ST. PAUL TRIATHLON
Phalen Regional Park - St. Paul, MN - August 19, 2007
1 Mile Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/2 380 Brett Lovaas E 32 M Minnetonka MN 3 19:53 1:08 0:41 1 55:45 26.2 0:40 5 36:30 5:53 1:53:27
2 1/14 241 Samuel Hauck I 23 M Shoreview MN 8 22:58 1:19 1:13 2 58:02 25.1 0:44 2 34:45 5:36 1:57:39
3 2/2 721 Peter Hanson E 42 M 4 22:08 1:16 0:58 4 59:21 24.6 0:38 9 38:44 6:14 2:01:46
4 1/16 492 Derick Podratz I 32 M Lino Lakes MN 34 26:23 1:30 0:46 8 1:02:42 23.3 0:58 3 35:11 5:40 2:05:57
5 1/15 220 Jim Guenter I 37 M Woodbury MN 9 23:00 1:19 0:33 7 1:01:39 23.6 0:33 15 40:31 6:32 2:06:14
6 2/16 314 Jmatt Keil I 33 M Minneapolis MN 11 23:29 1:21 1:00 19 1:05:03 22.4 0:51 8 38:25 6:11 2:08:46
7 2/15 33 Ananda Bates I 36 M Mpls MN 15 25:07 1:26 6 37:07 5:59 2:08:48
8 2/14 60 Christian Brekke I 24 M Madison WI 30 26:02 1:29 1:26 3 58:22 25.0 1:00 22 43:00 6:56 2:09:48
9 3/14 328 Mitchell Kieffer I 22 M Apple Valley MN 43 27:29 1:34 1:06 6 1:01:36 23.7 0:53 11 38:56 6:16 2:09:57
10 1/4 399 Katherine McCann I 23 F Andover MN 7 22:58 1:19 0:42 16 1:04:09 22.7 0:37 20 42:20 6:49 2:10:42
11 1/12 173 Jonathan Falkowski I 26 M Minneapolis MN 40 27:00 1:33 0:51 5 1:01:02 23.9 0:46 18 41:58 6:46 2:11:36
12 1/1 42 Jeremy Bender I 18 M St. Paul MN 1 19:07 1:06 1:26 48 1:11:19 20.4 0:34 13 39:29 6:22 2:11:52
13 3/16 670 John Wolff I 32 M St. Paul MN 39 26:38 1:31 1:34 9 1:03:26 23.0 1:37 12 39:06 6:18 2:12:19
14 2/12 619 Micah Turman I 26 M Minneapolis MN 17 25:11 1:26 1:34 13 1:04:00 22.8 1:23 19 42:16 6:48 2:14:21
15 4/14 584 Ladislaus Strzok I 23 M Duluth MN 22 25:43 1:28 1:47 12 1:03:55 22.8 0:46 24 43:28 7:00 2:15:36
16 4/16 205 Oscar Godoi I 33 M Apple Valley MN 2 19:44 1:08 1:36 35 1:08:25 21.3 1:00 37 46:06 7:25 2:16:49
17 3/15 170 Mark Evans I 38 M Minneapolis MN 78 31:48 1:49 1:54 15 1:04:06 22.7 1:13 7 38:23 6:11 2:17:21
18 1/6 487 John Phillips I 45 M Eden Prairie MN 12 24:24 1:24 1:40 18 1:05:03 22.4 1:08 33 45:24 7:19 2:17:35
19 1/4 595 Peter Tabor I 50 M Minneapolis MN 25 25:56 1:29 2:22 10 1:03:29 23.0 2:31 23 43:25 7:00 2:17:40
20 5/14 285 David Jensen I 23 M Fergus Falls MN 62 29:52 1:42 2:20 22 1:06:06 22.1 1:19 10 38:52 6:16 2:18:27
21 1/8 485 Paul Pfeiffer I 42 M St. Paul MN 19 25:37 1:28 0:57 25 1:06:42 21.9 0:43 32 45:21 7:18 2:19:16
22 1/1 706 Melinda Silbernick E 52 F Maple Grove MN 21 25:38 1:28 1:15 11 1:03:39 22.9 1:02 57 48:39 7:50 2:20:10
23 2/8 416 Michael Michaux I 43 M St Paul MN 24 25:50 1:29 1:21 20 1:05:26 22.3 1:43 38 46:16 7:27 2:20:33
24 1/4 83 Jennifer Chalmers I 36 F Albert Lea MN 33 26:22 1:30 1:21 31 1:07:38 21.6 1:06 40 46:43 7:32 2:23:06
25 5/16 419 Bob Miller I 34 M Rochester MN 50 28:21 1:37 1:50 49 1:11:24 20.4 1:25 14 40:17 6:29 2:23:15
26 2/6 463 Kevin Olsen I 48 M Orono MN 23 25:43 1:28 1:22 28 1:06:50 21.8 1:06 51 48:21 7:47 2:23:19
27 1/3 62 Mark Broeders C 27 M Minneapolis MN 16 25:10 1:26 2:13 21 1:05:42 22.2 1:06 62 50:13 8:05 2:24:22
28 6/16 559 Scott Needham I 33 M Eagan MN 37 26:28 1:31 1:23 74 1:14:57 19.5 0:47 17 41:35 6:42 2:25:08
29 6/14 232 Chad Hancock I 24 M Minneapolis MN 68 30:46 1:45 1:31 14 1:04:01 22.8 1:09 48 47:52 7:43 2:25:17
30 3/8 614 Jeffrey Tortelli I 40 M Minneapolis MN 18 25:34 1:28 1:56 45 1:10:49 20.6 1:01 41 46:53 7:33 2:26:10
31 1/8 286 Kathryn Jensen I 43 F St. Paul MN 32 26:05 1:29 1:59 30 1:07:19 21.7 1:13 61 49:56 8:03 2:26:29
32 7/16 45 Jesse Bergman I 30 M Minneapolis MN 14 24:54 1:25 3:08 53 1:12:27 20.1 1:32 31 44:58 7:15 2:26:56
33 2/8 81 Martha Carlson I 44 F Chaska MN 10 23:24 1:20 1:13 54 1:12:34 20.1 1:27 52 48:22 7:47 2:26:57
34 8/16 635 Eric Vollen I 34 M Minneapolis MN 56 28:55 1:39 1:12 36 1:08:43 21.2 1:53 49 48:05 7:45 2:28:46
35 9/16 164 Ben Ellis I 32 M Rochester MN 31 26:04 1:29 2:03 46 1:11:00 20.5 2:13 55 48:30 7:49 2:29:47
36 7/14 53 Alex Bos I 22 M St. Paul MN 51 28:31 1:38 2:00 37 1:08:49 21.2 0:45 70 51:11 8:15 2:31:14
37 8/14 263 Christopher Hoffarth I 20 M Fergus Falls MN 61 29:40 1:42 2:42 57 1:13:14 19.9 1:25 27 44:31 7:10 2:31:28
38 4/8 28 David Barnes I 40 M Lakeville MN 52 28:36 1:38 3:57 75 1:15:37 19.3 2:13 16 41:14 6:39 2:31:34
39 2/3 252 Mike Hendricks C 32 M Altoona WI 81 32:14 1:50 1:55 42 1:09:55 20.9 1:37 39 46:20 7:28 2:31:59
40 1/7 515 Sarah Riedl I 26 F Minneapolis MN 20 25:38 1:28 2:08 52 1:11:57 20.3 2:17 63 50:26 8:07 2:32:22
41 1/1 390 Caitlin Marine I 19 F Excelsior MN 47 27:57 1:36 2:03 77 1:15:47 19.2 1:04 36 45:55 7:24 2:32:43
42 3/12 657 Charles Wild I 29 M Watertown MN 70 31:04 1:46 0:54 24 1:06:21 22.0 1:16 80 53:17 8:35 2:32:49
43 10/16 137 Matthew Dickson I 31 M Minneapolis MN 59 29:26 1:41 2:58 51 1:11:54 20.3 0:46 47 47:52 7:43 2:32:54
44 9/14 169 Jordan Ermer I 23 M Eden Prairie MN 88 34:26 1:58 2:08 56 1:13:10 19.9 0:48 21 42:29 6:51 2:32:58
45 2/4 578 Heidi Stangl I 23 F Andover MN 94 35:36 2:02 1:45 29 1:07:15 21.7 1:26 43 47:04 7:35 2:33:02
46 4/15 255 Erik Hendrikson I 35 M Edina MN 86 33:58 1:56 1:19 23 1:06:09 22.0 1:10 64 50:29 8:08 2:33:03
47 5/8 344 David Kotz I 42 M Chanhassen MN 90 34:34 1:58 1:11 26 1:06:43 21.9 2:19 53 48:25 7:48 2:33:09
48 3/6 629 Randy Vaske I 48 M Hugo MN 45 27:39 1:35 2:27 39 1:09:21 21.0 1:09 83 53:46 8:40 2:34:20
49 4/12 174 Randy Fang I 29 M Minnetonka MN 35 26:23 1:30 2:10 55 1:12:45 20.0 1:20 74 51:54 8:22 2:34:29
50 5/12 639 Peter Wagner I 25 M Minneapolis MN 27 25:56 1:29 1:57 87 1:17:27 18.8 0:58 50 48:15 7:46 2:34:31
51 5/15 123 Mike Davis I 37 M St Paul MN 100 37:37 2:09 3:02 17 1:04:24 22.6 1:53 46 47:39 7:41 2:34:32
52 6/15 409 Craig McKeen I 38 M Woodbruy MN 36 26:23 1:30 3:19 69 1:14:39 19.5 1:51 56 48:37 7:50 2:34:46
53 10/14 26 Scott Balaban I 20 M Minneapolis MN 54 28:54 1:39 2:21 67 1:14:27 19.6 2:30 42 46:53 7:33 2:35:03
54 6/12 356 Patrick Larson I 29 M Maplewood MN 104 39:09 2:14 2:52 32 1:08:02 21.4 1:07 30 44:52 7:14 2:35:59
55 7/15 120 Scott Danielson I 37 M New Richmond WI 60 29:28 1:41 1:57 41 1:09:39 20.9 1:07 85 53:55 8:41 2:36:02
56 7/12 555 Wade Schroeder I 27 M Plymouth MN 55 28:55 1:39 1:30 95 1:20:00 18.2 1:07 28 44:35 7:11 2:36:04
57 8/12 540 Brian Scates I 26 M Minneapolis MN 79 32:03 1:50 0:50 50 1:11:54 20.3 2:12 60 49:35 7:59 2:36:32
58 8/15 525 Jon Ruiz I 36 M Inver Grove Height MN 91 34:43 1:59 3:59 47 1:11:02 20.5 2:17 29 44:36 7:11 2:36:35
59 9/15 237 Michael Hanson I 38 M St Paul MN 49 28:07 1:36 2:16 34 1:08:25 21.3 1:10 102 57:01 9:11 2:36:55
60 3/4 135 Katie Detwiler I 24 F Minneapolis MN 6 22:49 1:18 2:06 78 1:15:53 19.2 1:18 91 55:15 8:54 2:37:17
61 1/1 218 Joe Gryskiewicz I 58 M Edina MN 73 31:33 1:48 4:24 100 1:23:15 17.5 2:38 4 35:46 5:46 2:37:33
62 2/4 655 Greg White I 50 M Maple Grove MN 65 30:19 1:44 3:43 60 1:13:31 19.8 2:00 54 48:27 7:48 2:37:57
63 1/7 361 Megan Lawton I 30 F Naples FL 26 25:56 1:29 1:34 84 1:17:19 18.9 1:14 77 52:19 8:26 2:38:19
64 10/15 56 Barry Brandstetter I 38 M Minnetrista MN 5 22:12 1:16 5:23 43 1:10:19 20.7 3:09 103 57:47 9:18 2:38:49
65 2/7 664 Anna Witt I 28 F Minneapolis MN 58 29:22 1:41 2:44 91 1:19:31 18.3 2:06 35 45:40 7:21 2:39:21
66 2/7 672 Noe Woods I 32 F Chinle AZ 64 30:07 1:43 1:22 83 1:16:32 19.1 1:17 67 50:51 8:12 2:40:07
67 3/7 16 Jill Amundson I 34 F Babock MN 29 26:00 1:29 1:43 70 1:14:41 19.5 1:33 99 56:38 9:07 2:40:32
68 3/7 20 Melissa Andrews I 25 F Crystal MN 13 24:43 1:25 3:20 66 1:14:23 19.6 1:30 100 56:51 9:09 2:40:44
69 6/8 520 Dennis Rosemark I 41 M Saint Paul MN 97 36:03 2:03 2:53 33 1:08:10 21.4 2:27 71 51:18 8:16 2:40:50
70 11/14 521 Nicholas Rossi I 20 M Minnetonka MN 72 31:27 1:48 3:57 76 1:15:42 19.3 1:11 58 48:42 7:51 2:40:56
71 9/12 243 James Haugen I 26 M Chanhassen MN 95 35:43 2:02 2:06 44 1:10:47 20.6 1:13 72 51:20 8:16 2:41:07
72 11/16 111 Chad Cronin I 34 M St. Paul MN 42 27:15 1:33 4:57 90 1:19:22 18.4 4:26 34 45:28 7:19 2:41:25
73 4/6 287 Tim Jensen I 45 M Shakopee MN 44 27:33 1:34 3:21 63 1:13:42 19.8 1:23 94 55:33 8:57 2:41:28
74 10/12 544 Thomas Scheidnes I 26 M Golden Valley MN 96 36:01 2:03 1:29 27 1:06:49 21.8 1:17 97 56:18 9:04 2:41:51
75 11/15 503 Jan Radder I 36 M Minneapolis MN 41 27:15 1:33 3:42 62 1:13:40 19.8 2:49 88 55:07 8:53 2:42:28
76 12/15 415 Doug Meyers I 39 M River Falls WI 92 34:49 1:59 1:57 40 1:09:27 21.0 2:25 86 54:27 8:46 2:43:03
77 13/15 475 Lance Peitso I 37 M Circle Pines MN 46 27:42 1:35 2:38 79 1:15:56 19.2 1:32 93 55:22 8:55 2:43:08
78 5/6 568 Greg Smith I 45 M St. Paul MN 82 32:21 1:51 3:16 71 1:14:41 19.5 2:41 69 51:09 8:14 2:44:06
79 4/7 654 Kathleen West I 29 F Minneapolis MN 89 34:28 1:58 1:09 96 1:20:34 18.1 0:53 44 47:18 7:37 2:44:19
80 12/16 195 Matthew Garrison I 32 M Lindstrom MN 75 31:40 1:48 2:03 61 1:13:32 19.8 0:51 98 56:26 9:05 2:44:28
81 3/3 471 Christopher Paar C 36 M Saint Paul MN 67 30:24 1:44 2:32 85 1:17:21 18.8 1:37 81 53:20 8:35 2:45:12
82 14/15 335 Jeffrey Kluge I 38 M Lake Elmo MN 57 29:02 1:39 2:04 38 1:08:50 21.2 1:13 116 1:04:49 10:26 2:45:54
83 7/8 177 Sean Finn I 41 M Savage MN 74 31:39 1:48 1:58 110 1:27:22 16.7 1:09 25 43:50 7:04 2:45:56
84 6/6 449 Timothy Novotny I 46 M Minneapolis MN 80 32:07 1:50 3:51 80 1:16:04 19.2 1:47 82 53:28 8:37 2:47:15
85 3/8 413 Carol Metz I 42 F Apple Valley MN 63 30:06 1:43 2:28 72 1:14:41 19.5 1:49 104 58:16 9:23 2:47:17
86 13/16 606 Antonio Tejeda I 33 M Spicer MN 66 30:20 1:44 3:10 59 1:13:21 19.9 2:12 108 59:51 9:38 2:48:50
87 15/15 412 Ruben Mesa I 38 M Rochester MN 53 28:37 1:38 2:58 73 1:14:52 19.5 2:14 111 1:00:35 9:45 2:49:15
88 4/4 84 Jennifer Charboneau I 21 F Eau Claire WI 87 33:59 1:56 3:08 81 1:16:13 19.1 0:52 95 55:43 8:58 2:49:51
89 14/16 404 Kevin McGill I 31 M St. Paul MN 101 38:01 2:10 2:11 58 1:13:17 19.9 0:44 96 55:55 9:00 2:50:05
90 2/4 403 Jennifer McDonough I 37 F Lindstrom MN 93 35:27 2:01 3:03 68 1:14:30 19.6 1:13 101 56:52 9:10 2:51:03
91 3/4 658 Stephen Willett I 54 M St.Paul MN 98 36:06 2:04 4:04 86 1:17:21 18.8 2:31 78 52:41 8:29 2:52:39
92 11/12 411 Travis McKenzie I 28 M Rochester MN 108 42:20 2:25 3:13 93 1:19:40 18.3 3:06 26 44:29 7:10 2:52:45
93 8/8 725 Dave Schoeller I 44 M 106 39:56 2:17 4:05 92 1:19:34 18.3 0:31 59 48:46 7:51 2:52:49
94 1/1 360 Simones Laura A 25 F St.Paul MN 71 31:14 1:47 2:09 108 1:26:24 16.9 1:47 75 51:55 8:22 2:53:26
95 4/7 209 Nicole Gottwaldt I 34 F New Brighton MN 69 31:02 1:46 1:52 103 1:25:13 17.1 0:41 92 55:17 8:54 2:54:03
96 15/16 197 Jason Smith I 32 M Saint Paul MN 48 28:03 1:36 1:42 98 1:22:07 17.8 2:53 109 59:52 9:38 2:54:35
97 4/4 660 Roy Wilson I 53 M St Paul MN 113 47:06 2:41 2:37 64 1:13:54 19.7 0:34 73 51:35 8:18 2:55:43
98 3/4 188 Debi Friedrich I 35 F Ham Lake MN 84 33:39 1:55 4:19 97 1:21:55 17.8 1:14 87 54:41 8:48 2:55:45
99 5/7 115 Kelly Czech I 34 F Hastings MN 38 26:31 1:31 1:27 99 1:23:07 17.5 1:03 115 1:04:23 10:22 2:56:28
100 12/14 136 Justin Devine I 24 M Apple Valley MN 107 40:36 2:19 4:35 89 1:19:21 18.4 2:12 76 51:57 8:22 2:58:39
101 5/7 601 Andrea Tande I 27 F St Paul MN 28 25:59 1:29 4:13 115 1:31:17 16.0 2:02 89 55:13 8:54 2:58:41
102 6/7 365 Sarah Leida I 27 F Edina MN 114 1:31:15 16.0 2:03 90 55:13 8:54 2:58:42
103 6/7 234 Amber Hansen I 32 F Little Canada MN 115 48:18 2:45 1:38 116 1:33:21 15.6 1:47 1 34:41 5:35 2:59:42
104 7/7 290 Janna Johanns I 26 F St. Louis Park MN 85 33:55 1:56 4:59 105 1:26:08 16.9 4:37 66 50:45 8:11 3:00:20
105 1/1 233 Bonnie Handmacher I 46 F Lanesboro MN 76 31:41 1:48 3:42 104 1:25:36 17.0 2:35 105 59:10 9:32 3:02:42
106 12/12 435 Scott Nelson I 27 M New Hope MN 110 44:05 2:31 2:40 109 1:27:08 16.7 2:05 45 47:29 7:39 3:03:25
107 16/16 616 Brian Townsend I 30 M Rosemount MN 112 45:54 2:37 2:42 65 1:14:12 19.6 1:24 112 1:00:45 9:47 3:04:54
108 13/14 187 Andrew Fried I 23 M St. Paul MN 114 47:55 2:44 5:21 88 1:19:10 18.4 2:05 65 50:35 8:09 3:05:03
109 4/8 59 Mary Braun I 41 F St. Paul MN 109 42:50 2:26 2:44 102 1:25:06 17.1 1:53 84 53:55 8:41 3:06:24
110 4/4 488 Carrie Pietruszewski I 39 F South St. Paul MN 83 32:22 1:51 2:48 94 1:19:43 18.3 1:18 118 1:10:47 11:24 3:06:55
111 14/14 332 Joshua Kleve I 24 M Bloomington MN 77 31:45 1:49 2:13 113 1:30:13 16.2 1:17 114 1:03:41 10:15 3:09:06
112 5/8 11 Karen Alderfer I 42 F Wbl MN 111 44:30 2:32 4:40 111 1:28:18 16.5 0:40 68 51:05 8:14 3:09:10
113 7/7 548 Jolene Schmidt I 31 F Minneapolis MN 102 38:25 2:11 5:31 82 1:16:31 19.1 2:26 117 1:08:07 10:58 3:10:57
114 1/1 426 Michael Mulroy I 66 M Onalaska WI 103 38:40 2:12 10:34 101 1:24:37 17.2 4:59 79 53:16 8:35 3:12:02
115 6/8 61 Ann Brice I 40 F La Crosse WI 99 37:32 2:08 5:24 112 1:29:16 16.3 4:23 113 1:00:52 9:48 3:17:24
116 1/1 31 James Barthel I 60 M Birchwood MN 105 39:15 2:14 5:04 117 1:33:27 15.6 2:40 107 59:48 9:38 3:20:11
117 7/8 273 Andrea Hrusovsky I 44 F Chaska MN 117 51:26 2:56 5:07 107 1:26:24 16.9 3:13 110 1:00:00 9:40 3:26:07
118 8/8 333 Andrea Kline I 41 F Mound MN 116 51:24 2:56 5:08 106 1:26:21 16.9 3:38 106 59:40 9:37 3:26:08
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
MALE: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 685 James : Tim James , Doug Weihe , Mike Dimler
4 24:55 1:25 0:38 2 1:05:59 22.1 0:28 1 39:08 6:18 2:11:05
2 679 Cornue : Peter Cornue , ,
3 24:46 1:25 0:38 1 1:04:21 22.7 0:25 3 45:06 7:16 2:15:14
3 684 Kung Fu Squad ofDoom : Andrew Ulrey , Scott Hudson , Matthew Hudson
1 20:26 1:10 0:35 3 1:09:31 21.0 0:34 4 45:31 7:20 2:16:33
4 689 Mascarenas : Tom Mascarenas , ,
2 20:30 1:10 0:33 5 1:13:53 19.7 0:41 5 46:06 7:26 2:21:39
5 702 Willig : Allan Willig , Paul Schlueter , Scott Schauss
6 27:15 1:33 0:34 4 1:11:37 20.4 0:30 6 46:29 7:29 2:26:23
6 701 Thillen : Samuel Thillen , ,
5 26:15 1:30 0:32 6 1:19:37 18.3 0:37 2 40:38 6:33 2:27:37
FEMALE: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MIXED: LONG COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 691 Mostek : Lisa Damiani , Jim Mostek , Matt Damiani
3 29:24 1:41 0:30 1 1:01:27 23.7 0:21 1 45:49 7:23 2:17:27
2 698 Smith : Amy Ohland , Dan Smith , Colleen Finnegan
1 25:36 1:28 0:42 2 1:04:45 22.5 0:34 3 49:00 7:54 2:20:33
3 680 Currie : Juli Currie , Bill Currie , Mary Ryan
2 28:49 1:39 0:34 3 1:15:48 19.2 0:30 2 46:31 7:30 2:32:10
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
450 Daniel Nowlan I 31 M Hugo MN 1 30:09 1:43 3:01 2 1:13:34 19.8 1:21
160 Steve Edmonson I 47 M Buffalo MN 4 49:13 2:48 2:01 3 1:19:57 18.2 4:13
219 Katie Gryskiewicz I 27 F Edina MN 2 32:09 1:50 9:11 1 0:01 87480.0
653 Bonnie West I 60 F Saint Paul MN 3 39:06 2:14 4:10 4 1:35:21 15.3
DISQUALIFIED
Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
626 Ryan Van Bockel I 22 M Bloomington MN 1 28:07 1:36 2:53 1 1:11:26 20.4 1:37 1 22:47 3:40 2:06:48
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Jeremy Bender St. Paul MN 18 M 19:07 1:06
2 Oscar Godoi Apple Valley MN 33 M 19:44 1:08
3 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka MN 32 M 19:53 1:08
4 Peter Hanson 42 M 22:08 1:16
5 Barry Brandstetter Minnetrista MN 38 M 22:12 1:16
6 Katie Detwiler Minneapolis MN 24 F 22:49 1:18
7 Katherine McCann Andover MN 23 F 22:58 1:19
8 Samuel Hauck Shoreview MN 23 M 22:58 1:19
9 Jim Guenter Woodbury MN 37 M 23:00 1:19
10 Martha Carlson Chaska MN 44 F 23:24 1:20
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka Mn 32 M 00:55:44 26.2
2 Samuel Hauck Shoreview Mn 23 M 00:58:01 25.1
3 Christian Brekke Madison Wi 24 M 00:58:21 25.0
4 Peter Hanson 42 M 00:59:21 24.6
5 Jonathan Falkowski Minneapolis Mn 26 M 01:01:01 23.9
6 Mitchell Kieffer Apple Valley Mn 22 M 01:01:35 23.7
7 Jim Guenter Woodbury Mn 37 M 01:01:39 23.6
8 Derick Podratz Lino Lakes Mn 32 M 01:02:41 23.3
9 John Wolff St. Paul Mn 32 M 01:03:25 23.0
10 Peter Tabor MINNEAPOLIS Mn 50 M 01:03:28 23.0
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Amber Hansen Little Canada MN 32 F 34:41 5:35
2 Samuel Hauck Shoreview MN 23 M 34:45 5:36
3 Derick Podratz Lino Lakes MN 32 M 35:11 5:40
4 Joe Gryskiewicz Edina MN 58 M 35:46 5:46
5 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka MN 32 M 36:30 5:53
6 Ananda Bates Mpls MN 36 M 37:07 5:59
7 mark evans minneapolis MN 38 M 38:23 6:11
8 jMatt Keil Minneapolis MN 33 M 38:25 6:11
9 Peter Hanson 42 M 38:44 6:14
10 David Jensen Fergus Falls MN 23 M 38:52 6:16
ELITE MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 380 Brett Lovaas E 32 M Minnetonka MN 1 19:53 1:08 0:41 1 55:45 26.2 0:40 1 36:30 5:53 1:53:27
2 721 Peter Hanson E 42 M 2 22:08 1:16 0:58 2 59:21 24.6 0:38 2 38:44 6:14 2:01:46
ELITE FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 706 Melinda Silbernick E 52 F Maple Grove MN 1 25:38 1:28 1:15 1 1:03:39 22.9 1:02 1 48:39 7:50 2:20:10
CLYDESDALE MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 62 Mark Broeders C 27 M Minneapolis MN 1 25:10 1:26 2:13 1 1:05:42 22.2 1:06 2 50:13 8:05 2:24:22
2 252 Mike Hendricks C 32 M Altoona WI 3 32:14 1:50 1:55 2 1:09:55 20.9 1:37 1 46:20 7:28 2:31:59
3 471 Christopher Paar C 36 M Saint Paul MN 2 30:24 1:44 2:32 3 1:17:21 18.8 1:37 3 53:20 8:35 2:45:12
ATHENA FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 360 Simones Laura A 25 F St.Paul MN 1 31:14 1:47 2:09 1 1:26:24 16.9 1:47 1 51:55 8:22 2:53:26
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 241 Samuel Hauck I 23 M Shoreview MN 4 22:58 1:19 1:13 1 58:02 25.1 0:44 1 34:45 5:36 1:57:39
2 492 Derick Podratz I 32 M Lino Lakes MN 20 26:23 1:30 0:46 6 1:02:42 23.3 0:58 2 35:11 5:40 2:05:57
3 220 Jim Guenter I 37 M Woodbury MN 5 23:00 1:19 0:33 5 1:01:39 23.6 0:33 12 40:31 6:32 2:06:14
4 314 Jmatt Keil I 33 M Minneapolis MN 6 23:29 1:21 1:00 15 1:05:03 22.4 0:51 6 38:25 6:11 2:08:46
5 33 Ananda Bates I 36 M Mpls MN 9 25:07 1:26 4 37:07 5:59 2:08:48
6 60 Christian Brekke I 24 M Madison WI 18 26:02 1:29 1:26 2 58:22 25.0 1:00 18 43:00 6:56 2:09:48
7 328 Mitchell Kieffer I 22 M Apple Valley MN 28 27:29 1:34 1:06 4 1:01:36 23.7 0:53 8 38:56 6:16 2:09:57
8 173 Jonathan Falkowski I 26 M Minneapolis MN 25 27:00 1:33 0:51 3 1:01:02 23.9 0:46 15 41:58 6:46 2:11:36
9 42 Jeremy Bender I 18 M St. Paul MN 1 19:07 1:06 1:26 39 1:11:19 20.4 0:34 10 39:29 6:22 2:11:52
10 670 John Wolff I 32 M St. Paul MN 24 26:38 1:31 1:34 7 1:03:26 23.0 1:37 9 39:06 6:18 2:12:19
11 619 Micah Turman I 26 M Minneapolis MN 10 25:11 1:26 1:34 10 1:04:00 22.8 1:23 16 42:16 6:48 2:14:21
12 584 Ladislaus Strzok I 23 M Duluth MN 13 25:43 1:28 1:47 9 1:03:55 22.8 0:46 20 43:28 7:00 2:15:36
13 205 Oscar Godoi I 33 M Apple Valley MN 2 19:44 1:08 1:36 27 1:08:25 21.3 1:00 31 46:06 7:25 2:16:49
14 170 Mark Evans I 38 M Minneapolis MN 55 31:48 1:49 1:54 12 1:04:06 22.7 1:13 5 38:23 6:11 2:17:21
15 487 John Phillips I 45 M Eden Prairie MN 7 24:24 1:24 1:40 14 1:05:03 22.4 1:08 29 45:24 7:19 2:17:35
16 595 Peter Tabor I 50 M Minneapolis MN 16 25:56 1:29 2:22 8 1:03:29 23.0 2:31 19 43:25 7:00 2:17:40
17 285 David Jensen I 23 M Fergus Falls MN 45 29:52 1:42 2:20 17 1:06:06 22.1 1:19 7 38:52 6:16 2:18:27
18 485 Paul Pfeiffer I 42 M St. Paul MN 12 25:37 1:28 0:57 20 1:06:42 21.9 0:43 28 45:21 7:18 2:19:16
19 416 Michael Michaux I 43 M St Paul MN 15 25:50 1:29 1:21 16 1:05:26 22.3 1:43 32 46:16 7:27 2:20:33
20 419 Bob Miller I 34 M Rochester MN 34 28:21 1:37 1:50 40 1:11:24 20.4 1:25 11 40:17 6:29 2:23:15
21 463 Kevin Olsen I 48 M Orono MN 14 25:43 1:28 1:22 23 1:06:50 21.8 1:06 41 48:21 7:47 2:23:19
22 559 Scott Needham I 33 M Eagan MN 23 26:28 1:31 1:23 59 1:14:57 19.5 0:47 14 41:35 6:42 2:25:08
23 232 Chad Hancock I 24 M Minneapolis MN 48 30:46 1:45 1:31 11 1:04:01 22.8 1:09 38 47:52 7:43 2:25:17
24 614 Jeffrey Tortelli I 40 M Minneapolis MN 11 25:34 1:28 1:56 36 1:10:49 20.6 1:01 33 46:53 7:33 2:26:10
25 45 Jesse Bergman I 30 M Minneapolis MN 8 24:54 1:25 3:08 43 1:12:27 20.1 1:32 27 44:58 7:15 2:26:56
26 635 Eric Vollen I 34 M Minneapolis MN 40 28:55 1:39 1:12 28 1:08:43 21.2 1:53 39 48:05 7:45 2:28:46
27 164 Ben Ellis I 32 M Rochester MN 19 26:04 1:29 2:03 37 1:11:00 20.5 2:13 44 48:30 7:49 2:29:47
28 53 Alex Bos I 22 M St. Paul MN 35 28:31 1:38 2:00 29 1:08:49 21.2 0:45 52 51:11 8:15 2:31:14
29 263 Christopher Hoffarth I 20 M Fergus Falls MN 44 29:40 1:42 2:42 46 1:13:14 19.9 1:25 23 44:31 7:10 2:31:28
30 28 David Barnes I 40 M Lakeville MN 36 28:36 1:38 3:57 60 1:15:37 19.3 2:13 13 41:14 6:39 2:31:34
31 657 Charles Wild I 29 M Watertown MN 49 31:04 1:46 0:54 19 1:06:21 22.0 1:16 60 53:17 8:35 2:32:49
32 137 Matthew Dickson I 31 M Minneapolis MN 42 29:26 1:41 2:58 42 1:11:54 20.3 0:46 37 47:52 7:43 2:32:54
33 169 Jordan Ermer I 23 M Eden Prairie MN 60 34:26 1:58 2:08 45 1:13:10 19.9 0:48 17 42:29 6:51 2:32:58
34 255 Erik Hendrikson I 35 M Edina MN 59 33:58 1:56 1:19 18 1:06:09 22.0 1:10 49 50:29 8:08 2:33:03
35 344 David Kotz I 42 M Chanhassen MN 61 34:34 1:58 1:11 21 1:06:43 21.9 2:19 42 48:25 7:48 2:33:09
36 629 Randy Vaske I 48 M Hugo MN 30 27:39 1:35 2:27 31 1:09:21 21.0 1:09 62 53:46 8:40 2:34:20
37 174 Randy Fang I 29 M Minnetonka MN 21 26:23 1:30 2:10 44 1:12:45 20.0 1:20 56 51:54 8:22 2:34:29
38 639 Peter Wagner I 25 M Minneapolis MN 17 25:56 1:29 1:57 65 1:17:27 18.8 0:58 40 48:15 7:46 2:34:31
39 123 Mike Davis I 37 M St Paul MN 68 37:37 2:09 3:02 13 1:04:24 22.6 1:53 36 47:39 7:41 2:34:32
40 409 Craig McKeen I 38 M Woodbruy MN 22 26:23 1:30 3:19 56 1:14:39 19.5 1:51 45 48:37 7:50 2:34:46
41 26 Scott Balaban I 20 M Minneapolis MN 38 28:54 1:39 2:21 55 1:14:27 19.6 2:30 34 46:53 7:33 2:35:03
42 356 Patrick Larson I 29 M Maplewood MN 71 39:09 2:14 2:52 24 1:08:02 21.4 1:07 26 44:52 7:14 2:35:59
43 120 Scott Danielson I 37 M New Richmond WI 43 29:28 1:41 1:57 33 1:09:39 20.9 1:07 63 53:55 8:41 2:36:02
44 555 Wade Schroeder I 27 M Plymouth MN 39 28:55 1:39 1:30 71 1:20:00 18.2 1:07 24 44:35 7:11 2:36:04
45 540 Brian Scates I 26 M Minneapolis MN 56 32:03 1:50 0:50 41 1:11:54 20.3 2:12 48 49:35 7:59 2:36:32
46 525 Jon Ruiz I 36 M Inver Grove Height MN 62 34:43 1:59 3:59 38 1:11:02 20.5 2:17 25 44:36 7:11 2:36:35
47 237 Michael Hanson I 38 M St Paul MN 33 28:07 1:36 2:16 26 1:08:25 21.3 1:10 71 57:01 9:11 2:36:55
48 218 Joe Gryskiewicz I 58 M Edina MN 51 31:33 1:48 4:24 73 1:23:15 17.5 2:38 3 35:46 5:46 2:37:33
49 655 Greg White I 50 M Maple Grove MN 46 30:19 1:44 3:43 49 1:13:31 19.8 2:00 43 48:27 7:48 2:37:57
50 56 Barry Brandstetter I 38 M Minnetrista MN 3 22:12 1:16 5:23 34 1:10:19 20.7 3:09 72 57:47 9:18 2:38:49
51 520 Dennis Rosemark I 41 M Saint Paul MN 66 36:03 2:03 2:53 25 1:08:10 21.4 2:27 53 51:18 8:16 2:40:50
52 521 Nicholas Rossi I 20 M Minnetonka MN 50 31:27 1:48 3:57 61 1:15:42 19.3 1:11 46 48:42 7:51 2:40:56
53 243 James Haugen I 26 M Chanhassen MN 64 35:43 2:02 2:06 35 1:10:47 20.6 1:13 54 51:20 8:16 2:41:07
54 111 Chad Cronin I 34 M St. Paul MN 27 27:15 1:33 4:57 68 1:19:22 18.4 4:26 30 45:28 7:19 2:41:25
55 287 Tim Jensen I 45 M Shakopee MN 29 27:33 1:34 3:21 52 1:13:42 19.8 1:23 67 55:33 8:57 2:41:28
56 544 Thomas Scheidnes I 26 M Golden Valley MN 65 36:01 2:03 1:29 22 1:06:49 21.8 1:17 69 56:18 9:04 2:41:51
57 503 Jan Radder I 36 M Minneapolis MN 26 27:15 1:33 3:42 51 1:13:40 19.8 2:49 65 55:07 8:53 2:42:28
58 415 Doug Meyers I 39 M River Falls WI 63 34:49 1:59 1:57 32 1:09:27 21.0 2:25 64 54:27 8:46 2:43:03
59 475 Lance Peitso I 37 M Circle Pines MN 31 27:42 1:35 2:38 62 1:15:56 19.2 1:32 66 55:22 8:55 2:43:08
60 568 Greg Smith I 45 M St. Paul MN 58 32:21 1:51 3:16 57 1:14:41 19.5 2:41 51 51:09 8:14 2:44:06
61 195 Matthew Garrison I 32 M Lindstrom MN 53 31:40 1:48 2:03 50 1:13:32 19.8 0:51 70 56:26 9:05 2:44:28
62 335 Jeffrey Kluge I 38 M Lake Elmo MN 41 29:02 1:39 2:04 30 1:08:50 21.2 1:13 79 1:04:49 10:26 2:45:54
63 177 Sean Finn I 41 M Savage MN 52 31:39 1:48 1:58 76 1:27:22 16.7 1:09 21 43:50 7:04 2:45:56
64 449 Timothy Novotny I 46 M Minneapolis MN 57 32:07 1:50 3:51 63 1:16:04 19.2 1:47 61 53:28 8:37 2:47:15
65 606 Antonio Tejeda I 33 M Spicer MN 47 30:20 1:44 3:10 48 1:13:21 19.9 2:12 74 59:51 9:38 2:48:50
66 412 Ruben Mesa I 38 M Rochester MN 37 28:37 1:38 2:58 58 1:14:52 19.5 2:14 76 1:00:35 9:45 2:49:15
67 404 Kevin McGill I 31 M St. Paul MN 69 38:01 2:10 2:11 47 1:13:17 19.9 0:44 68 55:55 9:00 2:50:05
68 658 Stephen Willett I 54 M St.Paul MN 67 36:06 2:04 4:04 64 1:17:21 18.8 2:31 58 52:41 8:29 2:52:39
69 411 Travis McKenzie I 28 M Rochester MN 75 42:20 2:25 3:13 70 1:19:40 18.3 3:06 22 44:29 7:10 2:52:45
70 725 Dave Schoeller I 44 M 73 39:56 2:17 4:05 69 1:19:34 18.3 0:31 47 48:46 7:51 2:52:49
71 197 Jason Smith I 32 M Saint Paul MN 32 28:03 1:36 1:42 72 1:22:07 17.8 2:53 75 59:52 9:38 2:54:35
72 660 Roy Wilson I 53 M St Paul MN 78 47:06 2:41 2:37 53 1:13:54 19.7 0:34 55 51:35 8:18 2:55:43
73 136 Justin Devine I 24 M Apple Valley MN 74 40:36 2:19 4:35 67 1:19:21 18.4 2:12 57 51:57 8:22 2:58:39
74 435 Scott Nelson I 27 M New Hope MN 76 44:05 2:31 2:40 75 1:27:08 16.7 2:05 35 47:29 7:39 3:03:25
75 616 Brian Townsend I 30 M Rosemount MN 77 45:54 2:37 2:42 54 1:14:12 19.6 1:24 77 1:00:45 9:47 3:04:54
76 187 Andrew Fried I 23 M St. Paul MN 79 47:55 2:44 5:21 66 1:19:10 18.4 2:05 50 50:35 8:09 3:05:03
77 332 Joshua Kleve I 24 M Bloomington MN 54 31:45 1:49 2:13 77 1:30:13 16.2 1:17 78 1:03:41 10:15 3:09:06
78 426 Michael Mulroy I 66 M Onalaska WI 70 38:40 2:12 10:34 74 1:24:37 17.2 4:59 59 53:16 8:35 3:12:02
79 31 James Barthel I 60 M Birchwood MN 72 39:15 2:14 5:04 78 1:33:27 15.6 2:40 73 59:48 9:38 3:20:11
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 399 Katherine McCann I 23 F Andover MN 2 22:58 1:19 0:42 1 1:04:09 22.7 0:37 2 42:20 6:49 2:10:42
2 83 Jennifer Chalmers I 36 F Albert Lea MN 10 26:22 1:30 1:21 4 1:07:38 21.6 1:06 5 46:43 7:32 2:23:06
3 286 Kathryn Jensen I 43 F St. Paul MN 9 26:05 1:29 1:59 3 1:07:19 21.7 1:13 9 49:56 8:03 2:26:29
4 81 Martha Carlson I 44 F Chaska MN 3 23:24 1:20 1:13 6 1:12:34 20.1 1:27 8 48:22 7:47 2:26:57
5 515 Sarah Riedl I 26 F Minneapolis MN 5 25:38 1:28 2:08 5 1:11:57 20.3 2:17 10 50:26 8:07 2:32:22
6 390 Caitlin Marine I 19 F Excelsior MN 12 27:57 1:36 2:03 11 1:15:47 19.2 1:04 4 45:55 7:24 2:32:43
7 578 Heidi Stangl I 23 F Andover MN 24 35:36 2:02 1:45 2 1:07:15 21.7 1:26 6 47:04 7:35 2:33:02
8 135 Katie Detwiler I 24 F Minneapolis MN 1 22:49 1:18 2:06 12 1:15:53 19.2 1:18 19 55:15 8:54 2:37:17
9 361 Megan Lawton I 30 F Naples FL 6 25:56 1:29 1:34 16 1:17:19 18.9 1:14 14 52:19 8:26 2:38:19
10 664 Anna Witt I 28 F Minneapolis MN 13 29:22 1:41 2:44 17 1:19:31 18.3 2:06 3 45:40 7:21 2:39:21
11 672 Noe Woods I 32 F Chinle AZ 15 30:07 1:43 1:22 15 1:16:32 19.1 1:17 12 50:51 8:12 2:40:07
12 16 Jill Amundson I 34 F Babock MN 8 26:00 1:29 1:43 9 1:14:41 19.5 1:33 22 56:38 9:07 2:40:32
13 20 Melissa Andrews I 25 F Crystal MN 4 24:43 1:25 3:20 7 1:14:23 19.6 1:30 23 56:51 9:09 2:40:44
14 654 Kathleen West I 29 F Minneapolis MN 22 34:28 1:58 1:09 19 1:20:34 18.1 0:53 7 47:18 7:37 2:44:19
15 413 Carol Metz I 42 F Apple Valley MN 14 30:06 1:43 2:28 10 1:14:41 19.5 1:49 25 58:16 9:23 2:47:17
16 84 Jennifer Charboneau I 21 F Eau Claire WI 21 33:59 1:56 3:08 13 1:16:13 19.1 0:52 21 55:43 8:58 2:49:51
17 403 Jennifer McDonough I 37 F Lindstrom MN 23 35:27 2:01 3:03 8 1:14:30 19.6 1:13 24 56:52 9:10 2:51:03
18 209 Nicole Gottwaldt I 34 F New Brighton MN 16 31:02 1:46 1:52 23 1:25:13 17.1 0:41 20 55:17 8:54 2:54:03
19 188 Debi Friedrich I 35 F Ham Lake MN 19 33:39 1:55 4:19 20 1:21:55 17.8 1:14 16 54:41 8:48 2:55:45
20 115 Kelly Czech I 34 F Hastings MN 11 26:31 1:31 1:27 21 1:23:07 17.5 1:03 30 1:04:23 10:22 2:56:28
21 601 Andrea Tande I 27 F St Paul MN 7 25:59 1:29 4:13 31 1:31:17 16.0 2:02 17 55:13 8:54 2:58:41
22 365 Sarah Leida I 27 F Edina MN 30 1:31:15 16.0 2:03 18 55:13 8:54 2:58:42
23 234 Amber Hansen I 32 F Little Canada MN 29 48:18 2:45 1:38 32 1:33:21 15.6 1:47 1 34:41 5:35 2:59:42
24 290 Janna Johanns I 26 F St. Louis Park MN 20 33:55 1:56 4:59 25 1:26:08 16.9 4:37 11 50:45 8:11 3:00:20
25 233 Bonnie Handmacher I 46 F Lanesboro MN 17 31:41 1:48 3:42 24 1:25:36 17.0 2:35 26 59:10 9:32 3:02:42
26 59 Mary Braun I 41 F St. Paul MN 27 42:50 2:26 2:44 22 1:25:06 17.1 1:53 15 53:55 8:41 3:06:24
27 488 Carrie Pietruszewski I 39 F South St. Paul MN 18 32:22 1:51 2:48 18 1:19:43 18.3 1:18 32 1:10:47 11:24 3:06:55
28 11 Karen Alderfer I 42 F Wbl MN 28 44:30 2:32 4:40 28 1:28:18 16.5 0:40 13 51:05 8:14 3:09:10
29 548 Jolene Schmidt I 31 F Minneapolis MN 26 38:25 2:11 5:31 14 1:16:31 19.1 2:26 31 1:08:07 10:58 3:10:57
30 61 Ann Brice I 40 F La Crosse WI 25 37:32 2:08 5:24 29 1:29:16 16.3 4:23 29 1:00:52 9:48 3:17:24
31 273 Andrea Hrusovsky I 44 F Chaska MN 31 51:26 2:56 5:07 27 1:26:24 16.9 3:13 28 1:00:00 9:40 3:26:07
32 333 Andrea Kline I 41 F Mound MN 30 51:24 2:56 5:08 26 1:26:21 16.9 3:38 27 59:40 9:37 3:26:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 390 Caitlin Marine I 19 F Excelsior MN 1 27:57 1:36 2:03 1 1:15:47 19.2 1:04 1 45:55 7:24 2:32:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 399 Katherine McCann I 23 F Andover MN 2 22:58 1:19 0:42 1 1:04:09 22.7 0:37 1 42:20 6:49 2:10:42
2 578 Heidi Stangl I 23 F Andover MN 4 35:36 2:02 1:45 2 1:07:15 21.7 1:26 2 47:04 7:35 2:33:02
3 135 Katie Detwiler I 24 F Minneapolis MN 1 22:49 1:18 2:06 3 1:15:53 19.2 1:18 3 55:15 8:54 2:37:17
4 84 Jennifer Charboneau I 21 F Eau Claire WI 3 33:59 1:56 3:08 4 1:16:13 19.1 0:52 4 55:43 8:58 2:49:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 515 Sarah Riedl I 26 F Minneapolis MN 2 25:38 1:28 2:08 1 1:11:57 20.3 2:17 3 50:26 8:07 2:32:22
2 664 Anna Witt I 28 F Minneapolis MN 4 29:22 1:41 2:44 3 1:19:31 18.3 2:06 1 45:40 7:21 2:39:21
3 20 Melissa Andrews I 25 F Crystal MN 1 24:43 1:25 3:20 2 1:14:23 19.6 1:30 8 56:51 9:09 2:40:44
4 654 Kathleen West I 29 F Minneapolis MN 7 34:28 1:58 1:09 4 1:20:34 18.1 0:53 2 47:18 7:37 2:44:19
5 360 Simones Laura A 25 F St.Paul MN 5 31:14 1:47 2:09 6 1:26:24 16.9 1:47 5 51:55 8:22 2:53:26
6 601 Andrea Tande I 27 F St Paul MN 3 25:59 1:29 4:13 8 1:31:17 16.0 2:02 6 55:13 8:54 2:58:41
7 365 Sarah Leida I 27 F Edina MN 7 1:31:15 16.0 2:03 7 55:13 8:54 2:58:42
8 290 Janna Johanns I 26 F St. Louis Park MN 6 33:55 1:56 4:59 5 1:26:08 16.9 4:37 4 50:45 8:11 3:00:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 361 Megan Lawton I 30 F Naples FL 1 25:56 1:29 1:34 4 1:17:19 18.9 1:14 3 52:19 8:26 2:38:19
2 672 Noe Woods I 32 F Chinle AZ 4 30:07 1:43 1:22 3 1:16:32 19.1 1:17 2 50:51 8:12 2:40:07
3 16 Jill Amundson I 34 F Babock MN 2 26:00 1:29 1:43 1 1:14:41 19.5 1:33 5 56:38 9:07 2:40:32
4 209 Nicole Gottwaldt I 34 F New Brighton MN 5 31:02 1:46 1:52 6 1:25:13 17.1 0:41 4 55:17 8:54 2:54:03
5 115 Kelly Czech I 34 F Hastings MN 3 26:31 1:31 1:27 5 1:23:07 17.5 1:03 6 1:04:23 10:22 2:56:28
6 234 Amber Hansen I 32 F Little Canada MN 7 48:18 2:45 1:38 7 1:33:21 15.6 1:47 1 34:41 5:35 2:59:42
7 548 Jolene Schmidt I 31 F Minneapolis MN 6 38:25 2:11 5:31 2 1:16:31 19.1 2:26 7 1:08:07 10:58 3:10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 83 Jennifer Chalmers I 36 F Albert Lea MN 1 26:22 1:30 1:21 1 1:07:38 21.6 1:06 1 46:43 7:32 2:23:06
2 403 Jennifer McDonough I 37 F Lindstrom MN 4 35:27 2:01 3:03 2 1:14:30 19.6 1:13 3 56:52 9:10 2:51:03
3 188 Debi Friedrich I 35 F Ham Lake MN 3 33:39 1:55 4:19 4 1:21:55 17.8 1:14 2 54:41 8:48 2:55:45
4 488 Carrie Pietruszewski I 39 F South St. Paul MN 2 32:22 1:51 2:48 3 1:19:43 18.3 1:18 4 1:10:47 11:24 3:06:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 286 Kathryn Jensen I 43 F St. Paul MN 2 26:05 1:29 1:59 1 1:07:19 21.7 1:13 2 49:56 8:03 2:26:29
2 81 Martha Carlson I 44 F Chaska MN 1 23:24 1:20 1:13 2 1:12:34 20.1 1:27 1 48:22 7:47 2:26:57
3 413 Carol Metz I 42 F Apple Valley MN 3 30:06 1:43 2:28 3 1:14:41 19.5 1:49 5 58:16 9:23 2:47:17
4 59 Mary Braun I 41 F St. Paul MN 5 42:50 2:26 2:44 4 1:25:06 17.1 1:53 4 53:55 8:41 3:06:24
5 11 Karen Alderfer I 42 F Wbl MN 6 44:30 2:32 4:40 7 1:28:18 16.5 0:40 3 51:05 8:14 3:09:10
6 61 Ann Brice I 40 F La Crosse WI 4 37:32 2:08 5:24 8 1:29:16 16.3 4:23 8 1:00:52 9:48 3:17:24
7 273 Andrea Hrusovsky I 44 F Chaska MN 8 51:26 2:56 5:07 6 1:26:24 16.9 3:13 7 1:00:00 9:40 3:26:07
8 333 Andrea Kline I 41 F Mound MN 7 51:24 2:56 5:08 5 1:26:21 16.9 3:38 6 59:40 9:37 3:26:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 233 Bonnie Handmacher I 46 F Lanesboro MN 1 31:41 1:48 3:42 1 1:25:36 17.0 2:35 1 59:10 9:32 3:02:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 706 Melinda Silbernick E 52 F Maple Grove MN 1 25:38 1:28 1:15 1 1:03:39 22.9 1:02 1 48:39 7:50 2:20:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 42 Jeremy Bender I 18 M St. Paul MN 1 19:07 1:06 1:26 1 1:11:19 20.4 0:34 1 39:29 6:22 2:11:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 241 Samuel Hauck I 23 M Shoreview MN 1 22:58 1:19 1:13 1 58:02 25.1 0:44 1 34:45 5:36 1:57:39
2 60 Christian Brekke I 24 M Madison WI 3 26:02 1:29 1:26 2 58:22 25.0 1:00 5 43:00 6:56 2:09:48
3 328 Mitchell Kieffer I 22 M Apple Valley MN 4 27:29 1:34 1:06 3 1:01:36 23.7 0:53 3 38:56 6:16 2:09:57
4 584 Ladislaus Strzok I 23 M Duluth MN 2 25:43 1:28 1:47 4 1:03:55 22.8 0:46 6 43:28 7:00 2:15:36
5 285 David Jensen I 23 M Fergus Falls MN 8 29:52 1:42 2:20 6 1:06:06 22.1 1:19 2 38:52 6:16 2:18:27
6 232 Chad Hancock I 24 M Minneapolis MN 9 30:46 1:45 1:31 5 1:04:01 22.8 1:09 9 47:52 7:43 2:25:17
7 53 Alex Bos I 22 M St. Paul MN 5 28:31 1:38 2:00 7 1:08:49 21.2 0:45 12 51:11 8:15 2:31:14
8 263 Christopher Hoffarth I 20 M Fergus Falls MN 7 29:40 1:42 2:42 9 1:13:14 19.9 1:25 7 44:31 7:10 2:31:28
9 169 Jordan Ermer I 23 M Eden Prairie MN 12 34:26 1:58 2:08 8 1:13:10 19.9 0:48 4 42:29 6:51 2:32:58
10 26 Scott Balaban I 20 M Minneapolis MN 6 28:54 1:39 2:21 10 1:14:27 19.6 2:30 8 46:53 7:33 2:35:03
11 521 Nicholas Rossi I 20 M Minnetonka MN 10 31:27 1:48 3:57 11 1:15:42 19.3 1:11 10 48:42 7:51 2:40:56
12 136 Justin Devine I 24 M Apple Valley MN 13 40:36 2:19 4:35 13 1:19:21 18.4 2:12 13 51:57 8:22 2:58:39
13 187 Andrew Fried I 23 M St. Paul MN 14 47:55 2:44 5:21 12 1:19:10 18.4 2:05 11 50:35 8:09 3:05:03
14 332 Joshua Kleve I 24 M Bloomington MN 11 31:45 1:49 2:13 14 1:30:13 16.2 1:17 14 1:03:41 10:15 3:09:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 173 Jonathan Falkowski I 26 M Minneapolis MN 5 27:00 1:33 0:51 1 1:01:02 23.9 0:46 1 41:58 6:46 2:11:36
2 619 Micah Turman I 26 M Minneapolis MN 2 25:11 1:26 1:34 2 1:04:00 22.8 1:23 2 42:16 6:48 2:14:21
3 62 Mark Broeders C 27 M Minneapolis MN 1 25:10 1:26 2:13 3 1:05:42 22.2 1:06 9 50:13 8:05 2:24:22
4 657 Charles Wild I 29 M Watertown MN 7 31:04 1:46 0:54 4 1:06:21 22.0 1:16 12 53:17 8:35 2:32:49
5 174 Randy Fang I 29 M Minnetonka MN 4 26:23 1:30 2:10 9 1:12:45 20.0 1:20 11 51:54 8:22 2:34:29
6 639 Peter Wagner I 25 M Minneapolis MN 3 25:56 1:29 1:57 10 1:17:27 18.8 0:58 7 48:15 7:46 2:34:31
7 356 Patrick Larson I 29 M Maplewood MN 11 39:09 2:14 2:52 6 1:08:02 21.4 1:07 5 44:52 7:14 2:35:59
8 555 Wade Schroeder I 27 M Plymouth MN 6 28:55 1:39 1:30 12 1:20:00 18.2 1:07 4 44:35 7:11 2:36:04
9 540 Brian Scates I 26 M Minneapolis MN 8 32:03 1:50 0:50 8 1:11:54 20.3 2:12 8 49:35 7:59 2:36:32
10 243 James Haugen I 26 M Chanhassen MN 9 35:43 2:02 2:06 7 1:10:47 20.6 1:13 10 51:20 8:16 2:41:07
11 544 Thomas Scheidnes I 26 M Golden Valley MN 10 36:01 2:03 1:29 5 1:06:49 21.8 1:17 13 56:18 9:04 2:41:51
12 411 Travis McKenzie I 28 M Rochester MN 12 42:20 2:25 3:13 11 1:19:40 18.3 3:06 3 44:29 7:10 2:52:45
13 435 Scott Nelson I 27 M New Hope MN 13 44:05 2:31 2:40 13 1:27:08 16.7 2:05 6 47:29 7:39 3:03:25
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 380 Brett Lovaas E 32 M Minnetonka MN 2 19:53 1:08 0:41 1 55:45 26.2 0:40 2 36:30 5:53 1:53:27
2 492 Derick Podratz I 32 M Lino Lakes MN 6 26:23 1:30 0:46 2 1:02:42 23.3 0:58 1 35:11 5:40 2:05:57
3 314 Jmatt Keil I 33 M Minneapolis MN 3 23:29 1:21 1:00 4 1:05:03 22.4 0:51 3 38:25 6:11 2:08:46
4 670 John Wolff I 32 M St. Paul MN 8 26:38 1:31 1:34 3 1:03:26 23.0 1:37 4 39:06 6:18 2:12:19
5 205 Oscar Godoi I 33 M Apple Valley MN 1 19:44 1:08 1:36 5 1:08:25 21.3 1:00 9 46:06 7:25 2:16:49
6 419 Bob Miller I 34 M Rochester MN 11 28:21 1:37 1:50 9 1:11:24 20.4 1:25 5 40:17 6:29 2:23:15
7 559 Scott Needham I 33 M Eagan MN 7 26:28 1:31 1:23 16 1:14:57 19.5 0:47 6 41:35 6:42 2:25:08
8 45 Jesse Bergman I 30 M Minneapolis MN 4 24:54 1:25 3:08 11 1:12:27 20.1 1:32 7 44:58 7:15 2:26:56
9 635 Eric Vollen I 34 M Minneapolis MN 12 28:55 1:39 1:12 6 1:08:43 21.2 1:53 12 48:05 7:45 2:28:46
10 164 Ben Ellis I 32 M Rochester MN 5 26:04 1:29 2:03 8 1:11:00 20.5 2:13 13 48:30 7:49 2:29:47
11 252 Mike Hendricks C 32 M Altoona WI 16 32:14 1:50 1:55 7 1:09:55 20.9 1:37 10 46:20 7:28 2:31:59
12 137 Matthew Dickson I 31 M Minneapolis MN 13 29:26 1:41 2:58 10 1:11:54 20.3 0:46 11 47:52 7:43 2:32:54
13 111 Chad Cronin I 34 M St. Paul MN 9 27:15 1:33 4:57 17 1:19:22 18.4 4:26 8 45:28 7:19 2:41:25
14 195 Matthew Garrison I 32 M Lindstrom MN 15 31:40 1:48 2:03 14 1:13:32 19.8 0:51 15 56:26 9:05 2:44:28
15 606 Antonio Tejeda I 33 M Spicer MN 14 30:20 1:44 3:10 13 1:13:21 19.9 2:12 16 59:51 9:38 2:48:50
16 404 Kevin McGill I 31 M St. Paul MN 17 38:01 2:10 2:11 12 1:13:17 19.9 0:44 14 55:55 9:00 2:50:05
17 197 Jason Smith I 32 M Saint Paul MN 10 28:03 1:36 1:42 18 1:22:07 17.8 2:53 17 59:52 9:38 2:54:35
18 616 Brian Townsend I 30 M Rosemount MN 18 45:54 2:37 2:42 15 1:14:12 19.6 1:24 18 1:00:45 9:47 3:04:54
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 220 Jim Guenter I 37 M Woodbury MN 2 23:00 1:19 0:33 1 1:01:39 23.6 0:33 3 40:31 6:32 2:06:14
2 33 Ananda Bates I 36 M Mpls MN 3 25:07 1:26 1 37:07 5:59 2:08:48
3 170 Mark Evans I 38 M Minneapolis MN 12 31:48 1:49 1:54 2 1:04:06 22.7 1:13 2 38:23 6:11 2:17:21
4 255 Erik Hendrikson I 35 M Edina MN 13 33:58 1:56 1:19 4 1:06:09 22.0 1:10 7 50:29 8:08 2:33:03
5 123 Mike Davis I 37 M St Paul MN 16 37:37 2:09 3:02 3 1:04:24 22.6 1:53 5 47:39 7:41 2:34:32
6 409 Craig McKeen I 38 M Woodbruy MN 4 26:23 1:30 3:19 12 1:14:39 19.5 1:51 6 48:37 7:50 2:34:46
7 120 Scott Danielson I 37 M New Richmond WI 10 29:28 1:41 1:57 8 1:09:39 20.9 1:07 9 53:55 8:41 2:36:02
8 525 Jon Ruiz I 36 M Inver Grove Height MN 14 34:43 1:59 3:59 10 1:11:02 20.5 2:17 4 44:36 7:11 2:36:35
9 237 Michael Hanson I 38 M St Paul MN 7 28:07 1:36 2:16 5 1:08:25 21.3 1:10 13 57:01 9:11 2:36:55
10 56 Barry Brandstetter I 38 M Minnetrista MN 1 22:12 1:16 5:23 9 1:10:19 20.7 3:09 14 57:47 9:18 2:38:49
11 503 Jan Radder I 36 M Minneapolis MN 5 27:15 1:33 3:42 11 1:13:40 19.8 2:49 11 55:07 8:53 2:42:28
12 415 Doug Meyers I 39 M River Falls WI 15 34:49 1:59 1:57 7 1:09:27 21.0 2:25 10 54:27 8:46 2:43:03
13 475 Lance Peitso I 37 M Circle Pines MN 6 27:42 1:35 2:38 14 1:15:56 19.2 1:32 12 55:22 8:55 2:43:08
14 471 Christopher Paar C 36 M Saint Paul MN 11 30:24 1:44 2:32 15 1:17:21 18.8 1:37 8 53:20 8:35 2:45:12
15 335 Jeffrey Kluge I 38 M Lake Elmo MN 9 29:02 1:39 2:04 6 1:08:50 21.2 1:13 16 1:04:49 10:26 2:45:54
16 412 Ruben Mesa I 38 M Rochester MN 8 28:37 1:38 2:58 13 1:14:52 19.5 2:14 15 1:00:35 9:45 2:49:15
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 721 Peter Hanson E 42 M 1 22:08 1:16 0:58 1 59:21 24.6 0:38 1 38:44 6:14 2:01:46
2 485 Paul Pfeiffer I 42 M St. Paul MN 3 25:37 1:28 0:57 3 1:06:42 21.9 0:43 4 45:21 7:18 2:19:16
3 416 Michael Michaux I 43 M St Paul MN 4 25:50 1:29 1:21 2 1:05:26 22.3 1:43 5 46:16 7:27 2:20:33
4 614 Jeffrey Tortelli I 40 M Minneapolis MN 2 25:34 1:28 1:56 6 1:10:49 20.6 1:01 6 46:53 7:33 2:26:10
5 28 David Barnes I 40 M Lakeville MN 5 28:36 1:38 3:57 7 1:15:37 19.3 2:13 2 41:14 6:39 2:31:34
6 344 David Kotz I 42 M Chanhassen MN 7 34:34 1:58 1:11 4 1:06:43 21.9 2:19 7 48:25 7:48 2:33:09
7 520 Dennis Rosemark I 41 M Saint Paul MN 8 36:03 2:03 2:53 5 1:08:10 21.4 2:27 9 51:18 8:16 2:40:50
8 177 Sean Finn I 41 M Savage MN 6 31:39 1:48 1:58 9 1:27:22 16.7 1:09 3 43:50 7:04 2:45:56
9 725 Dave Schoeller I 44 M 9 39:56 2:17 4:05 8 1:19:34 18.3 0:31 8 48:46 7:51 2:52:49
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 487 John Phillips I 45 M Eden Prairie MN 1 24:24 1:24 1:40 1 1:05:03 22.4 1:08 1 45:24 7:19 2:17:35
2 463 Kevin Olsen I 48 M Orono MN 2 25:43 1:28 1:22 2 1:06:50 21.8 1:06 2 48:21 7:47 2:23:19
3 629 Randy Vaske I 48 M Hugo MN 4 27:39 1:35 2:27 3 1:09:21 21.0 1:09 5 53:46 8:40 2:34:20
4 287 Tim Jensen I 45 M Shakopee MN 3 27:33 1:34 3:21 4 1:13:42 19.8 1:23 6 55:33 8:57 2:41:28
5 568 Greg Smith I 45 M St. Paul MN 6 32:21 1:51 3:16 5 1:14:41 19.5 2:41 3 51:09 8:14 2:44:06
6 449 Timothy Novotny I 46 M Minneapolis MN 5 32:07 1:50 3:51 6 1:16:04 19.2 1:47 4 53:28 8:37 2:47:15
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 595 Peter Tabor I 50 M Minneapolis MN 1 25:56 1:29 2:22 1 1:03:29 23.0 2:31 1 43:25 7:00 2:17:40
2 655 Greg White I 50 M Maple Grove MN 2 30:19 1:44 3:43 2 1:13:31 19.8 2:00 2 48:27 7:48 2:37:57
3 658 Stephen Willett I 54 M St.Paul MN 3 36:06 2:04 4:04 4 1:17:21 18.8 2:31 4 52:41 8:29 2:52:39
4 660 Roy Wilson I 53 M St Paul MN 4 47:06 2:41 2:37 3 1:13:54 19.7 0:34 3 51:35 8:18 2:55:43
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 218 Joe Gryskiewicz I 58 M Edina MN 1 31:33 1:48 4:24 1 1:23:15 17.5 2:38 1 35:46 5:46 2:37:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 31 James Barthel I 60 M Birchwood MN 1 39:15 2:14 5:04 1 1:33:27 15.6 2:40 1 59:48 9:38 3:20:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 426 Michael Mulroy I 66 M Onalaska WI 1 38:40 2:12 10:34 1 1:24:37 17.2 4:59 1 53:16 8:35 3:12:02
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 175
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 118
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 9
Number of Male Finishers: 84
Number of Female Finishers: 34
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 47