Indiana All Catholic HS XC Championships 2016
Sept 10, 2016
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Varsity Girls Championship 5K
1. GUERIN CATHOLIC
1 2 3 7 15 (39) (45) = 28
MEGAN SLAMKOWSKI, PAIGE SCHEMANSKE, ELLIE SCHROEDER, ISABELLE MUSECK,
LUCIA PEREZ, MAGGIE MCGUIRE, KATE ANDERSON
2. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
10 13 14 16 26 (44) (58) = 79
GRACIE CARR, MEGAN KASTER, MARISSA VANDER MISSE, ANNIE GALLAGHER,
SOFIA ALATORRE, MEGAN MATTEI, MIRANDA SEGUIN
3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
5 8 21 22 28 (33) = 84
ZOE SIMMONS, KATE RICKS, MAGGIE SMITH, RACHEL MOORE, KELLY GARDNER,
ANNIE BANKSTON
4. BISHOP DWENGER
12 18 19 23 24 (27) (29) = 96
ERIN STRZELECKI, ANNA MORRIS, ABBY BRELAGE, SAM WELDON, KATIE NIX,
SUSIE BEEBER, ALEX EBETINO
5. BISHOP CHATARD
11 20 31 34 38 (43) (47) = 134
KATIE DIETRICK, DELANEY JACQUAY, KATIE NICKERSON, ABBY TEED, JAEDEN
CRAWFORD, MARY BORCHERS, MARIA CHRISTOFF
6. CARDINAL RITTER
4 9 17 57 63 (68) (69) = 150
MARY ANNA WEHRLE, KENDALL BLAKE, MARIAH WEHRLE, ANNIE WATERS, GRACE
SMITH, KRISTEN HISKES, LAURYN HARCUS
7. BISHOP LUERS
6 30 40 48 52 (54) (65) = 176
EMILY MCMANUS, KRISTINA BAUM, MARISA WIGENT, TATUM MULHOLLAND, KRISTA
MOORE, LEAH HALL, CLAIRE BURTON
8. MARIAN
35 36 37 42 50 (53) (55) = 200
KAREN HUNCKLER, HANNAH STEIN, HANNAH MAJEWSKI, EMMA KEARNS, MADDY
MCTIGUE, CLAIRE FEWELL, CHARLOTTE VOOR
9. OLDENBURG ACADEMY
25 41 51 56 72 (73) (75) = 245
MINDY ECKSTEIN, CARSEN THOMPSON, MELISSA MENESES, ELIE HEILE, CLAIRE
BURFORD, JUSTINE STENGER, SARAH PRICE
10. RONCALLI
32 46 59 60 61 (62) (70) = 258
OLIVIA ORIGER, MARY ROSE ROESENER, EMILEIGH WILHAM, DANIELLE HENKE,
TRINITY GLEITZ, JULIA KURZ, SCOUT LEFFLER
11. SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH
49 64 66 67 71 (74) = 317
CAROLINE O'CALLAGHAN, KATRINA SAKIMOTO, AUDREY DE LANO, LAUREN RYMSZA,
LILY WALSH, ANNIE GRIFFIN
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== ======== =====
1 1 391 Megan Slamkowski SR Guerin Catholic 21:14.90 6:52
2 721 Jenna Barker JR Seton Catholic 21:31.81 6:57
3 2 388 Paige Schemanske SO Guerin Catholic 21:35.64 6:58
4 3 389 Ellie Schroeder SO Guerin Catholic 21:41.74 7:00
5 4 328 Mary Anna Wehrle FR Cardinal Ritter 21:44.99 7:01
6 5 259 Zoe Simmons FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 21:57.45 7:05
7 6 210 Emily McManus JR Bishop Luers 22:14.12 7:11
8 582 Bayley Wade SR Providence 22:17.73 7:12
9 7 382 Isabelle Museck SO Guerin Catholic 22:19.53 7:13
10 8 254 Kate Ricks SO Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 22:20.28 7:13
11 9 318 Kendall Blake SR Cardinal Ritter 22:23.83 7:14
12 10 436 Gracie Carr FR Indianapolis Cathedr 22:24.21 7:14
13 523 Miriam Walker FR Lafayette Central Ca 22:37.84 7:19
14 11 34 Katie Dietrick SO Bishop Chatard 22:48.12 7:22
15 12 166 Erin Strzelecki FR Bishop Dwenger 22:54.96 7:24
16 13 462 Megan Kaster FR Indianapolis Cathedr 22:57.38 7:25
17 14 510 Marissa Vander Misse SR Indianapolis Cathedr 22:58.67 7:25
18 15 383 Lucia Perez JR Guerin Catholic 23:03.71 7:27
19 16 449 Annie Gallagher JR Indianapolis Cathedr 23:22.05 7:33
20 17 327 Mariah Wehrle FR Cardinal Ritter 23:23.76 7:33
21 18 159 Anna Morris FR Bishop Dwenger 23:24.02 7:33
22 19 135 Abby Brelage SR Bishop Dwenger 23:24.65 7:34
23 20 53 Delaney Jacquay SR Bishop Chatard 23:32.50 7:36
24 21 261 Maggie Smith FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 23:35.20 7:37
25 22 249 Rachel Moore FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 23:45.76 7:40
26 23 170 Sam Weldon JR Bishop Dwenger 23:48.93 7:41
27 24 160 Katie Nix FR Bishop Dwenger 23:51.77 7:42
28 25 558 Mindy Eckstein FR Oldenburg Academy 23:53.11 7:43
29 26 425 Sofia Alatorre JR Indianapolis Cathedr 24:00.88 7:45
30 27 134 Susie Beeber FR Bishop Dwenger 24:16.02 7:50
31 28 239 Kelly Gardner FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 24:24.76 7:53
32 29 142 Alex Ebetino SO Bishop Dwenger 24:30.42 7:55
33 30 204 Kristina Baum FR Bishop Luers 24:32.64 7:56
34 31 67 Katie Nickerson JR Bishop Chatard 24:42.51 7:59
35 522 Sydney Sterrett SR Lafayette Central Ca 24:50.95 8:01
36 32 640 Olivia Origer JR Roncalli 24:52.08 8:02
37 33 229 Annie Bankston SO Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 24:56.14 8:03
38 34 82 Abby Teed JR Bishop Chatard 24:57.51 8:04
39 724 Hanna Stamm JR Seton Catholic 24:57.72 8:04
40 35 535 Karen Hunckler SO Marian 25:03.35 8:05
41 36 541 Hannah Stein JR Marian 25:09.57 8:07
42 37 537 Hannah Majewski JR Marian 25:13.93 8:09
43 38 32 Jaeden Crawford SO Bishop Chatard 25:17.60 8:10
44 39 381 Maggie McGuire FR Guerin Catholic 25:48.26 8:20
45 40 215 Marisa Wigent SR Bishop Luers 25:53.15 8:22
46 41 565 Carsen Thompson SO Oldenburg Academy 25:53.68 8:22
47 42 536 Emma Kearns JR Marian 25:53.95 8:22
48 43 25 Mary Borchers FR Bishop Chatard 25:55.66 8:22
49 44 477 Megan Mattei JR Indianapolis Cathedr 26:00.31 8:24
50 45 371 Kate Anderson SR Guerin Catholic 26:08.96 8:27
51 46 642 Mary Rose Roesener FR Roncalli 26:18.26 8:30
52 47 27 Maria Christoff SO Bishop Chatard 26:22.12 8:31
53 48 212 Tatum Mulholland FR Bishop Luers 26:23.10 8:31
54 49 738 Caroline O'Callaghan SR South Bend Saint Jos 26:40.76 8:37
55 50 539 Maddy McTigue SR Marian 26:46.43 8:39
56 51 562 Melissa Meneses JR Oldenburg Academy 26:49.81 8:40
57 52 211 Krista Moore SO Bishop Luers 26:53.41 8:41
58 53 533 Claire Fewell SR Marian 26:53.72 8:41
59 54 209 Leah Hall SO Bishop Luers 27:00.45 8:43
60 55 542 Charlotte Voor JR Marian 27:06.55 8:45
61 56 560 Elie Heile JR Oldenburg Academy 27:07.35 8:45
62 57 326 Annie Waters FR Cardinal Ritter 27:17.15 8:49
63 58 501 Miranda Seguin JR Indianapolis Cathedr 27:25.16 8:51
64 59 655 Emileigh Wilham JR Roncalli 27:29.62 8:53
65 60 626 Danielle Henke SR Roncalli 27:46.95 8:58
66 579 Caitlyn Freville SR Providence 27:48.20 8:59
67 61 619 Trinity Gleitz FR Roncalli 28:19.75 9:09
68 62 629 Julia Kurz SR Roncalli 28:28.22 9:12
69 63 325 Grace Smith JR Cardinal Ritter 28:36.78 9:14
70 64 740 Katrina Sakimoto SR South Bend Saint Jos 28:57.80 9:21
71 701 Logan Moss SO Scecina Memorial 29:17.85 9:28
72 520 Nikita Robbins SO Lafayette Central Ca 29:35.02 9:33
73 65 206 Claire Burton FR Bishop Luers 29:52.84 9:39
74 66 732 Audrey De Lano SO South Bend Saint Jos 30:07.25 9:43
75 67 739 Lauren Rymsza JR South Bend Saint Jos 30:11.51 9:45
76 723 Maria Jackson JR Seton Catholic 30:20.57 9:48
77 68 322 Kristen Hiskes SR Cardinal Ritter 30:21.15 9:48
78 69 321 Lauryn Harcus FR Cardinal Ritter 30:27.23 9:50
79 698 Isabelle Leffler JR Scecina Memorial 30:46.93 9:56
80 70 632 Scout Leffler JR Roncalli 31:03.02 10:01
81 699 Alex Marshall SO Scecina Memorial 31:27.38 10:09
82 578 Emma Flispart JR Providence 31:41.92 10:14
83 71 742 Lily Walsh SR South Bend Saint Jos 32:00.13 10:20
84 598 Ashley Vasquez FR Providence Cristo Re 32:52.94 10:37
85 72 556 Claire Burford SO Oldenburg Academy 33:13.44 10:44
86 73 564 Justine Stenger FR Oldenburg Academy 33:45.67 10:54
87 74 733 Annie Griffin FR South Bend Saint Jos 34:14.66 11:03
88 722 Leann Brenneke JR Seton Catholic 34:32.95 11:09
89 580 Brianna Hall JR Providence 42:30.17 13:43
90 75 563 Sarah Price FR Oldenburg Academy