Davenport City Meet - 2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ASSUMPTION
1 2 4 8 9 (10) (13) = 24
JULIA SCHUMACHER, JOY RIPSLINGER, GRACE ROHLF, BILLI MARZEN, KAITLYNN
BALLINGER, ERIN MCMULLEN, LAUREN HERRIG
2. DAVENPORT CENTRAL
3 5 7 14 15 (16) (18) = 44
ELIZABETH BARFELS, EMMA BERGER, AVA SOLIZ, SOPHIE CORNISH, CLAIRE
HOVEY, KATIE LANGE, BAYLEA HAMER
3. DAVENPORT NORTH
6 19 20 21 22 (24) (25) = 88
KELSEY HARRELL, ASHTON SNARR, TATEUM PARK, JADA COLEMAN-WOODS, CHAVA
DOMINQUE, EMILY SPARKS, ABIGAIL EDLEMON
4. DAVENPORT WEST
11 12 17 23 26 (27) (28) = 89
SAVANAH STRUNK, COURTNEY HARRIS, PAM FRIEDE, TESSA HICKS, MEGAN
WEISROCK, ARACELY GONZALEZ, ELIVIA STRAUSE
Davenport City Meet - 2016 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1165 JULIA SCHUMACHER ASSUMPTION JR 19:43.5 6:22
2 2 1163 JOY RIPSLINGER ASSUMPTION SR 19:44.2 6:22
3 3 1200 ELIZABETH BARFELS DAVENPORT CENTRAL FR 21:12.3 6:51
4 4 1164 GRACE ROHLF ASSUMPTION JR 21:45.8 7:02
5 5 1638 EMMA BERGER DAVENPORT CENTRAL SO 22:12.1 7:10
6 6 1692 KELSEY HARRELL DAVENPORT NORTH JR 22:20.4 7:13
7 7 1650 AVA SOLIZ DAVENPORT CENTRAL FR 22:22.4 7:13
8 8 1156 BILLI MARZEN ASSUMPTION SR 22:49.4 7:22
9 9 999 KAITLYNN BALLINGER ASSUMPTION SO 23:14.8 7:30
10 10 1157 ERIN MCMULLEN ASSUMPTION FR 23:25.5 7:34
11 11 292 SAVANAH STRUNK DAVENPORT WEST JR 23:27.8 7:35
12 12 286 COURTNEY HARRIS DAVENPORT WEST JR 23:30.1 7:35
13 13 1154 LAUREN HERRIG ASSUMPTION SO 23:32.4 7:36
14 14 1641 SOPHIE CORNISH DAVENPORT CENTRAL SO 23:33.6 7:36
15 15 1645 CLAIRE HOVEY DAVENPORT CENTRAL SO 24:00.4 7:45
16 16 1647 KATIE LANGE DAVENPORT CENTRAL JR 24:19.3 7:51
17 17 283 PAM FRIEDE DAVENPORT WEST JR 24:38.4 7:57
18 18 1644 BAYLEA HAMER DAVENPORT CENTRAL SO 24:57.3 8:03
19 19 1694 ASHTON SNARR DAVENPORT NORTH FR 25:06.2 8:06
20 20 1693 TATEUM PARK DAVENPORT NORTH FR 25:24.2 8:12
21 21 1688 JADA COLEMAN-WOODS DAVENPORT NORTH SO 25:53.3 8:22
22 22 1689 CHAVA DOMINQUE DAVENPORT NORTH FR 25:53.3 8:22
23 23 287 TESSA HICKS DAVENPORT WEST SO 26:04.1 8:25
24 24 1695 EMILY SPARKS DAVENPORT NORTH JR 26:28.7 8:33
25 25 1690 ABIGAIL EDLEMON DAVENPORT NORTH FR 27:33.4 8:54
26 26 294 MEGAN WEISROCK DAVENPORT WEST FR 27:41.2 8:56
27 27 284 ARACELY GONZALEZ DAVENPORT WEST SO 31:45.6 10:15
28 28 291 ELIVIA STRAUSE DAVENPORT WEST FR 32:33.8 10:31
results at www.onlineraceresults.com