44 7:25
73 7/7 266 Courtney Carlson SO Norwood Young America 23:03.24 7:26
74 2/7 171 Arianna Nagel SO Blue Earth Area 23:04.95 7:26
75 2/7 193 Kendall Guerro 7TH Glencoe Silver Lake 23:13.97 7:29
76 4/7 316 Kathleen Pichotta 8TH Tri City United 23:17.75 7:30
77 4/7 289 Jenny Lax SR SM/SE/NUC 23:21.07 7:31
78 3/7 199 Gia Venier FR Glencoe Silver Lake 23:22.07 7:32
79 3/5 283 Megan Weber 8TH Sibley East 23:23.38 7:32
80 3/6 259 Magdala Diersen JR Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:28.36 7:34
81 6/7 210 Lea Christen SO LCWM/Nicollet 23:29.73 7:34
82 2/7 295 Chantel Henderson FR St. James Area 23:30.32 7:34
83 3/7 168 Melissa Hagedorn JR Blue Earth Area 23:31.41 7:35
84 1/4 275 Madisyn Buetel SO NRHEG 23:33.06 7:35
85 5/7 292 Clarissa Simonsen JR SM/SE/NUC 23:33.86 7:36
86 4/7 191 Abigale Boetle 7TH Glencoe Silver Lake 23:34.79 7:36
87 7/7 217 Faith Winters SO LCWM/Nicollet 23:36.33 7:36
88 2/6 185 Makayla Aylsworth FR GFW 23:36.52 7:36
89 5/7 317 Joslyn Vargo SR Tri City United 23:38.87 7:37
90 3/7 301 Norely Sanchez FR St. James Area 23:42.17 7:38
91 2/4 228 Samantha Maul JR Madelia/Truman/GHEC 23:42.68 7:38
92 4/7 172 Callie Stevermer SO Blue Earth Area 23:42.85 7:38
93 5/7 173 Marissa Waddell SO Blue Earth Area 23:42.94 7:38
94 3/6 189 Annie Pomplun SO GFW 23:43.49 7:39
95 6/7 310 Grace Factor FR Tri City United 23:50.96 7:41
96 4/7 326 Sarah Best SO WEM/JWP 23:54.14 7:42
97 2/4 277 Jade Mely FR NRHEG 23:57.04 7:43
98 4/7 293 Jordan Bergeman 8TH St. James Area 23:57.91 7:43
99 5/7 294 Madeline Foss JR St. James Area 23:58.00 7:43
100 4/7 307 Emily Peterson SO St. Peter 23:59.15 7:44
101 5/7 201 Lexie Chambers SR Jordan 24:00.69 7:44
102 4/6 264 Brianna Sanders SR Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24:06.09 7:46
103 6/7 174 Gabby Weerts SO Blue Earth Area 24:11.36 7:48
104 5/7 192 Kayla Deyonge SO Glencoe Silver Lake 24:12.30 7:48
105 4/7 224 Kim Scheffler JR LeSueur-Henderson 24:12.31 7:48
106 7/7 313 Erica Jackson FR Tri City United 24:23.01 7:51
107 6/7 287 Mary Joyce SR SM/SE/NUC 24:23.55 7:52
108 6/7 194 Majkya Metcalf 8TH Glencoe Silver Lake 24:24.60 7:52
109 7/7 252 Madelyn Wade SO Martin County West 24:26.44 7:52
110 6/7 208 MacKenzie Williams 7TH Jordan 24:27.21 7:53
111 7/7 207 Winona Warden 7TH Jordan 24:32.52 7:54
112 5/7 302 Journey Gassman 7TH St. Peter 24:38.21 7:56
113 5/6 258 Beth Albrecht SO Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24:39.77 7:57
114 1/2 257 Kelsey Walock SO Medford 24:50.56 8:00
115 7/7 284 Kira Demaris SO SM/SE/NUC 25:00.34 8:03
116 6/6 262 Lydia Petersen SR Minnesota Valley Lutheran 25:06.19 8:05
117 4/6 184 Jessica Albrecht 8TH GFW 25:09.57 8:06
118 4/5 282 Jaden Kmetz 8TH Sibley East 25:14.69 8:08
119 5/5 281 Brianna Fahning SO Sibley East 25:27.80 8:12
120 6/7 306 Sky Palluck 7TH St. Peter 25:35.17 8:15
121 6/7 299 Jovana Rodriguez FR St. James Area 25:35.19 8:15
122 3/4 278 Mia Williams FR NRHEG 25:38.95 8:16
123 5/7 329 Regan Hoehn FR WEM/JWP 25:49.31 8:19
124 3/4 229 Samantha Moeller FR Madelia/Truman/GHEC 25:54.35 8:21
125 5/7 223 Micahya Samora SO LeSueur-Henderson 25:59.61 8:22
126 7/7 298 Johana Rodriguez FR St. James Area 26:00.77 8:23
127 5/6 187 Cassandra Banda 8TH GFW 26:03.44 8:24
128 4/4 276 Destiny Medrano FR NRHEG 26:06.30 8:25
129 6/6 190 Cassidy Wiethoff JR GFW 26:09.97 8:26
130 6/7 325 Lynnea Asp SR WEM/JWP 26:12.01 8:26
131 2/2 256 Beth Ann Hanson JR Medford 26:20.94 8:29
132 4/6 319 Kristen Hubbard 8TH United South Central 26:37.31 8:35
133 7/7 332 Kaitlyn Schultz FR WEM/JWP 26:46.16 8:37
134 6/6 242 Dilan Callahan JR Maple River 26:53.59 8:40
135 7/7 196 Tarin Michaelis JR Glencoe Silver Lake 27:06.28 8:44
136 7/7 304 Alison Helder JR St. Peter 27:10.83 8:45
137 6/7 225 Kindra Spinler SO LeSueur-Henderson 27:15.34 8:47
138 5/6 320 Destiny Olson FR United South Central 28:10.78 9:05
139 4/4 230 Daniela Rodezno 7TH Madelia/Truman/GHEC 28:16.60 9:07
140 7/7 226 Sadie Wilmes SO LeSueur-Henderson 28:18.32 9:07
141 6/6 323 Taige Suhr FR United South Central 28:27.68 9:10
142 7/7 170 Amanda Jacobson SO Blue Earth Area 28:38.57 9:14
143 6/6 240 Rachel Van Asperen JR Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 31:30.45 10:09