Fur & Feathers 5K and Kids Dash - 5K runners and walkers (text) Results

                                                                      Page 1
           Mesker Park Zoo & Botanic Gardenís Dash for Donna 5K
                       Mesker Zoo     Evansville,IN
                             7/23/2016     7am
         Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Age City       R Time      Pace     
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= ===== 
    1   1/5    291 Brenton Bateman     M  15 Evansville R   19:26.2  6:16 

    2   2/5    184 Kurt Johnson        M  17 Buda       R   19:35.8  6:19 
    3   1/6    142 Cross Epperson      M  14 Haubstadt  R   21:40.5  6:59 
    4   1/18   223 Angela Reckelhoff   F  35 Evansville R   21:43.7  7:00 
    5   3/5    357 Joseph Russler      M  15 Evansville R   22:11.5  7:09 
    6   1/8    242 Toby Spring         M  24 Evansville R   22:39.0  7:18 
    7   1/13   230 Erik Scheub         M  31 Evansville R   22:45.2  7:20 
    8   1/6    362 Michael Paul        M  50            R   23:02.1  7:25 
    9   1/6    170 Kylie Haseno Haseno F  19 Haubstadt  R   23:17.2  7:30 
   10   2/6    271 Edan Wilson         M  10 Evansville R   23:46.1  7:39 
   11   1/2    195 Donald Knieriem     M  65 Tell City  R   24:20.5  7:51 
   12   1/9    198 Chris MacK          M  48 Evansville R   25:21.5  8:10 
   13   2/13   247 Adam Stoltz         M  32 Vincennes  R   25:29.2  8:13 
   14   3/6    287 Gavin Angel         M  13 Evansville R   25:30.8  8:13 
   15   2/18   176 Jamie Henderlong    F  30 Evansville R   25:31.2  8:13 
   16   2/8    189 Jordan Kendrick     M  23 Evansville R   25:57.7  8:22 
   17   2/9    172 Jeremy Heidorn      M  41 Evansville R   25:58.9  8:22 
   18   4/6    272 Judah Wilson        M   8 Evansville R   26:15.1  8:27 
   19   3/9    231 Shane Schile        M  44 Evansville R   26:24.3  8:30 
   20   1/14   258 Kristy Wagner       F  45 Evansville R   26:47.3  8:38 
   21   2/6    220 Cao Pham            M  57 Newburgh   R   27:11.9  8:46 
   22   3/13   274 Jeffrey Winders     M  31 Morganfiel R   27:40.9  8:55 
   23   3/18   161 Natalie Griffin     F  38 Evansville R   27:43.9  8:56 
   24   1/10   205 Alexandra Meyer     F  28 Indianapol R   28:27.0  9:10 
   25   4/9    295 William Boss        M  47 Evansville R   28:29.7  9:11 
   26   1/2    210 Allison Morphew     F  14 Evansville R   28:38.9  9:14 
   27   4/13   283 Charlie Abell       M  32 Mount Carm R   28:54.0  9:19 
   28   2/14   216 Mary Nienaber       F  45 Newburgh   R   29:15.4  9:25 
   29   3/8    338 Justin Crowley      M  27 Mt. Vernon R   29:36.7  9:32 
   30   2/2    152 David Fritts        M  60 Henderson  R   29:56.5  9:39 
   31   3/6    166 Ken Hall            M  54 Evansville R   30:21.3  9:47 
   32   4/5    183 Bret Johnson        M  15 Bud        R   30:23.1  9:47 
   33   4/8    281 Jeremiah Zirkelbach M  25 Newburgh   R   30:37.7  9:52 
   34   5/5    351 Dillon Hasenhour    M  15 Haubstadt  R   31:01.8 10:00 
   35   5/13   180 Adam House          M  30 Evansville R   31:27.8 10:08 
   36   4/18   179 Erin Hobgood        F  34 Evansville R   31:40.0 10:12 
   37   3/14   387 Sandra Johnson      F  48            R   31:42.5 10:13 
   38   4/14   345 Jonet Doyle         F  43 Evansville R   32:06.3 10:20 
   39   5/9    153 John Fry            M  43 Eldorado   R   32:06.7 10:21 
   40   6/13   361 Jon Anderson        M  39            R   32:07.2 10:21 
   41   5/18   360 Ashlee Bane         F  33            R   32:07.8 10:21 
   42   6/18   270 Beth Wilson         F  37 Evansville R   32:16.4 10:24 
   43   2/10   280 Marissa Zirkelbach  F  20 Newburgh   R   32:21.2 10:25 
   44   3/10   213 Kathleen Mueller    F  27 Evansville R   32:29.0 10:28 
   45   5/14   267 Robin Weller        F  49 Evansville R   32:49.9 10:35 
   46   7/13   162 Ernie Griffin       M  31 Evansville R   33:41.0 10:51 
   47   4/6    344 Chris Dickson       M  58 Newburgh   R   33:41.4 10:51 
   48   1/4    243 Marganna Stanley    F  50 Corydon    R   33:44.6 10:52 
   49   2/4    199 Cheryl MacKe        F  57 Newburgh   R   33:51.3 10:54 
   50   6/14   165 Amy Hall            F  46 Evansville R   33:57.7 10:56 

     10:09:30 07/23/2016

                                                                      Page 2
           Mesker Park Zoo & Botanic Gardenís Dash for Donna 5K
                       Mesker Zoo     Evansville,IN
                             7/23/2016     7am
         Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Age City       R Time      Pace     
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= ===== 
   51   7/18   290 Laura Baker         F  30 Newburgh   R   34:28.3 11:06 
   52   6/9    158 Chris Garrett       M  40 Evansville R   34:34.8 11:08 
   53   7/9    167 Andy Harbison       M  46 Mt. Vernon R   34:56.7 11:15 
   54   1/2    140 Jackie Eisenhut     F  62 Huntingbur R   35:09.5 11:19 
   55   4/10   141 Jennifer Emken      F  25 Flat Rock  R   35:16.3 11:22 
   56   5/10   279 Catherine Zaegel    F  23 Ballwin    R   35:25.8 11:25 
   57   5/8    288 Adam Atwood         M  25 Evansville R   35:40.0 11:29 
   58   1/1    218 Genevieve Perry     F  79 Evansville R   35:43.7 11:30 
   59   7/14   265 Bethany Watson      F  49 Henderson  R   36:53.9 11:53 
   60   2/6    355 Sally Fahrlander    F  16 Evansville R   36:55.6 11:54 
   61   8/13   186 Justin Jones        M  36 Danville   R   36:57.5 11:54 
   62   8/18   289 Ashlea Ayers        F  32 Newburgh   R   37:14.3 12:00 
   63   6/8    212 Matthew Mounlio     M  26 Newburgh   R   37:39.3 12:08 
   64   6/10   358 Rachel Craford      F  28            R   37:40.2 12:08 
   65   8/14   266 Beth Weller         F  43 Evansville R   38:13.3 12:19 
   66   9/18   197 Brooke Leavens      F  39 Albion     R   38:17.9 12:20 
   67  10/18   201 Nichole Mannahan    F  33 Morganfiel R   38:18.3 12:20 
   68   5/6    173 Steve Day           M  13 Francisco  R   38:24.0 12:22 
   69   8/9    219 Rick Pfingston      M  45 Newburgh   R   38:49.9 12:30 
   70   7/8    190 David Kim           M  29 Newburgh   R   38:52.1 12:31 
   71   3/6    185 Loren Jones         F  17 Evansville R   38:59.0 12:33 
   72  11/18   196 Kim Knox            F  34 Evansville R   39:04.2 12:35 
   73   3/4    178 Angela Hirsch       F  50 Newburgh   R   39:04.5 12:35 
   74   9/14   296 Tina Bowersock      F  47 Bridgeport R   39:11.8 12:37 
   75  12/18   294 Sabrina Bickers     F  39 Sumner     R   39:12.9 12:38 
   76   4/6    354 Alaina Webber       F  15 Evansville R   39:18.9 12:40 
   77  13/18   164 Brandy Haley        F  39 Henderson  R   40:17.3 12:59 
   78   9/13   200 Samuel Magill       M  35 Evansville R   40:20.4 13:00 
   79   5/6    277 Jim Woods           M  58 Poseyville R   40:23.6 13:01 
   80  10/13   193 Matthew Kimbel      M  33 Evansville R   40:45.2 13:08 
   81  14/18   192 Jennifer Kimbel     F  33 Evansville R   40:45.7 13:08 
   82   7/10   148 Sarah Fiore         F  27 Bridgeport R   40:48.8 13:09 
   83   2/2    206 Arlene Miksanek     F  63 Benton     R   41:38.1 13:25 
   84  15/18   334 Carrie Cianteo      F  33 Evansville R   41:40.6 13:25 
   85   8/10   300 Shelby Bush         F  22 Newburgh   R   42:04.2 13:33 
   86  11/13   275 Eric Winter         M  32 Evansville R   43:22.4 13:58 
   87  12/13   253 Matthew Tolbert     M  37 Henderson  R   44:56.0 14:28 
   88  16/18   208 Dawn Miller         F  31 Newburgh   R   45:01.1 14:30 
   89  10/14   171 Angie Heidorn       F  43 Evansville R   45:59.0 14:49 
   90  17/18   225 Kelly Reisinger     F  39 Evansville R   48:48.5 15:43 
   91  13/13   359 Ryan Miller         M  34            R   48:55.1 15:45 
   92  18/18   249 Sarah Tevault       F  33 Evansville R   49:01.2 15:47 
   93   2/2    154 Maggie Galbreath    F   5 Evansville R   49:01.7 15:47 
   94   9/10   191 Elizabeth Kim       F  29 Newburgh   R   49:10.4 15:50 
   95  11/14   145 Tina Farrington     F  48 Defiance   R   49:21.4 15:54 
   96  12/14   286 Kimberly Alsept-Gar F  43 Evansville R   49:43.8 16:01 
   97   6/6    156 Gary Gard           M  57 Evansville R   49:45.7 16:01 
   98   9/9    332 Jimmie Childs       M  41 Hanson     R   50:44.4 16:20 
   99   6/6    333 Jonah Childs        M  12 Hanson     R   50:53.6 16:23 
  100   8/8    244 Andrew Stephens     M  24 Boonville  R   50:57.0 16:24 

     10:09:30 07/23/2016
                                                                      Page 3
           Mesker Park Zoo & Botanic Gardenís Dash for Donna 5K
                       Mesker Zoo     Evansville,IN
                             7/23/2016     7am
         Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Age City       R Time      Pace     
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= ===== 
  101  10/10   245 Alex Stephens       F  20 Boonville  R   51:09.7 16:29 
  102   5/6    353 Sarah Webber        F  15 Evansville R   51:24.7 16:33 
  103   6/6    246 Alisha Stephens     F  15 Boonville  R   54:35.1 17:35 
  104  13/14   232 Charlene Schile     F  42 Evansville R   56:46.8 18:17 
  105  14/14   150 Sharyn Fountain     F  48 Wheatland  R   57:15.8 18:26 
  106   4/4    292 Merritt Bates-Thoma F  54 Owensboro  R 1:12:31.0 23:21 

     10:09:30 07/23/2016

 

************************************************************************************************
************************************************************************************************
***********************************************************************************************
                                                                     Page 1
           Mesker Park Zoo & Botanic Gardenís Dash for Donna 5K
                       Mesker Zoo     Evansville,IN
                             7/23/2016     7am
         Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Age City       R Time      Pace     
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= ===== 
    1   1/11   207 Tony Miksanek       M  60 Benton     W   35:14.6 11:21 

    2   2/11   250 Bj Thomas           M  58 Huntingbur W   39:14.8 12:38 
    3   1/56   155 Michelle Galen      F  46 Newburgh   W   39:45.2 12:48 
    4   2/56   391 Mary McNutt         F  62            W   41:30.2 13:22 
    5   3/11   209 David Montgomery    M  57 Evansville W   43:50.7 14:07 
    6   3/56   285 Melissa Alldredge   F  47 Evansville W   44:29.8 14:20 
    7   4/56   255 Rhonda Trail        F  49 Evansville W   44:34.0 14:21 
    8   5/56   282 Carolyn Zirkelbach  F  59 Newburgh   W   44:34.9 14:21 
    9   6/56   228 Connie Rubrecht     F  56 Newburgh   W   45:25.1 14:38 
   10   7/56   260 Jami Walker         F  30 Fort Branc W   45:26.0 14:38 
   11   4/11   236 Derek Schnarr       M  43 Fort Branc W   45:32.9 14:40 
   12   8/56   261 Kali Walker         F   9 Fort Branc W   45:40.0 14:42 
   13   9/56   204 Stephanie Meny      F  27 Fort Branc W   45:56.2 14:48 
   14  10/56   268 Annie Wilkinson     F  35 Evansville W   45:57.8 14:48 
   15  11/56   254 Sarah Trail         F  27 Evansville W   45:58.8 14:48 
   16  12/56   349 Sandy Edwards       F  50 Owensville W   45:59.4 14:49 
   17  13/56   348 Lauren Edwards      F  24 Owensville W   46:32.1 14:59 
   18  14/56   235 Jamie Schnarr       F  34 Fort Branc W   46:45.8 15:04 
   19  15/56   222 Lori Powell         F  41 Evansville W   47:24.8 15:16 
   20   5/11   347 Ken Edwards         M  51 Owensville W   48:08.2 15:30 
   21  16/56   341 Erika Denton        F  37 Mount Vern W   49:46.0 16:02 
   22  17/56   169 Hannah Harness      F  20 Cynthiana  W   50:27.2 16:15 
   23  18/56   251 Kathy Tisdale       F  59 Petersburg W   50:28.3 16:15 
   24   6/11   252 Denzil Tisdale      M  65 Petersburg W   50:40.0 16:19 
   25  19/56   356 Jamie Wicks         F  46 Evansville W   50:49.7 16:22 
   26  20/56   143 Jj Epperson         F  46 Haubstadt  W   50:56.2 16:24 
   27  21/56   157 Genie Gard          F  71 Owensville W   51:16.9 16:31 
   28  22/56   174 Amy Heldt           F  50 Francisco  W   51:17.3 16:31 
   29  23/56   182 Angela Wells        F  55 Francisco  W   51:40.7 16:39 
   30  24/56   177 Angie Henderson     F  54 Evansville W   51:41.6 16:39 
   31  25/56   229 Jodi Sander         F  29 Evansville W   51:42.3 16:39 
   32  26/56   237 Lauren Schweizer    F  25 Evansville W   51:43.0 16:39 
   33  27/56   276 Amity Winter        F  25 Evansville W   51:47.6 16:41 
   34  28/56   297 Medena Boyd         F  54 Owensville W   51:59.2 16:44 
   35  29/56   224 Melinda Redmon      F  50 Evansville W   52:01.7 16:45 
   36  30/56   240 Megan Shirel        F  31 Mt. Vernon W   52:03.1 16:46 
   37  31/56   299 Linda Bush          F  54 Evansville W   52:03.7 16:46 
   38  32/56   335 Brianna Clemens     F  31 Evansville W   52:19.6 16:51 
   39  33/56   256 Pam Utley           F  47 Newburgh   W   52:20.9 16:51 
   40  34/56   202 Christina Mayes     F  34 Evansville W   52:22.3 16:52 
   41   7/11   203 Lance Mayes         M  36 Evansville W   52:24.0 16:52 
   42  35/56   226 Tristan Robinson    F  29 Wadesville W   53:02.2 17:05 
   43  36/56   168 Adrienne Harness    F  46 Cynthiana  W   53:04.5 17:05 
   44  37/56   149 April Ford          F  36 Evansville W   53:04.9 17:06 
   45  38/56   388 Sarah Taylor        F  36            W   54:31.6 17:34 
   46  39/56   390 Laura McNutt        F  27            W   54:32.4 17:34 
   47  40/56   278 Sylvia Woods        F  58 Poseyville W   55:37.4 17:55 
   48   8/11   264 Bryan Ward          M  56 Leavenwort W   56:27.6 18:11 
   49  41/56   262 Jessa Ward          F  23 Leavenwort W   56:31.5 18:12 
   50  42/56   263 Rita Ward           F  50 Leavenwort W   56:32.0 18:12 

     10:09:52 07/23/2016
                                                                      Page 2
           Mesker Park Zoo & Botanic Gardenís Dash for Donna 5K
                       Mesker Zoo     Evansville,IN
                             7/23/2016     7am
         Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Age City       R Time      Pace     
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== = ========= ===== 
   51  43/56   269 Dana Williams       F  33 Wadesville W   56:44.7 18:16 
   52  44/56   194 April Kissel        F  31 Owensville W   56:45.2 18:17 
   53   9/11   331 Frank Chapman       M  63 Newburgh   W   57:02.5 18:22 
   54  45/56   233 Gayle Schmidt       F  50 Mt. Vernon W   57:21.8 18:28 
   55  46/56   241 Karrie Snyder       F  33 Haubstdat  W 1:01:04.4 19:40 
   56  47/56   339 Melanie Crowley     F  27 Mt. Vernon W 1:01:08.6 19:41 
   57  48/56   234 Ciara Schmidt       F  26 Mt. Vernon W 1:01:40.4 19:52 
   58  10/11   188 Adam Keehn          M  27 Owensville W 1:01:41.9 19:52 
   59  49/56   346 Jessica Edwards     F  26 Evansville W 1:01:42.8 19:52 
   60  11/11   350 Taylor Edwards      M  26 Evansville W 1:02:40.8 20:11 
   61  50/56   248 Paula Tanguay       F  45 Evansville W 1:02:41.2 20:11 
   62  51/56   340 Shauna Day          F  34 Chandler   W 1:02:53.8 20:15 
   63  52/56   151 Brandi Frazier      F  31 Owensboro  W 1:09:32.7 22:24 
   64  53/56   273 Megan Wimsatt       F  29 Evansville W 1:09:35.3 22:24 
   65  54/56   330 Louise Carter       F  56 Evansville W 1:10:04.8 22:34 
   66  55/56   284 Kris Adams          F  48 Evansville W 1:10:09.0 22:35 
   67  56/56   217 Stephanie Norrick   F  42 Evansville W 1:14:44.7 24:04 

     10:09:52 07/23/2016