Draper On-Road Duathlon
3km Run, 14.65Mi Bike, 3km Run
Oklahoma City, OK (Lake Stanley Draper)
July 12, 2015 - 7:30am
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Davis Whitaker 14 Fort Worth TX 1:07:17 10:55 0:21 43:57 0:24 11:41 68
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Daniela Torres 11 San Antonio TX 1:30:11 16:26 0:40 56:03 0:27 16:36 108
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Ariana Luterman 17 Dallas TX 1:18:17 12:47 0:28 48:46 0:24 13:54 2:00 107
2 Gracy Whitaker 17 Fort Worth TX 1:18:32 13:13 0:28 48:22 0:22 16:09 106
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Matthew O'Donoghue 24 Oklahoma City OK 1:07:14 10:51 1:19 42:29 0:55 11:42 66
2 Ryan Irwin 23 Norman OK 1:19:49 14:05 0:55 48:42 0:42 15:27 67
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Julie Hamilton 24 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:41 13:49 0:50 50:04 0:34 15:26 104
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Michael Cullen 29 El Reno OK 1:04:03 11:47 0:27 38:37 0:22 12:51 62
2 Saxby Stradinger 28 Okc OK 1:08:36 13:19 0:38 40:44 0:24 13:34 63
3 Evan Fike 26 Edmond OK 1:10:49 11:19 1:17 43:10 0:59 14:06 64
4 Drew Schmid 25 Oklahoma City OK 1:28:23 16:18 1:16 48:10 1:28 21:13 65
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Nawal Kirts 26 Mwc OK 1:10:51 11:09 1:04 46:32 0:43 11:25 102
2 Jessica Leal 29 Edmond OK 1:15:26 13:34 0:48 46:50 0:40 13:36 99
3 Allison Matos 29 Okc OK 1:29:12 17:12 1:29 50:47 1:00 18:47 100
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Keith Jensen 33 Dallas TE 1:01:34 10:42 0:27 38:18 0:23 11:45 59
2 Brian Zahm 34 Austin TX 1:02:24 11:49 0:34 36:58 0:21 12:44 58
3 Phillip Loya 30 Coffeyville KS 1:14:45 12:33 0:37 45:03 0:36 15:58 61
4 Bryan Page 31 Norman OK 1:18:44 14:50 0:42 46:15 0:34 16:24 60
5 Jonathan Crowe 34 Yukon OK 1:18:46 15:15 0:57 44:30 0:54 17:12 57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Halley Bailey 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:36 13:37 1:04 49:28 0:47 14:43 98
2 Stephanie Durrant 34 Yukon OK 1:21:45 13:42 0:52 47:41 0:38 14:54 4:00 96
3 Philip Swanson 31 Norman OK 1:39:17 17:58 0:59 1:00:51 0:29 19:02 97
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Stephen Swanson 35 Norman OK 1:09:45 13:24 1:06 39:51 1:04 14:23 56
2 Richard Walford 36 Edmond OK 1:11:18 12:14 0:41 44:32 0:41 13:13 53
3 Brant Correa 35 Cushing OK 1:13:28 13:42 0:48 43:55 0:36 14:29 129
4 Zachary Gladhill 38 Norman OK 1:13:36 13:22 0:58 44:24 0:47 14:07 52
5 Eugene Ilang 36 Yukon OK 1:18:23 14:23 0:36 45:55 0:32 16:59 54
6 Jerome Cerny 35 Mustang OK 1:29:11 17:55 1:18 48:28 1:17 20:16 55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Jane Ziegler 37 Tulsa OK 1:05:11 12:12 0:38 39:07 0:32 12:43 93
2 Alison Wolf 38 Edmond OK 1:15:05 14:30 0:39 44:08 0:46 15:04 92
3 Jennifer Garland 36 Midwest City OK 1:24:59 14:21 1:15 52:34 0:51 15:59 94
4 Nicole Adam 39 Oklahoma City OK 1:35:24 16:53 0:58 58:08 0:28 18:58 91
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Travis Newton 40 Harrah OK 59:47 11:10 0:23 35:36 0:22 12:17 49
2 Carlos Torres 43 San Antonio TX 1:02:43 11:58 0:32 36:47 0:27 13:02 43
3 Brent Stovall 43 1:04:47 11:09 0:32 40:30 0:28 12:11 126
4 Zachary Luterman 44 Dallas TX 1:05:27 11:40 0:37 39:29 0:34 13:09 38
5 Jeff Wolf 40 Edmond OK 1:07:28 12:47 0:29 38:57 0:35 14:41 50
6 Brett Howorth 40 Edmond OK 1:08:07 12:49 0:32 41:25 0:29 12:54 48
7 Deepak Devegowda 41 Norman OK 1:08:48 12:41 0:56 40:46 0:32 13:55 46
8 Royce Lopez 40 Perryton TX 1:11:59 12:03 0:27 44:16 0:17 12:57 2:00 128
9 Rob Pennington 44 Edmond OK 1:20:05 15:15 0:51 46:57 0:37 16:27 39
10 Kyle Denham 42 Edmond OK 1:21:04 15:08 1:52 43:41 0:57 19:28 44
11 Andy Gibson 41 Norman OK 1:21:36 13:34 1:11 49:36 1:09 16:07 47
12 Marcos Aquino 44 1:25:11 15:26 0:55 47:56 1:04 19:52 127
13 Trace Bailey 43 Piedmont OK 1:43:21 13:27 1:01 1:13:38 0:37 14:40 41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Rebecca Hinkle 43 Norman OK 1:24:56 15:07 0:26 52:30 0:20 16:34 87
2 Stefanie Taniguchi 40 Irving TX 1:31:07 14:15 0:52 59:56 0:52 15:15 90
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Steve Schlegel 48 Edmond OK 1:02:37 12:16 1:04 36:12 0:34 12:33 29
2 Paul Lotter 47 Ada OK 1:07:36 10:51 1:00 42:00 0:39 13:07 33
3 Timothy Sharp 48 Noble OK 1:07:50 12:03 0:41 41:36 0:30 13:02 31
4 John Krause 47 Moore OK 1:12:37 15:05 0:49 40:48 0:32 15:25 34
5 David Copeland 49 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:51 14:43 0:47 46:02 1:25 16:55 28
6 Mark Smith 47 Edmond OK 1:20:24 14:44 0:52 48:08 0:37 16:05 32
7 Stephen Koranda 48 Norman OK 1:25:04 15:35 0:45 48:16 0:56 17:34 2:00 30
8 Jacob Mooney 45 Edmond OK 1:31:53 16:31 1:45 53:27 1:11 19:01 37
9 Lee Wescott 46 Yukon OK 1:35:17 16:03 2:31 55:38 1:44 19:24 35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Meredith Hadley 49 Shawnee OK 1:13:17 13:20 0:59 43:58 0:44 14:19 80
2 Wendy Gabrielson 46 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:17 14:22 1:07 43:21 1:00 15:30 85
3 Anne Ekern 48 Houston TX 1:15:44 13:36 0:51 46:54 0:45 13:40 81
4 Leslie Smith 49 Garland TX 1:18:37 13:33 0:48 47:23 0:38 16:18 77
5 Toby Hummingbird 47 Coweta OK 1:24:36 14:19 1:09 51:52 1:08 16:11 83
6 Christy James 49 Choctaw OK 1:26:05 15:47 1:15 50:42 1:27 16:56 79
7 Rhonda Lingle 49 Oklahoma OK 1:39:48 19:11 1:11 57:27 1:05 20:56 78
8 Ilana Peiroo 45 Oklahoma City OK 1:44:42 18:04 0:40 1:05:48 0:41 19:31 86
9 Melauna Wescott 48 Yukon OK 1:46:03 18:57 2:20 1:02:28 1:28 20:51 82
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Tommy Smith 51 Garland TX 1:03:39 10:49 0:23 40:07 0:27 11:55 24
2 Art Schofield 50 Mustang OK 1:20:27 13:54 0:33 47:49 0:40 17:32 27
3 Ron Howell 51 Piedmont OK 1:20:39 14:39 1:53 46:22 2:02 15:45 25
4 Mike Morehead 53 Norman OK 1:22:04 15:43 1:27 48:09 1:01 15:46 21
5 Mark McDaniel 51 Fort Worth TX 1:29:13 15:01 1:29 53:41 0:48 18:16 23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Dianne Garban 50 Dickinson TE 1:17:46 13:44 0:48 47:38 0:39 14:59 76
2 Terri Hayworth 54 Anadarko OK 1:26:47 16:46 0:34 51:14 0:31 17:45 74
3 Susie Patterson 53 Oklahoma City OK 1:43:33 18:49 1:21 59:58 1:15 22:12 75
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 James Vernon 57 Shawnee OK 1:02:57 11:01 0:29 39:03 0:29 11:57 16
2 Wayne Trail 55 Weatherford OK 1:10:04 13:07 0:33 41:51 0:49 13:47 18
3 David Dillingham 59 Elgin OK 1:12:00 12:38 0:31 45:22 0:31 13:00 13
4 Lee Hoyle 55 Midwest City OK 1:26:26 17:46 1:26 47:32 1:18 18:26 20
5 Brian McQuown 59 Norman OK 1:29:46 14:52 1:35 52:23 2:00 18:58 12
6 Kim Floyd 57 Norman OK 1:31:27 17:26 0:56 50:56 0:55 21:16 15
7 Daniel Dawson 55 Yukon OK 1:37:40 19:26 1:10 56:28 1:08 19:30 19
8 Vindle Ray 56 Mustang OK 1:49:49 22:47 1:38 58:44 0:21 26:20 17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Pauge Craighead 58 Weatherford OK 1:23:28 14:04 1:08 51:38 1:22 15:17 73
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 James Griffis 63 The Woodlands TX 1:06:35 12:51 0:42 38:32 0:39 13:54 9
2 Steve Bussjaeger 64 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:33 14:57 0:29 38:54 0:34 14:42 7
3 Bill Crow 64 No. Little Rock AR 1:16:22 14:28 0:42 45:23 0:41 15:09 8
4 Steve Calonkey 64 Norman OK 1:17:20 12:54 0:37 49:13 0:27 14:10 6
5 Kim Hynek 62 Choctaw OK 1:23:23 15:56 1:00 47:30 0:49 18:11 10
6 Mark Lingle 62 Oklahoma OK 1:27:36 17:16 1:19 47:37 1:15 20:11 11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Colleen Rebant 61 Ovilla TX 1:15:29 14:12 0:53 44:07 0:47 15:33 71
2 Jerianne Davis 62 Edmond OK 1:25:48 16:10 0:37 51:36 0:37 16:51 70
3 Daina Williams 60 Norman OK 1:29:28 17:06 2:11 49:49 1:40 18:44 72
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 David Shultz 65 Edmond OK 1:12:27 14:06 0:45 41:57 0:35 15:06 5
2 Thomas Sadler 66 Altus OK 1:28:27 15:52 0:54 53:42 0:55 17:05 4
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Leonard Hansen 70 Oklahoma City OK 1:29:31 18:27 1:11 47:19 1:10 21:25 3
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Jay Minor 75 Tulsa OK 1:23:49 17:07 1:39 46:53 1:09 17:04 2
2 Bill Robinson 76 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:26 20:26 1:26 50:11 1:32 19:53 1
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Geraldine Weber 75 Watonga OK 1:27:02 17:42 1:18 47:28 0:59 19:36 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====